item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2017 GAZETTE SECTION B

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section B

9 Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Norman Gray Scorer: David Gold Received 216 of 216 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1B 6Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor24262.0038468.23
2B 16John Gladders & David Morrison24247.0038464.32
3B 17Dan Benison & Colin Mitchell24217.0038456.51
4B 5Ann Squires & Richard Cottrell24212.0038455.21
5B 7Peter Li Ping & Charles Waine24203.0038452.86
6B 4Wojtek Zakrzewski & John Bernard Portwood24200.0038452.08
7B 14Sue Davies & Dick Davies24198.0038451.56
8B 12Jill Hancock & Renee McMahon24197.0038451.30
9B 8Joan Crompton & Margaret Thompson24193.0038450.26
10B 11Ken Goddard & Sue Goddard24188.0038448.96
11=B 10Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams24179.0038446.61
11=B 2Frances M Smith & Winnie Beeforth24179.0038446.61
13B 18Inga Aiston & Neil Aiston24176.0038445.83
14B 3John Dobson & Audrey Bainbridge24171.0038444.53
15B 1Carole Newton & Helen Hardy24167.0038443.49
16B 9Ann Rooke & Heather McCarthy24162.0038442.19
17B 13Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist24157.0038440.89
18B 15Edward Szymczuk & Laura Marriott24148.0038438.54

(printed 22:26:20 15/10/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section B

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠92
9652
J954
♣J82
 
♠K7
AJ74
8732
♣764
  ♠AQJ54
KQ8
6
♣AQT3
  ♠T863
T3
AKQT
♣K95
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
734S-1E 50 151
1053NT+1W  430115
12114S=E  420412
1313NT+1W  430115
1483NT=W  400610
1523S+1E  17097
1663S+1E  17097
1794S-1E 50 151
1842NT+1E  150124
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ92
KQ83
5
♣Q743
 
♠A764
9765
JT873
♣-
  ♠JT83
JT4
AK92
♣96
  ♠5
A2
Q64
♣AKJT852
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
736C=S 1370 160
1055Dx-4E 800 142
12115C=S 600 214
1313NT+3S 690 124
1485C=S 600 214
1525C=S 600 214
1663NT+2S 660 106
1795C+1S 620 79
1845C+1S 620 79
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK54
KT75
9532
♣5
 
♠J6
943
AKQJ
♣AK73
  ♠T2
Q6
T764
♣QJT42
  ♠Q9873
AJ82
8
♣986
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1121NT-3W 300 124
843S+1S 170 79
9142D+1W  110214
1163C+1W  130016
1324S+1N 450 151
1533S+1S 170 79
1674H+1N 450 151
17103S+1S 170 79
1853H+1N 170 79
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J876
A9
K653
♣Q92
 
♠9542
KT87
AQ9
♣A6
  ♠A3
Q64
J842
♣K874
  ♠KQT
J532
T7
♣JT53
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1121NT+1E  12079
841NT+3W  180115
9141NT+1W  12079
1161NT+3W  180115
1321NT+1W  12079
1531NT+1W  12079
1673NT-1W 100 160
17101NT=W  90133
1851NT=W  90133
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ2
K962
85
♣AKJT
 
♠97
QJ43
KQ74
♣865
  ♠KT5
T5
JT92
♣9732
  ♠J8643
A87
A63
♣Q4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
213NT=N 600 412
953NT=N 600 412
1274S+1N 650 133
1334S+1S 650 133
14104S+1S 650 133
1543NT=N 600 412
1684S+1S 650 133
17113NT=N 600 412
1863NT=N 600 412
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT5
542
KT2
♣AT32
 
♠A32
93
A843
♣K854
  ♠KJ986
KQ6
Q76
♣97
  ♠74
AJT87
J95
♣QJ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
214S-2E 200 160
95PASSN Pass 106
1273S+1E  170016
1334H-2S  100610
1410PASSN Pass 106
1541S+2E  140313
1684S-1E 100 142
1711PASSN Pass 106
1863S=E  140313
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠8
K7642
JT75
♣732
 
