item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2018 Chronicle Semi Final - Darlington

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

14½ Table 26 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Chris Benneworth Scorer: Chris Benneworth Received 364 of 364 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
116Harald Volkmann & John Greaves26427.0067663.17783
21Liz Muir & Brian Lumsden26406.0067660.06757
313John Boughey & Eddie Nord26389.0067657.54731
414Beverley Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith26388.0067657.40705
54John Bernard Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski26381.0067656.36679
620Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson24350.0062456.09653
719Margaret Smith & Peter Burnip24347.0062455.61627
83Nigel Durie & David Turner26375.0067655.47601
9=2David Broadhead & Martin Kane26366.0067654.14562
9=9Brian Myers & Denise Barham-Hall26366.0067654.14562
117Julian Gibson & Anthony Jame Pettengell26363.0067653.70523
1217Margaret McCabe & Iain Gordon26357.0067652.81496
1318Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge24326.0062452.24470
1426Jacqui Taylor & Geoff Parker24324.0062451.92444
1528Bill March & Damian Hassan24315.0062450.48418
1625Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy24310.0062449.68392
1724John Lambert & Colin Gavin24306.0062449.04366
1823Ann Squires & Richard Cottrell24302.0062448.40340
1921Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington24301.0062448.24314
2030Roger Chappell & Brian Hooper24298.0062447.76288
2127Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore24289.0062446.31262
2211Sue Goddard & Ken Goddard26299.0067644.23235
235Alan Greenhill & Pam Greenhill26284.0067642.01209
2410Freda Simpkin & Catherine Farrell26282.0067641.72183
258Eric Knight & Pauline Knight26281.0067641.57157
2612Gordon Cockburn & Peter Hagger26279.0067641.27131
2729Margaret Thompson & David Thompson24257.0062441.19105
286Maurice Wood & Ian Winterbotham26263.0067638.9179
2922Pat Mitchell & Michael Mortimer24233.0062437.3453

(printed 09:17:00 17/01/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 26

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J
T9754
KQ87
♣K54
 
♠Q6
AK86
AJ4
♣AJ97
  ♠AT97432
2
52
♣T86
  ♠K85
QJ3
T963
♣Q32
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1164S+1E  450917
4244S+1E  450917
5264S+1E  450917
6284S+1W  450917
7306S-1E 50 224
8174S+1E  450917
9193NT-1W 50 224
10214S+1E  450917
11233NT-1W 50 224
12254S+1E  450917
13274S+1E  450917
14293NT-4W 200 260
2025S=E  450917
2234S+1E  450917
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T53
A9873
AQ2
♣T5
 
♠AJ9764
65
843
♣A6
  ♠Q82
KJ42
KJ65
♣43
  ♠K
QT
T97
♣KQJ9872
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1163S-1W 50 197
4244S-1W 50 197
5265Sx-1W 100 242
6283S+1W  170917
7304S-1W 50 197
8175Cx-3S  800026
9194C=S 130 260
10214S=W  420323
11233S=W  1401313
12253S=W  1401313
13275C-3S  300620
14294S-1W 50 197
2024S=W  420323
2233S+1W  170917
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T2
A8
J654
♣AQJ76
 
♠J863
T9543
A7
♣K5
  ♠AKQ97
-
T98
♣T9843
  ♠54
KQJ762
KQ32
♣2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1303H=S 140 224
2174H+1S 450 260
5254Hx-1S  100620
6273D+1S 130 188
7294H-1S  501214
8164H-1S  501214
9184H-1S  501214
10204H-1N  501214
11225D-3S  150422
12244H-1S  501214
13263H=S 140 224
14285Hx-2S  300224
2133H=S 140 224
2344Sx=E  790026
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AJ94
AQJ7
A
♣K732
 
♠8762
K3
T83
♣J965
  ♠T
8652
KJ9652
♣Q8
  ♠KQ53
T94
Q74
♣AT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1304S+1S* 650 1610
2176S-1S*  100323
5256NT=N 1440 260
6273NT+2N 660 233
7296S-1S*  100323
8164S+1S* 650 1610
9184S+1S* 650 1610
10203NT+2N 660 233
11224S=S* 620 1016
12244S+1S* 650 1610
13266S-1S*  100323
14284S+1S* 650 1610
2137S-1S*  100323
2346S-1W* 100 818
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q4
J5
Q8542
♣8753
 
♠T32
A76432
6
♣Q62
  ♠AJ75
KQ98
J3
♣AT9
  ♠K986
T
AKT97
♣KJ4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1293H+1E  1701511
2164H=E  420422
3183H+2E  200818
6263H+1E  1701511
7282H+2W  1701511
8304H-1E 50 242
9174H=E  420422
10194H=E  420422
11214H+1E  450026
12234H-1E 50 242
13254H-1E 50 242
14272H+2W  1701511
2243H+1W  1701511
2452H+2E  1701511
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT72
KJ93
A9
♣J72
 
♠AJ6
Q86
J64
♣Q963
  ♠K93
T75
Q532
♣K54
  ♠854
A42
KT87
♣AT8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1291NT+3N 180 251
2162NT=S 120 1412
318PASSN Pass 818
6261NT+2N 150 206
7281NT+1S 120 1412
830PASSN Pass 818
9172NT+2N 180 251
10193H-2N  100026
11211NT+1N 120 1412
12232NT+1N 150 206
1325PASSN Pass 818
14271NT+2S 150 206
2243H-1N  50323
2452NT-1N  50323
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AT542
JT832
95
♣7
 
♠KQ
KQ4
Q
♣AKT9632
  ♠6
96
AKJT8764
♣84
  ♠J9873
A75
32
♣QJ5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1285D=E  6001115
2306D-1E 100 206
3176D-1E 100 206
4195D=E  6001115
7275Sx-3N  800026
8293NT+2W  660422
9166D-1E 100 206
10186NT-1W 100 206
11205C-1W 100 206
12223NT+2W  660422
13245D=E  6001115
14263NT+2W  660422
2355D=W  6001115
2566C-2W 200 260
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J42
KQJT972
4
♣85
 
♠T6
A3
8763
♣KQT63
  ♠AK85
4
AKQ9
♣9742
  ♠Q973
865
JT52
♣AJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1283NT-2W 100 242
2305C=W  400224
3174C+1W  1501511
4195C=W  400224
7274Hx-2N  300719
8294C+1W  1501511
9164Hx-2N  300719
10184C+1W  1501511
11205C=W  400224
12223H-1N  50224
13244C+1W  1501511
14264C+2W  1701016
2354S-3E 150 260
2563H-2N  100206
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠74
T32
AJ872
♣J96
 
