item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Kempson Vases 2015 - Session 1

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

web
analytics

Kempson Vases - Session 1 - Sunday 29 March 15

Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Chris Benneworth

North Eastern Bridge Association

Kempson Vases - Session 1
Sunday 29 March 15

Directed by David Gold
Scored by Ann Caygill

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Points Against Team No.
      IMPs County 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 15 Inga & Neil Aiston+69 0**+6****+3**+7**+7**+17**+10**+13**+10**-4**
Don Reid & David Brickland
2 4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett+46 +17**+13**+2**+1**-5**0**+14****+10**-11**+5**
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3 9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox+34 **+1**+5**+1**-4**-1**0**+4**+2**+14****+12
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4= 1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison+29 **+14**-17**+19**-2**-7****-4**0**+15**+13**-2
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4=20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson+29 **+10**-5**+4**+11****-1**-8**+4**+11**-5**+8
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6 6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett+26 -19**+3**+7**+9**-1**+11**+11**-3****+12**-4**
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
7 12 David Joy & Ken Yates+25 ****+4**+1**+1**0**+8**+13**-17**+14**+1**0
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
8 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge+19 **-5**-13**-3**+13**+19**-4****-6**+12**+3**+3
Nigel Durie & David Turner
9 8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist+13 +2**-13**+6**+23**+4**-2**+5**-7**+6****-11**
Paul Clarke & David Milner
10 16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden+7 **-1**-10****+8**-2**+9**+7**-13**-9**+16**+2
Ray Green & Mike Craig
11 21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell+6 +2**-3**0**+1**-12****0**+5**-2**+23**-8**
Keith & Alison McCarthy
12 7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning-2 **+9**-1**-9**-23**+3**-1**+8**-8****+21**-1
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
13 14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff-7 **+3****0**-8**-4**0**+5**-10**+8**+4**-5
Robert & Rhona Stead
14 5 Sue & Dick Davies-15 **+9**-2**-7**-6**-13**-1**0****+8**-3**0
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
15 10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners-17 +7**-19**+13**-3**+1**+9**-16**-7**+3**-5****
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
16 18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst-30 **-1**+11**-12****-14**+3**+12**-10**-4**+8**-23
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
17 2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield-37 -14**+5**-9**-9**-1**+2****-3**+1**+1**-10**
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
18=11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison-39 **-2**0**-11**+2**-9**-8**0**-9**-3**+1**
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
18=13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy-39 +4****-14**-11**-5**+16**-13**-5**-7**-12**+8**
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
20 19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor-53 -13**-3**+3**-21****+5**-1**-4**-16**-8**+5**
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
21 17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott-64 -15**-12**-8****-6**-3**-14**-8**+9**+4**-11**
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K Q 9 7
J 9 8 4
J 3
♣ Q 8 6
 
♠ 4 3 2
A K Q 10
K
♣ A K J 10 7
  ♠ J 10 8
7 5 2
A 10 8 7 5
♣ 5 3
  ♠ A 6 5
6 3
Q 9 6 4 2
♣ 9 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 13 1C+2W 110-4
11 2 3NT-3E150 8
21 14 3C-1W50 5
10 3 2DX-3N 500-9
20 15 1H+3W 170-2
9 4 3CW 110-5
8 5 1C+2W 1107
19 16 3NTW 400-6
7 6 1C+2W 110-4
18 17 1C+1W 90-4
6 7 3C-1W50 4
17 18 3C-1W50 4
5 8 3NTW 400-7
16 19 1H+3W 1706
15 20 2HW 1102
4 9 3D-2E100 5
14 21 2H+1W 140-5
3 10 2HW 1109
2 11 2H+3W 200-8
13 1 3NT-1W50 4
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 6 2
8 6 4
J 10 4
♣ A 9 5 4
 
♠ Q 8 5
A K J
9 6 3 2
♣ Q J 2
  ♠ K 10 9 3
5 3
A K Q
♣ 10 8 6 3
  ♠ A 7 4
Q 10 9 7 2
8 7 5
♣ K 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 13 3NT+1E 4300
11 2 3NTE 400-10
10 3 3NT+1E 430-10
21 14 3NTE 4000
20 15 1NT+2W 1506
9 4 3NT-1E50 10
8 5 3NT+1E 430-1
19 16 3NT+1E 430-10
7 6 2NT+1W 150-5
18 17 3NTE 4000
17 18 3NTE 4000
6 7 3NT-1E50 5
5 8 3NTE 4001
16 19 3NT-1E50 10
4 9 3NTE 400-10
15 20 3NTE 400-6
14 21 3NTE 4000
3 10 3NT-1E50 10
2 11 3NT-1E50 10
13 1 3NT+1E 4300
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q J 9 7 4 3 2
7
K 7 3
♣ Q 4
 
♠ ---
A K 9 8 5 4
Q 10 9
♣ K J 10 6
  ♠ 8
6 2
A 8 6 4 2
♣ A 8 7 3 2
  ♠ A K 10 6 5
Q J 10 3
J 5
♣ 9 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 3 6C-1W100 4
2 14 4S-1S 5010
11 4 4SS420 -1
1 15 5SX-1S 1000
10 5 4S-1N 5010
21 16 4S-1S 500
20 17 4SS420 10
9 6 5S-1N 500
8 7 4S+1S450 11
19 18 4S-1S 50-6
7 8 5S-1S 50-11
18 19 5H-2W200 6
6 9 4S-1S 500
17 20 4S-1S 50-10
5 10 5SX-3S 500-10
16 21 4S-1S 500
4 11 4S+1S450 1
15 1 4S-2S 1000
3 12 4S-1S 50-4
14 2 6SX-3S 500-10
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 8 5 3
9 6 2
J 6 5 3 2
♣ 10
 
