item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2017 GAZETTE SECTION A

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

8½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Norman Gray Scorer: David Gold Received 192 of 192 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A 14Sue Green & Gill Gold24217.0033664.58
2A 13Liz Reese & Robert Watts24208.0033661.90
3=A 2Jacqueline Graham & John Graham22190.0030861.69
3=A 5Ray Green & Mike Craig22190.0030861.69
3=A 11Ann Noble & Jonathan Noble22190.0030861.69
6A 1Brenda Osborne & Frank Springett22186.0030860.39
7A 17Pamela Niven & Jocelyn Gordon24199.0033659.23
8A 4Sheila Brown & Sue Lant22161.0030852.27
9A 10Kenneth Bodenham & Monica Tuke22143.0030846.43
10A 15Chris G Owen & Margaret Owen24151.0033644.94
11A 12Niall Keaney & Roger Hancock22127.0030841.23
12A 16Neville Davies & Margaret Davies24138.0033641.07
13A 7Jo Lormor & Margaret Andrew22126.0030840.91
14A 3Pauline Chapelhow & Margaret Pearson22124.0030840.26
15A 6Freda Simpkin & Anne Hauxwell22122.0030839.61
16A 8George Farnan & Catherine Norton22119.0030838.64
17A 9Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson2297.0030831.49

(printed 22:24:33 15/10/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠92
9652
J954
♣J82
 
♠K7
AJ74
8732
♣764
  ♠AQJ54
KQ8
6
♣AQT3
  ♠T863
T3
AKQT
♣K95
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
734S=E  420410
1053H+1W  170122
12114S=E  420410
1313NT+1W  430014
1484S-1E 50 140
1523NT=W  40086
1664S=E  420410
1793H+2W  200104
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ92
KQ83
5
♣Q743
 
♠A764
9765
JT873
♣-
  ♠JT83
JT4
AK92
♣96
  ♠5
A2
Q64
♣AKJT852
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
735C+1S 620 86
1055C+1S 620 86
12113NT-2N  200113
1313NT+2S 660 131
1483NT+2S 660 131
1526NT-2N  200113
1665C+1S 620 86
1796C-1S  100410
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK54
KT75
9532
♣5
 
♠J6
943
AKQJ
♣AK73
  ♠T2
Q6
T764
♣QJT42
  ♠Q9873
AJ82
8
♣986
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1123S+2S 200 113
843D=W  110311
9141C+2W  110311
1163S+2S 200 113
1321D+2W  110311
1534C-1W 100 86
1673C=W  110311
17105S=N 450 140
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J876
A9
K653
♣Q92
 
♠9542
KT87
AQ9
♣A6
  ♠A3
Q64
J842
♣K874
  ♠KQT
J532
T7
♣JT53
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1121NT=W  90140
841NT+1W  12086
9141NT+2E  150113
1161NT+1W  12086
1322NT=W  12086
1531NT+1W  12086
1671NT+2E  150113
17101NT+1E  12086
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ2
K962
85
♣AKJT
 
♠97
QJ43
KQ74
♣865
  ♠KT5
T5
JT92
♣9732
  ♠J8643
A87
A63
♣Q4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
214S+1S 650 113
953NT=N 600 212
1273NT=N 600 212
1334S+2S 680 140
14104S=N 620 77
1544H=N 620 77
1683NT=N 600 212
17114S+1S 650 113
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT5
542
KT2
♣AT32
 
♠A32
93
A843
♣K854
  ♠KJ986
KQ6
Q76
♣97
  ♠74
AJT87
J95
♣QJ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
21PASSN Pass 68
952S=E  110014
1274S-2E 200 122
133PASSN Pass 68
1410PASSN Pass 68
154PASSN Pass 68
1683C-3W 300 140
1711PASSN Pass 68
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠8
K7642
JT75
♣732
 
♠AK962
A
AK6
♣K954
  ♠JT75
Q93
Q82
♣AQ6
  ♠Q43
JT85
943
♣JT8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
183NT+4W  72086
326S=W  1430410
1065S+2W  710113
1346S=W  1430410
14116NT-2W 200 140
1556NT+1W  1470014
1696S=W  1430410
17124S+3W  710113
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK6
J8642
A7
♣AJ5
 