♠85
K96
KQ9653
♣T5
  ♠AJ63
AJ754
4
♣AK2
  ♠KQT92
Q8
T
♣Q8743
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1274H-1E 100 179
2294H-1E 100 179
3164H-2E 200 242
4184H-1E 100 179
5204H=E  620521
8284H-1E 100 179
9304H=E  620521
10174H-1E 100 179
11193H=E  1401016
12214H+1E  650224
13233H-1E 100 179
14253NT-3E 300 260
2465Cx-3N  500818
2675Cx-4S  800026
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J984
432
432
♣762
 
♠KQ
Q865
AKT9
♣K53
  ♠A652
J97
J65
♣T98
  ♠T73
AKT
Q87
♣AQJ4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1271S=E  80224
2291NTx=N* 180 260
3161NT-1W* 100 242
4181NT=W*  901610
5201NT=W*  901610
8281NT+1W*  120521
9301NT=W*  901610
10171S+1E  1101016
11191NT+1W*  120521
12211NT+1W*  120521
13231NT+1W*  120521
14252D-3S  300026
2461NT=W*  901610
2671NT=E*  901610
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠QJ9
Q42
Q52
♣A952
 
♠AK
T9873
9764
♣86
  ♠T85
AJ6
KJT83
♣JT
  ♠76432
K5
A
♣KQ743
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1264S=S 420 224
2281NT+2S 150 1214
3304S=S 420 224
4174S=S 420 224
5195C-1S  50422
6214C=S 130 917
9294C=S 130 917
10163NT-2N  100026
11182S+2S 170 1511
12204S-1S  50422
13224S=S 420 224
14243S+1S 170 1511
2573NT-1N  50422
2784S=S 420 224
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T8432
J42
732
♣T9
 
♠K
KQ6
J64
♣AQJ865
  ♠765
A98
AT85
♣732
  ♠AQJ9
T753
KQ9
♣K4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1262C+2W  130188
2283NT+2E  460026
3302C+3W  150719
4172C+3W  150719
5195C=W  400224
6212C+3W  150719
9292C+2W  130188
10162C+3W  150719
11182C+2W  130188
12202C+2W  130188
13221S=N 80 260
14242C+2W  130188
2574C=W  130188
2782C+2W  130188
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠Q86
J9653
J3
♣T74
 
♠T93
KQ8
AKQ97
♣AQ
  ♠KJ75
42
T82
♣9832
  ♠A42
AT7
654
♣KJ65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1253NT+1W  630620
2272NT+2W  180206
3293D+2W  150233
4162Hx-3S  800026
5182NT+3W  2101214
6203NT+2W  660323
7222D+2W  130260
10302NT+3W  2101214
11172S+3E  200179
12191D+4E  150233
13212S+3E  200179
14232NT+4W  240818
2682NT+3W  2101214
2893NT+2W  660323
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8
K82
T976
♣AKT54
 
♠T543
653
J42
♣976
  ♠KQ762
JT7
K
♣QJ83
  ♠AJ9
AQ94
AQ853
♣2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1256D=S 920 260
2273NT+3S 490 242
3294H+2S 480 224
4164H+1S 450 1115
5185D=S 400 521
6205D=S 400 521
7224H+1S 450 1115
10302D+4S 170 026
11171NT+4S 210 224
12195D+1S 420 818
13213NT+2S 460 179
14233NT+2S 460 179
2683NT+2S 460 179
2893NT+2S 460 179
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠A83
KJ
AK2
♣KJ532
 
♠QJ92
4
8653
♣T876
  ♠764
T7632
974
♣Q9
  ♠KT5
AQ985
QJT
♣A4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1244H+2S 680 1214
2266NT-1S  100620
3286NT-1S  100620
4307NT=N 2220 251
5177NT=S 2220 251
6196NT=S 1440 188
7216NT=S 1440 188
8236NT=S 1440 188
11166NT-1S  100620
12186NT-1S  100620
13206NT=N 1440 188
14226NT=S 1440 188
2797NT-2S  200026
29106NT-1N  100620
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠762
4
QT3
♣T98432
 
♠9
KQT87632
74
♣J6
  ♠QJ3
A5
AJ985
♣AQ7
  ♠AKT854
J9
K62
♣K5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1244H+1W  650818
2265H=W  650818
3284Sx-2S*  300188
4304S-2S*  100206
5174H+1E  650818
6195H=W  650818
7216H-1E 100 233
8233NT+2E  660026
11164H+1W  650818
12184H+1W  650818
13205Sx-3S*  5001610
14224S-2W* 200 260
2796H-1W 100 233
29105H=W  650818
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AT64
T8
A765
♣T76
 
♠873
542
983
♣A842
  ♠KQJ52
J763
QT
♣Q3
  ♠9
AKQ9
KJ42
♣KJ95
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1235D=N 400 1412
2253NT+3S 490 260
3273NT=N 400 1412
4293NT+1N 430 197
5162S-2E 100 224
6182NT+1N 150 422
7203NT+1N 430 197
8223NT+2N 460 233
9245D-2N  100026
12172H+2S 170 620
13193NT=N 400 1412
14213NT+2S 460 233
28102NT+2N 180 917
30112NT+2N 180 917
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ73
J85
J2
♣QJ86
 
♠T52
KT964
743
♣32
  ♠86
Q73
KQT985
♣75
  ♠KJ94
A2
A6
♣AKT94
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1234S+2N 680 818
2254S+2S 680 818
3274S+2N 680 818
4294S+2N 680 818
5164S+2N 680 818
6185C=S 600 026
7204S+2N 680 818
8226S=N 1430 224
9244S+2N 680 818
12175Dx-4E 800 1610
13196S=S 1430 224
14216S=N 1430 224
28106S=N 1430 224
30116S=N 1430 224
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠82
T62
T842
♣Q843
 
♠AKJT953
5
AJ
♣JT5
  ♠Q7
AQ974
K9
♣AK92
  ♠64
KJ83
Q7653
♣76
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1223NT+3E  690260
2246S+1W  14601214
3264S+3W  710233
4285S+2W  710233
5307S=W  2210125
6176S+1W  14601214
7196NT+1E  1470620
8216NT+1E  1470620
9236NT+1E  1470620
10256NT=E  1440179
13186S+1W  14601214
14207S=W  2210125
16126NT=E  1440179
29116S=W  1430206
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠953
62
Q95
♣QT962
 
♠864
QT43
7643
♣53
  ♠AT72
A85
T8
♣AKJ4
  ♠KQJ
KJ97
AKJ2
♣87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1221S-1N*  100719
2242D=N 90 206
3263NT-3S*  300026
4281NT=E*  901214
5301S=E*  801511
6173D-1N  100719
7191D+1N 90 206
8213NT-2S*  200224
9231NT=N* 90 206
10251S=E*  801511
13183NT-1N*  100719
14201NT-1E* 100 242
16123NT=N* 600 260
29112NT-1S*  100719
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q64
86
AT94
♣AJ85
 