♠ 9
Q 10 5 4 3
K 4
♣ J 7 6 4 3
  ♠ A K 6
7
A Q 9 8 7
♣ A K Q 2
  ♠ J 10 7 4 2
A K J 8
10
♣ 9 8 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 3 3NT+1E 6300
2 14 3NT+1E 630-13
11 4 3NT+1E 6301
1 15 5C+1E 6200
10 5 5CE 6003
21 16 3NT+3E 690-2
20 17 3NT+1E 6301
9 6 5DE 6001
8 7 3NT+1E 63012
19 18 3NT+3E 690-2
7 8 6CE 1370-12
18 19 4NTW 6302
17 20 3NT+2E 660-1
6 9 3NT+1E 630-1
5 10 3NT+3E 690-3
16 21 3NT+1E 6302
4 11 3NT+2E 660-1
15 1 3NT+1E 6300
3 12 3NT+1W 6300
14 2 6D-2E200 13
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 8 7 5
K Q 9 5 4
A 2
♣ 3 2
 
♠ Q 9 3 2
---
Q 7 5
♣ A Q J 8 6 5
  ♠ 10
A 8 2
K J 10 6 4
♣ K 9 7 4
  ♠ K J 6 4
J 10 7 6 3
9 8 3
♣ 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 4 5D+1E 420-3
3 15 5CW 4004
12 5 4D+1E 150-5
2 16 4C+1E 150-5
11 6 5CXW 5500
1 17 5CW 4001
10 7 5CW 400-10
21 18 5HN650 13
20 19 5D-1E50 -3
9 8 5DE 400-7
8 9 4H-1N 1007
19 20 3SN140 3
7 10 5D-1E50 10
18 21 5H-2N 200-13
17 1 5D+1E 420-1
6 11 5DXE 5500
5 12 5D-1E50 5
16 2 5D-1E50 5
4 13 5H-3N 3003
15 3 5CXW 550-4
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 6 5
7 6 3
Q J 10 4 2
♣ K 7 2
 
♠ A J 7 3 2
Q 10 8
A 7
♣ 8 6 4
  ♠ K Q 9 8
9 4
K 9 8 5 3
♣ J 5
  ♠ 10 4
A K J 5 2
6
♣ A Q 10 9 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 4 4H-2S 100-11
3 15 4SW 620-10
2 16 5H-1S 506
12 5 4S-1W100 6
11 6 5H-2S 100-11
1 17 4HS420 14
10 7 3HS140 7
21 18 3S+1W 17010
9 8 4H-1S 503
20 19 4H-1S 50-2
19 20 PASSN0 2
8 9 3SW 140-3
7 10 3SW 140-7
18 21 4SW 620-10
6 11 4HS420 11
17 1 4SW 620-14
5 12 3SW 140-6
16 2 5HX-2S 300-6
4 13 4HS420 11
15 3 3SW 14010
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 10 5
10 6 3
6 5
♣ Q J 10 9 8
 
♠ A K
A K J 8 7
A K 10 7 2
♣ K
  ♠ 8 6 4 3
9 5 4 2
Q 9 8 4
♣ 4
  ♠ J 9 7 2
Q
J 3
♣ A 7 6 5 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
14 5 4H+2E 6800
4 16 1H+5W 23010
3 17 2H+4W 23015
13 6 4H+2W 680-11
2 18 4H+3E 7100
12 7 5H+1W 6800
11 8 4H+3E 7100
1 19 5H+1E 68013
21 20 4H+2W 680-1
10 9 5H+1E 6801
9 10 3NT+4W 720-1
20 21 4H+1E 6501
8 11 4H+3E 7100
19 1 6HE 1430-13
7 12 4H+2W 6800
18 2 4H+3E 7100
6 13 3D+3W 17011
17 3 6HW 1430-15
5 14 4H+2W 6800
16 4 4H+2W 680-10
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 5 3
A K 9 8 5
7 3
♣ K 9 7
 
♠ 9 8 7 2
Q 2
A
♣ J 10 8 6 5 3
  ♠ K J 10
J 7
K Q 10 4 2
♣ A 4 2
  ♠ Q 6 4
10 6 4 3
J 9 8 6 5
♣ Q
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
14 5 2H+1N140 0
4 16 2H+1N140 0
3 17 4C-1W50 -3
13 6 3HN140 0
12 7 3H+1N170 1
2 18 2H+1N140 1
11 8 2H+3N200 2
1 19 3HN140 0
21 20 4H-2N 100-7
10 9 2H+1N140 0
9 10 3D-3E150 0
20 21 2H+2N170 7
8 11 2H+1N140 -2
19 1 2H+1N140 0
7 12 3HN140 -1
18 2 4C-2W100 -1
6 13 2H+1N140 0
17 3 2H+1N140 3
5 14 2H+1N140 0
16 4 2H+1N140 0
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 6 5
Q J 4 3
6 4
♣ 10 9 8 5 4
 
