item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Kempson Vases 2015 - Session 2

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Kempson Vases Session 2 - Sunday 29 March 15

Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Chris Benneworth

North Eastern Bridge Association

Kempson Vases Session 2
Sunday 29 March 15

Directed by Ann Caygill
Scored by David Gold

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Points Against Team No.
      IMPs County 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
1 9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox+43 0**-12**-1**+22******+13**+20**-2**-5**+9-1**
Catherine Longley & John Moor
2 8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist+34 **0**+20**0******-2**0**0**+13**+30**0
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3= 6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett+27 **+13**-11******0**-7**+9**0**+5+7**+12**-1
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3=15 Inga & Neil Aiston+27 **+13**-13+11**-9**+2**-1**+11******+12**+6**-5
Don Reid & David Brickland
5= 1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison+24 ****+7**+6**-8**0**+9-2**+8**+13**-9**0**
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
5=18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst+24 +9**-3**-11**+11-3**+3**+13**+1**-6******+10**
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
7 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison+22 -9**+10**-5**+12**-13******+13**+1**-4**+5**+12
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
8 20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson+15 0**+5**0**-6**+1+11**+10**+3**+1**-10******
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
9= 4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett+13 **-4******+11**-20**0**0**0+13**+10**-3**+6
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
9= 5 Sue & Dick Davies+13 -6**-2******+8**+1**+5**+7**-110**+11**0**
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
11 14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff+1 -8**+70**0**0**+11**-1******-4**-1**-3**
Robert & Rhona Stead
12 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge-1 -7******+2**0**+12**-10**+7-7**+4**+3**-5**
Nigel Durie & David Turner
13 7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning-2 +8**0**-8******-22**-12**+10**+9**+18-11**+6**
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
14 21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell-4 **0**-6**+1**0**0-12**+3**+5**+4**+1****
Keith & Alison McCarthy
15 12 David Joy & Ken Yates-5 +2+13**0**-9**0**+9******+1**+2**-13**-10**
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
16 10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners-14 **+6**0**+7**+2******-9**-11**+5**-3**-110
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
17 19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor-24 **+2**+3**-12**0-9**-5**-3**-6**+7******-1
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
18 16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark-33 -13**-4**0-5**-13**-5**-2**+4******+6**-1**
Ray Green & Mike Craig
19 17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott-48 **+2**-10**-7-18**+5**+4**-1**-12******-7**-4
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
20 2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield-52 ******+4**-13**0**-6**-13-7**-13**-2**-2**0
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
21 13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy-60 **+7-7**-7**-10**-20**-13******-11**+1**+3**-3
Joan Harvey & Neville Green


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K Q J 9 4
K Q J 9 8
9 8 6
♣ ---
 
♠ A 8 7 3
6
J 7
♣ K Q J 8 7 5
  ♠ 10 2
4 2
A K 4 3
♣ A 10 6 3 2
  ♠ 6 5
A 10 7 5 3
Q 10 5 2
♣ 9 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 14 5CW 400-6
11 3 6C-2W100 11
10 4 5H-1N 502
21 15 5HX-1N 1005
9 5 5CE 4000
20 16 6C-1W50 10
8 6 5CW 4000
19 17 5H-2S 1007
17 19 5CW 400-7
6 8 5CE 4000
5 9 5CW 4000
16 20 5CW 400-10
4 10 5HX-1N 100-2
15 21 5HX-2N 300-5
14 1 3C+2W 1506
3 11 5CE 400-11
13 2 5HX-1N 1007
18 7 6CX-1E100 11
2 13 5CW 400-7
7 18 5CE 400-11
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 4
A 6 3
10 9 8 4 2
♣ K J 7 4
 
♠ K J 10 9 8 6
10 7 4
Q 5
♣ 9 5
  ♠ 7 5 3 2
Q J 9 5
7
♣ Q 8 6 2
  ♠ A Q
K 8 2
A K J 6 3
♣ A 10 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 14 3NT+4S720 14
11 3 3NT+3S690 -1
10 4 3NT+2S660 -2
21 15 3NT+3S690 0
20 16 3NT+3S690 -9
9 5 3NT+3S690 -1
8 6 3NT+3S690 0
19 17 3NT+3S690 0
17 19 3NT+3S690 0
6 8 3NT+3S690 0
5 9 3NT+4S720 1
16 20 6SX-5W1100 9
15 21 3NT+3S690 0
4 10 3NT+4S720 2
3 11 3NT+4S720 1
14 1 6H-2S 200-14
13 2 3NT+3S690 0
18 7 3NT+3S690 0
2 13 3NT+3S690 0
7 18 3NT+3S690 0
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 3
A 9
A J 5 2
♣ A K 9 6 4
 
♠ A Q J 10 5
J 10 7 6 5
10 7
♣ 2
  ♠ K 8 4 2
8 4
9 6 3
♣ J 8 5 3
  ♠ 7 6
K Q 3 2
K Q 8 4
♣ Q 10 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 4 3NT-1N 500
2 15 3NT-1S 50-13
11 5 3NT-1N 500
1 16 5SX-3E800 13
10 6 2HX-1W200 6
21 17 4NTS430 10
20 18 3NT-1S 500
9 7 5DS400 10
7 9 3NT-1N 50-10
18 20 3NT-1S 500
6 10 3NT-1S 50-6
17 21 3NT-1S 50-10
5 11 3NT-1S 500
16 1 3NT-1S 50-13
4 12 3NT-1S 500
15 2 4SX-3W800 13
19 8 3NT-1S 500
14 3 5C+1S420 7
8 19 3NT-1S 500
3 14 4D+1N150 -7
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 6
K Q 8 6 5 4
10 6
♣ J 6 3
 
