item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2017 GAZETTE SHIELD FINAL

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section B

10½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Norman Gray Scorer: David Gold Received 240 of 240 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
1B 14Audrey Bainbridge & John Dobson22270.0039668.18506
2B 16Joan Crompton & Margaret Thompson22253.0039663.89483
3B 6Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist24266.0043261.57460
4B 12Ann Rooke & Heather McCarthy22240.0039660.61437
5B 1Chris G Owen & Margaret Owen24244.0043256.48414
6B 4Renee McMahon & Jill Hancock24237.0043254.86391
7B 18Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams22214.0039654.04368
8B 15Frances M Smith & Winnie Beeforth22212.0039653.54345
9B 2Neil Aiston & Inga Aiston24223.0043251.62322
10B 22Edward Szymczuk & Laura Marriott22193.0039648.74299
11B 19Sue Goddard & Ken Goddard22188.0039647.47276
12B 9George Farnan & Catherine Norton24203.0043246.99253
13B 7Neville Davies & Margaret Davies24194.0043244.91230
14B 8Freda Simpkin & Anne Hauxwell24191.0043244.21207
15B 21Jo Lormor & Margaret Andrew22174.0039643.94184
16B 20Niall Keaney & Roger Hancock22173.0039643.69161
17B 3Kenneth Bodenham & Monica Tuke24188.0043243.52138
18B 5Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson24186.0043243.06115
19B 13Helen Hardy & Carole Newton22169.0039642.6892
20B 11Sheila Brown & Sue Lant22155.0039639.1469
21B 17Margaret Pearson & Pauline Chapelhow22147.0039637.1246

(printed 22:45:57 15/10/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section B

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A75
JT93
AKQJ6
♣9
 
♠KJ432
-
T984
♣AK42
  ♠QT6
87652
5
♣J753
  ♠98
AKQ4
732
♣QT86
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124H-1S  50513
4184H-1S  50513
5204H=N 420 153
6114H=S 420 153
7134H-1S  50513
8154H-2S  100018
9174H-1S  50513
1424H=S 420 153
1634H=S 420 153
22213H+1S 170 108
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ93
Q7
K74
♣A986
 
♠AJT64
98
52
♣Q542
  ♠852
A5432
J
♣KJ73
  ♠7
KJT6
AQT9863
♣T
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1123NT+1N 630 711
4183NT+3S 690 144
5205D+1S 620 414
6113NT+1N 630 711
7133NT+2S 660 117
8155D=S 600 117
9175Dx=S 750 162
1423NT+2N 660 117
1634Sx-4W 800 180
22215D=S 600 117
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠863
KQ93
A7
♣AQT2
 
♠K9
A6
KJ843
♣KJ76
  ♠J4
J875
QT65
♣943
  ♠AQT752
T42
92
♣85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1113Dx-1W 200 810
2134S=S 420 144
5193D-1W 100 117
6224S=S 420 144
7124D-1W 100 117
8143S+1S 170 513
9163S+1S 170 513
1534S=S 420 144
1744S=S 420 144
21204S=S 420 144
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q982
K65
AQ532
♣J
 
♠K643
AT94
JT86
♣T
  ♠AJT75
Q83
94
♣975
  ♠-
J72
K7
♣AKQ86432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1113NT+1N 630 171
2133C+3N 170 216
5194C+1S 150 018
6223NT+1N 630 171
7125C+1S 620 117
8142Sx-1E 200 414
9165C+1S 620 117
1535C+1S 620 117
1745C=S 600 612
21205C+1S 620 117
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KT42
AQ3
97542
♣3
 
♠Q53
J2
QJ
♣A98654
  ♠AJ96
T875
A83
♣KJ
  ♠87
K964
KT6
♣QT72
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1224C-2E 100 153
2121NT=E  9099
3143C=W  110513
5183C=W  110513
6213C-1W 50 126
7112NT-3W 150 180
8131NT+1E  120216
9153C+1W  130018
1643NT-2E 100 153
20191NT=E  9099
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K6
AQ6
T753
♣9842
 
♠Q53
T54
AKQ42
♣J6
  ♠J9842
J9873
J8
♣K
  ♠AT7
K2
96
♣AQT753
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1223C+3S 170 162
2123C+2S 150 117
3141NT+1N 120 315
5183C+2S 150 117
6211NT+1N 120 315
7113NT-1N  50018
8133C+2S 150 117
9151NT+3N 180 180
1643C+1S 130 612
20193C+2S 150 117
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J952
73
K3
♣KQ742
 