♠ K 9 4 3 2
10
Q J 7 3
♣ A 7 6
  ♠ Q J 10 8
8 6 2
A 10
♣ K J 3 2
  ♠ A 7
A K 9 7 5
K 9 8 5 2
♣ Q
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
15 6 4H-1S 502
5 17 3S+1W 1701
4 18 4SW 620-10
14 7 4SW 620-8
3 19 4H-1S 500
13 8 4S+1E 650-10
12 9 4H-1S 50-5
2 20 4SW 620-10
1 21 4H-2S 100-2
11 10 2H+1S140 -7
10 11 4H+1S450 7
21 1 4H-1N 502
9 12 3HS140 5
20 2 3S+1W 17010
8 13 3S+1W 17010
19 3 4H-1S 500
18 4 2S+2W 17010
7 14 5HX-2S 3008
17 5 1S+4E 200-1
6 15 4H-2S 100-2
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 10 4
8 6 4
K 10 4 2
♣ A Q J
 
♠ 9 8 6 3
Q J 9
Q J 5
♣ 8 3 2
  ♠ K Q J 5
K 5
A 8 6
♣ 10 9 7 5
  ♠ 7 2
A 10 7 3 2
9 7 3
♣ K 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 17 1NT-2E200 7
15 6 1NTE 901
4 18 1NT+1E 120-1
14 7 1NTE 900
3 19 1NTE 903
13 8 1NT-1E100 5
12 9 2HS110 5
2 20 1NTE 900
1 21 1NTE 900
11 10 1NTXE 180-2
10 11 2SW 1102
21 1 1NTE 900
9 12 1NTE 90-5
20 2 1NTE 900
8 13 1NTE 90-5
19 3 2NT-2N 200-3
7 14 1NTE 900
18 4 1NTE 901
17 5 1NTE 90-7
6 15 1S+1E 110-1
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K J
Q 10 3
A Q 6 4
♣ J 9 6 2
 
♠ 9 7
A K 2
J 9 3
♣ A K 8 7 5
  ♠ Q 8 4
J 9 7 6 5 4
7
♣ Q 4 3
  ♠ A 10 6 5 3 2
8
K 10 8 5 2
♣ 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 18 4SS420 11
16 7 4SS420 8
15 8 4S+1S450 7
5 19 3H-1E50 -2
14 9 3C-2W100 -8
4 20 3S+2S200 6
3 21 3D+2S150 -1
13 10 5SXS650 10
12 11 4SXS590 9
2 1 3S+1S170 -9
11 12 2S+3N200 -9
1 2 4SXS590 9
10 13 2S+2S170 -10
21 3 3S+1N170 1
20 4 3S-1S 50-6
9 14 4S+1S450 8
8 15 2S+2N170 -7
19 5 4HX-1E100 2
18 6 3HW 140-11
7 16 4H-2E100 -8
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 7 5
10 8 7 6 3
K Q 4
♣ J 10
 
♠ A 10 6
Q 2
A 10 8 7 6
♣ K 5 4
  ♠ K Q 9 2
A J 4
9 5 3
♣ 9 7 2
  ♠ 8 4 3
K 9 5
J 2
♣ A Q 8 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 7 1NT+1W 1200
6 18 1NT+1W 1201
15 8 1NTW 900
5 19 1NT+1W 120-1
4 20 1NT+1W 120-1
14 9 3NT-1W50 4
3 21 1NT-1W50 4
13 10 2NT-1W50 6
12 11 2S+1E 140-1
2 1 3H-3N 300-5
11 12 2C-1S 1001
1 2 1NT+1W 1205
10 13 2H-2N 200-6
21 3 1NTW 90-4
20 4 1NTW 901
9 14 2D+1W 110-4
8 15 1NTW 900
19 5 1NTW 901
18 6 1NT+2W 150-1
7 16 1NT+1E 1200
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 10 7 2
A K Q 7 3
---
♣ K J 4
 
♠ 5
9 5 2
8 7 6 5 2
♣ Q 9 5 2
  ♠ 9 8 4 3
6 4
A 9 4
♣ 8 7 6 3
  ♠ A Q 6
J 10 8
K Q J 10 3
♣ A 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 19 6NTS1440 12
17 8 6SN1430 -1
16 9 6S+1N1460 0
6 20 6H+1N1460 0
5 21 6S+1N1460 0
15 10 7NTS2220 13
4 1 7SN2210 17
14 11 6S+1N1460 0
3 2 6H+1N1460 0
13 12 6S+1N1460 0
12 13 6S+1N1460 0
2 3 6H+1N1460 0
1 4 5S+2N710 -17
11 14 6NT+1N1470 0
21 5 6S+1N1460 0
10 15 6S+1N1460 -13
9 16 6S+1N1460 0
20 6 6S+1N1460 0
8 17 6S+1N1460 1
19 7 4H+3N710 -12
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9
A 10 5 3
A 8 7 5 3
♣ 10 9 7
 
♠ ---
J 9 8 6 4
K 9 6 4 2
♣ Q 5 2
  ♠ Q J 8 7 3 2
Q
J 10
♣ A J 8 3
  ♠ A K 10 6 5 4
K 7 2
Q
♣ K 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
17 8 3H-2N 100-5
7 19 2S-3E150 9
16 9 2S-2E100 -2
6 20 3NT-1S 50-4
5 21 2S-2E100 0
15 10 3D-2N 100-6
4 1 2S-2E100 0
14 11 2S-3E150 0
13 12 3H-1N 50-13
3 2 3NT-1N 50-5
12 13 3SX-4E800 13
2 3 2NTS120 5
1 4 2S-2E100 0
11 14 2S-3E150 0
21 5 2C-2E100 0
10 15 2S-3E150 6
9 16 2S-3E150 2
20 6 2NT-2W100 4
8 17 2SS110 5
19 7 3NT-5S 250-9
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A K J 3
A Q 10 6
6 4 2
♣ 10 7
 