♠AK962
A
AK6
♣K954
  ♠JT75
Q93
Q82
♣AQ6
  ♠Q43
JT85
943
♣JT8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
186S+1W  1460214
326S=W  143097
1066S=W  143097
1343NT+4W  720124
14114S+2W  680160
1553NT+3W  690142
1696S+1W  1460214
17126NT=W  1440610
1876S+1W  1460214
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK6
J8642
A7
♣AJ5
 
♠Q4
T53
QJT86
♣T76
  ♠T87532
K
32
♣Q983
  ♠J9
AQ97
K954
♣K42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
184H+1N 450 313
324H+2N 480 88
1065H=N 450 313
1344S+2N 480 88
14114H+2N 480 88
1556H-1N  50016
1694H+3N 510 133
17124H+3N 510 133
1876H=N 980 160
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J873
AQ74
54
♣AT9
 
♠AKT5
K92
J8763
♣8
  ♠Q9
J863
KT92
♣KQ3
  ♠642
T5
AQ
♣J76542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1172NT-3E* 300 124
293NT-4E* 400 151
433C=S 110 88
10163D=W  110016
1172NT-4E* 400 151
1351NT-2N*  100412
14122H-2E 200 106
1561NT-2N*  100412
1881NT-2N*  100412
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QJ92
T6
AT94
♣KJT
 
♠AT
AQ9532
K
♣9632
  ♠K75
KJ4
7652
♣754
  ♠8643
87
QJ83
♣AQ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1172H+2W  170016
292H+1W  14079
433S=S 140 151
10162S+1S 140 151
1172H+1W  14079
1353H=W  14079
14122H+1W  14079
1562H+1W  14079
1883H=E  14079
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠87643
QJ654
K6
♣6
 
♠KT
83
QJ987
♣K974
  ♠AJ92
T72
AT2
♣QT3
  ♠Q5
AK9
543
♣AJ852
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2172H=N 110 79
3102H=N 110 79
542H+1N 140 142
1282H+1N 140 142
1362H-1N  50214
1412H=N 110 79
1573H-3N  150016
16112H+1N 140 142
1892H=N 110 79
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AJ8732
QJ6
7
♣A87
 
♠95
75
AKT63
♣Q952
  ♠64
AK84
J542
♣J64
  ♠KQT
T932
Q98
♣KT3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2174S=N 620 133
3102S+1N 140 412
544H=N 620 133
1284S=N 620 133
1364S-1N  100115
1414S=N 620 133
1573S+1N 170 610
16112S+3N 200 88
1894S-1N  100115
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J9
7
AKJ52
♣T8652
 
♠AKT6
A852
74
♣KQJ
  ♠32
KQT63
T9
♣A943
  ♠Q8754
J94
Q863
♣7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194H+1W  65079
4112NT+4W  240142
652H+3W  200160
1374H+2E  680115
1424H+1W  65079
1584H+2W  680115
16124H+1W  65079
1735Dx-2N  500124
18104H+1W  65079
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AJ872
T3
53
♣T985
 
♠T
KJ542
AQJ9
♣762
  ♠K5
Q96
T764
♣AKQ3
  ♠Q9643
A87
K82
♣J4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
193NT-1E 50 160
4114Sx-3S  500214
653NT=E  400124
1374Sx-3N  500214
1422H+3W  200142
1583NT+2E  460610
16124H+1W  45097
1734Sx-3N  500214
18104H+1E  45097
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KT7
Q86543
AK
♣95
 
♠9854
KJ2
642
♣632
  ♠AJ3
7
Q983
♣QJT74
  ♠Q62
AT9
JT75
♣AK8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2104H=N 620 97
5124H+1N 650 151
764H-1S  100214
11184H=S 620 97
1384H-1N  100214
1434H-1S  100214
1594H+1S 650 151
1614H=S 620 97
1744H=S 620 97
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K97
QJT984
Q
♣J87
 
♠A3
AK5
9862
♣AQ42
  ♠JT842
3
AKJ54
♣K6
  ♠Q65
762
T73
♣T953
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2103NT+4W  720412
5123NT+3W  690106
763NT+2W  660142
11183NT+4W  720412
1384Hx-4N  800016
1433NT+3W  690106
1593NT+4W  720412
1613NT+3W  690106
1745D+1E  620160
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QT9
J74
AT7
♣KQJ3
 