♠Q4
T53
QJT86
♣T76
  ♠T87532
K
32
♣Q983
  ♠J9
AQ97
K954
♣K42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
186H=N 980 86
326H+1N 1010 131
1064H+3N 510 311
1346H+1N 1010 131
14114H+3N 510 311
1554S+2N 480 014
1696H=N 980 86
17126H=N 980 86
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J873
AQ74
54
♣AT9
 
♠AKT5
K92
J8763
♣8
  ♠Q9
J863
KT92
♣KQ3
  ♠642
T5
AQ
♣J76542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1171NT-2N*  100212
293C-1N  5077
433NT-1W* 100 104
10164C-2N  100212
1173NT-6E* 600 140
1353Cx-1S  100212
14122NT-3E* 300 122
1563C-1N  5077
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QJ92
T6
AT94
♣KJT
 
♠AT
AQ9532
K
♣9632
  ♠K75
KJ4
7652
♣754
  ♠8643
87
QJ83
♣AQ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1173H=W  140410
292S+1S 140 131
432S+1N 140 131
10163H=W  140410
1174S-1S  100104
1353H=W  140410
14122H+1W  140410
1563H=W  140410
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠87643
QJ654
K6
♣6
 
♠KT
83
QJ987
♣K974
  ♠AJ92
T72
AT2
♣QT3
  ♠Q5
AK9
543
♣AJ852
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2172S=N 110 122
3102S-1S  5086
543H-1S  5086
1284H-2N  100311
1362H+1N 140 140
1413H-2N  100311
1573H-1N  5086
16113D=W  110014
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AJ8732
QJ6
7
♣A87
 
♠95
75
AKT63
♣Q952
  ♠64
AK84
J542
♣J64
  ♠KQT
T932
Q98
♣KT3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2173S=N 140 59
3104S-1N  100113
542S+1N 140 59
1283S+1N 170 95
1363S+1N 170 95
1414S=N 620 131
1574S=N 620 131
16114S-1N  100113
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J9
7
AKJ52
♣T8652
 
♠AKT6
A852
74
♣KQJ
  ♠32
KQT63
T9
♣A943
  ♠Q8754
J94
Q863
♣7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194H+1W  65077
4114H+1W  65077
654H+2E  680014
1374H+1E  65077
1424H+1W  65077
1583H+2W  200140
16124H+1W  65077
1734H+1W  65077
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AJ872
T3
53
♣T985
 
♠T
KJ542
AQJ9
♣762
  ♠K5
Q96
T764
♣AKQ3
  ♠Q9643
A87
K82
♣J4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
192H+3W  20086
4113H+1E  170104
654H+1E  450212
1374S-2S  100131
1424H+1W  450212
1583S-2N  100131
16124H+1W  450212
1734H=E  42068
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KT7
Q86543
AK
♣95
 
♠9854
KJ2
642
♣632
  ♠AJ3
7
Q983
♣QJT74
  ♠Q62
AT9
JT75
♣AK8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2104H+1N 650 122
5122D+2N 130 014
764H=N 620 68
1384H=S 620 68
1434H+1N 650 122
1592H+2N 170 212
1614H=N 620 68
1744H+1S 650 122
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K97
QJT984
Q
♣J87
 
♠A3
AK5
9862
♣AQ42
  ♠JT842
3
AKJ54
♣K6
  ♠Q65
762
T73
♣T953
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2103NT+1W  630104
5124S+1E  65086
763NT+3W  690113
1385D+1E  620131
1433NT+2W  66059
1595D+1W  620131
1613NT+3W  690113
1743NT+2W  66059
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QT9
J74
AT7
♣KQJ3
 
♠KJ
A982
Q984
♣652
  ♠A75
Q65
K6532
♣94
  ♠86432
KT3
J
♣AT87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3112S=N 110 68
612S-1N  50014
872S=N 110 68
1392S+1N 140 113
1442S+2N 170 140
15102S+1S 140 113
1622S=N 110 68
1752D-1E 50 212
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK
Q54
QJT98
♣T92
 
♠J763
K7
K
♣KQ7543
  ♠Q854
AJT3
A76
♣A6
  ♠T92
9862
5432
♣J8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3113Dx-4N  1100014
613NT+3E  49059
874S+1E  450104
1393D-4N  400140
1443NT+2E  46086
15104Sx+1E  690212
1623NT+3E  49059
1754S=E  420122
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT32
AK
AT52
♣752
 