♠ A 3
A 10 9
Q J 8 7 3
♣ 10 5 2
  ♠ K 10 5 2
7 3
A K 2
♣ K 9 7 4
  ♠ J 9 8 7 4
J 2
9 5 4
♣ A Q 8
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 4 2HN110 0
2 15 3NTW 6000
1 16 2HN110 0
11 5 3DW 110-5
10 6 3DW 1101
21 17 3DW 110-6
9 7 2HS110 12
20 18 3NTW 600-10
7 9 3NTW 600-12
18 20 3DW 11010
17 21 2HN110 6
6 10 3D+1W 130-1
5 11 3NT-1W100 5
16 1 4D-1W100 0
4 12 3D-1W100 0
15 2 3NTE 6000
19 8 2NTW 1200
14 3 3D+1W 1300
8 19 3D+1W 1300
3 14 2D+2W 1300
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 10 4
J 10 9 2
Q
♣ J 9 8 6 2
 
♠ K 8 7 2
8 5
A J 10 2
♣ Q 5 4
  ♠ 9 5 3
A K 6 3
7 6
♣ A K 10 3
  ♠ A J 6
Q 7 4
K 9 8 5 4 3
♣ 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 16 2S+1E 140-1
13 5 3D-3S 300-5
2 17 2D-2S 200-2
12 6 3NTE 400-7
11 7 1NT+1E 1207
1 18 1NT+1E 120-6
10 8 3D-3S 300-4
21 19 1NT+2E 150-2
8 10 1NT+2E 1504
19 21 1NTE 902
7 11 3NTE 400-7
18 1 3NT-2E100 6
6 12 1NT+1E 1207
17 2 1NT+2E 1502
5 13 1NTE 905
16 3 2D-1S 1001
20 9 2DX-1S 200-2
15 4 2D-2S 200-2
4 15 1NT+1W 1202
9 20 1NT+2W 1502
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 7 6 5
K 9 5 3 2
A 5 4
♣ 7
 
♠ A 9 8
A 8 7 4
Q J 8 7
♣ 8 5
  ♠ K 10
Q J 6
10 6 3
♣ A J 10 6 2
  ♠ J 4 3 2
10
K 9 2
♣ K Q 9 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 16 2NT-1W100 5
13 5 2H-1N 50-2
2 17 PASSN0 0
12 6 2H-1N 50-2
1 18 PASSN0 -3
11 7 2C-2E200 5
21 19 PASSN0 3
10 8 2C-1E100 6
19 21 2H-2N 100-3
8 10 2NTW 120-6
7 11 PASSN0 -5
18 1 2NT-1W100 3
6 12 PASSN0 2
17 2 PASSN0 0
5 13 PASSN0 2
16 3 3S-2N 100-5
15 4 PASSN0 -11
20 9 PASSN0 3
4 15 2CX-2E500 11
9 20 2HW 110-3
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 5 2
10 9
J 7 5
♣ J 9 8 7 4
 
♠ A K 10 8
K Q 6 4 3
A 6 4
♣ 3
  ♠ J
A J 2
K 10 9 3 2
♣ Q 10 6 5
  ♠ 9 7 6 4 3
8 7 5
Q 8
♣ A K 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 17 4H+2W 6800
14 6 3NT+1E 6300
13 7 3NT+2E 6600
3 18 3NT+1E 6302
12 8 4H+1W 6500
2 19 6H-1W100 12
11 9 4H+1W 650-13
1 20 4HW 6200
9 11 6H-1W100 13
20 1 3NT+1E 6300
8 12 4H+1W 6500
19 2 4HW 620-12
7 13 4H+1W 6500
18 3 4H+2W 680-2
6 14 4HW 6200
17 4 4H+2W 6800
21 10 4H+2W 680-1
16 5 4H+1W 6500
10 21 3NT+2E 6601
5 16 4H+1W 6500
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 10 6
A K 9 8 5 4 3
A
♣ K Q
 
♠ A 4 3
10
7 6 3
♣ A J 10 9 6 2
  ♠ 9 7
Q 7 6 2
10 9 8 5
♣ 5 4 3
  ♠ K Q 8 5 2
J
K Q J 4 2
♣ 8 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 17 4HN420 10
14 6 4HN420 0
13 7 4H-1N 50-10
3 18 5SS450 1
12 8 4S+1S450 0
2 19 6NTX-5S 1100-14
11 9 4HN420 0
1 20 4HN420 0
9 11 4HN420 0
20 1 4HS420 0
8 12 4S+1S450 0
19 2 5HX-1N 10014
7 13 4HN420 10
18 3 4HN420 -1
17 4 4H-1N 50-10
6 14 4HN420 0
16 5 4HN420 0
21 10 5SS450 1
5 16 4HN420 0
10 21 4HN420 -1
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 7
K
K 9 8 5 3
♣ K 8 5 4 2
 