♠AKT2
Q53
K6
♣KQT6
  ♠J9753
9742
83
♣92
  ♠8
AKJT
QJ752
♣743
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1213Sx-2E 300 260
2234S-3E 150 179
3254D+1S 150 179
4271NT-4W* 200 242
5293S-2W 100 719
6163D+1S 130 1115
7182NT+2N* 180 224
8202S=W  110224
9223D+1S 130 1115
10242D+3S 150 179
11262S=W  110224
14192D+3S 150 179
17133S-2E 100 719
30122S=E  110224
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ965
K
72
♣KQ943
 
♠Q82
A532
AQ93
♣85
  ♠T43
J76
JT86
♣AT2
  ♠K7
QT984
K54
♣J76
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1211S+4N 200 233
2232S+1N 140 1214
3252S+1N 140 1214
4271S+2N 140 1214
5292S+1N 140 1214
6163S-1N  50224
7182S+2N 170 206
8203S=N 140 1214
9222S+1N 140 1214
10242S=N 110 422
11262S+1N 140 1214
14193NT-2S  100026
17133D-2W 200 233
30123H-4W 400 260
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠98742
AK42
A7
♣Q6
 
♠AK
QJT73
T4
♣JT32
  ♠QJ6
65
J832
♣K974
  ♠T53
98
KQ965
♣A85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2222S+1N 140 818
3242S+1N 140 818
4262S+2N 170 179
5281S+2N 140 818
6303S=N 140 818
7173S+1N 170 179
8193S=N 140 818
9212C-3W 300 251
10232H-1W 100 026
11252S+3N 200 215
12272S+1N 140 818
16133C-3W 300 251
18142S+1N 140 818
2012C-2W 200 215
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q97
J75
K53
♣9432
 
♠KJT
AT2
AQT982
♣A
  ♠A8652
KQ96
J4
♣76
  ♠43
843
76
♣KQJT85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2223D+3W  170206
3244S+2E  480620
4264S=E  420179
5284S+2W  480620
6305D+1E  420179
7174S+2E  480620
8193NT-2W 100 242
9216S-2E 100 242
10234S+1E  4501313
11254S+2E  480620
12274S+1E  4501313
16136D=W  920026
18144S+2E  480620
2013NT-2E 100 242
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KQJT
AQT54
Q3
♣J4
 
♠975
KJ2
KT62
♣865
  ♠A62
87
9874
♣KT97
  ♠843
963
AJ5
♣AQ32
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3234H+1N 450 188
4253H+2N 200 125
5273NT+2S 460 233
6292H+3N 200 125
7164H=N 420 818
8184H=N 420 818
9204H=N 420 818
10223NT+1S 430 1412
11243NT+2S 460 233
12264H=N 420 818
13283NT+3N 490 260
17144H+1N 450 188
1914H+1N 450 188
2124H=N 420 818
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠5
KJ86
T974
♣KT97
 
♠A742
A
QJ832
♣Q53
  ♠QT98
T43
65
♣J862
  ♠KJ63
Q9752
AK
♣A4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3234H=S 620 1115
4254H=S 620 1115
5274H=S 620 1115
6294H+1S 650 233
7163H+1S 170 125
8184H=S 620 1115
9204H=S 620 1115
10224H=S 620 1115
11244H+1S 650 233
12263H+1S 170 125
13284H+1S 650 233
17144H=S 620 1115
1914H=S 620 1115
2124H+1S 650 233

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 LIZ MUIR & BRIAN LUMSDEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 406 MaxMPs 676 Score 60.06% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 28 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
2NSNS3S-1W 5073.0819
3EWNS3H=S 14084.6222 38 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
4AllNS4S+1S* 65061.5416
5NSNS3H+1E -17057.6915 40 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
6EWNS1NT+3N 18096.1525
7AllNS5D=E -60042.3111 35 Bill March
Damian Hassan
8-NS3NT-2W 10092.3124
9EWNS4H-1E 10065.3817 39 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
10AllNS1S=E -8084.6222
11-NS4S=S 42084.6222 40 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
12NSNS2C+2W -13069.2318
13AllNS3NT+1W -63023.086 32 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
14-NS6D=S 920100.0026
15NSNS4H+2S 68046.1512 20 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
16EWNS4H+1W -65030.778
17-NS5D=N 40053.8514 22 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
18NSNS4S+2N 68030.778
19EWNS3NT+3E -690100.0026 33 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
20AllNS1S-1N* -10026.927
21NSNS3Sx-2E 300100.0026 49 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
22EWNS1S+4N 20088.4623
23AllEW2C-2W -20019.235 7 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
24-EW3NT-2E -1007.692
25EWEW4H+1N -45030.778 23 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 2 DAVID BROADHEAD & MARTIN KANE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 366 MaxMPs 676 Score 54.14% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5S=E 45065.3817 40 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
2NSEW4S=W 42088.4623
3EWNS4H+1S 450100.0026 29 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
4AllNS6S-1S* -10011.543
5NSNS4H=E -42015.384 18 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
6EWNS2NT=S 12053.8514
7AllNS6D-1E 10076.9220 22 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
8-NS5C=W -4007.692
9EWNS4H-1E 10065.3817 43 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
10AllNS1NTx=N* 180100.0026
11-NS1NT+2S 15046.1512 12 Bill March
Damian Hassan
12NSNS3NT+2E -4600.000
13AllNS2NT+2W -18076.9220 44 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
14-NS3NT+3S 49092.3124
15NSNS6NT-1S -10023.086 14 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
16EWNS5H=W -65030.778
17-NS3NT+3S 490100.0026 34 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
18NSNS4S+2S 68030.778
19EWNS6S+1W -146046.1512 32 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
20AllNS2D=N 9076.9220
21NSNS4S-3E 15065.3817 29 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
22EWNS2S+1N 14046.1512
23AllNS2S+1N 14030.778 28 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
24-NS3D+3W -17076.9220
25EWEW4H=N -42069.2318 21 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
26AllEW4H+1S -65011.543