♠KQ6
T875
987
♣KQ4
  ♠954
Q96432
J
♣AJ9
  ♠A87
J
KQ643
♣T863
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
4123D-1S  5059
723NT-1N  5059
982H+1E  140014
13103NT-1N  5059
1453D=S 110 104
15111NT+1N 120 131
1631NT+1N 120 131
1765D-1S  5059
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKQJ543
95
A8
♣87
 
♠-
Q7632
JT742
♣QT6
  ♠T762
T84
KQ6
♣AJ9
  ♠98
AKJ
953
♣K5432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
4123NT+2S 660 140
724S+1N 650 104
984S=N 620 311
13104S+1N 650 104
1454S=N 620 311
15114S=N 620 311
1634S=N 620 311
1764S+1N 650 104
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠943
K3
Q654
♣J842
 
♠AJT2
97652
J9
♣K9
  ♠Q76
Q4
A82
♣AQT73
  ♠K85
AJT8
KT73
♣65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
512S+3E  200212
832H=E  110113
1091NT+2E  15068
11132H=W  110113
1462NT=E  12086
15121NT+3E  180410
1642H-1W 50 140
1773NT+1E  430014
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT75
543
T84
♣982
 
♠K982
AQT987
32
♣J
  ♠QJ643
2
Q9
♣KT763
  ♠-
KJ6
AKJ765
♣AQ54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
514S-2E 200 122
833S-1E 100 410
1095Dx=S 550 140
11133Sx=E  730014
1463D+1S 130 104
15123D=S 110 68
1645D-1S  50212
1772NT=S 120 86
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠QJ96
AJT5
T9
♣AJ6
 
♠K72
Q984
-
♣KT9432
  ♠3
K3
AQJ8532
♣Q75
  ♠AT854
762
K764
♣8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
622S+1S 140 68
945Cx-2W 500 95
11105Cx-2W 500 95
12133D=E  110212
1474Dx-3E 800 122
1513H-3N  300014
1652D=E  90410
1785Dx-5E 1400 140
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J5
KQJ82
976
♣Q84
 
♠AT72
T9
852
♣KT65
  ♠KQ93
A643
AQ3
♣J2
  ♠864
75
KJT4
♣A973
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
623S=W  140410
942S+1E  140410
11101NT=E  90104
12132S+1W  140410
1473S-1W 50 131
1514S=W  420014
1652S=E  11086
1784S-1E 50 131

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 BRENDA OSBORNE & FRANK SPRINGETT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 308 Score 60.39% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1W 430100.0014 15 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
2NSEW3NT+2S -6607.141
3EWNS3S+2S 20078.5711 25 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
4AllNS1NT=W -90100.0014
5NSEW4S+1S -65021.433 11 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
6EWEWPASSN Pass57.148
7AllNS3NT+4W -72057.148 16 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
8-NS6H=N 98057.148
9EWNS1NT-2N* -10014.292 6 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
10AllNS3H=W -14028.574
11-EW3H-2N 10078.5711 12 Sue Green
Gill Gold
12NSEW4S=N -6207.141
13AllNS4H+1W -65050.007 15 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
14-NS2H+3W -20057.148
15NSEW4H=N -62057.148 21 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
16EWEW3NT+3W 69092.8613
17-EW2S-1N 50100.0014 23 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
18NSEW3NT+3E 49064.299
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW2S+3E 20085.7112 14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
22EWEW4S-2E -20014.292
23AllEW3H-3N 300100.0014 28 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
24-EW4S=W 420100.0014

PAIR 2 JACQUELINE GRAHAM & JOHN GRAHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 190 MaxMPs 308 Score 61.69% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=W 40042.866 19 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
2NSEW6NT-2N 20092.8613
3EWEW1D+2W 11078.5711 17 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
4AllEW2NT=W 12042.866
5NSNS4S+1S 65078.5711 17 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
6EWNSPASSN Pass42.866
7AllEW6S=W 143071.4310 11 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
8-EW6H+1N -10107.141
9EWNS3C-1N -5050.007 20 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
10AllNS2S+1S 14092.8613
11-NS2S=N 11085.7112 17 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
12NSNS3S=N 14035.715
13AllEW4H+1W 65050.007 19 Sue Green
Gill Gold
14-EW4H+1W 45085.7112
15NSNS4H+1N 65085.7112 22 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
16EWNS3NT+1W -63071.4310
17-EW2S=N -11057.148 17 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
18NSEW3NT+3E 49064.299
19EWEW3NT-1N 5064.299 13 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
20AllEW4S+1N -65028.574
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW2S+1S -14057.148 18 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
24-EW3S=W 14071.4310