♠ Q 10 5
9 7 6 3
A 10 4
♣ A Q J
  ♠ A 6
Q J 10 8 5 4 2
Q 2
♣ 10 7
  ♠ J 9 8 4 3 2
A
J 7 6
♣ 9 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 18 4H+1E 6500
15 7 5DX-4N 800-11
4 19 2H+3E 200-3
14 8 4H+1E 650-1
13 9 4HE 620-10
3 20 2H+3E 200-7
12 10 3H+1E 17010
2 21 4HE 6201
10 12 4HE 620-10
21 2 5HE 650-1
9 13 3H+1E 17010
20 3 5H-1E100 7
8 14 4HE 6201
19 4 3S-2S 1003
18 5 4H+1E 6500
7 15 5C-6N 30011
1 11 4H+1E 650-1
17 6 3H+2E 200-7
11 1 4HE 6201
6 17 5H-1E100 7
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 10 8
A J 9 8
Q 4
♣ Q J 4 3
 
♠ A J 4 3 2
K Q
K J 9
♣ A 8 7
  ♠ Q 9 6
7 5 4
A 10 8 5
♣ K 6 2
  ♠ 7 5
10 6 3 2
7 6 3 2
♣ 10 9 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 18 2NT+1W 15011
15 7 3NTE 6002
4 19 4S+1W 6500
14 8 4SW 6201
13 9 4S+1W 650-10
3 20 3NTE 6002
12 10 3NT+2W 660-1
2 21 4S+1W 650-1
10 12 4SW 6201
21 2 3NT+1W 6301
9 13 1NT+3E 18010
20 3 4S+1W 650-2
8 14 4S+1W 650-1
19 4 4S+1W 6500
18 5 4S+1W 650-11
7 15 4S+1W 650-2
17 6 3NTE 6000
1 11 2S+3W 20010
6 17 3NTE 6000
11 1 3NT+1W 630-10
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A K Q 10 5 2
K 3
6 4 2
♣ 5 4
 
♠ 9 7 3
7 4 2
J 10 8 3
♣ Q 7 6
  ♠ 8 6 4
A 10 6
A Q 7
♣ K 10 9 8
  ♠ J
Q J 9 8 5
K 9 5
♣ A J 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 8 4S+1N450 0
6 19 4S+1N450 0
15 9 4S+1N450 2
5 20 4S+1N450 0
4 21 3S+1N170 -7
14 10 4SN420 -1
13 11 4SN420 -1
3 1 3S+1N170 -7
11 13 4S+1N450 1
1 3 4S+1N450 7
10 14 4S+1N450 1
21 4 4S+1N450 7
9 15 3NTS400 -2
20 5 4S+1N450 0
8 16 3NT+2S460 0
19 6 4S+1N450 0
7 17 4SN420 6
2 12 3S+1N170 0
12 2 3S+1N170 0
17 7 3S+1N170 -6
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 6 2
K J 9
A 8 7 3
♣ K 10 6 5
 
♠ A J 10 3
10 6
Q J 10 9
♣ 9 4 2
  ♠ 9 7 5 4
8 7 2
4 2
♣ A Q 8 7
  ♠ K Q 8
A Q 5 4 3
K 6 5
♣ J 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 8 4H-2S 200-13
6 19 3NTS600 12
15 9 4H-1S 1000
5 20 4H-1S 1000
4 21 4HS620 13
14 10 4HS620 12
13 11 3NT-1S 100-12
3 1 4H-1S 1000
11 13 4HS620 12
1 3 4H-1S 1000
21 4 4H-2S 200-13
10 14 4H-1S 100-12
20 5 3NT-1S 1000
9 15 4H-1S 1000
8 16 3NTS600 13
19 6 3NT-1S 100-12
2 12 4H-2S 200-13
7 17 4HS620 12
12 2 4HS620 13
17 7 3NT-1S 100-12
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 9
8
Q 7 6 5 4
♣ J 10 8 3
 
♠ 5 4 2
A K 7 5 3
K 8 2
♣ 7 6
  ♠ Q 7 6
Q J 10 6 4
J 10
♣ Q 4 2
  ♠ J 10 8 3
9 2
A 9 3
♣ A K 9 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
17 9 3H-1W100 5
7 20 2H-1W100 0
16 10 1NT-1S 100-5
6 21 3D+1N130 6
15 11 1NTS90 -1
5 1 2HW 110-7
14 12 1NTS90 -2
4 2 1NT+1S120 1
2 4 2H-1W100 -1
12 14 3C+2N150 2
11 15 2D+2S130 1
1 5 3H-2W200 7
10 16 1NTS90 5
21 6 1NT-1S 100-6
9 17 1NT-1S 100-5
20 7 2H-1W100 0
3 13 1NTS90 7
8 18 4H-2W200 3
13 3 1NT-2S 200-7
18 8 1NTS90 -3
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 10 7 3
Q J 5 2
Q 10 5 2
♣ A 7
 
♠ 9 4
K 10 9 6
A J 9
♣ J 4 3 2
  ♠ A K J 8 5 2
8 3
K 3
♣ K 10 8
  ♠ Q 6
A 7 4
8 7 6 4
♣ Q 9 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
17 9 2S+1E 1400
7 20 2S+2E 1706
16 10 2SE 1100
6 21 4SE 420-7
15 11 2S+2E 1700
5 1 2S+2E 1701
4 2 2S+1E 140-5
14 12 2S+2E 1701
2 4 4S-1E50 5
12 14 2S+3E 200-1
1 5 2S+3E 200-1
11 15 2S+2E 1700
10 16 2SE 1100
21 6 3SE 1407
9 17 2S+1E 1400
20 7 3NTW 400-6
3 13 2S+1E 1400
8 18 2S+2E 1700
13 3 1S+2E 1400
18 8 2S+2E 1700
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10 8 7 6 5
K Q 9 7
K Q
♣ 9 5
 