♠ 9 8
K 9 5 4 2
A K 7 5
♣ 5 4
  ♠ 6 4
J 7
Q 9
♣ K Q J 9 8 6 3
  ♠ Q 10 7 5 2
8 3
J 10 8 3
♣ A 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 20 3C-1E50 0
18 9 3C-1E50 -3
7 21 5C-3E150 -1
17 10 4C-1E50 -3
16 11 3H-2W100 -1
6 1 4S-1N 100-7
15 12 3SS140 7
5 2 3C-1E50 -3
14 13 3C-1W50 4
4 3 4SS620 12
13 14 3CE 110-4
3 4 3CE 110-12
12 15 3C+1E 130-7
2 5 3SN140 3
1 6 3S+1S170 7
11 16 3SS140 1
10 17 3SS140 3
21 7 2S+2N170 1
20 8 3C-1E50 0
9 18 2S+1N140 3
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10 9
8 7 2
Q 10 9 5
♣ 9 8 7 3
 
♠ K 7 3
A Q J 9
J 7
♣ A J 4 2
  ♠ A Q J 8 5 2
10
8 6 4 2
♣ 10 6
  ♠ 6 4
K 6 5 4 3
A K 3
♣ K Q 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 20 4S+1E 650-11
18 9 4SE 620-11
7 21 3S+1E 1700
17 10 4SE 6200
16 11 2S+3E 20010
6 1 4SE 620-12
15 12 2S+1E 14010
5 2 4S-1E100 12
14 13 3NTW 6001
4 3 2S+2E 1701
3 4 3S+2E 200-1
13 14 4SE 620-1
12 15 4SW 620-10
2 5 4SE 620-12
11 16 4S+1W 650-10
1 6 4S-1E100 12
10 17 4SE 6200
21 7 2S+2E 1700
20 8 1NT+2W 15011
9 18 1NT+1W 12011
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 5
K 9 6 5 4
4 3
♣ Q 10 9 5
 
♠ 9 6 2
8 2
10 6 5
♣ A K J 3 2
  ♠ 10 8 7 4 3
3
A K Q J 9 8 7
♣ ---
  ♠ A K Q
A Q J 10 7
2
♣ 8 7 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
19 10 5DX-2E300 5
9 21 5D-2E100 9
8 1 5D-2E100 -2
18 11 5D-2E100 5
17 12 5H-2S 100-9
7 2 4HN420 8
16 13 5H-1N 50-4
6 3 4S-1E50 -2
5 4 5DX-2E300 0
15 14 5DX-2E300 9
4 5 5DX-2E300 0
14 15 5H-2S 100-9
13 16 4SX-1E100 4
3 6 5D-2E100 2
2 7 4SX-1E100 -8
12 17 5DX-2E300 9
1 8 3H+1N170 2
11 18 5H-2S 100-5
10 19 4SX-1E100 -5
21 9 5HX-2S 300-9
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 10 5
10 5
J 10 9 7 2
♣ 8 7 2
 
♠ A K 6
9 8 6 4 3
3
♣ Q 9 6 4
  ♠ 9 4 3 2
Q J
A Q 8 5 4
♣ A 3
  ♠ Q 8 7
A K 7 2
K 6
♣ K J 10 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 21 2DE 903
19 10 1NT+2W 1500
8 1 2D-1E50 4
18 11 2NT+2E 180-2
17 12 1NTW 90-5
7 2 2SE 1101
16 13 2D-2E100 11
6 3 2HW 1105
5 4 2D-2E100 -2
15 14 1NTS90 1
4 5 2D-3E150 2
14 15 2D-1E50 -1
13 16 3D-4N 400-11
3 6 2NT-3N 300-5
12 17 2D-2E100 5
2 7 1NT+2W 150-1
1 8 1H+1W 110-4
11 18 1S+1E 1102
10 19 2H+1W 1400
21 9 1NT-2N 200-3
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 10 8 5
K 7 2
K J 8
♣ 6 4 2
 
♠ Q 3
10 6
Q 5 4 2
♣ A K Q 10 9
  ♠ 4 2
J 5 3
A 10 9 7
♣ 8 7 5 3
  ♠ A K 9 7 6
A Q 9 8 4
6 3
♣ J
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 1 4S+1S450 6
20 11 4S+1S450 1
19 12 4S+1S450 0
9 2 4S+1S450 0
8 3 4S+1S450 0
18 13 4SS420 -1
17 14 2S+3S200 -6
7 4 4S+1S450 0
16 15 4S+1S450 0
6 5 3S+2S200 -6
15 16 4S+1S450 0
5 6 4S+1S450 6
4 7 4S+1S450 0
14 17 4S+1S450 6
3 8 4S+1S450 0
13 18 4S+1S450 1
12 19 4S+1S450 0
2 9 4S+1S450 0
1 10 3S+2S200 -6
11 20 4SN420 -1
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K 7 6 5 2
Q J 2
K 9 5
♣ A
 