♠KJ
A982
Q984
♣652
  ♠A75
Q65
K6532
♣94
  ♠86432
KT3
J
♣AT87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3112S+1N 140 79
614D-3E 150 124
872S+1N 140 79
1392S+2N 170 151
1442S+1N 140 79
15102S+2N 170 151
1622S+1N 140 79
1752S=N 110 115
18122S=N 110 115
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK
Q54
QJT98
♣T92
 
♠J763
K7
K
♣KQ7543
  ♠Q854
AJT3
A76
♣A6
  ♠T92
9862
5432
♣J8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3114S+1W  450115
613NT+3E  490016
874S+1W  450115
1393NT+2E  460412
1444S+1W  450115
15103NT+2E  460412
1623NT+1E  430160
1754S+1W  450115
18123NT+2E  460412
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT32
AK
AT52
♣752
 
♠KQ6
T875
987
♣KQ4
  ♠954
Q96432
J
♣AJ9
  ♠A87
J
KQ643
♣T863
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
4122D+1N 110 610
723D=S 110 610
981NT+1N 120 124
13101NT+1N 120 124
1453H=E  140016
15114H-1E 100 214
1631NT+2N 150 160
1762D+1S 110 610
1811NT+1N 120 124
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKQJ543
95
A8
♣87
 
♠-
Q7632
JT742
♣QT6
  ♠T762
T84
KQ6
♣AJ9
  ♠98
AKJ
953
♣K5432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
4125C-2N  200016
724S+1N 650 115
984S+1N 650 115
13104S=N 620 313
1454S+1N 650 115
15114S+1N 650 115
1634S+1N 650 115
1764S=N 620 313
1814S+1N 650 115
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠943
K3
Q654
♣J842
 
♠AJT2
97652
J9
♣K9
  ♠Q76
Q4
A82
♣AQT73
  ♠K85
AJT8
KT73
♣65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
512H-1E 50 142
832H=E  11097
1091NT+3E  180214
11132S=E  11097
1462H+1E  140511
15122S+3W  200016
1642S+1W  140511
1772H-1W 50 142
1822H-1W 50 142
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT75
543
T84
♣982
 
♠K982
AQT987
32
♣J
  ♠QJ643
2
Q9
♣KT763
  ♠-
KJ6
AKJ765
♣AQ54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
514D+1S 150 97
833H-1W 100 214
1094S-2E 200 142
11133Sx-1E 200 142
1463D+1S 130 610
15123D+2S 150 97
1645Dx-2S  300016
1774Sx-1E 200 142
1823D=S 110 412
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠QJ96
AJT5
T9
♣AJ6
 
♠K72
Q984
-
♣KT9432
  ♠3
K3
AQJ8532
♣Q75
  ♠AT854
762
K764
♣8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
622S+1S 140 133
943D=E  110313
11102S+1S 140 133
12134D-1E 100 106
1473D+1E  130016
1513D=E  110313
1653D-2E 200 160
1783S-1S  10079
1833S-1S  10079
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J5
KQJ82
976
♣Q84
 
♠AT72
T9
852
♣KT65
  ♠KQ93
A643
AQ3
♣J2
  ♠864
75
KJT4
♣A973
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
623S-1W 50 106
943S+1W  170115
11103S=W  140511
12133S+1W  170115
1473S-1W 50 106
1513S-2W 100 151
1654S-1W 50 106
1783S-2W 100 151
1832S+1W  140511

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 CAROLE NEWTON & HELEN HARDY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 167 MaxMPs 384 Score 43.49% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1W 43093.7515 19 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
2NSEW3NT+3S -69025.004
3EWNS1NT-3W 30075.0012 19 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
4AllNS1NT+1E -12043.757
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0012 12 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
6EWEW4S-2E -2000.000
7AllNS6S+1W -146012.502 5 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
8-NS4H+1N 45018.753
9EWNS2NT-3E* 30075.0012 12 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
10AllNS2H+2W -1700.000
11-EW2H=N -11056.259 12 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
12NSEW4S=N -62018.753
13AllNS4H+1W -65043.757 23 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
14-NS3NT-1E 50100.0016
15NSEW4H=S -62043.757 13 John Gladders
David Morrison
16EWEW3NT+3W 69037.506
17-EW4D-3E -15025.004 20 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
18NSEW3NT+3E 490100.0016
19EWEW1NT+1N -12025.004 9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
20AllEW4S+1N -65031.255
21NSEW2H-1E -5012.502 9 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
22EWEW4D+1S -15043.757
23AllEW3D=E 11081.2513 14 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
24-EW3S-2W -1006.251