♠ 9 4
J 8 6 2
J 7 4 3
♣ 7 3 2
  ♠ K Q J 3
10 5 3
10 6 2
♣ A 8 4
  ♠ A 2
A 4
A 9 8 5
♣ K Q J 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 21 3NTN600 -1
18 10 3NT+3N690 3
17 11 3NT+1S630 -2
7 1 3NT+2S660 -1
16 12 3NT+1N630 -2
6 2 3NT+2N660 0
15 13 3NT+2S660 0
5 3 3NT+2S660 -1
13 15 3NT+2S660 0
3 5 3NT+3N690 1
12 16 3NT+3S690 2
2 6 3NT+2S660 0
11 17 3NT+3S690 2
1 7 3NT+3S690 1
10 18 3NTS600 -3
21 8 3NT+1S630 1
9 19 3NT+1N630 -1
4 14 3NT+3S690 1
14 4 3NT+2S660 -1
19 9 3NT+2S660 1
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A 8 6 3
10
J 10 9 7 5 2
♣ K 4
 
♠ J 9
A K J 8
K 4
♣ A 10 7 5 2
  ♠ K Q 10 5 4 2
9 5 2
Q 8 3
♣ 8
  ♠ 7
Q 7 6 4 3
A 6
♣ Q J 9 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 21 4SE 6201
18 10 4SE 6200
17 11 3H-1W100 6
7 1 3NT-2W200 9
16 12 2S+3E 2000
6 2 3NT-1W100 13
15 13 2NTW 12011
5 3 2S+3E 200-1
13 15 4S+1E 650-11
3 5 2S+2E 1701
12 16 2S+3E 2000
2 6 4S+1E 650-13
11 17 2NTW 120-6
1 7 2S+3E 200-9
10 18 4SE 6200
21 8 4S+1E 650-1
4 14 2S+3E 200-1
9 19 2S+1E 14010
14 4 2S+2E 1701
19 9 4SE 620-10
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 8 3
J 9 6 3
9 5 3
♣ 10 8 5
 
♠ A K J
8 7
K J 10 4
♣ Q 9 7 2
  ♠ 10 9 7 6 4 2
A
A Q 8 7 2
♣ A
  ♠ 5
K Q 10 5 4 2
6
♣ K J 6 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
19 11 4S+2E 4800
9 1 4S+2E 4800
8 2 4S+2E 4800
18 12 4S+2E 4800
17 13 4S+2E 4800
7 3 4S+2E 4800
6 4 6SE 980-11
16 14 5HX-3N 500-1
14 16 4S+2E 4801
4 6 5D+1W 42011
13 17 4S+2E 4800
3 7 4S+2E 4800
12 18 4S+2E 4800
2 8 4S+2E 4800
11 19 5S+1E 4800
1 9 5S+1E 4800
10 20 6SE 980-11
5 15 6SE 980-11
15 5 4S+2E 48011
20 10 4S+2E 48011
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J
A Q 4 3
K 5 3
♣ Q J 7 5 4
 
♠ K 10 9 4 2
J 7
A 10 7 4
♣ A 8
  ♠ A Q 6 5
9 2
Q 9 8 2
♣ 10 3 2
  ♠ 8 7 3
K 10 8 6 5
J 6
♣ K 9 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
19 11 3SW 140-5
9 1 4S-1W50 0
8 2 3SW 1400
18 12 4HS620 13
17 13 4HS620 -1
7 3 3SW 1400
6 4 4S-1W50 0
16 14 4S-1W50 5
14 16 3SW 140-5
4 6 4S-1W50 0
13 17 5HS650 1
3 7 3SW 1400
2 8 2S+1W 1400
12 18 3SW 140-13
11 19 4S-1W50 5
1 9 4S-1W50 0
10 20 3SW 1400
5 15 3SW 1400
15 5 3SW 1400
20 10 3SW 1400
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 8 6
J 8 6 3
K J 6
♣ A J 5
 
♠ A 7 4
Q 9 7 4
Q 10 4
♣ Q 10 7
  ♠ 10 9
A 10 2
9 7 3
♣ 9 8 6 4 3
  ♠ K Q 5 3 2
K 5
A 8 5 2
♣ K 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 2 3NT+1S430 1
20 12 4S+1S450 0
9 3 4S+2S480 2
19 13 4SS420 10
8 4 4SS420 10
18 14 4S+1S450 0
7 5 4S+1S450 0
17 15 4SS420 -1
5 7 4S+1S450 0
15 17 4S+1S450 1
4 8 4S-1S 50-10
14 18 4S+1S450 0
13 19 2C-1N 50-10
3 9 3NT+1N430 -2
12 20 4S+1S450 0
2 10 3NTS400 -1
11 21 4S+1S450 0
6 16 4S+1S450 0
21 11 4S+1S450 0
16 6 4S+1S450 0
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 9 8
9 5
A 9 6 3
♣ 10 9 7 6
 
♠ 6 5
A 3
K 10 7 4
♣ Q J 4 3 2
  ♠ K J 10 7 4
J 8
J 5 2
♣ A K 8
  ♠ A 3 2
K Q 10 7 6 4 2
Q 8
♣ 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 2 1NT-1E100 5
20 12 3S-3E300 10
19 13 4SE 620-13
9 3 4HX-1S 200-14
8 4 2S+1E 14010
18 14 3SE 1401
17 15 3NT+1W 630-11
7 5 4H-2S 200-8
15 17 3H-1S 10011
5 7 3HS140 8
4 8 4SE 620-10
14 18 3S+1E 170-1
13 19 2NT-2W200 13
3 9 4HXN790 14
12 20 3S+1E 170-10
2 10 3H-1S 100-5
11 21 3H-1N 10012
6 16 2HS110 5
21 11 4HX-3S 800-12
16 6 3H-1S 100-5
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 4
3 2
Q 8 7 5 4
♣ J 9 6 5 3
 