♠ Q 10 3
3
A J 10 4
♣ Q 8 4 3 2
  ♠ J 9 8
9 7 6
8 7 6 3
♣ K 10 5
  ♠ 4
A K 10 8 5 4
Q 2
♣ J 9 7 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
20 11 4HS620 -2
10 1 4H+2S680 1
9 2 4H+2S680 1
19 12 5SN650 -1
18 13 4S+1N650 13
8 3 6H-1S 100-13
17 14 4HS620 -2
7 4 4H+1S650 -1
16 15 6S-1N 100-13
6 5 6HS1430 13
15 16 4H+2S680 13
5 6 4H+2S680 -13
4 7 4H+2S680 1
14 17 4H+2S680 2
3 8 4S+2N680 13
13 18 6H-1S 100-13
12 19 5H+1S680 1
2 9 5HS650 -1
1 10 4H+1S650 -1
11 20 4H+2S680 2
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 8 6 5 3
8 4
7 3 2
♣ Q 10 7
 
♠ A Q J 10 7 2
J 9 3
Q 10 6
♣ 4
  ♠ ---
A K Q 7
A K J 9 8
♣ J 8 5 3
  ♠ 9 4
10 6 5 2
5 4
♣ A K 9 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
21 12 4SW 420-10
20 13 5DE 4001
19 14 3NT-1E50 -4
18 15 3NT-1E50 0
17 16 3NT+1E 4300
16 17 4SW 4200
15 18 3NT-1E50 0
14 19 6H-4E200 4
13 20 3NT+1E 430-1
12 21 3NT-1E50 10
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 10 8 5
9
K Q J 9 6 2
♣ J 7
 
♠ A Q 6
A Q J 7 6
8 3
♣ Q 9 2
  ♠ 7 4
8 5 4 3 2
A 10 5
♣ K 10 5
  ♠ K 9 3 2
K 10
7 4
♣ A 8 6 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
21 12 2H+2W 17010
20 13 4HW 620-9
19 14 4H+1W 6500
18 15 4HW 620-10
17 16 2H+3W 2009
16 17 4HW 620-9
15 18 4S-3S 15010
14 19 4H+1W 6500
13 20 3H+2W 2009
12 21 4H+1W 650-10

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
1C+2W-1103NT-1W-50-4
 2 3NT+1E-4303NT+1E+4300
 3  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
5SX-1S-1004S-2S+1000
 4 5C+1E-6203NT+1E+6300
 5  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
5CW-4005D+1E+4201
 6 4HS+4204SW+62014
 7  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
5H+1E-6806HE+143013
 8 3HN+1402H+1N-1400
 9  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
4H-2S-1004H-1N+50-2
 10 1NTE-901NTE+900
 11   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
4SXS+5903S+1S-1709
 12 1NT+1W-1203H-3N+3005
 13   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
5S+2N+7107SN-2210-17
 14 2S-2E+1002S-2E-1000
 15   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3S+1S+1704S-1N+1007
 16 4S-1E+1004SE+62012
 17   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3H+1N+1705D-2E-1002
 18 1H+1W-1102D-1E-50-4
 19  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
3S+2S+2004S+1S-450-6
 20 4H+1S+6504H+2S-680-1
Total +29

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
2H+3W-2003NT-3E-150-8
 2 3NT-1E+503NTE+40010
 3  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4S-1S-506SX-3S+50010
 4 3NT+1E-6306D-2E-200-13
 5  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4C+1E-1505D-1E-50-5
 6 5H-1S-505HX-2S+3006
 7  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4H+3E-7104H+3E+7100
 8 2H+1N+1404C-2W-1001
 9  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4SW-6203S+1W+170-10
 10 1NTE-901NTE+900
 11   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3S+1S+1704SXS-590-9
 12 3H-3N-3001NT+1W+120-5
 13   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
6H+1N+14606H+1N-14600
 14 2NTS+1203NT-1N+505
 15   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
3SN+1403C-1E-503
 16 4SE-6204S-1E-100-12
 17   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4SX-1E+1004HN-420-8
 18 1NT+2W-1502SE+110-1
 19   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 5HS+6504H+2S-680-1
Total -37

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
2HW-1102DX-3N+5009
 2 3NT-1E+503NT+1E+43010
 3  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4S-1S-506C-1W-100-4
 4 3NT+1W-6303NT+1E+6300
 5  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
5CW-4005CXW+5504
 6 4SW-6203SW+140-10
 7  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
2H+4W-2306HW+143015
 8 4C-1W+502H+1N-140-3
 9  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
4H-1S-504H-1S+500
 10 1NTE-902NT-2N+2003
 11  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3D+2S+1503S+1N-170-1
 12 1NT-1W+501NTW+904
 13   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
6H+1N+14606H+1N-14600
 14 3NT-1N-502NTS-120-5
 15   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3CE-1104SS-620-12
 16 3S+2E-2002S+2E+170-1
 17   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
5D-2E+1004S-1E-502
 18 2NT-3N-3002HW+110-5
 19   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4S+2N+6806H-1S+10013
Total +19

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3D-2E+1003CW+1105
 2 3NTE-4003NT-1E-50-10
 3  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4S+1S+4504SS-4201
 4 3NT+2E-6603NT+1E+630-1
 5  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
5H-3N-3005D+1E+4203
 6 4HS+4204H-2S+10011
 7  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
1H+5W-2304H+2W+68010
 8 2H+1N+1402H+1N-1400
 9  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4SW-6202S+2W+170-10
 10 1NT+1E-1201NTE+90-1
 11  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3S+2S+2003S-1S+506
 12 1NT+1W-1201NTW+90-1
 13   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
7SN+22105S+2N-71017
 14 2S-2E+1002S-2E-1000
 15   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4SS+6203CE+11012
 16 2S+2E-1703S+2E+2001
 17   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
5DX-2E+3005DX-2E-3000
 18 2D-3E+1502D-2E-1002
 19   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4H+2S+6804H+1S-6501
Total +46