PAIR 2 FRANCES M SMITH & WINNIE BEEFORTH
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 179 MaxMPs 384 Score 46.61% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1E 17043.757 21 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
2NSEW5C=S -60087.5014
3EWEW4S+1N -4506.251 10 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
4AllEW1NT+1W 12056.259
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.004 20 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
6EWNS4S-2E 200100.0016
7AllEW6S=W 143043.757 15 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
8-EW4H+2N -48050.008
9EWNS3NT-4E* 40093.7515 22 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
10AllNS2H+1W -14043.757
11-NS2H=N 11043.757 20 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
12NSNS4S=N 62081.2513
13AllEW4H+1W 65056.259 11 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
14-EW2H+3W 20012.502
15NSNS4H=N 62056.259 13 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
16EWNS3NT+4W -72025.004
17-EW2S+1N -14056.259 9 John Gladders
David Morrison
18NSEW3NT+1E 4300.000
19EWEW3D=S -11062.5010 15 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
20AllEW4S+1N -65031.255
21NSEW2H-1W -5012.502 14 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
22EWEW3D=S -11075.0012
23AllEW2S+1S -14018.753 9 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
24-EW3S-1W -5037.506

PAIR 3 JOHN DOBSON & AUDREY BAINBRIDGE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 171 MaxMPs 384 Score 44.53% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1E -506.251 1 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
2NSEW6C=S -13700.000
3EWEW3S+1S -17056.259 18 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
4AllEW1NT+1W 12056.259
5NSEW4S+1S -65018.753 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
6EWEW4H-2S 10062.5010
7AllNS6S=W -143056.259 17 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
8-NS4H+2N 48050.008
9EWEW3C=S -11050.008 9 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
10AllEW3S=S -1406.251
11-NS2H=N 11043.757 11 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
12NSNS2S+1N 14025.004
13AllEW5Dx-2N 50025.004 18 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
14-EW4Sx-3N 50087.5014
15NSEW4H-1S 10087.5014 20 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
16EWEW3NT+3W 69037.506
17-NS2S+1N 14043.757 18 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
18NSNS4S+1W -45068.7511
19EWEW1NT+2N -1500.000 5 John Gladders
David Morrison
20AllEW4S+1N -65031.255
21NSEW2H=E 11043.757 21 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
22EWEW3H-1W -10087.5014
23AllEW3S-1S 10056.259 20 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
24-EW2S+1W 14068.7511

PAIR 4 WOJTEK ZAKRZEWSKI & JOHN BERNARD PORTWOOD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 200 MaxMPs 384 Score 52.08% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT+1E 15025.004 13 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2NSEW5C+1S -62056.259
3EWEW3S+1S -17056.259 24 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
4AllEW1NT+3W 18093.7515
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0012 25 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
6EWEW1S+2E 14081.2513
7AllEW3NT+4W 72025.004 12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
8-EW4S+2N -48050.008
9EWNS3C=S 11050.008 23 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
10AllNS3S=S 14093.7515
11-EW2H+1N -14012.502 5 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
12NSEW4H=N -62018.753
13AllNS2NT+4W -24087.5014 16 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
14-NS4Sx-3S -50012.502
15NSEW4H=S -62043.757 7 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
16EWEW5D+1E 6200.000
17-EW2S+1N -14056.259 14 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
18NSEW4S+1W 45031.255
19EWNS2D+1N 11037.506 6 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
20AllNS5C-2N -2000.000
21NSEW2S+1W 14068.7511 27 John Gladders
David Morrison
22EWEW5Dx-2S 300100.0016
23AllEW3D=E 11081.2513 28 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
24-EW3S+1W 17093.7515