♠K74
6
AQT965
♣J53
  ♠AT6
K9852
J7
♣AT6
  ♠Q83
AQJT4
842
♣98
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1212H-2E 200 162
2113NT-1W 100 99
3132H-2E 200 162
4153D-1W 100 99
6203H-2E 200 162
7223D-1W 100 99
8123D=W  110414
9143NT=E  600117
1752H-1E 100 99
19183NT=E  600117
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠64
KJ4
Q852
♣J743
 
♠AT9
96
K9643
♣Q85
  ♠J873
QT73
AJ7
♣A6
  ♠KQ52
A852
T
♣KT92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1213H-1S  50153
2112NT-1W 50 180
3131NT+1E  120810
4152H-1N  50153
6201NT=E  90126
7223H-4N  200018
8121NT+1E  120810
9141NT+2E  150315
1751NT+2E  150315
19181NT+1W  120810
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J73
J985
QT754
♣2
 
♠A9865
Q7
K82
♣A73
  ♠KQT4
AT32
-
♣KJT94
  ♠2
K64
AJ963
♣Q865
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1205Dx-3S  500171
2224S+1W  650117
3124S+2W  680513
4144S+3W  710018
5165S+1W  680513
6194S+1W  650117
7215S+1W  680513
8114S+2W  680513
9135Dx-3S  500171
18174S=W  620144
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KT832
Q62
QT
♣Q65
 
♠96
874
AJ864
♣T32
  ♠QJ4
KT95
K532
♣K8
  ♠A75
AJ3
97
♣AJ974
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1201NTx-1E 200 144
2221NT-1E 100 315
3122C+1S 110 612
4141NT=E  90018
5162S+1N 140 108
6191NT-4E 400 180
7211NT-1E 100 315
8114C=S 130 810
9131NT-2E 200 144
18171NT-2E 200 144
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T4
Q76
J974
♣AJT6
 
♠KQJ752
54
Q5
♣972
  ♠863
AKT
T832
♣K53
  ♠A9
J9832
AK6
♣Q84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1192S=W  110315
2211NT-2S  10099
3112S=W  110315
4133H=S 140 180
5152H-1S  50135
7201NT-1S  50135
8221NT-2S  10099
9122S=W  110315
17162S=W  110315
1863S-1E 50 162
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T
T65
J7652
♣T942
 
♠K86
AQJ98
AKT
♣86
  ♠Q932
43
Q43
♣AKQ5
  ♠AJ754
K72
98
♣J73
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1193NT+3W  490711
2213NT+3E  490711
3114NT+1E  460180
4134H+2W  480162
5153NT+3W  490711
7203NT+3E  490711
8223NT+3E  490711
9123NT+3W  490711
17163NT+3W  490711
1863NT+3W  490711
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠5
AK974
654
♣Q853
 
♠AK643
63
T98
♣J42
  ♠T9
52
KQJ32
♣AK97
  ♠QJ872
QJT8
A7
♣T6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1182D+2E  130315
2202D+1E  11099
3223H=N 140 153
4122D+1E  11099
5142D+2E  130315
6171NT=W  90126
9113H=N 140 153
16152H+2N 170 180
1972D+2E  130315
2184D=E  130315
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AK85
Q32
AKQJ
♣97
 
♠QT742
AT94
843
♣2
  ♠J6
KJ6
T2
♣QJ8653
  ♠93
875
9765
♣AKT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1183NT=S 400 126
2203NT=N 400 126
3223D=N 110 216
4123NT=N 400 126
5142D+2N 130 414
6173NT=S 400 126
9113NT=N 400 126
16153NT=S 400 126
1974D-1N  50018
2183NT=N 400 126
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠K42
T84
KQJT9
♣J8
 
♠98
K652
753
♣K654
  ♠AT6
AQJ9
42
♣AT72
  ♠QJ753
73
A86
♣Q93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1171S+2S 140 162
2194H-2E 100 144
3211NT=E  90126
4112S+2S 170 180
5133H=W  140414
6163H=W  140414
7183Sx-2S  500018
15142H+1E  140414
2081NT+1W  120810
2293D-1N  100108
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ6
95
QT762
♣J94
 
♠A82
AJ82
84
♣KQ65
  ♠T97543
K
AJ95
♣T7
  ♠K
QT7643
K3
♣A832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1173S=W  140810
2193S=W  140810
3214S-1W 100 171
4113NT=W  600018
5133S=W  140810
6163S=W  140810
7184S-1E 100 171
15143S=W  140810
2083S=W  140810
2292S+1W  140810
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A54
QJ6
K83
♣AJ82
 
♠QJ763
AT9
A6
♣Q97
  ♠KT2
K842
JT75
♣T5
  ♠98
753
Q942
♣K643
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1162S=W  110612
2183H-2E 100 135
3202S=W  110612
4221S+2W  140216
5122NT-3S  150018
6153C=N 110 171
7173S-2W 100 135
8193C=N 110 171
14132S-1W 50 108
2192S=W  110612
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT95
KJ3
KQJT5
♣J
 