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3NTW-4001C+2W+110-7
 2 3NTE-4003NT+1E+4301
 3  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
5SX-3S-5004S-1N+50-10
 4 3NT+3E-6905CE+600-3
 5  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
5D-1E+504D+1E+1505
 6 3SW-1404S-1W-100-6
 7  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4H+2W-6804H+2E+6800
 8 2H+1N+1402H+1N-1400
 9  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
3S+1W-1701S+4E+2001
 10 1NT-2E+2001NTE+907
 11  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
3H-1E+504HX-1E-100-2
 12 1NT+1W-1201NTW+90-1
 13  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
6S+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 2S-2E+1002C-2E-1000
 15   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
3C-1E+503SN-140-3
 16 4S-1E+1004SE+62012
 17   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
5DX-2E+3005DX-2E-3000
 18 2D-2E+1002D-3E-150-2
 19   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
4S+1S+4503S+2S-2006
 20 4H+2S+6806HS-1430-13
Total -15

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3C-1W+501C+2W+1104
 2 3NT-1E+502NT+1W+1505
 3   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4S-1S-505S-1N+500
 4 3NT+1E-6305DE+600-1
 5  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
5DXE-5505CXW+5500
 6 4HS+4205H-2S+10011
 7  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3D+3W-1704H+2W+68011
 8 2H+1N+1403HN-1400
 9  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
4H-2S-1004H-1S+50-2
 10 1S+1E-1101NTE+90-1
 11  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4SS+4203HW+14011
 12 1NT+1W-1201NT+2W+1501
 13  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6H+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 3NT-1S-502NT-2W-100-4
 15   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4S-1N-1003S+1S-170-7
 16 4SE-6204S-1E-100-12
 17   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4S-1E+505D-2E-100-2
 18 2HW-1102NT-3N+3005
 19   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
3S+2S+2004S+1S-450-6
 20 6HS+14304H+2S-68013
Total +26

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
1C+2W-1103C-1W-50-4
 2 2NT+1W-1503NT-1E-50-5
 3   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
5S-1S-504S+1S-450-11
 4 6CE-13703NT+1E+630-12
 5  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
5D-1E+505CW+40010
 6 3SW-1403HS-140-7
 7  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4H+2W-6805H+1W+6800
 8 3HN+1403H+1N-170-1
 9  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
5HX-2S-3004SW+6208
 10 1NTE-901NTE+900
 11  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4H-2E+1004SS-420-8
 12 1NT+1E-1201NT+1W+1200
 13  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
6NTS+14404H+3N-71012
 14 2S-3E+1503NT-5S+2509
 15  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
5C-3E+1502S+2N-170-1
 16 3S+1E-1702S+2E+1700
 17   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
4HN+4204SX-1E-1008
 18 2SE-1101NT+2W+1501
 19   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4H+1S+6504H+2S-680-1
Total -2

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
1C+2W-1103NTW+4007
 2 3NT+1E-4303NTE+400-1
 3   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4S+1S+4505S-1S+5011
 4 3NT+1E-6306CE+137012
 5   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4H-1N-1005DE+4007
 6 3SW-1404H-1S+50-3
 7  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4H+3E-7104H+3E+7100
 8 2H+1N+1402H+3N-200-2
 9  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3S+1W-1704S+1E+65010
 10 1NTE-901NT-1E-100-5
 11  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
2S+2N+1704S+1S-450-7
 12 1NTW-901NTW+900
 13  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
6S+1N+14606SN-14301
 14 2SS+1103H-2N+1005
 15  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3C-1E+503C-1E-500
 16 4S+1E-6501NT+2W+150-11
 17   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
5D-2E+1003H+1N-170-2
 18 2D-1E+501H+1W+1104
 19   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 6H-1S-1004S+2N-680-13
Total +13

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3CW-1103D-2E-100-5
 2 3NT-1E+503NTE+40010
 3   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
5S-1N-504S-1S+500
 4 5DE-6003NT+1E+6301
 5   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
5DE-4004H-1N+100-7
 6 4H-1S-503SW+1403
 7  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
3NT+4W-7205H+1E+680-1
 8 3D-3E+1502H+1N-1400
 9  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3HS+1404H-1S+505
 10 1NTE-902HS-110-5
 11  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4S+1S+4503C-2W-1008
 12 2D+1W-1103NT-1W-50-4
 13  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
6S+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 2S-3E+1502S-2E-1002
 15  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
2S+1N+1403C-1E-503
 16 1NT+1W-1204SE+62011
 17  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
5D-2E+1005HX-2S+3009
 18 2DE-901NT-2N+2003
 19   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4H+2S+6805HS-6501
Total +34

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
2DX-3N-5002HW+110-9
 2 3NT+1E-4303NT-1E-50-10
 3   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4S-1N-505SX-3S+50010
 4 5CE-6003NT+3E+6903
 5   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
5CW-4005D-1E-50-10
 6 3HS+1403SW+1407
 7   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
5H+1E-6803NT+4W+7201
 8 2H+1N+1403D-3E-1500
 9  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4H+1S+4502H+1S-1407
 10 2SW-1101NTXE+1802
 11  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
2S+2S+1705SXS-650-10
 12 2H-2N-2002NT-1W-50-6
 13  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
6S+1N+14607NTS-2220-13
 14 2S-3E+1503D-2N+1006
 15  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
3SS+1404C-1E-503
 16 4SE-6204SE+6200
 17  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
4SX-1E+1005DX-2E-300-5
 18 2H+1W-1401NT+2W+1500
 19   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4S+1S+4503S+2S-2006
 20 4H+2S+6804H+1S-6501
Total -17