PAIR 5 ANN SQUIRES & RICHARD COTTRELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 212 MaxMPs 384 Score 55.21% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1W 43093.7515 17 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
2NSEW5Dx-4E -80012.502
3EWEW3H+1N -17056.259 12 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4AllEW1NT=W 9018.753
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0012 18 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
6EWEWPASSN Pass37.506
7AllEW3NT+3W 69012.502 18 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
8-EW6H-1N 50100.0016
9EWEW1NT-2N* 10075.0012 21 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
10AllEW3H=W 14056.259
11-NS2H+1N 14087.5014 27 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
12NSNS4H=N 62081.2513
13AllEW2H+3W 2000.000 4 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
14-EW3NT=E 40025.004
15NSNS4H+1N 65093.7515 25 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
16EWNS3NT+3W -69062.5010
17-EW2S=N -11093.7515 20 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
18NSEW4S+1W 45031.255
19EWEW3H=E 140100.0016 21 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
20AllEW4S+1N -65031.255
21NSNS2H-1E 5087.5014 23 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
22EWNS4D+1S 15056.259
23AllEW3D-2E -2000.000 6 John Gladders
David Morrison
24-EW4S-1W -5037.506

PAIR 6 LAURIE MONKHOUSE & ANDY PRYOR
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 262 MaxMPs 384 Score 68.23% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1E 17043.757 13 John Gladders
David Morrison
2NSEW3NT+2S -66037.506
3EWEW3C+1W 130100.0016 31 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
4AllEW1NT+3W 18093.7515
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0012 25 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
6EWEW3S=E 14081.2513
7AllEW6S=W 143043.757 20 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
8-EW5H=N -45081.2513
9EWEW1NT-2N* 10075.0012 21 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
10AllEW2H+1W 14056.259
11-EW2H-1N 5087.5014 29 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
12NSEW4S-1N 10093.7515
13AllNS2H+3W -200100.0016 28 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
14-NS3NT=E -40075.0012
15NSEW4H-1S 10087.5014 16 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
16EWEW3NT+2W 66012.502
17-NS4D-3E 15075.0012 12 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
18NSNS3NT+3E -4900.000
19EWEW2D+1S -11062.5010 23 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
20AllEW4S=N -62081.2513
21NSEW2H+1E 14068.7511 21 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
22EWEW3D+1S -13062.5010
23AllNS2S+1S 14081.2513 23 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
24-NS3S-1W 5062.5010

PAIR 7 PETER LI PING & CHARLES WAINE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 203 MaxMPs 384 Score 52.86% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1E 5093.7515 31 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
2NSNS6C=S 1370100.0016
3EWEW4H+1N -4506.251 1 John Gladders
David Morrison
4AllEW3NT-1W -1000.000
5NSEW4S+1N -65018.753 19 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
6EWEW3S+1E 170100.0016
7AllEW6S+1W 146087.5014 14 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
8-EW6H=N -9800.000
9EWEW2NT-4E* -4006.251 10 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
10AllEW2H+1W 14056.259
11-EW3H-3N 150100.0016 26 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
12NSEW3S+1N -17062.5010
13AllEW4H+2E 68093.7515 29 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
14-EW4Sx-3N 50087.5014
15NSNS4H-1S -10012.502 16 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
16EWNS3NT+2W -66087.5014
17-EW2S+1N -14056.259 14 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
18NSEW4S+1W 45031.255
19EWNS3D=S 11037.506 17 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
20AllNS4S+1N 65068.7511
21NSEW2H-1W -5012.502 4 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
22EWEW4Sx-1E -20012.502
23AllEW3D+1E 130100.0016 22 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
24-EW3S-1W -5037.506

PAIR 8 JOAN CROMPTON & MARGARET THOMPSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 193 MaxMPs 384 Score 50.26% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=W 40062.5010 24 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
2NSEW5C=S -60087.5014
3EWNS3S+1S 17043.757 8 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
4AllNS1NT+3W -1806.251
5NSEW4S+1S -65018.753 5 John Gladders
David Morrison
6EWEW4S-1E -10012.502
7AllEW6S+1W 146087.5014 27 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
8-EW4H+1N -45081.2513
9EWEW1NT-2N* 10075.0012 21 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
10AllEW3H=E 14056.259
11-EW2H+1N -14012.502 5 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
12NSEW4S=N -62018.753
13AllEW4H+2W 68093.7515 25 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
14-EW3NT+2E 46062.5010
15NSEW4H-1N 10087.5014 30 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
16EWEW4Hx-4N 800100.0016
17-NS2S+1N 14043.757 18 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
18NSNS4S+1W -45068.7511
19EWEW1NT+1N -12025.004 9 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
20AllEW4S+1N -65031.255
21NSNS2H=E -11056.259 11 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
22EWNS3H-1W 10012.502
23AllEW3S-1S 10056.259 10 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
24-EW3S-2W -1006.251