PAIR 3 NIGEL DURIE & DAVID TURNER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 375 MaxMPs 676 Score 55.47% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 34 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
2NSEW3S+1W 17065.3817
3EWEW3H=S -14015.384 27 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
4AllEW7S-1S* 10088.4623
5NSNS3H+2E -20030.778 16 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
6EWNSPASSN Pass30.778
7AllNS6D-1E 10076.9220 35 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
8-NS4C+1W -15057.6915
9EWNS4H-2E 20092.3124 48 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
10AllNS1NT-1W* 10092.3124
11-NS4S=S 42084.6222 29 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
12NSNS2C+3W -15026.927
13AllNS3D+2W -15088.4623 45 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
14-NS4H+2S 48084.6222
15NSNS6NT-1S -10023.086 24 Bill March
Damian Hassan
16EWNS4Sx-2S* -30069.2318
17-NS3NT=N 40053.8514 22 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
18NSNS4S+2N 68030.778
19EWNS4S+3W -71088.4623 23 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
20AllNS3NT-3S* -3000.000
21NSNS4D+1S 15065.3817 29 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
22EWNS2S+1N 14046.1512
23AllNS2S+1N 14030.778 14 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
24-NS4S+2E -48023.086
25EWNS4H+1N 45069.2318 29 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 4 JOHN BERNARD PORTWOOD & WOJTEK ZAKRZEWSKI
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 381 MaxMPs 676 Score 56.36% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 28 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
2NSNS4S-1W 5073.0819
3EWEW4Sx=E 790100.0026 44 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
4AllEW6S-1W* -10069.2318
5NSEW3H+1W 17042.3111 34 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
6EWEW3H-1N 5088.4623
7AllNS5D=E -60042.3111 13 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
8-NS5C=W -4007.692
9EWNS4H-1E 10065.3817 33 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
10AllNS1NT=W* -9061.5416
11-NS4S=S 42084.6222 29 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
12NSNS2C+3W -15026.927
13AllNS2Hx-3S -8000.000 11 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
14-NS4H+1S 45042.3111
15NSNS7NT=N 222096.1525 45 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
16EWNS4S-2S* -10076.9220
17-NS3NT+1N 43073.0819 27 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
18NSNS4S+2N 68030.778
19EWNS5S+2W -71088.4623 35 Bill March
Damian Hassan
20AllNS1NT=E* -9046.1512
21NSNS1NT-4W* 20092.3124 36 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
22EWNS1S+2N 14046.1512
23AllNS2S+2N 17065.3817 34 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
24-NS4S=E -42065.3817
25EWNS3H+2N 2003.851 12 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 5 ALAN GREENHILL & PAM GREENHILL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 284 MaxMPs 676 Score 42.01% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 33 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
2NSNS5Sx-1W 10092.3124
3EWNS4Hx-1S -10023.086 32 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
4AllNS6NT=N 1440100.0026
5NSEW2H+2E 17042.3111 34 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
6EWEW2NT-1N 5088.4623
7AllEW5D=W 60057.6915 15 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
8-EW4S-3E -1500.000
9EWNS4H=E -62019.235 21 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
10AllNS1NT=W* -9061.5416
11-NS5C-1S -5015.384 6 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
12NSNS5C=W -4007.692
13AllNS2NT+3W -21046.1512 17 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
14-NS5D=S 40019.235
15NSNS7NT=S 222096.1525 33 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
16EWNS4H+1E -65030.778
17-NS2S-2E 1007.692 10 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
18NSNS4S+2N 68030.778
19EWNS7S=W -22103.851 16 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
20AllNS1S=E* -8057.6915
21NSNS3S-2W 10026.927 19 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
22EWNS2S+1N 14046.1512
23AllNS1S+2N 14030.778 14 Bill March
Damian Hassan
24-NS4S+2W -48023.086
25EWNS3NT+2S 46088.4623 34 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 6 MAURICE WOOD & IAN WINTERBOTHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 263 MaxMPs 676 Score 38.91% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1W -45034.629 18 Bill March
Damian Hassan
2NSNS3S+1W -17034.629
3EWNS3D+1S 13069.2318 41 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
4AllNS3NT+2N 66088.4623
5NSNS3H+1E -17057.6915 35 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
6EWNS1NT+2N 15076.9220
7AllEW6C-2W -2000.000 6 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
8-EW3H-2N 10023.086
9EWEW5Cx-3N 50069.2318 28 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
10AllEW1NT=W* 9038.4610
11-NS4C=S 13034.629 16 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
12NSNS2C+3W -15026.927
13AllNS3NT+2W -66011.543 8 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
14-NS5D=S 40019.235
15NSNS6NT=S 144069.2318 26 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
16EWNS5H=W -65030.778
17-NS2NT+1N 15015.384 4 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
18NSNS5C=S 6000.000
19EWNS6S+1W -146046.1512 19 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
20AllNS3D-1N -10026.927
21NSNS3D+1S 13042.3111 13 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
22EWNS3S-1N -507.692
23AllNS3S=N 14030.778 25 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
24-NS5D+1E -42065.3817
25EWNS2H+3N 2003.851 24 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
26AllNS4H+1S 65088.4623

PAIR 7 JULIAN GIBSON & ANTHONY JAME PETTENGELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 363 MaxMPs 676 Score 53.70% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6S-1E 5084.6222 41 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
2NSNS4S-1W 5073.0819
3EWNS4H-1S -5046.1512 15 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
4AllNS6S-1S* -10011.543
5NSNS2H+2W -17057.6915 29 Bill March
Damian Hassan
6EWNS1NT+1S 12053.8514
7AllNS5Sx-3N -8000.000 7 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
8-NS4Hx-2N -30026.927
9EWEW5Cx-4S 800100.0026 36 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
10AllEW1NT=E* 9038.4610
11-EW3NT-1N 5084.6222 30 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
12NSEW4C=W 13030.778
13AllNS2D+2W -130100.0026 37 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
14-NS4H+1S 45042.3111
15NSNS6NT=S 144069.2318 41 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
16EWNS6H-1E 10088.4623
17-NS3NT+1N 43073.0819 27 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
18NSNS4S+2N 68030.778
19EWNS6NT+1E -147023.086 26 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
20AllNS1D+1N 9076.9220
21NSNS2NT+2N* 18084.6222 42 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
22EWNS2S+2N 17076.9220
23AllNS3S+1N 17065.3817 23 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
24-NS4S+2E -48023.086
25EWNS4H=N 42030.778 9 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
26AllNS3H+1S 1703.851