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
3NT-3E+1502H+3W+2008
 2 3NTE-4003NT-1E-50-10
 3   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
4SS+4204S+1S-450-1
 4 3NT+1E-6303NT+2E+6601
 5   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
5CXW-5505DXE+5500
 6 5H-2S-1004HS-420-11
 7   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4H+3E-7104H+3E+7100
 8 2H+3N+2002H+1N-1402
 9  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
2H+1S+1404H+1S-450-7
 10 1NTXE-1802SW+110-2
 11  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
2S+3N+2004SXS-590-9
 12 2C-1S-1002S+1E+1401
 13  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
6NT+1N+14706S+1N-14600
 14 2S-3E+1502S-3E-1500
 15  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
3SS+1403H-2W-1001
 16 4S+1W-6502S+3E+200-10
 17  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
5H-2S-1005D-2E-100-5
 18 1S+1E-1102NT+2E+1802
 19  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4SN+4204S+1S-450-1
 20 4H+2S+6804HS-6202
Total -39

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
6C-1W+1004S-1S+504
 4 3NT+1E-6303NT+1W+6300
 5   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4D+1E-1505D-1E-50-5
 6 4S-1W+1003SW+1406
 7   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
5H+1W-6804H+2W+6800
 8 3H+1N+1703HN-1401
 9   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4H-1S-503HS-140-5
 10 2HS+1101NTE+905
 11  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4SXS+5902S+3N-2009
 12 2S+1E-1402C-1S+100-1
 13  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
6S+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 3SX-4E+8003H-1N+5013
 15  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
3C+1E-1303SS-140-7
 16 4SW-6202S+1E+140-10
 17  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
5DX-2E+3005H-2S+1009
 18 2D-2E+1001NTW+905
 19  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 5H+1S+6805SN-6501
 21  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3NT-1E+504SW+42010
 22 4H+1W-6502H+2W+170-10
Total +25

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3NT-1W+501C+2W+1104
 2 3NT+1E-4303NT+1E+4300
 5   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
5D+1E-4205H-3N+300-3
 6 4H-2S-1004HS-420-11
 7   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
4H+2W-6803D+3W+170-11
 8 3HN+1402H+1N-1400
 9   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4S+1E-6503S+1W+170-10
 10 1NT-1E+1001NTE+905
 11  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
5SXS+6502S+2S-17010
 12 2NT-1W+502H-2N+2006
 13  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
6S+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 3H-1N-503SX-4E-800-13
 15  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
3CE-1103C-1W-50-4
 16 4SE-6203NTW+600-1
 17  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4SX-1E+1005H-1N+504
 18 3D-4N-4002D-2E-100-11
 19  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4S+1S+4504SS-4201
 20 6H-1S-1004S+1N-650-13
 21  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3NT+1E-4305DE+400-1
 22 3H+2W-2004HW+6209
Total -39

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
2H+1W-1403C-1W-50-5
 2 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 3   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
6SX-3S-5004S-1S+50-10
 4 6D-2E+2003NT+1E+63013
 7   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4H+2E-6804H+2W+6800
 8 2H+1N+1402H+1N-1400
 9   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4SW-6205HX-2S+300-8
 10 1NTE-901NTE+900
 11   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3C-2W+1004S+1S-450-8
 12 3NT-1W+502D+1W+1104
 13  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
6S+1N+14606NT+1N-14700
 14 2S-3E+1502S-3E-1500
 15  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3C-1W+503CE+1104
 16 3NTW-6004SE+6201
 17  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
5H-2S-1005DX-2E-300-9
 18 2D-1E+501NTS-90-1
 19  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4S+1S+4502S+3S-2006
 20 4H+2S+6804HS-6202
 21  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
6H-4E+2003NT-1E-504
 22 4H+1W-6504H+1W+6500
Total -7

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
2HW-1101H+3W+1702
 2 3NTE-4001NT+2W+150-6
 3   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4S-2S-1005SX-1S+1000
 4 3NT+1E-6305C+1E+6200
 5   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
5CXW-5505CW+400-4
 6 3SW-1404SW+62010
 9   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
4H-1S-504H-2S+1002
 10 1NTE-901S+1E+1101
 11   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4S+1S+4502S+2N-1707
 12 1NTW-901NTW+900
 13  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
7NTS+22206S+1N-146013
 14 3D-2N-1002S-3E-150-6
 15  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3SS+1403C+1E+1307
 16 2S+1E-1404SW+62010
 17  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
5DX-2E+3005H-2S+1009
 18 1NTS+902D-1E-501
 19  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4H+2S+6806S-1N+10013
 21  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
3NT-1E+503NT-1E-500
 22 4S-3S-1504HW+62010
Total +69