PAIR 9 ANN ROOKE & HEATHER MCCARTHY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 162 MaxMPs 384 Score 42.19% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1E -506.251 10 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
2NSEW5C+1S -62056.259
3EWNS2D+1W -11012.502 9 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
4AllNS1NT+1W -12043.757
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.004 14 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
6EWNSPASSN Pass62.5010
7AllEW6S+1W 146087.5014 17 John Gladders
David Morrison
8-EW4H+3N -51018.753
9EWEW3NT-4E* -4006.251 10 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
10AllEW2H+1W 14056.259
11-EW2H=N -11056.259 24 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
12NSEW4S-1N 10093.7515
13AllEW4H+1W 65056.259 9 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
14-EW3NT-1E -500.000
15NSEW4H+1S -6506.251 13 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
16EWEW3NT+4W 72075.0012
17-EW2S+2N -1706.251 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
18NSEW3NT+2E 46075.0012
19EWNS1NT+1N 12075.0012 23 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
20AllNS4S+1N 65068.7511
21NSEW1NT+3E 18087.5014 16 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
22EWEW4S-2E -20012.502
23AllNS3D=E -11018.753 4 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
24-NS3S+1W -1706.251

PAIR 10 TED MURDOCH & PETER WILLIAMS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 179 MaxMPs 384 Score 46.61% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1W -4306.251 15 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
2NSNS5Dx-4E 80087.5014
3EWEW3S+1S -17056.259 12 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
4AllEW1NT=W 9018.753
5NSEW4S+1S -65018.753 9 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
6EWEWPASSN Pass37.506
7AllNS6S=W -143056.259 12 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
8-NS5H=N 45018.753
9EWNS3D=W -1100.000 15 John Gladders
David Morrison
10AllNS2S+1S 14093.7515
11-EW2H=N -11056.259 21 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
12NSEW2S+1N -14075.0012
13AllEW4H+1W 65056.259 16 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
14-EW4H+1E 45043.757
15NSEW4H=N -62043.757 19 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
16EWEW3NT+4W 72075.0012
17-EW2S+2N -1706.251 13 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
18NSEW3NT+2E 46075.0012
19EWEW1NT+1N -12025.004 17 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
20AllEW4S=N -62081.2513
21NSNS1NT+3E -18012.502 16 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
22EWNS4S-2E 20087.5014
23AllEW2S+1S -14018.753 14 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
24-EW3S=W 14068.7511

PAIR 11 KEN GODDARD & SUE GODDARD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 188 MaxMPs 384 Score 48.96% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=E 42075.0012 26 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
2NSEW5C=S -60087.5014
3EWNS3C+1W -1300.000 1 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
4AllNS1NT+3W -1806.251
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0012 18 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
6EWEWPASSN Pass37.506
7AllEW4S+2W 6800.000 8 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
8-EW4H+2N -48050.008
9EWNS2NT-4E* 40093.7515 22 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
10AllNS2H+1W -14043.757
11-EW2H+1N -14012.502 10 John Gladders
David Morrison
12NSEW2S+3N -20050.008
13AllEW2NT+4W 24012.502 16 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
14-EW4Sx-3S 50087.5014
15NSNS4H=S 62056.259 13 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
16EWNS3NT+4W -72025.004
17-EW2S+1N -14056.259 14 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
18NSEW4S+1W 45031.255
19EWEW4H-1E -10087.5014 19 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
20AllEW4S+1N -65031.255
21NSNS2S=E -11056.259 23 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
22EWNS3Sx-1E 20087.5014
23AllNS2S+1S 14081.2513 18 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
24-NS3S=W -14031.255