♠Q8
T97
A4
♣K98654
  ♠7432
A54
63
♣AT32
  ♠AK6
Q862
9872
♣Q7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1163D=N 110 126
2184H-2S  200216
3202NT-3S  300018
4223H=S 140 180
5123D=N 110 126
6153D=N 110 126
7173D=N 110 126
8194C-1W 50 513
14133D=N 110 126
2193C-1W 50 513
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ863
Q9
KQJ4
♣A6
 
♠9742
KJ432
7
♣K98
  ♠K5
T76
T9852
♣T73
  ♠JT
A85
A63
♣QJ542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1156NT-1N  50513
2173NT+2S 460 144
3193NT+2S 460 144
4213NT+2S 460 144
5114D-2N  100117
6143NT+2S 460 144
7163NT-1S  50513
8184NT+1S 460 144
9206NT-2S  100117
13123NT+1S 430 810
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AQJ9
KQ7
2
♣J9832
 
♠842
JT63
K54
♣KQ4
  ♠53
A85
AQJT976
♣T
  ♠KT76
942
83
♣A765
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1152Dx+1E  380018
2174D-2E 200 153
3193S-2S  200216
4213D+1E  13099
5114D=E  13099
6145Dx-1E 200 153
7164D+1E  150414
8184H-3E 300 180
9204D=E  13099
13124D=E  13099
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT7
QT872
95
♣752
 
♠A843
AJ65
762
♣KT
  ♠KQ5
9
843
♣A98643
  ♠962
K43
AKQJT
♣QJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2163C+1E  130711
3184C-1E 50 171
4204C-1E 50 171
5222C+1E  110126
6132C+1E  110126
7151D-2S  200315
8171NT-4S  400018
9193C+1E  130711
12112S=W  110126
1412D-2S  200315
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A92
764
JT643
♣K7
 
♠43
A2
AKQ9
♣AT652
  ♠KQT865
QJ3
8
♣QJ8
  ♠J7
KT985
752
♣943
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2164S=E  620135
3184S+1E  650612
4203NT+1W  630108
5224S+1E  650612
6133NT+2E  660117
7154S+1E  650612
8174S=E  620135
9193NT+2E  660117
12115NT-1W 100 162
1416S-2E 200 180
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠73
K97
QJ96
♣KJ64
 
♠AKQT
J65
AK75
♣A2
  ♠J842
A843
T42
♣T5
  ♠965
QT2
83
♣Q9873
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3173NT-1W 100 144
4194S=W  620414
5213NT-1W 100 144
6123S=W  140108
7144S=W  620414
8164S-1W 100 144
9184S=W  620414
11224S=W  620414
1314S=W  620414
1524S-2W 200 180
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q9842
9
AKT6
♣J72
 
♠73
KQ76
J987
♣985
  ♠AKJT5
J42
54
♣QT4
  ♠6
AT853
Q32
♣AK63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3173NT-1S  50513
4192Sx-2E 300 162
5213NT=N 400 180
6123C=S 110 117
7142NT+1N 150 144
8162H-1S  50513
9183D=N 110 117
11223NT-2S  100018
1313C-1S  50513
1522H-1S  50513

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 CHRIS G OWEN & MARGARET OWEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 244 MaxMPs 432 Score 56.48% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1S -5027.785 12 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
2NSNS3NT+1N 63038.897
3EWNS3Dx-1W 20044.448 25 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
4AllNS3NT+1N 63094.4417
5NSNS4C-2E 10083.3315 31 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
6EWNS3C+3S 17088.8916
7AllNS2H-2E 20088.8916 31 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
8-NS3H-1S -5083.3315
9EWNS5Dx-3S -50094.4417 31 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
10AllNS1NTx-1E 20077.7814
11-NS2S=W -11016.673 10 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
12NSNS3NT+3W -49038.897
13AllNS2D+2E -13016.673 15 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
14-NS3NT=S 40066.6712
15NSNS1S+2S 14088.8916 24 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
16EWNS3S=W -14044.448
17-NS2S=W -11033.336 18 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
18NSNS3D=N 11066.6712
19EWNS6NT-1N -5027.785 5 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
20AllNS2Dx+1E -3800.000
21NSEW2D-2S 20083.3315 15 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
22EWEW6S-2E -2000.000
23AllEW4S=W 62077.7814 27 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
24-EW3C-1S 5072.2213