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
1H+3W-1703NTW+4006
 2 3NT-1E+503NT+1E+43010
 3  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
4S-1S-504S-1S+500
 4 3NT+1E-6303NT+3E+6902
 5   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
5D-1E+504C+1E+1505
 6 5HX-2S-3005H-1S+50-6
 7   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
4H+2W-6801H+5W+230-10
 8 2H+1N+1402H+1N-1400
 11   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4SS+4204H-2E-1008
 12 1NT+1W-1201NT+1E+1200
 13   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
6S+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 2S-2E+1002S-3E-150-2
 15  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
3H-2W+1003SS-140-1
 16 2S+3E-2004S+1W+65010
 17  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
5H-1N-504SX-1E-100-4
 18 2D-2E+1003D-4N+40011
 19  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 6S-1N-1004H+2S-680-13
 21  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4SW-4203NT+1E+4300
 22 4HW-6202H+3W+200-9
Total +7

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
3C-1W+501C+1W+904
 2 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 3  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4S-1S-504SS-420-10
 4 3NT+2E-6603NT+1E+630-1
 5   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
5D+1E-4205CW+400-1
 6 4SW-6204HS-420-14
 7   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
6HW-14302H+4W+230-15
 8 2H+1N+1404C-1W-503
 9   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
1S+4E-2003S+1W+170-1
 10 1NTE-901NT-2E-200-7
 13   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
6SN+14306S+1N-1460-1
 14 3H-2N-1002SS-110-5
 15  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
4C-1E+503SS-140-3
 16 4SE-6204SE+6200
 17  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
5H-2S-1005DX-2E-300-9
 18 1NTW-902D-2E-100-5
 19  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
2S+3S+2004S+1S-450-6
 20 4HS+6204H+2S-680-2
 21  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
3NT+1E-4304SW+4200
 22 2H+3W-2004HW+6209
Total -64

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
1C+1W-903C-1W-50-4
 2 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 3  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
5H-2W+2004S-1S+506
 4 4NTW-6303NT+3E+6902
 5  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
5H-2N-2005HN-650-13
 6 4SW-6203S+1W+170-10
 7   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
4H+3E-7104H+3E+7100
 8 4C-2W+1002H+1N-140-1
 9   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
2S+2W-1704SW+62010
 10 1NTE-901NT+1E+1201
 11   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3HW-1404SS-420-11
 12 1NT+2W-1501NT+1W+120-1
 15   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3C-1E+502S+1N-140-3
 16 4SE-6201NT+1W+120-11
 17  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
5D-2E+1005H-2S+1005
 18 2NT+2E-1801S+1E+110-2
 19  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
4SS+4204S+1S-450-1
 20 4S+1N+6506H-1S+10013
 21  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
3NT-1E+503NT-1E-500
 22 4HW-6204S-3S+150-10
Total -30

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
3NTW-4001H+3W+170-6
 2 3NT+1E-4303NT-1E-50-10
 3  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4S-1S-505H-2W-200-6
 4 3NT+3E-6904NTW+630-2
 5  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3SN+1405D-1E-503
 6 PASSN04H-1S+502
 7   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
6HE-14305H+1E+680-13
 8 2H+1N+1403HN-1400
 9   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4H-1S-504H-1S+500
 10 2NT-2N-2001NTE+90-3
 11   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4HX-1E+1003H-1E-502
 12 1NTW-901NT+1W+1201
 13   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4H+3N+7106NTS-1440-12
 14 3NT-5S-2502S-3E-150-9
 17  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
5DX-2E+3004SX-1E-1005
 18 1NT+2W-1502H+1W+1400
 19  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 5SN+6505H+1S-680-1
 21  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
3NT-1E+506H-4E-200-4
 22 4H+1W-6504H+1W+6500
Total -53

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
1H+3W-1702HW+110-2
 2 1NT+2W-1503NTE+4006
 3  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4SS+4204S-1S+5010
 4 3NT+1E-6303NT+2E+6601
 5  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
5D-1E+503SN-140-3
 6 4H-1S-50PASSN0-2
 7  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
4H+1E-6504H+2W+6801
 8 2H+2N+1704H-2N+1007
 9   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Patricia Graham & Joe Cocker
3S+1W-1704SW+62010
 10 1NTE-901NTE+900
 11   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3S-1S-503S+2S-200-6
 12 1NTW-901NT+1W+1201
 13   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
6S+1N+14606H+1N-14600
 14 2NT-2W+1003NT-1S+504
 15   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3C-1E+503C-1E-500
 16 1NT+2W-1504S+1E+65011
 19  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4S+1S+4504SN-4201
 20 4HS+6204H+2S-680-2
 21  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
5DE-4003NT+1E+4301
 22 4HW-6203H+2W+200-9
Total +29

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
3C-1W+502H+1W+1405
 2 3NTE-4003NTE+4000
 3  16 Guy Herzmark & Brian Lumsden
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4S-1S-504S-1S+500
 4 3NT+3E-6903NT+1E+630-2
 5  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
5HN+6505H-2N+20013
 6 3S+1W-1704SW+62010
 7  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4H+2W-6804H+1E+650-1
 8 4H-2N-1002H+2N-170-7
 9   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4H-1N-504H-2S+1002
 10 1NTE-901NTE+900
 11   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
3S+1N+1703D+2S-1501
 12 1NTW-901NT-1W-50-4
 13   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
6S+1N+14606S+1N-14600
 14 2C-2E+1002S-2E-1000
 15   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
2S+2N+1705C-3E-1501
 16 2S+2E-1703S+1E+1700
 17   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
5HX-2S-3005D-2E-100-9
 18 1NT-2N-2002DE+90-3
 21  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4SW-4203NT-1E-50-10
 22 2H+2W-1704H+1W+65010
Total +6

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Sunday 29 March 2015 at 8:01 PM

item3
2015 FINAL