♠ A J 9 8 6 5
8
A J 10 6
♣ A Q
  ♠ K 3 2
A K 10 6 5 4
3 2
♣ K 10
  ♠ Q 10 7
Q J 9 7
K 9
♣ 8 7 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
21 13 3NT+3W 4900
20 14 6S-1W50 0
19 15 4HE 4201
18 16 3NT+1W 430-1
16 18 3NTW 4001
15 19 3NT+2W 460-1
14 20 6S-1W50 0
13 21 3NT+3W 4900
12 1 3NT+2E 460-1
1 12 4SW 4201
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 6
A 10 6
A J 9 2
♣ A Q 10 9 8
 
♠ K J 9 8 5 2
7
6 3
♣ J 7 5 2
  ♠ A
K Q 9 8 3 2
K Q 5
♣ K 4 3
  ♠ Q 10 7 4 3
J 5 4
10 8 7 4
♣ 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
21 13 3H-3E300 3
20 14 3S-2W200 3
19 15 2HE 110-7
18 16 3C-2N 100-5
16 18 3H-1E100 5
15 19 3NT-2E200 7
14 20 3H-1E100 -3
13 21 4H-2E200 -3
12 1 3H-2E200 3
1 12 3H-1E100 -3

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
5CW-4003C+2W+150-6
 2 3NT+4S+7206H-2S+20014
 3  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
5SX-3E+8003NT-1S+5013
 4 2HN+1104D-1W-1000
 5  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
1NT+1E-1203NT-2E-100-6
 6 PASSN02NT-1W-100-3
 7  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4HW-6203NT+1E+6300
 8 4HN+4204HS-4200
 9  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4H+1E-6504HE+620-1
 10 2S+3W-2003NT+1W+63010
 11   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4S+1N+4503S+1N-1707
 12 4H-1S-1004H-1S+1000
 13   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
3H-2W+2002HW+1107
 14 2S+3E-2002S+2E+170-1
 15   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3NT+3S+6903NT+2S-6601
 16 2S+3E-2003NT-2W-200-9
 17   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
5S+1E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 4S-1W+504S-1W-500
 21  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4SW-4203NT+2E+4601
 22 3H-1E+1003H-2E-200-3
Total +24

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
5CW-4005HX-1N+100-7
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
3NT-1S-504SX-3W-800-13
 4 3NTW-6003NTE+6000
 5  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
2D-2S-2001NT+2E+150-2
 6 PASSN0PASSN00
 7  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
6H-1W+1004HW+62012
 8 6NTX-5S-11005HX-1N+100-14
 9  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
4HE-6205HE+6501
 10 4S+1W-6503NT+1W+630-1
 11  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3S+1N+1703S+1N-1700
 12 4H-2S-2004HS-620-13
 13   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
2H-1W+1001NT+1S-120-1
 14 4S-1E+502S+1E+1405
 15   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3NT+2S+6603NT+2N-6600
 16 4S+1E-6503NT-1W-100-13
 17   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 2S+1W-1403SW+1400
 19  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
3NTS+4003NT+1S-430-1
 20 3H-1S-1001NT-1E-100-5
Total -52

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
5CE-4006C-2W-100-11
 2 3NT+4S+7203NT+3S-6901
 3  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4D+1N+1505C+1S-420-7
 4 2D+2W-1303D+1W+1300
 5  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
2S+1E-1402D-1S+100-1
 6 2NT-1W+1003S-2N+1005
 7  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
3NT+1E-6304H+2W+6802
 8 5SS+4504HN-4201
 9  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
2H+3E-2005H-1E-100-7
 10 3NTE-6004S+1W+6502
 11   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3S+1N+1704S+1N-450-7
 12 4H-1S-1004H-1S+1000
 13  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
1NTS+901NT-2S+2007
 14 2S+1E-1401S+2E+1400
 15   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
3NT+3N+6903NT+2S-6601
 16 2S+2E-1702S+3E+2001
 17   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 3SW-1403SW+1400
 19   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3NT+1N+4304S+2S-480-2
 20 4HXN+7904HX-1S+20014
Total -1

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
5HX-1N-1005H-1N+50-2
 2 3NT+4S+7203NT+2S-6602
 3  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT-1S-503NT-1N+500
 4 3D-1W+1002HN-1100
 5  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
1NT+1W-1202D-2S+2002
 6 2CX-2E+500PASSN011
 7  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4H+2W-6804H+2W+6800
 8 4HN+4204H-1N+5010
 9  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
2H+3E-2003S-2S+100-3
 10 4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 11  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3S+1N+1704S+1N-450-7
 12 4HS+6204H-2S+20013
 13   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
1NT+1S+1202H-1W-1001
 14 2S+1E-1404S-1E-50-5
 15  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
3NT+3S+6903NT+2S-6601
 16 2S+3E-2002S+2E+170-1
 17   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
5D+1W-4206SE+98011
 18 4S-1W+504S-1W-500
 19   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4S-1S-504SS-420-10
 20 4SE-6202S+1E+140-10
Total +13