PAIR 8 ERIC KNIGHT & PAULINE KNIGHT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 281 MaxMPs 676 Score 41.57% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 9 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
2NSNS5Cx-3S -8000.000
3EWNS4H-1S -5046.1512 28 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
4AllNS4S+1S* 65061.5416
5NSNS4H-1E 5092.3124 32 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
6EWNSPASSN Pass30.778
7AllNS3NT+2W -66015.384 19 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
8-NS4C+1W -15057.6915
9EWNS4H-1E 10065.3817 22 Bill March
Damian Hassan
10AllNS1NT+1W* -12019.235
11-EW4S=S -42015.384 12 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
12NSEW2C+2W 13030.778
13AllEW2NT+3W 21053.8514 23 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
14-EW3NT+2S -46034.629
15NSNS6NT=S 144069.2318 18 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
16EWNS3NT+2E -6600.000
17-NS3NT+2N 46088.4623 45 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
18NSNS6S=N 143084.6222
19EWNS6NT+1E -147023.086 8 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
20AllNS3NT-2S* -2007.692
21NSNS2S=W -1107.692 14 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
22EWNS3S=N 14046.1512
23AllNS3S=N 14030.778 32 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
24-NS3NT-2W 10092.3124
25EWNS4H=N 42030.778 19 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 9 BRIAN MYERS & DENISE BARHAM-HALL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 366 MaxMPs 676 Score 54.14% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1W 5084.6222 48 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
2NSNS4C=S 130100.0026
3EWNS4H-1S -5046.1512 28 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
4AllNS4S+1S* 65061.5416
5NSNS4H=E -42015.384 29 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
6EWNS2NT+2N 18096.1525
7AllNS6D-1E 10076.9220 27 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
8-NS4Hx-2N -30026.927
9EWNS4H=E -62019.235 21 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
10AllNS1NT=W* -9061.5416
11-NS4C=S 13034.629 27 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
12NSNS2C+2W -13069.2318
13AllEW3NT+2W 66088.4623 32 Bill March
Damian Hassan
14-EW3NT+2S -46034.629
15NSEW7NT-2S 200100.0026 29 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
16EWEW6H-1W -10011.543
17-NS5D-2N -1000.000 8 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
18NSNS4S+2N 68030.778
19EWNS6NT+1E -147023.086 26 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
20AllNS1NT=N* 9076.9220
21NSNS3D+1S 13042.3111 23 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
22EWNS2S+1N 14046.1512
23AllNS2C-3W 30096.1525 49 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
24-NS6S-2E 10092.3124
25EWNS4H=N 42030.778 19 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 10 FREDA SIMPKIN & CATHERINE FARRELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 282 MaxMPs 676 Score 41.72% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 12 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
2NSNS4S=W -42011.543
3EWNS4H-1N -5046.1512 35 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
4AllNS3NT+2N 66088.4623
5NSNS4H=E -42015.384 4 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
6EWNS3H-2N -1000.000
7AllNS6NT-1W 10076.9220 35 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
8-NS4C+1W -15057.6915
9EWNS4H-1E 10065.3817 27 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
10AllNS1S+1E -11038.4610
11-NS3NT-2N -1000.000 7 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
12NSNS2C+3W -15026.927
13AllNS2NT+3W -21046.1512 12 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
14-NS2D+4S 1700.000
15NSEW6NT-1N 10076.9220 38 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
16EWEW5H=W 65069.2318
17-EW2NT+2N -18065.3817 21 Bill March
Damian Hassan
18NSEW6S=N -143015.384
19EWNS6NT=E -144065.3817 32 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
20AllNS1S=E* -8057.6915
21NSNS2D+3S 15065.3817 21 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
22EWNS2S=N 11015.384
23AllNS2H-1W 1000.000 13 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
24-NS4S+1E -45050.0013
25EWNS3NT+1S 43053.8514 25 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 11 SUE GODDARD & KEN GODDARD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 299 MaxMPs 676 Score 44.23% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1W 5084.6222 35 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
2NSNS3S=W -14050.0013
3EWNS5D-3S -15015.384 14 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
4AllNS4S=S* 62038.4610
5NSNS4H+1E -4500.000 14 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
6EWNS1NT+1N 12053.8514
7AllNS5C-1W 10076.9220 22 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
8-NS5C=W -4007.692
9EWNS3H=E -14038.4610 15 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
10AllNS1NT+1W* -12019.235
11-NS2S+2S 17057.6915 33 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
12NSNS2C+2W -13069.2318
13AllNS2S+3E -20065.3817 19 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
14-NS1NT+4S 2107.692
15NSNS6NT-1S -10023.086 14 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
16EWNS4H+1W -65030.778
17-EW2NT+2N -18065.3817 21 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
18NSEW6S=N -143015.384
19EWEW6S=W 143023.086 25 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
20AllEW2NT-1S* 10073.0819
21NSNS2S=W -1107.692 14 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
22EWNS2S+1N 14046.1512
23AllNS2S+3N 20080.7721 27 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
24-NS4S+2E -48023.086
25EWNS3NT+2S 46088.4623 46 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
26AllNS4H+1S 65088.4623

PAIR 12 GORDON COCKBURN & PETER HAGGER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 279 MaxMPs 676 Score 41.27% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 22 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
2NSNS3S=W -14050.0013
3EWNS4H-1S -5046.1512 28 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
4AllNS4S+1S* 65061.5416
5NSNS4H-1E 5092.3124 44 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
6EWNS2NT+1N 15076.9220
7AllNS3NT+2W -66015.384 26 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
8-NS3H-1N -5084.6222
9EWNS4H+1E -6507.692 7 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
10AllNS1NT+1W* -12019.235
11-NS4S-1S -5015.384 22 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
12NSNS2C+2W -13069.2318
13AllNS1D+4E -15088.4623 31 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
14-NS5D+1S 42030.778
15NSNS6NT-1S -10023.086 14 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
16EWNS4H+1W -65030.778
17-NS2H+2S 17023.086 22 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
18NSNS5Dx-4E 80061.5416
19EWEW6NT=E 144034.629 9 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
20AllEW3NT=N* -6000.000
21NSEW2S=E 11092.3124 24 Roger Chappell
Brian Hooper
22EWEW3H-4W -4000.000
23AllNS2S+1N 14030.778 21 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
24-NS4S+1E -45050.0013
25EWNS4H=N 42030.778 9 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
26AllNS3H+1S 1703.851

PAIR 13 JOHN BOUGHEY & EDDIE NORD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 389 MaxMPs 676 Score 57.54% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 15 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
2NSNS5C-3S -30023.086
3EWNS3H=S 14084.6222 25 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
4AllNS6S-1S* -10011.543
5NSNS4H-1E 5092.3124 32 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
6EWNSPASSN Pass30.778
7AllNS5D=E -60042.3111 26 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
8-NS4C+1W -15057.6915
9EWNS3H-1E 10065.3817 22 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
10AllNS1NT+1W* -12019.235
11-NS4S=S 42084.6222 48 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
12NSNS1S=N 80100.0026
13AllNS2S+3E -20065.3817 34 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
14-NS3NT+2S 46065.3817
15NSNS6NT=N 144069.2318 34 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
16EWNS5Sx-3S* -50061.5416
17-NS3NT=N 40053.8514 36 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
18NSNS6S=S 143084.6222
19EWNS6S+1W -146046.1512 19 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
20AllNS3NT-1N* -10026.927
21NSEW3S-2E -10073.0819 22 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
22EWEW3D-2W -20011.543
23AllEW3C-3W -3003.851 27 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
24-EW6D=W 920100.0026
25EWNS3NT+3N 490100.0026 49 Bill March
Damian Hassan
26AllNS4H+1S 65088.4623