PAIR 12 JILL HANCOCK & RENEE MCMAHON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 197 MaxMPs 384 Score 51.30% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=E -42025.004 6 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
2NSNS5C=S 60012.502
3EWEW1NT-3W -30025.004 13 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
4AllEW1NT+1E 12056.259
5NSNS4S+1N 65081.2513 13 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
6EWNS3S+1E -1700.000
7AllEW6NT=W 144062.5010 13 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
8-EW4H+3N -51018.753
9EWEW2H-2E -20037.506 15 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
10AllEW2H+1W 14056.259
11-NS2H+1N 14087.5014 27 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
12NSNS4S=N 62081.2513
13AllEW4H+1W 65056.259 16 John Gladders
David Morrison
14-EW4H+1W 45043.757
15NSEW4H+1N -6506.251 7 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
16EWEW3NT+3W 69037.506
17-EW2S=N -11093.7515 27 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
18NSEW3NT+2E 46075.0012
19EWEW2D+1N -11062.5010 26 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
20AllEW5C-2N 200100.0016
21NSEW2S+3W 200100.0016 23 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
22EWEW3D+2S -15043.757
23AllNS4D-1E 10062.5010 11 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
24-NS3S+1W -1706.251

PAIR 13 NICHOLA COCKERILL-SMITH & JENNY GRIST
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 157 MaxMPs 384 Score 40.89% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1W -4306.251 13 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
2NSNS3NT+3S 69075.0012
3EWNS4S+1N 45093.7515 22 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
4AllNS1NT+1W -12043.757
5NSNS4S+1S 65081.2513 19 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
6EWNS4H-2S -10037.506
7AllNS3NT+4W -72075.0012 20 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
8-NS4S+2N 48050.008
9EWNS1NT-2N* -10025.004 11 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
10AllNS3H=W -14043.757
11-NS2H-1N -5012.502 3 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
12NSNS4S-1N -1006.251
13AllNS4H+2E -6806.251 3 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
14-NS4Sx-3N -50012.502
15NSNS4H-1N -10012.502 2 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
16EWNS4Hx-4N -8000.000
17-NS2S+2N 17093.7515 19 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
18NSNS3NT+2E -46025.004
19EWNS1NT+1N 12075.0012 15 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
20AllNS4S=N 62018.753
21NSEW2S=E 11043.757 9 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
22EWEW3Sx-1E -20012.502
23AllEW4D-1E -10037.506 21 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
24-EW3S+1W 17093.7515

PAIR 14 SUE DAVIES & DICK DAVIES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 198 MaxMPs 384 Score 51.56% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=W -40037.506 8 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
2NSNS5C=S 60012.502
3EWEW2D+1W 11087.5014 23 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
4AllEW1NT+1W 12056.259
5NSNS4S+1S 65081.2513 23 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
6EWNSPASSN Pass62.5010
7AllNS4S+2W -680100.0016 24 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
8-NS4H+2N 48050.008
9EWNS2H-2E 20062.5010 17 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
10AllNS2H+1W -14043.757
11-NS2H=N 11043.757 20 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
12NSNS4S=N 62081.2513
13AllNS4H+1W -65043.757 21 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
14-NS2H+3W -20087.5014
15NSNS4H-1S -10012.502 12 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
16EWNS3NT+3W -69062.5010
17-NS2S+1N 14043.757 18 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
18NSNS4S+1W -45068.7511
19EWNS3H=E -1400.000 11 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
20AllNS4S+1N 65068.7511
21NSNS2H+1E -14031.255 11 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
22EWNS3D+1S 13037.506
23AllNS3D+1E -1300.000 10 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
24-NS3S-1W 5062.5010

PAIR 15 EDWARD SZYMCZUK & LAURA MARRIOTT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 148 MaxMPs 384 Score 38.54% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1E -17056.259 11 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2NSNS5C=S 60012.502
3EWNS3S+1S 17043.757 14 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
4AllNS1NT+1W -12043.757
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.004 7 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
6EWNS1S+2E -14018.753
7AllNS3NT+3W -69087.5014 14 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
8-NS6H-1N -500.000
9EWNS1NT-2N* -10025.004 11 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
10AllNS2H+1W -14043.757
11-NS3H-3N -1500.000 6 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
12NSNS3S+1N 17037.506
13AllNS4H+2W -6806.251 7 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
14-NS3NT+2E -46037.506
15NSNS4H+1S 65093.7515 19 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
16EWNS3NT+4W -72025.004
17-NS2S+2N 17093.7515 19 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
18NSNS3NT+2E -46025.004
19EWNS4H-1E 10012.502 13 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
20AllNS4S+1N 65068.7511
21NSNS2S+3W -2000.000 9 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
22EWNS3D+2S 15056.259
23AllNS3D=E -11018.753 18 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
24-NS3S-2W 10093.7515