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
5CW-4005CE+4000
 2 3NT+4S+7203NT+3S-6901
 3  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
3NT-1S-503NT-1N+500
 4 3NT-1W+1003DW+1105
 5  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
1NTE-903D-3S+3005
 6 PASSN02H-1N+502
 7  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4H+1W-6504H+1W+6500
 8 4HN+4204HN-4200
 9  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4H+1E-6504H+1E+6500
 10 2NT+1W-1504S+1W+65011
 11  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 12 4H-1S-1003NT-1S+1000
 13   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
2HW-1103H-2W-200-7
 14 2S+2E-1702S+3E+2001
 15   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
3NT+2S+6603NT+3N-690-1
 16 2S+3E-2002S+2E+170-1
 17  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
6SE-9804S+2E+480-11
 18 3SW-1403SW+1400
 19   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3HS+1404H-2S+2008
Total +13

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
5CE-4005CW+4000
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
3NT-1S-502HX-1W-200-6
 4 3D+1W-1303DW+110-1
 5  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
1NT+1E-1203NTE+4007
 6 PASSN02H-1N+502
 7  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4HW-6203NT+1E+6300
 8 4HN+4204HN-4200
 9  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
5H-1E+1003H+2E+2007
 10 3NTE-6003NTE+6000
 11  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 12 3NTS+6003NT-1S+10012
 13  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3D+1N+1301NT-1S+1006
 14 4SE-4203SE+140-7
 15   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
3NT+2N+6603NT+2S-6600
 16 3NT-1W+1004S+1E+65013
 17   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
6SE-9805D+1W+420-11
 18 4S-1W+504S-1W-500
 19  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 2HS+1103H-1S+1005
Total +27

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
5CE-4006CX-1E-100-11
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3NT-1N-505DS-400-10
 4 3NTW-6002HS-110-12
 5  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
3NTE-4001NT+1E+120-7
 6 PASSN02C-2E-200-5
 7  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
4H+1W-6503NT+2E+6600
 8 4HN+4204H-1N+5010
 9  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
5C-6N-3005DX-4N+80011
 10 4S+1W-6503NTE+600-2
 11  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4SN+4203S+1N-1706
 12 4HS+6203NT-1S+10012
 13  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
2H-1W+1002H-1W-1000
 14 2S+2E-1703NTW+4006
 15   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3NT+2S+6603NT+3S-690-1
 16 3NT-2W+2002S+3E+2009
 17   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 3SW-1403SW+1400
 19   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4H-2S-2003HS-140-8
Total -2

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
5CW-4005CE+4000
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
3NT-1S-503NT-1S+500
 4 3D+1W-1302NTW+1200
 5  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
1NT+2E-1503D-3S+3004
 6 2NTW-1202C-1E-100-6
 7  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4H+1W-6504H+1W+6500
 8 4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 9  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4HE-6204H+1E+6501
 10 4S+1W-6504SW+620-1
 11  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
3NT+2S+4604S+1N-4500
 12 3NTS+6004H-2S+20013
 13  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4H-2W+2001NTS-903
 14 2S+2E-1702S+2E+1700
 15  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3NTN+6003NT+1S-630-1
 16 4SE-6204S+1E+6501
 17   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 3SW-1402S+1W+1400
 19   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
4SS+4204S-1S+5010
 20 2S+1E-1404SE+62010
Total +34

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
5CE-4005CW+4000
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+4S-720-1
 3   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
5DS+4003NT-1N+5010
 4 2HS+1103NTW+60012
 5  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
1NT+2W-1502DX-1S+2002
 6 2HW-110PASSN0-3
 7  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
6H-1W+1004H+1W+65013
 8 4HN+4204HN-4200
 9  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3H+1E-1704HE+62010
 10 1NT+3E-1804S+1W+65010
 11  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
3NTS+4004S+1N-450-2
 12 4H-1S-1004H-1S+1000
 13  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
1NT-1S-1003H-1W-100-5
 14 2S+1E-1402S+1E+1400
 15  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
3NT+1N+6303NT+2S-660-1
 16 2S+1E-1404SE+62010
 17   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4S+2E-4805S+1E+4800
 18 4S-1W+504S-1W-500
 19   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4S+2S+4803NT+1N-4302
 20 4HX-1S-2004HXN-790-14
Total +43

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
5H-1N-505HX-1N+1002
 2 3NT+2S+6603NT+4S-720-2
 3   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
2HX-1W+2003NT-1S+506
 4 3DW-1103D+1W+1301
 5   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3D-3S-3001NT+2E+150-4
 6 2C-1E+1002NTW+1206
 7  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3NT+2E-6604H+2W+6801
 8 4HN+4205SS-450-1
 9  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4HE-6203H+1E+170-10
 10 4SW-6203NT+2W+6601
 11  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4S+1N+4504SN-4201
 12 4H-1S-1004HS-620-12
 13  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
1NTS+901NT-1S+1005
 14 2SE-1102SE+1100
 15  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
3NTS+6003NT+3N-690-3
 16 4SE-6204SE+6200
 17  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6SE-9804S+2E+480-11
 18 3SW-1403SW+1400
 19   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
3NT+1S+4303NTS-4001
 20 1NT-1E+1003H-1S+1005
Total -14