PAIR 14 BEVERLEY GODFREY & NICHOLA COCKERILL-SMITH
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 388 MaxMPs 676 Score 57.40% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-4W 200100.0026 45 Margaret Thompson
David Thompson
2NSNS4S-1W 5073.0819
3EWNS5Hx-2S -3007.692 18 Bill March
Damian Hassan
4AllNS4S+1S* 65061.5416
5NSNS2H+2W -17057.6915 35 Chris Griffiths
Eddie Moore
6EWNS1NT+2S 15076.9220
7AllNS3NT+2W -66015.384 14 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
8-NS4C+2W -17038.4610
9EWNS3NT-3E 300100.0026 26 Alison McCarthy
Keith McCarthy
10AllNS2D-3S -3000.000
11-NS3S+1S 17057.6915 33 John Lambert
Colin Gavin
12NSNS2C+2W -13069.2318
13AllNS2NT+4W -24030.778 25 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
14-NS3NT+2S 46065.3817
15NSNS6NT=S 144069.2318 44 Pat Mitchell
Michael Mortimer
16EWNS4S-2W* 200100.0026
17-NS3NT+2S 46088.4623 45 Bohdan Hnyda
John Eglington
18NSNS6S=N 143084.6222
19EWNS7S=W -22103.851 25 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
20AllNS1NT-1E* 10092.3124
21NSNS2D+3S 15065.3817 17 Margaret Smith
Peter Burnip
22EWNS3NT-2S -1000.000
23AllEW2S+1N -14069.2318 38 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
24-EW4S+2E 48076.9220
25EWEW4H+1N -45030.778 23 Margaret McCabe
Iain Gordon
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 16 HARALD VOLKMANN & JOHN GREAVES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 427 MaxMPs 676 Score 63.17% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 24 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
2NSEW3S-1W -5026.927
3EWEW4H-1S 5053.8514 24 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
4AllEW4S+1S* -65038.4610
5NSEW4H=E 42084.6222 34 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
6EWEW2NT=S -12046.1512
7AllEW6D-1E -10023.086 25 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
8-EW4Hx-2N 30073.0819
9EWEW4H-2E -2007.692 4 Nigel Durie
David Turner
10AllEW1NT-1W* -1007.692
11-EW3NT-2N 100100.0026 45 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
12NSEW2C+3W 15073.0819
13AllEW2Hx-3S 800100.0026 41 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
14-EW4H+1S -45057.6915
15NSEW6NT-1S 10076.9220 38 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
16EWEW4H+1W 65069.2318
17-EW2S-2E -10092.3124 42 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
18NSEW4S+2N -68069.2318
19EWNS6NT=E -144065.3817 43 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
20AllNS3NT=N* 600100.0026
21NSEW3D+1S -13057.6915 39 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
22EWEW3S-1N 5092.3124
23AllNS3C-3W 30096.1525 25 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
24-NS6D=W -9200.000
25EWEW4H=N -42069.2318 43 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
26AllEW3H+1S -17096.1525

PAIR 17 MARGARET MCCABE & IAIN GORDON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 357 MaxMPs 676 Score 52.81% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 43 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
2NSEW5Cx-3S 800100.0026
3EWEW4H+1S -4500.000 23 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
4AllEW6S-1S* 10088.4623
5NSEW4H=E 42084.6222 23 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
6EWEW2NT+2N -1803.851
7AllEW6D-1E -10023.086 17 Nigel Durie
David Turner
8-EW4C+1W 15042.3111
9EWEW4H-1E -10034.629 25 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
10AllEW1S+1E 11061.5416
11-EW4S=S -42015.384 23 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
12NSEW2C+3W 15073.0819
13AllEW2S+3E 20034.629 33 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
14-EW1NT+4S -21092.3124
15NSEW7NT=S -22203.851 19 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
16EWEW4H+1E 65069.2318
17-EW2H+2S -17076.9220 30 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
18NSEW5Dx-4E -80038.4610
19EWEW6S+1W 146053.8514 33 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
20AllEW3D-1N 10073.0819
21NSNS3S-2E 10026.927 30 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
22EWNS3D-2W 20088.4623
23AllEW3S+1N -17034.629 29 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
24-EW4S+2E 48076.9220
25EWNS4H+1N 45069.2318 29 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 18 PAULINE DURIE & AUDREY BAINBRIDGE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 326 MaxMPs 624 Score 52.24% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4H-1S 5053.8514 24 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
4AllEW4S+1S* -65038.4610
5NSEW3H+2E 20069.2318 36 Nigel Durie
David Turner
6EWEWPASSN Pass69.2318
7AllEW6NT-1W -10023.086 17 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
8-EW4C+1W 15042.3111
9EWEW4H-1E -10034.629 19 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
10AllEW1NT=W* 9038.4610
11-EW2S+2S -17042.3111 19 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
12NSEW2C+2W 13030.778
13AllEW2NT+3W 21053.8514 35 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
14-EW5D=S -40080.7721
15NSEW6NT-1S 10076.9220 38 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
16EWEW4H+1W 65069.2318
17-EW2NT+1N -15084.6222 48 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
18NSEW5C=S -600100.0026
19EWEW6S+1W 146053.8514 33 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
20AllEW3NT-1N* 10073.0819
21NSEW2NT+2N* -18015.384 10 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
22EWEW2S+2N -17023.086
23AllNS2S+1N 14030.778 14 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
24-NS4S+2E -48023.086
25EWEW4H=N -42069.2318 33 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 19 MARGARET SMITH & PETER BURNIP
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 347 MaxMPs 624 Score 55.61% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1W -5015.384 4 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
2NSEW4C=S -1300.000
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW4H=E 42084.6222 48 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
6EWEW3H-2N 100100.0026
7AllEW5D=E 60057.6915 39 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
8-EW5C=W 40092.3124
9EWEW3H=E 14061.5416 37 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
10AllEW1NT+1W* 12080.7721
11-EW5C-1S 5084.6222 46 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
12NSEW5C=W 40092.3124
13AllEW1D+4E 15011.543 21 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
14-EW5D+1S -42069.2318
15NSEW6NT=S -144030.778 26 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
16EWEW5H=W 65069.2318
17-EW3NT=N -40046.1512 16 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
18NSEW6S=S -143015.384
19EWEW6NT+1E 147076.9220 26 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
20AllEW1D+1N -9023.086
21NSEW2D+3S -15034.629 35 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
22EWEW3NT-2S 100100.0026
23AllEW3S=N -14069.2318 20 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
24-EW3NT-2W -1007.692
25EWNS4H+1N 45069.2318 29 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
26AllNS4H=S 62042.3111