PAIR 2 NEIL AISTON & INGA AISTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 223 MaxMPs 432 Score 51.62% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42016.673 10 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
2NSEW3NT+2N -66038.897
3EWNS4S=S 42077.7814 16 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
4AllNS3C+3N 17011.112
5NSNS1NT=E -9050.009 20 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
6EWNS3C+2S 15061.1111
7AllNS3NT-1W 10050.009 27 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
8-NS2NT-1W 50100.0018
9EWNS4S+1W -65061.1111 14 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
10AllNS1NT-1E 10016.673
11-NS1NT-2S -10050.009 16 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
12NSNS3NT+3E -49038.897
13AllNS2D+1E -11050.009 21 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
14-NS3NT=N 40066.6712
15NSNS4H-2E 10077.7814 22 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
16EWNS3S=W -14044.448
17-NS3H-2E 10072.2213 15 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
18NSNS4H-2S -20011.112
19EWNS3NT+2S 46077.7814 29 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
20AllNS4D-2E 20083.3315
21NSNS3C+1E -13038.897 20 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
22EWNS4S=E -62072.2213
23AllEW4S-2W -2000.000 13 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
24-EW2H-1S 5072.2213

PAIR 3 KENNETH BODENHAM & MONICA TUKE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 188 MaxMPs 432 Score 43.52% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42016.673 3 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
2NSEW4Sx-4W -8000.000
3EWEW4S=S -42022.224 11 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
4AllEW5C+1S -62038.897
5NSNS3C=W -11027.785 8 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
6EWNS1NT+1N 12016.673
7AllNS2H-2E 20088.8916 24 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
8-NS1NT+1E -12044.448
9EWNS4S+2W -68027.785 11 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
10AllNS2C+1S 11033.336
11-NS2S=W -11016.673 21 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
12NSNS4NT+1E -460100.0018
13AllNS3H=N 14083.3315 17 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
14-NS3D=N 11011.112
15NSNS1NT=E -9066.6712 29 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
16EWNS4S-1W 10094.4417
17-NS2S=W -11033.336 6 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
18NSNS2NT-3S -3000.000
19EWNS3NT+2S 46077.7814 16 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
20AllNS3S-2S -20011.112
21NSNS4C-1E 5094.4417 23 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
22EWNS4S+1E -65033.336
23AllNS3NT-1W 10077.7814 19 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
24-NS3NT-1S -5027.785

PAIR 4 RENEE MCMAHON & JILL HANCOCK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 237 MaxMPs 432 Score 54.86% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1S -5027.785 19 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
2NSNS3NT+3S 69077.7814
3EWEW4S=S -42022.224 16 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
4AllEW5C=S -60066.6712
5NSEW3NT-2E -10016.673 15 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
6EWEW3C+1S -13066.6712
7AllNS3D-1W 10050.009 24 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
8-NS2H-1N -5083.3315
9EWNS4S+3W -7100.000 0 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
10AllNS1NT=E -900.000
11-NS3H=S 140100.0018 34 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
12NSNS4H+2W -48088.8916
13AllNS2D+1E -11050.009 21 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
14-NS3NT=N 40066.6712
15NSNS2S+2S 170100.0018 18 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
16EWNS3NT=W -6000.000
17-NS1S+2W -14011.112 20 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
18NSNS3H=S 140100.0018
19EWNS3NT+2S 46077.7814 23 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
20AllNS3D+1E -13050.009
21NSNS4C-1E 5094.4417 27 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
22EWNS3NT+1W -63055.5610
23AllNS4S=W -62022.224 20 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
24-NS2Sx-2E 30088.8916

PAIR 5 JOE BATEMAN & JENNIFER WILSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 186 MaxMPs 432 Score 43.06% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42083.3315 19 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
2NSNS5D+1S 62022.224
3EWNS3D-1W 1005.561 1 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
4AllNS4C+1S 1500.000
5NSNS3C=W -11027.785 16 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
6EWNS3C+2S 15061.1111
7AllEW2H-1E -10050.009 24 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
8-EW1NT+2E 15083.3315
9EWNS5S+1W -68027.785 15 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
10AllNS2S+1N 14055.5610
11-NS2H-1S -5072.2213 20 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
12NSNS3NT+3W -49038.897
13AllNS2D+2E -13016.673 7 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
14-NS2D+2N 13022.224
15NSNS3H=W -14022.224 12 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
16EWNS3S=W -14044.448
17-NS2NT-3S -1500.000 12 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
18NSNS3D=N 11066.6712
19EWNS4D-2N -1005.561 10 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
20AllNS4D=E -13050.009
21NSNS2C+1E -11066.6712 18 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
22EWNS4S+1E -65033.336
23AllNS3NT-1W 10077.7814 32 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
24-NS3NT=N 400100.0018