PAIR 3 PAULINE CHAPELHOW & MARGARET PEARSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 124 MaxMPs 308 Score 40.26% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=E 42071.4310 16 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
2NSEW5C+1S -62042.866
3EWEW4C-1W -10042.866 12 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
4AllEW1NT+1W 12042.866
5NSEW4S+2S -6800.000 8 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
6EWEWPASSN Pass57.148
7AllNS6S=W -143028.574 17 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
8-NS6H+1N 101092.8613
9EWEW3NT-1W* -10028.574 5 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
10AllEW2S+1N -1407.141
11-NS2S-1S -5057.148 9 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
12NSNS4S-1N -1007.141
13AllEW4H+1W 65050.007 15 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
14-EW4H=E 42057.148
15NSEW4H+1N -65014.292 11 Sue Green
Gill Gold
16EWEW3NT+2W 66064.299
17-NS2S=N 11042.866 6 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
18NSNS3Dx-4N -11000.000
19EWEW1NT+1N -1207.141 12 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
20AllEW4S=N -62078.5711
21NSEW2H=E 11021.433 13 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
22EWEW3S-1E -10071.4310
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --

PAIR 4 SHEILA BROWN & SUE LANT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 161 MaxMPs 308 Score 52.27% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3D=W 11078.5711 17 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
4AllEW1NT+1W 12042.866
5NSEW4H=N -62050.007 15 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
6EWEWPASSN Pass57.148
7AllEW6S=W 143071.4310 11 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
8-EW6H+1N -10107.141
9EWNS3NT-1W* 10071.4310 23 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
10AllNS2S+1N 14092.8613
11-EW3H-1S 5042.866 15 Ray Green
Mike Craig
12NSEW2S+1N -14064.299
13AllNS4H+1W -65050.007 17 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
14-NS3H+1E -17071.4310
15NSEW4H+1S -65014.292 11 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
16EWEW3NT+2W 66064.299
17-EW2S+2N -1700.000 6 Sue Green
Gill Gold
18NSEW3NT+2E 46042.866
19EWNS3D-1S -5035.715 19 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
20AllNS3NT+2S 660100.0014
21NSEW2H-1W -500.000 12 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
22EWEW5D-1S 5085.7112
23AllEW5Cx-2W -50035.715 15 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
24-EW2S+1E 14071.4310

PAIR 5 RAY GREEN & MIKE CRAIG
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 190 MaxMPs 308 Score 61.69% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1W 17014.292 8 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
2NSEW5C+1S -62042.866
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW3NT=N -60085.7112 26 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
6EWEW2S=E 110100.0014
7AllEW6NT+1W 1470100.0014 28 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
8-EW4S+2N -480100.0014
9EWEW3Cx-1S 10085.7112 22 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
10AllEW3H=W 14071.4310
11-NS3H-1S -5057.148 13 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
12NSNS2S+1N 14035.715
13AllEW4H+2E 680100.0014 26 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
14-EW4H+1E 45085.7112
15NSNS2D+2N 1300.000 8 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
16EWNS4S+1E -65057.148
17-EW2D-1E -5085.7112 14 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
18NSEW4S=E 42014.292
19EWEW3D=S -11028.574 15 Sue Green
Gill Gold
20AllEW4S=N -62078.5711
21NSNS2S+3E -20014.292 14 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
22EWNS4S-2E 20085.7112
23AllEW2D=E 9071.4310 16 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
24-EW2S=E 11042.866

PAIR 6 FREDA SIMPKIN & ANNE HAUXWELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 122 MaxMPs 308 Score 39.61% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=E 42071.4310 16 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
2NSEW5C+1S -62042.866
3EWEW3S+2S -20021.433 9 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
4AllEW1NT+1W 12042.866
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW5S+2W 71021.433 14 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
8-EW4H+3N -51078.5711
9EWEW3C-1N 5050.007 17 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
10AllEW3H=W 14071.4310
11-EW2H+1N -1400.000 5 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
12NSEW3S+1N -17035.715
13AllNS4H+2E -6800.000 2 Ray Green
Mike Craig
14-NS4H+1E -45014.292
15NSEW4H=N -62057.148 21 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
16EWEW3NT+3W 69092.8613
17-NS2S-1N -500.000 5 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
18NSNS3NT+3E -49035.715
19EWEW5D-1S 5064.299 13 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
20AllEW4S+1N -65028.574
21NSEW2NT=E 12042.866 10 Sue Green
Gill Gold
22EWEW3D+1S -13028.574
23AllNS2S+1S 14042.866 10 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
24-NS3S=W -14028.574