PAIR 20 DAISY DILLON & VAL GIBSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 350 MaxMPs 624 Score 56.09% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5S=E -45034.629 12 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
2NSNS4S=W -42011.543
3EWEW4H-1N 5053.8514 17 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
4AllEW3NT+2N -66011.543
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW5C-1W -10023.086 30 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
8-EW5C=W 40092.3124
9EWEW4H=E 62080.7721 31 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
10AllEW1NT=W* 9038.4610
11-EW4S-1S 5084.6222 30 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
12NSEW2C+2W 13030.778
13AllEW3NT+2W 66088.4623 44 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
14-EW5D=S -40080.7721
15NSEW6NT=N -144030.778 18 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
16EWEW5Sx-3S* 50038.4610
17-EW3NT+1N -43026.927 25 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
18NSEW4S+2N -68069.2318
19EWEW7S=W 221096.1525 27 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
20AllEW1NT-1E* -1007.692
21NSEW2S=W 11092.3124 38 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
22EWEW3S=N -14053.8514
23AllNS2C-2W 20080.7721 45 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
24-NS3NT-2E 10092.3124
25EWEW4H=N -42069.2318 33 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 21 BOHDAN HNYDA & JOHN EGLINGTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 301 MaxMPs 624 Score 48.24% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 40 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
2NSEW4S=W 42088.4623
3EWNS3H=S 14084.6222 25 Nigel Durie
David Turner
4AllNS7S-1S* -10011.543
5NSEW4H+1E 450100.0026 38 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
6EWEW1NT+1N -12046.1512
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW4H+1E 65092.3124 45 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
10AllEW1NT+1W* 12080.7721
11-EW4C=S -13065.3817 36 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
12NSEW2C+3W 15073.0819
13AllEW2S+3E 20034.629 18 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
14-EW3NT+2S -46034.629
15NSEW6NT=S -144030.778 11 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
16EWEW6H-1E -10011.543
17-EW3NT+2S -46011.543 7 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
18NSEW6S=N -143015.384
19EWEW6NT+1E 147076.9220 44 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
20AllEW3NT-2S* 20092.3124
21NSEW3Sx-2E -3000.000 3 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
22EWEW1S+4N -20011.543
23AllEW2C-3W -3003.851 3 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
24-EW6S-2E -1007.692
25EWNS4H=N 42030.778 31 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
26AllNS4H+1S 65088.4623

PAIR 22 PAT MITCHELL & MICHAEL MORTIMER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 233 MaxMPs 624 Score 37.34% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1E -45034.629 18 Nigel Durie
David Turner
2NSNS3S+1W -17034.629
3EWEW5D-3S 15084.6222 38 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
4AllEW4S=S* -62061.5416
5NSNS3H+1W -17057.6915 18 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
6EWNS3H-1N -5011.543
7AllEW3NT+2W 66084.6222 26 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
8-EW3H-1N 5015.384
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW4S=S -42015.384 4 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
12NSEW1S=N -800.000
13AllEW2D+2W 1300.000 15 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
14-EW4H+1S -45057.6915
15NSEW6NT=S -144030.778 8 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
16EWEW4S-2W* -2000.000
17-EW3NT+2N -46011.543 7 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
18NSEW6S=N -143015.384
19EWEW3NT+3E 6900.000 19 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
20AllEW1S-1N* 10073.0819
21NSEW3D+1S -13057.6915 29 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
22EWEW2S+1N -14053.8514
23AllEW2S+1N -14069.2318 24 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
24-EW3D+3W 17023.086
25EWEW3NT+1S -43046.1512 27 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 23 ANN SQUIRES & RICHARD COTTRELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 302 MaxMPs 624 Score 48.40% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1W -5015.384 17 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
2NSEW3S=W 14050.0013
3EWNS4Sx=E -7900.000 8 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
4AllNS6S-1W* 10030.778
5NSEW4H-1E -507.692 8 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
6EWEW2NT+1N -15023.086
7AllNS5D=W -60042.3111 37 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
8-NS4S-3E 150100.0026
9EWEW3H-1E -10034.629 30 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
10AllEW1NT+1W* 12080.7721
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2NT+4W 24069.2318 27 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
14-EW3NT+2S -46034.629
15NSEW6NT=S -144030.778 34 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
16EWEW3NT+2E 660100.0026
17-EW5D=N -40046.1512 30 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
18NSEW4S+2N -68069.2318
19EWEW6NT+1E 147076.9220 26 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
20AllEW1NT=N* -9023.086
21NSEW4S-3E -15034.629 23 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
22EWEW2S+1N -14053.8514
23AllEW2H-1W -100100.0026 39 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
24-EW4S+1E 45050.0013
25EWEW4H+1N -45030.778 23 Nigel Durie
David Turner
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 24 JOHN LAMBERT & COLIN GAVIN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 306 MaxMPs 624 Score 49.04% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 24 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2NSEW4S-1W -5026.927
3EWEW4H-1S 5053.8514 24 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
4AllEW4S+1S* -65038.4610
5NSNS2H+2E -17057.6915 18 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
6EWNS2NT-1N -5011.543
7AllEW5D=E 60057.6915 26 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
8-EW4C+1W 15042.3111
9EWNS5Cx-3N -50030.778 24 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
10AllNS1NT=W* -9061.5416
11-EW3S+1S -17042.3111 19 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
12NSEW2C+2W 13030.778
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW4H+2S -68053.8514 32 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
16EWEW4H+1W 65069.2318
17-EW5D-2N 100100.0026 44 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
18NSEW4S+2N -68069.2318
19EWEW6S+1W 146053.8514 20 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
20AllEW2D=N -9023.086
21NSEW2D+3S -15034.629 31 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
22EWEW2S=N -11084.6222
23AllEW2S+1N -14069.2318 38 Nigel Durie
David Turner
24-EW4S+2E 48076.9220
25EWEW3NT+2S -46011.543 6 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
26AllEW4H+1S -65011.543