PAIR 6 NICHOLA COCKERILL-SMITH & JENNY GRIST
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 266 MaxMPs 432 Score 61.57% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42083.3315 22 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
2NSNS3NT+1N 63038.897
3EWNS4S=S 42077.7814 31 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
4AllNS3NT+1N 63094.4417
5NSNS3C-1W 5066.6712 15 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
6EWNS1NT+1N 12016.673
7AllNS3H-2E 20088.8916 28 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
8-NS1NT=E -9066.6712
9EWNS4S+1W -65061.1111 29 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
10AllNS1NT-4E 400100.0018
11-EW3S-1E -5011.112 13 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
12NSEW3NT+3W 49061.1111
13AllNS1NT=W -9066.6712 24 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
14-NS3NT=S 40066.6712
15NSNS3H=W -14022.224 12 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
16EWNS3S=W -14044.448
17-NS3C=N 11094.4417 29 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
18NSNS3D=N 11066.6712
19EWNS3NT+2S 46077.7814 29 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
20AllNS5Dx-1E 20083.3315
21NSNS2C+1E -11066.6712 13 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
22EWNS3NT+2E -6605.561
23AllNS3S=W -14055.5610 21 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
24-NS3C=S 11061.1111

PAIR 7 NEVILLE DAVIES & MARGARET DAVIES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 194 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.91% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1S -5027.785 16 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
2NSNS3NT+2S 66061.1111
3EWNS4D-1W 1005.561 12 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
4AllNS5C+1S 62061.1111
5NSNS2NT-3W 150100.0018 18 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
6EWNS3NT-1N -500.000
7AllNS3D-1W 10050.009 9 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
8-NS3H-4N -2000.000
9EWNS5S+1W -68027.785 8 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
10AllNS1NT-1E 10016.673
11-NS1NT-1S -5072.2213 20 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
12NSNS3NT+3E -49038.897
13AllEW2D+2E 13083.3315 33 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
14-EW4D-1N 50100.0018
15NSNS3Sx-2S -5000.000 17 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
16EWNS4S-1E 10094.4417
17-NS3S-2W 10072.2213 25 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
18NSNS3D=N 11066.6712
19EWNS3NT-1S -5027.785 9 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
20AllNS4D+1E -15022.224
21NSNS1D-2S -20016.673 9 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
22EWNS4S+1E -65033.336
23AllNS4S=W -62022.224 18 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
24-NS2NT+1N 15077.7814

PAIR 8 FREDA SIMPKIN & ANNE HAUXWELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 191 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.21% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-2S -1000.000 1 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2NSNS5D=S 6005.561
3EWNS3S+1S 17027.785 9 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
4AllNS2Sx-1E 20022.224
5NSNS1NT+1E -12011.112 13 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
6EWNS3C+2S 15061.1111
7AllNS3D=W -11022.224 12 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
8-NS1NT+1E -12044.448
9EWNS4S+2W -68027.785 13 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
10AllNS4C=S 13044.448
11-NS1NT-2S -10050.009 16 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
12NSNS3NT+3E -49038.897
13AllEW4D=E 13083.3315 21 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
14-EW3NT=N -40033.336
15NSEW1NT+1W 12055.5610 20 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
16EWEW3S=W 14055.5610
17-NS3C=N 11094.4417 22 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
18NSNS4C-1W 5027.785
19EWNS4NT+1S 46077.7814 32 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
20AllNS4H-3E 300100.0018
21NSNS1NT-4S -4000.000 13 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
22EWNS4S=E -62072.2213
23AllNS4S-1W 10077.7814 19 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
24-NS2H-1S -5027.785

PAIR 9 GEORGE FARNAN & CATHERINE NORTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 203 MaxMPs 432 Score 46.99% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1S -5027.785 21 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
2NSNS5Dx=S 75088.8916
3EWNS3S+1S 17027.785 16 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
4AllNS5C+1S 62061.1111
5NSNS3C+1W -1300.000 18 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
6EWNS1NT+3N 180100.0018
7AllNS3NT=E -6005.561 4 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
8-NS1NT+2E -15016.673
9EWNS5Dx-3S -50094.4417 31 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
10AllNS1NT-2E 20077.7814
11-NS2S=W -11016.673 10 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
12NSNS3NT+3W -49038.897
13AllNS3H=N 14083.3315 27 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
14-NS3NT=N 40066.6712
15NSEW3D-1N 10044.448 18 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
16EWEW2S+1W 14055.5610
17-EW2S=W 11066.6712 25 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
18NSEW3C-1W -5072.2213
19EWNS6NT-2S -1005.561 10 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
20AllNS4D=E -13050.009
21NSNS3C+1E -13038.897 8 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
22EWNS3NT+2E -6605.561
23AllNS4S=W -62022.224 15 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
24-NS3D=N 11061.1111