PAIR 7 JO LORMOR & MARGARET ANDREW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 126 MaxMPs 308 Score 40.91% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=E -42028.574 12 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
2NSNS5C+1S 62057.148
3EWEW3C=W 11078.5711 24 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
4AllEW1NT+2E 15092.8613
5NSEW3NT=N -60085.7112 14 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
6EWEW4S-2E -20014.292
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3NT-6E* -6000.000 4 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
10AllEW4S-1S 10028.574
11-EW3H-1N 5042.866 7 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
12NSEW4S=N -6207.141
13AllEW4H+1E 65050.007 8 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
14-EW4S-2S 1007.141
15NSNS4H=N 62042.866 7 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
16EWNS3NT+3W -6907.141
17-EW2S=N -11057.148 12 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
18NSEW4S+1E 45028.574
19EWNS3NT-1N -5035.715 15 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
20AllNS4S+1N 65071.4310
21NSEW3NT+1E 430100.0014 20 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
22EWEW2NT=S -12042.866
23AllEW4Dx-3E -80014.292 3 Sue Green
Gill Gold
24-EW3S-1W -507.141

PAIR 8 GEORGE FARNAN & CATHERINE NORTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 119 MaxMPs 308 Score 38.64% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1E -500.000 1 Sue Green
Gill Gold
2NSEW3NT+2S -6607.141
3EWNS3D=W -11021.433 11 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
4AllNS1NT+1W -12057.148
5NSEW3NT=N -60085.7112 12 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
6EWEW3C-3W -3000.000
7AllEW3NT+4W 72042.866 12 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
8-EW6H=N -98042.866
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW4H-2N 10078.5711 16 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
12NSEW3S+1N -17035.715
13AllEW3H+2W 2000.000 1 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
14-EW3S-2N 1007.141
15NSEW4H=S -62057.148 9 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
16EWEW5D+1E 6207.141
17-NS2S=N 11042.866 16 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
18NSNS4S+1E -45071.4310
19EWEW2H+1E 140100.0014 25 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
20AllEW4S=N -62078.5711
21NSNS2H=E -11078.5711 15 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
22EWNS3S-1E 10028.574
23AllEW5Dx-5E -14000.000 1 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
24-EW4S-1E -507.141

PAIR 9 JOE BATEMAN & JENNIFER WILSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 97 MaxMPs 308 Score 31.49% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+2W 20028.574 14 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
2NSEW6C-1S 10071.4310
3EWNS1C+2W -11021.433 4 Sue Green
Gill Gold
4AllNS1NT+2E -1507.141
5NSNS3NT=N 60014.292 2 Ray Green
Mike Craig
6EWNS2S=E -1100.000
7AllEW6S=W 143071.4310 16 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
8-EW6H=N -98042.866
9EWEW3C-1N 5050.007 8 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
10AllEW2S+1S -1407.141
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4H+1W 65050.007 13 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
14-EW2H+3W 20042.866
15NSEW2H+2N -17085.7112 13 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
16EWEW5D+1W 6207.141
17-EW2S+1N -14021.433 3 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
18NSEW3D-4N 4000.000
19EWNS2H+1E -1400.000 3 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
20AllNS4S=N 62021.433
21NSEW1NT+2E 15057.148 8 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
22EWEW5Dx=S -5500.000
23AllNS5Cx-2W 50064.299 13 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
24-NS2S+1E -14028.574

PAIR 10 KENNETH BODENHAM & MONICA TUKE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 143 MaxMPs 308 Score 46.43% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1W -17085.7112 20 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2NSNS5C+1S 62057.148
3EWEW5S=N -4500.000 6 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
4AllEW1NT+1E 12042.866
5NSEW4S=N -62050.007 15 Sue Green
Gill Gold
6EWEWPASSN Pass57.148
7AllNS5S+2W -71078.5711 14 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
8-NS4H+3N 51021.433
9EWNS4C-2N -10014.292 6 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
10AllNS3H=W -14028.574
11-EW2S-1S 5042.866 19 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
12NSEW4S-1N 10092.8613
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW4H+1N -65014.292 6 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
16EWEW3NT+1W 63028.574
17-EW2S+1S -14021.433 15 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
18NSEW4Sx+1E 69085.7112
19EWEW3NT-1N 5064.299 13 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
20AllEW4S+1N -65028.574
21NSNS1NT+2E -15042.866 20 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
22EWNS5Dx=S 550100.0014
23AllEW5Cx-2W -50035.715 9 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
24-EW1NT=E 9028.574