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
6C-2W+1005CE+40011
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+4S-720-1
 3   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
3NT-1N-503NT-1S+500
 4 3DW-1103NT-1W-100-5
 5   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
1NT+1E-1203NTE+4007
 6 2C-2E+200PASSN05
 7   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4H+1W-6506H-1W-100-13
 8 4HN+4204HN-4200
 9   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
4HE-6204H+1E+6501
 10 3NT+1W-6302S+3W+200-10
 11  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
4S+1N+4504SN-4201
 12 4HS+6203NT-1S+10012
 13  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
2D+2S+1301NTS-901
 14 2S+2E-1702S+2E+1700
 15  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
3NT+3S+6903NT+1S-6302
 16 2NTW-1203H-1W-100-6
 17  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
5S+1E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 4S-1W+503SW+1405
 19  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3H-1N-1004HX-3S+80012
Total +22

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3NT-1N-503NT-1S+500
 4 2HN+1103D-1W-1000
 5   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3NTE-4001NT+1E+120-7
 6 2H-1N-50PASSN0-2
 7   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4H+1W-6504H+1W+6500
 8 4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 9  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
3H+1E-1704HE+62010
 10 3NT+2W-6604SW+620-1
 11   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
3S+1N+1703S+1N-1700
 12 4HS+6204H-2S+20013
 13  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
3C+2N+1501NTS-902
 14 2S+3E-2002S+2E+170-1
 15  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
3NT+3S+6903NT+1N-6302
 16 2S+3E-2002S+3E+2000
 17  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 3SW-1404HS-620-13
 19  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3S+1E-1703S-3E-300-10
 21   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3NT+2E-4604SW+420-1
 22 3H-2E+2003H-1E-1003
Total -5

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
5HX-1N-1005CW+4007
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 5   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
3D-3S-3001NTE+90-5
 6 2H-1N-50PASSN0-2
 7   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3NT+2E-6604H+1W+6500
 8 4H-1N-504HN-420-10
 9   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4HE-6203H+1E+170-10
 10 4S+1W-6501NT+3E+180-10
 11  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4SN+4204S+1N-450-1
 12 3NT-1S-1004HS-620-12
 13   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
1NT-2S-2001NTS-90-7
 14 1S+2E-1402S+1E+1400
 15  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
3NT+2S+6603NT+2S-6600
 16 4S+1E-6502NTW+120-11
 17  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 5HS+6504HS-6201
 19  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
2C-1N-504SS-420-10
 20 2NT-2W+2004SE+62013
 21  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3NT+3W-4903NT+3W+4900
 22 4H-2E+2003H-3E-300-3
Total -60

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3C+2W-1505CW+4006
 2 6H-2S-2003NT+4S-720-14
 3   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
5C+1S+4204D+1N-1507
 4 3D+1W-1302D+2W+1300
 7   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3NT+1E-6304HW+6200
 8 4HN+4204HN-4200
 9   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4H+1E-6504HE+620-1
 10 4SW-6204S+1W+6501
 11  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
4SN+4204S+1N-450-1
 12 4HS+6204H-1S+10012
 13  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
1NTS+903C+2N-150-2
 14 2S+2E-1702S+3E+2001
 15   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3NT+2S+6603NT+3S-690-1
 16 2S+2E-1702S+3E+2001
 17  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
4S+2E-4805HX-3N+5001
 18 3SW-1404S-1W-50-5
 19  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3S+1E-1703SE+140-1
 21  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6S-1W+506S-1W-500
 22 3H-1E+1003S-2W-200-3
Total +1

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
5HX-2N-3005HX-1N+100-5
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
4SX-3W+8003NT-1S+5013
 4 3NTE-6003NTW+6000
 5   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
2D-2S-2001NT+1W+120-2
 6 PASSN02CX-2E-500-11
 9   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
5DX-4N-8005C-6N+300-11
 10 3NTE-6004S+1W+6502
 11   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
4S+1N+4503NTS-4002
 12 4H-1S-1004H-1S+1000
 13  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
1NTS+902D+2S-130-1
 14 2S+2E-1702S+2E+1700
 15  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3NT+2S+6603NT+2S-6600
 16 2NTW-1204S+1E+65011
 17   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4S+2E-4806SE+98011
 18 3SW-1403SW+1400
 19  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4S+1S+4504SS-4201
 20 3H-1S-1003NT+1W+63011
 21  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
3NT+2W-4604HE+420-1
 22 3NT-2E+2002HE+1107
Total +27

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
5CW-4006C-1W-50-10
 2 6SX-5W+11003NT+3S-6909
 3   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3NT-1S-505SX-3E-800-13
 4 4D-1W+1002HN-1100
 5   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
2D-1S-1002S+1E+1401
 6 3S-2N-1002NT-1W-100-5
 7   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4H+1W-6504H+1W+6500
 8 4HN+4204HN-4200
 11   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
4S+1N+4503NT+2S-4600
 12 4H-2S-2003NTS-600-13
 13  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
1NT-1S-1001NTS-90-5
 14 2SE-1102SE+1100
 15  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT+1N+6303NT+3S-690-2
 16 2S+3E-2002S+3E+2000
 17  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
5HX-3N-5004S+2E+480-1
 18 4S-1W+503SW+1405
 19   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3H-1S-1002HS-110-5
 21  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
3NTW-4003NT+1W+4301
 22 3H-1E+1003C-2N+1005
Total -33

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
5CW-4005H-2S+100-7
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
3NT-1S-504NTS-430-10
 4 2HN+1103DW+1106
 5   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
1NT+2E-1502D-2S+2002
 6 PASSN0PASSN00
 7   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
4H+2W-6804H+2W+6800
 8 4H-1N-504HN-420-10
 9   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
3H+2E-2005H-1E-100-7
 10 3NTE-6003NTE+6000
 11   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3S+1N+1704SN-420-6
 12 3NT-1S-1004HS-620-12
 13   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3H-1W+1001NT-1S+1005
 14 2S+1E-1402S+1E+1400
 15  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
3NT+1S+6303NT+3S-690-2
 16 3H-1W+1002NTW+1206
 17  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 4HS+6205HS-650-1
 19  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
4SS+4204S+1S-450-1
 20 3NT+1W-6303H-1S+100-11
Total -48