PAIR 11 SHEILA BROWN & SUE LANT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 155 MaxMPs 396 Score 39.14% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42016.673 14 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
2NSEW3NT+1N -63061.1111
3EWEW3Dx-1W -20055.5610 11 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
4AllEW3NT+1N -6305.561
5NSEW2NT-3W -1500.000 18 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
6EWEW3NT-1N 50100.0018
7AllEW3NT-1W -10050.009 9 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
8-EW2NT-1W -500.000
9EWEW4S+2W 68072.2213 23 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
10AllEW4C=S -13055.5610
11-EW2S=W 11083.3315 15 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
12NSEW4NT+1E 4600.000
13AllEW3H=N -14016.673 9 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
14-EW3NT=N -40033.336
15NSEW2S+2S -1700.000 18 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
16EWEW3NT=W 600100.0018
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW4D-2N 10094.4417 26 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
20AllEW4D=E 13050.009
21NSEW2S=W 11033.336 8 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
22EWEW5NT-1W -10011.112
23AllNS4S=W -62022.224 4 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
24-NS3NT-2S -1000.000

PAIR 12 ANN ROOKE & HEATHER MCCARTHY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 240 MaxMPs 396 Score 60.61% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1S 5072.2213 24 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
2NSEW3NT+1N -63061.1111
3EWEW4D-1W -10094.4417 24 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
4AllEW5C+1S -62038.897
5NSEW1NT=E 9050.009 16 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
6EWEW3C+2S -15038.897
7AllEW3D=W 11077.7814 24 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
8-EW1NT+1E 12055.5610
9EWEW4S+2W 68072.2213 25 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
10AllEW2C+1S -11066.6712
11-EW2S=W 11083.3315 26 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
12NSEW3NT+3W 49061.1111
13AllEW2D+1E 11050.009 15 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
14-EW3NT=N -40033.336
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW2NT-3S 150100.0018 24 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
18NSEW3D=N -11033.336
19EWEW3NT+1S -43055.5610 19 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
20AllEW4D=E 13050.009
21NSNS2S=W -11066.6712 28 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
22EWNS5NT-1W 10088.8916
23AllEW3S=W 14044.448 15 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
24-EW3C=S -11038.897

PAIR 13 HELEN HARDY & CAROLE NEWTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 169 MaxMPs 396 Score 42.68% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1S 5072.2213 20 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
2NSEW3NT+2S -66038.897
3EWEW4S=S -42022.224 20 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
4AllEW3C+3N -17088.8916
5NSEW1NT+1E 12088.8916 23 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
6EWEW3C+2S -15038.897
7AllEW2H-2E -20011.112 12 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
8-EW1NT+1E 12055.5610
9EWEW5Dx-3S 5005.561 5 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
10AllEW1NT-2E -20022.224
11-EW3H=S -1400.000 2 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
12NSEW4H+2W 48011.112
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW3H=W 14077.7814 24 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
16EWEW3S=W 14055.5610
17-EW2S-1W -5044.448 14 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
18NSEW3D=N -11033.336
19EWNS3NT+1S 43044.448 17 Ann Rooke
Heather McCarthy
20AllNS4D=E -13050.009
21NSEW2C+1E 11033.336 23 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
22EWEW3NT+2E 66094.4417
23AllNS4S=W -62022.224 9 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
24-NS3C-1S -5027.785

PAIR 14 AUDREY BAINBRIDGE & JOHN DOBSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 270 MaxMPs 396 Score 68.18% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42083.3315 26 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
2NSNS3NT+2N 66061.1111
3EWEW3S+1S -17072.2213 27 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
4AllEW2Sx-1E -20077.7814
5NSEW3C=W 11072.2213 28 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
6EWEW1NT+1N -12083.3315
7AllEW3NT=E 60094.4417 32 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
8-EW1NT+2E 15083.3315
9EWEW4S+3W 710100.0018 36 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
10AllEW1NT=E 90100.0018
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2D+2E 13083.3315 29 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
14-EW2D+2N -13077.7814
15NSEW2H+1E 14077.7814 24 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
16EWEW3S=W 14055.5610
17-NS2S-1W 5055.5610 22 Helen Hardy
Carole Newton
18NSNS3D=N 11066.6712
19EWEW3NT+2S -46022.224 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
20AllEW5Dx-1E -20016.673
21NSNS2D-2S -20016.673 21 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
22EWNS6S-2E 200100.0018
23AllEW4S=W 62077.7814 18 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
24-EW2NT+1N -15022.224