PAIR 11 ANN NOBLE & JONATHAN NOBLE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 190 MaxMPs 308 Score 61.69% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=E 42071.4310 23 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
2NSEW3NT-2N 20092.8613
3EWNS3S+2S 20078.5711 19 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
4AllNS1NT+1W -12057.148
5NSEW4S+1S -65021.433 11 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
6EWEWPASSN Pass57.148
7AllEW6NT-2W -2000.000 11 Sue Green
Gill Gold
8-EW4H+3N -51078.5711
9EWNS3NT-6E* 600100.0014 24 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
10AllNS4S-1S -10071.4310
11-EW3D=W 110100.0014 27 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
12NSEW4S-1N 10092.8613
13AllEW4H+1W 65050.007 11 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
14-EW3H+1E 17028.574
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW2S=N -11057.148 22 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
18NSEW3Dx-4N 1100100.0014
19EWEW1NT+1N -1207.141 12 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
20AllEW4S=N -62078.5711
21NSNS2H=W -11078.5711 11 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
22EWNS3Sx=E -7300.000
23AllNS5Cx-2W 50064.299 19 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
24-NS1NT=E -9071.4310

PAIR 12 NIALL KEANEY & ROGER HANCOCK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 127 MaxMPs 308 Score 41.23% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=E -42028.574 5 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
2NSNS3NT-2N -2007.141
3EWEW3S+2S -20021.433 3 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
4AllEW1NT=W 900.000
5NSNS3NT=N 60014.292 14 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
6EWNS4S-2E 20085.7112
7AllEW4S+3W 71021.433 9 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
8-EW6H=N -98042.866
9EWEW2NT-3E* -30014.292 12 Sue Green
Gill Gold
10AllEW2H+1W 14071.4310
11-NS4H-2N -10021.433 12 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
12NSNS3S+1N 17064.299
13AllEW4H+1W 65050.007 19 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
14-EW4H+1W 45085.7112
15NSEW2D+2N -130100.0014 20 Ray Green
Mike Craig
16EWEW4S+1E 65042.866
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW3D-1S 5064.299 9 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
20AllEW3NT+2S -6600.000
21NSEW1NT+3E 18071.4310 18 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
22EWEW3D=S -11057.148
23AllNS3D=E -11014.292 6 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
24-NS2S+1W -14028.574

PAIR 13 LIZ REESE & ROBERT WATTS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 208 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.90% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1W -4300.000 13 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
2NSNS3NT+2S 66092.8613
3EWNS1D+2W -11021.433 11 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
4AllNS2NT=W -12057.148
5NSNS4S+2S 680100.0014 20 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
6EWNSPASSN Pass42.866
7AllNS6S=W -143028.574 17 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
8-NS6H+1N 101092.8613
9EWNS3Cx-1S -10014.292 6 Ray Green
Mike Craig
10AllNS3H=W -14028.574
11-NS2H+1N 140100.0014 23 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
12NSNS3S+1N 17064.299
13AllNS4H+1E -65050.007 20 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
14-NS4S-2S -10092.8613
15NSNS4H=S 62042.866 19 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
16EWNS5D+1E -62092.8613
17-NS2S+1N 14078.5711 25 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
18NSNS3D-4N -400100.0014
19EWNS3NT-1N -5035.715 15 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
20AllNS4S+1N 65071.4310
21NSEW2H=W 11021.433 17 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
22EWEW3Sx=E 730100.0014
23AllEW3D=E 11085.7112 22 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
24-EW2S+1W 14071.4310