PAIR 16 JOHN GLADDERS & DAVID MORRISON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 247 MaxMPs 384 Score 64.32% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1E -17056.259 19 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
2NSNS3NT+2S 66062.5010
3EWNS4H+1N 45093.7515 31 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
4AllNS3NT-1W 100100.0016
5NSNS4S+1S 65081.2513 27 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
6EWNS4S-1E 10087.5014
7AllNS6S+1W -146012.502 15 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
8-NS4H+3N 51081.2513
9EWEW3D=W 110100.0016 17 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
10AllEW2S+1S -1406.251
11-NS2H+1N 14087.5014 22 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
12NSNS2S+3N 20050.008
13AllNS4H+1W -65043.757 16 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
14-NS4H+1W -45056.259
15NSNS4H=S 62056.259 19 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
16EWNS3NT+3W -69062.5010
17-NS2S+1N 14043.757 23 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
18NSNS3NT+1E -430100.0016
19EWNS1NT+2N 150100.0016 27 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
20AllNS4S+1N 65068.7511
21NSNS2S+1W -14031.255 5 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
22EWNS5Dx-2S -3000.000
23AllNS3D-2E 200100.0016 26 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
24-NS4S-1W 5062.5010

PAIR 17 DAN BENISON & COLIN MITCHELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 217 MaxMPs 384 Score 56.51% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1E 5093.7515 22 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
2NSNS5C+1S 62043.757
3EWNS3S+1S 17043.757 20 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
4AllNS1NT=W -9081.2513
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.004 14 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
6EWNSPASSN Pass62.5010
7AllNS6NT=W -144037.506 19 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
8-NS4H+3N 51081.2513
9EWEW2NT-3E* -30025.004 20 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
10AllEW2H+2W 170100.0016
11-EW2H=N -11056.259 12 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
12NSEW4S=N -62018.753
13AllNS5Dx-2N -50075.0012 14 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
14-NS4Sx-3N -50012.502
15NSNS4H=S 62056.259 25 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
16EWNS5D+1E -620100.0016
17-NS2S=N 1106.251 12 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
18NSNS4S+1W -45068.7511
19EWNS2D+1S 11037.506 9 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
20AllNS4S=N 62018.753
21NSNS2H-1W 5087.5014 28 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
22EWNS4Sx-1E 20087.5014
23AllNS3S-1S -10043.757 22 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
24-NS3S-2W 10093.7515

PAIR 18 INGA AISTON & NEIL AISTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Qualifier 15/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 176 MaxMPs 384 Score 45.83% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT+1E -15075.0012 19 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
2NSNS5C+1S 62043.757
3EWNS3H+1N 17043.757 20 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
4AllNS1NT=W -9081.2513
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.004 7 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
6EWNS3S=E -14018.753
7AllNS6S+1W -146012.502 18 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
8-NS6H=N 980100.0016
9EWNS1NT-2N* -10025.004 11 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
10AllNS3H=E -14043.757
11-NS2H=N 11043.757 8 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
12NSNS4S-1N -1006.251
13AllNS4H+1W -65043.757 16 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
14-NS4H+1E -45056.259
15NSEW4H=S -62043.757 19 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
16EWEW3NT+4W 72075.0012
17-NS2S=N 1106.251 5 Jill Hancock
Renee McMahon
18NSNS3NT+2E -46025.004
19EWNS1NT+1N 12075.0012 23 Carole Newton
Helen Hardy
20AllNS4S+1N 65068.7511
21NSNS2H-1W 5087.5014 18 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
22EWNS3D=S 11025.004
23AllNS3S-1S -10043.757 12 John Dobson
Audrey Bainbridge
24-NS2S+1W -14031.255

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3