PAIR 15 FRANCES M SMITH & WINNIE BEEFORTH
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 212 MaxMPs 396 Score 53.54% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-2S 100100.0018 35 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
2NSEW5D=S -60094.4417
3EWNS4S=S 42077.7814 25 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
4AllNS5C+1S 62061.1111
5NSEW3C+1W 130100.0018 18 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
6EWEW1NT+3N -1800.000
7AllEW3D-1W -10050.009 12 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
8-EW2H-1N 5016.673
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW2H-1S 5027.785 16 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
12NSEW3NT+3W 49061.1111
13AllEW2H+2N -1700.000 6 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
14-EW3NT=S -40033.336
15NSNS2H+1E -14022.224 12 Audrey Bainbridge
John Dobson
16EWNS3S=W -14044.448
17-EW3C=N -1105.561 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
18NSEW3D=N -11033.336
19EWEW6NT-1N 5072.2213 31 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
20AllEW2Dx+1E 380100.0018
21NSEW1D-2S 20083.3315 27 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
22EWEW4S+1E 65066.6712
23AllNS4S-2W 200100.0018 23 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
24-NS2H-1S -5027.785

PAIR 16 JOAN CROMPTON & MARGARET THOMPSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 253 MaxMPs 396 Score 63.89% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42083.3315 33 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
2NSNS4Sx-4W 800100.0018
3EWEW3S+1S -17072.2213 20 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
4AllEW5C+1S -62038.897
5NSNS3NT-2E 10083.3315 21 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
6EWNS3C+1S 13033.336
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW5S+1W 68072.2213 21 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
10AllEW2S+1N -14044.448
11-EW2S=W 11083.3315 26 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
12NSEW3NT+3W 49061.1111
13AllNS2H+2N 170100.0018 30 Frances M Smith
Winnie Beeforth
14-NS3NT=S 40066.6712
15NSEW3H=W 14077.7814 24 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
16EWEW3S=W 14055.5610
17-EW2S=W 11066.6712 18 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
18NSEW3D=N -11033.336
19EWEW3NT-1S 5072.2213 27 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
20AllEW4D+1E 15077.7814
21NSEW3C+1E 13061.1111 16 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
22EWEW4S=E 62027.785
23AllEW4S-1W -10022.224 17 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
24-EW2H-1S 5072.2213

PAIR 17 MARGARET PEARSON & PAULINE CHAPELHOW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 147 MaxMPs 396 Score 37.12% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1S 5072.2213 15 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
2NSEW5Dx=S -75011.112
3EWNS4S=S 42077.7814 20 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
4AllNS5C=S 60033.336
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS2H-1E 10050.009 12 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
8-NS1NT+2E -15016.673
9EWEW4S=W 62022.224 8 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
10AllEW1NT-2E -20022.224
11-NS2S=W -11016.673 10 Joan Crompton
Margaret Thompson
12NSNS3NT+3W -49038.897
13AllEW1NT=W 9033.336 12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
14-EW3NT=S -40033.336
15NSEW1S+2S -14011.112 12 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
16EWEW3S=W 14055.5610
17-EW3S-2W -10027.785 11 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
18NSEW3D=N -11033.336
19EWEW3NT+2S -46022.224 7 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
20AllEW4D-2E -20016.673
21NSEW1NT-4S 400100.0018 23 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
22EWEW4S=E 62027.785
23AllEW3NT-1W -10022.224 17 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
24-EW3NT-1S 5072.2213

PAIR 18 TED MURDOCH & PETER WILLIAMS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 214 MaxMPs 396 Score 54.04% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1S 5072.2213 17 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
2NSEW3NT+3S -69022.224
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW3C=W 11072.2213 20 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
6EWEW3C+2S -15038.897
7AllEW3NT=E 60094.4417 27 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
8-EW1NT+1W 12055.5610
9EWNS4S=W -62077.7814 28 Margaret Pearson
Pauline Chapelhow
10AllNS1NT-2E 20077.7814
11-NS3S-1E 5088.8916 23 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
12NSNS3NT+3W -49038.897
13AllEW2D+2E 13083.3315 21 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
14-EW3NT=S -40033.336
15NSEW3Sx-2S 500100.0018 19 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
16EWEW4S-1E -1005.561
17-EW3H-2E -10027.785 21 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
18NSEW4H-2S 20088.8916
19EWEW4NT+1S -46022.224 4 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
20AllEW4H-3E -3000.000
21NSEW4C-1E -505.561 13 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
22EWEW4S+1E 65066.6712
23AllEW4S=W 62077.7814 21 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
24-EW3D=N -11038.897