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
6CX-1E+1005CE+40011
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3  20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3NT-1S-503NT-1S+500
 4 3DW-1103NTW+60010
 5   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3NT-2E+1001NT+1E+1206
 6 2NT-1W+100PASSN03
 7   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
4H+2W-6803NT+1E+630-2
 8 4HN+4205SS-450-1
 9   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4H+1E-6504H+1E+6500
 10 4S+1W-6502NT+1W+150-11
 13   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
1NTS+904H-2W-200-3
 14 2S+2E-1702S+2E+1700
 15  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
3NT+3N+6903NTS-6003
 16 4SE-6204SE+6200
 17  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4S+2E-4804S+2E+4800
 18 4HS+6203SW+14013
 19  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3SE-1403S+1E+1701
 21  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
3NT+1W-4303NTW+400-1
 22 3C-2N-1003H-1E-100-5
Total +24

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
5H-2S-1005CW+4007
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3NT-1S-503NT-1S+500
 4 2NTW-1203D+1W+1300
 5  21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
1NTE-901NT+2E+1502
 6 2H-2N-100PASSN0-3
 7   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
4HW-6206H-1W-100-12
 8 5HX-1N-1006NTX-5S+110014
 9   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
3S-2S-1002H+3E+2003
 10 4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 11   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 12 3NT-1S-1003NTS-600-12
 15   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
3NT+2S+6603NT+1N-6301
 16 4SE-6202S+1E+140-10
 17  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4S+2E-4805S+1E+4800
 18 3SW-1404S-1W-50-5
 19  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
4SS+4202C-1N+5010
 20 4SE-6202NT-2W-200-13
 21  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
4HE-4203NT+2W+4601
 22 2HE-1103NT-2E-200-7
Total -24

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 20 John Dobson & Malcolm Dawson
John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  16 Brian Lumsden & Guy Herzmark
Ray Green & Mike Craig
6C-1W+505CW+40010
 2 3NT+3S+6906SX-5W-1100-9
 3  18 Laurie Monkhouse & Sonia Ashurst
Andy Pryor & Joan Monkhouse
3NT-1S-503NT-1S+500
 4 3NTW-6003DW+110-10
 5   9 Pat Barton & Graham Cox
Catherine Longley & John Moor
2DX-1S-2001NT+2W+150-2
 6 PASSN02HW+1103
 7   1 Charlie Singh & Dan Benison
Jean & Otto Meth-Cohn
3NT+1E-6304HW+6200
 8 4HS+4204HN-4200
 9   3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
Nigel Durie & David Turner
5H-1E+1002H+3E+2007
 10 4S+1W-6503NTE+600-2
 11   5 Sue & Dick Davies
Clive Ringrose & Margaret Andrew
4S+1N+4504S+1N-4500
 12 3NT-1S-1004H-1S+1000
 13   7 Gill Gold & Chris Stenning
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
2H-1W+1002H-1W-1000
 14 3NTW-4002S+2E+170-6
 17  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
4S+2E-4806SE+98011
 18 3SW-1403SW+1400
 19  12 David Joy & Ken Yates
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 3S-3E+3003S+1E+17010
 21  14 David Morrison & Patricia Tuff
Robert & Rhona Stead
6S-1W+506S-1W-500
 22 3S-2W+2003H-1E-1003
Total +15

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 21 Bev Marriner & Anne Bell
Keith & Alison McCarthy
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  15 Inga & Neil Aiston
Don Reid & David Brickland
5HX-1N-1005HX-2N+3005
 2 3NT+3S+6903NT+3S-6900
 3  17 Aileen Bryant & Laura Marriott
Cecily Manghan & Ken Wharrier
4NTS+4303NT-1S+5010
 4 3DW-1102HN-110-6
 5  19 Bill Aynsley & Jo Lormor
Vincent Price & Peter Marshall
1NT+2E-1501NTE+90-2
 6 PASSN02H-2N+1003
 7  10 Mary Page & Mark Stanners
Simon Hedley & Norman Gray
4H+2W-6803NT+2E+660-1
 8 5SS+4504HN-4201
 9   2 Mike Lynch & Norman Whitfield
Joe Cocker & Patricia Graham
5HE-6504HE+620-1
 10 3NT+1W-6304S+1W+6501
 11   4 Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett
Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
4S+1N+4503S+1N-1707
 12 4H-2S-2004HS-620-13
 13   6 Gordon Cockburn & George Kellett
Betty Grievson & Trevor Blacklock
1NT-1S-1003D+1N-130-6
 14 3SE-1404SE+4207
 15   8 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
Paul Clarke & David Milner
3NT+1S+6303NTN-6001
 16 4S+1E-6504SE+620-1
 19  11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison
Nichola Cockerill-Smith & John Boughey
4S+1S+4504S+1S-4500
 20 4HX-3S-8003H-1N+100-12
 21  13 Emily Goodway & Helen Hardy
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3NT+3W-4903NT+3W+4900
 22 3H-3E+3004H-2E-2003
Total -4

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Sunday 29 March 2015 at 8:04 PM

web
analytics

item3
2015 FINAL