PAIR 14 SUE GREEN & GILL GOLD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 217 MaxMPs 336 Score 64.58% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1E 50100.0014 27 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
2NSNS3NT+2S 66092.8613
3EWEW1C+2W 11078.5711 24 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
4AllEW1NT+2E 15092.8613
5NSNS4S=N 62050.007 13 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
6EWNSPASSN Pass42.866
7AllNS6NT-2W 200100.0014 17 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
8-NS4H+3N 51021.433
9EWNS2NT-3E* 30085.7112 16 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
10AllNS2H+1W -14028.574
11-NS3H-2N -10021.433 16 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
12NSNS4S=N 62092.8613
13AllNS4H+1W -65050.007 9 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
14-NS4H+1W -45014.292
15NSNS4H+1N 65085.7112 17 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
16EWNS3NT+2W -66035.715
17-NS2S+2N 170100.0014 22 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
18NSNS3NT+2E -46057.148
19EWNS3D=S 11071.4310 13 Ray Green
Mike Craig
20AllNS4S=N 62021.433
21NSNS2NT=E -12057.148 18 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
22EWNS3D+1S 13071.4310
23AllNS4Dx-3E 80085.7112 25 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
24-NS3S-1W 5092.8613

PAIR 15 CHRIS G OWEN & MARGARET OWEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 151 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.94% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=W -40057.148 9 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
2NSNS6NT-2N -2007.141
3EWNS4C-1W 10057.148 16 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
4AllNS1NT+1W -12057.148
5NSNS4H=N 62050.007 13 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
6EWNSPASSN Pass42.866
7AllNS6NT+1W -14700.000 0 Ray Green
Mike Craig
8-NS4S+2N 4800.000
9EWNS3C-1N -5050.007 11 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
10AllNS3H=W -14028.574
11-NS3H-1N -5057.148 21 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
12NSNS4S=N 62092.8613
13AllNS3H+2W -200100.0014 27 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
14-NS3S-2N -10092.8613
15NSNS2H+2N 17014.292 15 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
16EWNS5D+1W -62092.8613
17-NS2S+1S 14078.5711 13 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
18NSNS4Sx+1E -69014.292
19EWNS1NT+1N 12092.8613 16 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
20AllNS4S=N 62021.433
21NSNS1NT+3E -18028.574 10 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
22EWNS3D=S 11042.866
23AllNS3H-3N -3000.000 0 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
24-NS4S=W -4200.000

PAIR 16 NEVILLE DAVIES & MARGARET DAVIES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 138 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.07% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=E -42028.574 12 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
2NSNS5C+1S 62057.148
3EWNS3C=W -11021.433 4 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
4AllNS1NT+2E -1507.141
5NSNS3NT=N 60014.292 16 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
6EWNS3C-3W 300100.0014
7AllNS6S=W -143028.574 12 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
8-NS6H=N 98057.148
9EWEW4C-2N 10085.7112 22 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
10AllEW3H=W 14071.4310
11-NS3D=W -1100.000 1 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
12NSNS4S-1N -1007.141
13AllNS4H+1W -65050.007 9 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
14-NS4H+1W -45014.292
15NSNS4H=N 62042.866 7 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
16EWNS3NT+3W -6907.141
17-NS2S=N 11042.866 11 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
18NSNS3NT+3E -49035.715
19EWNS1NT+1N 12092.8613 16 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
20AllNS4S=N 62021.433
21NSNS2H-1W 50100.0014 16 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
22EWNS5D-1S -5014.292
23AllNS2D=E -9028.574 12 Ray Green
Mike Craig
24-NS2S=E -11057.148

PAIR 17 PAMELA NIVEN & JOCELYN GORDON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 199 MaxMPs 336 Score 59.23% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+2W -20071.4310 14 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
2NSNS6C-1S -10028.574
3EWNS5S=N 450100.0014 22 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
4AllNS1NT+1E -12057.148
5NSNS4S+1S 65078.5711 17 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
6EWNSPASSN Pass42.866
7AllNS4S+3W -71078.5711 19 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
8-NS6H=N 98057.148
9EWEW1NT-2N* 10085.7112 22 Brenda Osborne
Frank Springett
10AllEW3H=W 14071.4310
11-EW2S=N -11014.292 11 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
12NSEW3S=N -14064.299
13AllNS4H+1W -65050.007 13 Pauline Chapelhow
Margaret Pearson
14-NS4H=E -42042.866
15NSNS4H+1S 65085.7112 17 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
16EWNS3NT+2W -66035.715
17-NS2D-1E 5014.292 14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
18NSNS4S=E -42085.7112
19EWNS5D-1S -5035.715 15 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
20AllNS4S+1N 65071.4310
21NSNS3NT+1E -4300.000 8 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
22EWNS2NT=S 12057.148
23AllNS5Dx-5E 1400100.0014 27 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
24-NS4S-1E 5092.8613

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3