PAIR 19 SUE GODDARD & KEN GODDARD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 188 MaxMPs 396 Score 47.47% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3D-1W -10094.4417 35 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
4AllEW4C+1S -150100.0018
5NSEW1NT=E 9050.009 16 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
6EWEW3C+2S -15038.897
7AllNS3NT=E -6005.561 9 Ted Murdoch
Peter Williams
8-NS1NT+1W -12044.448
9EWEW4S+1W 65038.897 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
10AllEW1NT-4E -4000.000
11-EW2S=W 11083.3315 26 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
12NSEW3NT+3W 49061.1111
13AllNS2D+2E -13016.673 3 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
14-NS4D-1N -500.000
15NSEW4H-2E -10022.224 14 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
16EWEW3S=W 14055.5610
17-EW3C=N -1105.561 14 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
18NSEW4C-1W -5072.2213
19EWEW3NT+2S -46022.224 20 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
20AllEW3S-2S 20088.8916
21NSEW3C+1E 13061.1111 28 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
22EWEW3NT+2E 66094.4417
23AllEW4S=W 62077.7814 16 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
24-EW2Sx-2E -30011.112

PAIR 20 NIALL KEANEY & ROGER HANCOCK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 173 MaxMPs 396 Score 43.69% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42016.673 17 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
2NSEW5D+1S -62077.7814
3EWEW4S=S -42022.224 11 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
4AllEW5C+1S -62038.897
5NSNS1NT=E -9050.009 20 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
6EWNS3C+2S 15061.1111
7AllEW3H-2E -20011.112 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
8-EW1NT=E 9033.336
9EWEW5Dx-3S 5005.561 5 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
10AllEW1NTx-1E -20022.224
11-EW1NT-1S 5027.785 16 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
12NSEW3NT+3E 49061.1111
13AllEW2D+1E 11050.009 15 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
14-EW3NT=N -40033.336
15NSNS1NT+1W -12044.448 16 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
16EWNS3S=W -14044.448
17-EW2S=W 11066.6712 30 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
18NSEW2NT-3S 300100.0018
19EWEW6NT-2S 10094.4417 26 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
20AllEW4D=E 13050.009
21NSEW4C-1E -505.561 9 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
22EWEW3NT+1W 63044.448
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --

PAIR 21 JO LORMOR & MARGARET ANDREW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 174 MaxMPs 396 Score 43.94% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1S -17044.448 25 Edward Szymczuk
Laura Marriott
2NSEW5D=S -60094.4417
3EWNS4S=S 42077.7814 25 Niall Keaney
Roger Hancock
4AllNS5C+1S 62061.1111
5NSEW3C-1W -5033.336 21 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
6EWEW1NT+1N -12083.3315
7AllEW2H-2E -20011.112 5 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
8-EW3H-1S 5016.673
9EWEW5S+1W 68072.2213 28 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
10AllEW1NT-1E -10083.3315
11-EW1NT-2S 10050.009 20 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
12NSEW3NT+3E 49061.1111
13AllNS4D=E -13016.673 15 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
14-NS3NT=N 40066.6712
15NSEW1NT=E 9033.336 7 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
16EWEW4S-1W -1005.561
17-NS2S=W -11033.336 11 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
18NSNS3C-1W 5027.785
19EWEW3NT+2S -46022.224 13 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
20AllEW3D+1E 13050.009
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW3NT-1W -10022.224 4 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
24-EW3NT=N -4000.000

PAIR 22 EDWARD SZYMCZUK & LAURA MARRIOTT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Shield 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section B
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 193 MaxMPs 396 Score 48.74% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1S 17055.5610 11 Jo Lormor
Margaret Andrew
2NSNS5D=S 6005.561
3EWEW4S=S -42022.224 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
Jenny Grist
4AllEW3NT+1N -6305.561
5NSEW4C-2E -10016.673 5 Chris G Owen
Margaret Owen
6EWEW3C+3S -17011.112
7AllEW3D-1W -10050.009 27 Neville Davies
Margaret Davies
8-EW3H-4N 200100.0018
9EWEW4S+1W 65038.897 22 Neil Aiston
Inga Aiston
10AllEW1NT-1E -10083.3315
11-EW1NT-2S 10050.009 20 Freda Simpkin
Anne Hauxwell
12NSEW3NT+3E 49061.1111
13AllEW3H=N -14016.673 19 Kenneth Bodenham
Monica Tuke
14-EW3D=N -11088.8916
15NSNS3D-1N -10055.5610 18 George Farnan
Catherine Norton
16EWNS2S+1W -14044.448
17-EW1S+2W 14088.8916 16 Renee McMahon
Jill Hancock
18NSEW3H=S -1400.000
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW2C+1E 11033.336 18 Joe Bateman
Jennifer Wilson
22EWEW4S+1E 65066.6712
23AllEW4S=W 62077.7814 32 Sheila Brown
Sue Lant
24-EW3NT-2S 100100.0018

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3