PAIR 25 ALISON MCCARTHY & KEITH MCCARTHY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 310 MaxMPs 624 Score 49.68% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 30 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
2NSEW3S=W 14050.0013
3EWEW4Hx-1S 10076.9220 20 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
4AllEW6NT=N -14400.000
5NSEW4H-1E -507.692 20 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
6EWEWPASSN Pass69.2318
7AllNS6C-2W 200100.0026 46 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
8-NS3H-2N -10076.9220
9EWEW3NT-3E -3000.000 26 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
10AllEW2D-3S 300100.0026
11-NS3NT-1N -5015.384 22 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
12NSNS4C=W -13069.2318
13AllEW3NT+1W 63076.9220 20 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
14-EW6D=S -9200.000
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW3NT+3S -4900.000 18 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
18NSEW4S+2S -68069.2318
19EWEW6NT=E 144034.629 20 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
20AllEW1S=E* 8042.3111
21NSEW4D+1S -15034.629 23 Nigel Durie
David Turner
22EWEW2S+1N -14053.8514
23AllEW2S+3N -20019.235 25 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
24-EW4S+2E 48076.9220
25EWEW3H+2N -20096.1525 40 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 26 JACQUI TAYLOR & GEOFF PARKER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 324 MaxMPs 624 Score 51.92% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 19 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
2NSEW5Sx-1W -1007.692
3EWEW3H=S -14015.384 27 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
4AllEW6S-1S* 10088.4623
5NSEW3H+1E 17042.3111 17 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
6EWEW1NT+2N -15023.086
7AllEW3NT+2W 66084.6222 38 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
8-EW4C+2W 17061.5416
9EWNS5Cx-4S -8000.000 16 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
10AllNS1NT=E* -9061.5416
11-EW4S=S -42015.384 12 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
12NSEW2C+2W 13030.778
13AllNS2NT+3W -21046.1512 29 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
14-NS3NT+2S 46065.3817
15NSEW6NT-1S 10076.9220 38 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
16EWEW5H=W 65069.2318
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW4S+3W 71011.543 29 Nigel Durie
David Turner
20AllEW3NT-3S* 300100.0026
21NSEW2S=W 11092.3124 38 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
22EWEW2S+1N -14053.8514
23AllEW2S+2N -17034.629 18 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
24-EW4S=E 42034.629
25EWEW4H=N -42069.2318 43 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
26AllEW3H+1S -17096.1525

PAIR 27 CHRIS GRIFFITHS & EDDIE MOORE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 289 MaxMPs 624 Score 46.31% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1E 45065.3817 37 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
2NSEW5C-3S 30076.9220
3EWEW3D+1S -13030.778 11 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
4AllEW3NT+2N -66011.543
5NSEW2H+2W 17042.3111 17 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
6EWEW1NT+2S -15023.086
7AllEW5Sx-3N 800100.0026 45 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
8-EW4Hx-2N 30073.0819
9EWEW4H-1E -10034.629 13 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
10AllEW1S=E 8015.384
11-NS4S=S 42084.6222 40 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
12NSNS2C+2W -13069.2318
13AllEW2NT+2W 18023.086 8 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
14-EW3NT+3S -4907.692
15NSNS7NT-2S -2000.000 23 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
16EWNS6H-1W 10088.4623
17-EW3NT=N -40046.1512 30 Nigel Durie
David Turner
18NSEW4S+2N -68069.2318
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW1NT-4W* -2007.692 16 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
22EWEW1S+2N -14053.8514
23AllEW2S+1N -14069.2318 31 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
24-EW4S+1E 45050.0013
25EWEW3NT+2S -46011.543 18 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
26AllEW4H=S -62057.6915

PAIR 28 BILL MARCH & DAMIAN HASSAN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 315 MaxMPs 624 Score 50.48% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1W 45065.3817 34 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
2NSEW3S+1W 17065.3817
3EWEW5Hx-2S 30092.3124 34 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
4AllEW4S+1S* -65038.4610
5NSEW2H+2W 17042.3111 23 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
6EWEW1NT+1S -12046.1512
7AllEW5D=E 60057.6915 17 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
8-EW3NT-2W -1007.692
9EWEW4H-1E -10034.629 30 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
10AllEW1NT+1W* 12080.7721
11-EW1NT+2S -15053.8514 40 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
12NSEW3NT+2E 460100.0026
13AllNS3NT+2W -66011.543 20 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
14-NS3NT+2S 46065.3817
15NSEW6NT-1S 10076.9220 28 Nigel Durie
David Turner
16EWEW4Sx-2S* 30030.778
17-NS2NT+2N 18034.629 31 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
18NSNS6S=N 143084.6222
19EWEW5S+2W 71011.543 17 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
20AllEW1NT=E* 9053.8514
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW1S+2N -14069.2318 38 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
24-EW4S+2W 48076.9220
25EWEW3NT+3N -4900.000 3 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
26AllEW4H+1S -65011.543

PAIR 29 MARGARET THOMPSON & DAVID THOMPSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 257 MaxMPs 624 Score 41.19% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-4W -2000.000 7 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
2NSEW4S-1W -5026.927
3EWEW4H-1S 5053.8514 37 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
4AllEW6S-1S* 10088.4623
5NSEW3H+1E 17042.3111 12 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
6EWEW1NT+3N -1803.851
7AllEW3NT+2W 66084.6222 33 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
8-EW4C+1W 15042.3111
9EWEW4H-1E -10034.629 9 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
10AllEW1NTx=N* -1800.000
11-EW4C=S -13065.3817 25 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
12NSEW2C+2W 13030.778
13AllEW3D+2W 15011.543 7 Nigel Durie
David Turner
14-EW4H+2S -48015.384
15NSNS6NT-1N -10023.086 14 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
16EWNS5H=W -65030.778
17-EW3NT+1N -43026.927 25 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
18NSEW4S+2N -68069.2318
19EWNS6S=W -143076.9220 27 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
20AllNS2NT-1S* -10026.927
21NSEW3S-2W -10073.0819 33 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
22EWEW2S+1N -14053.8514
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWEW2H+3N -20096.1525 28 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
26AllEW4H+1S -65011.543

PAIR 30 ROGER CHAPPELL & BRIAN HOOPER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Darlington 12/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 26 MPs 298 MaxMPs 624 Score 47.76% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6S-1E -5015.384 11 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
2NSEW4S-1W -5026.927
3EWEW3H=S -14015.384 14 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
4AllEW4S+1S* -65038.4610
5NSEW4H-1E -507.692 20 Eric Knight
Pauline Knight
6EWEWPASSN Pass69.2318
7AllEW6D-1E -10023.086 30 David Broadhead
Martin Kane
8-EW5C=W 40092.3124
9EWEW4H=E 62080.7721 31 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
10AllEW1NT=W* 9038.4610
11-EW4S=S -42015.384 23 Nigel Durie
David Turner
12NSEW2C+3W 15073.0819
13AllEW2NT+3W 21053.8514 40 Freda Simpkin
Catherine Farrell
14-EW2D+4S -170100.0026
15NSEW7NT=N -22203.851 7 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
16EWEW4S-2S* 10023.086
17-NS2NT+2N 18034.629 31 Sue Goddard
Ken Goddard
18NSNS6S=N 143084.6222
19EWEW7S=W 221096.1525 36 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
20AllEW1S=E* 8042.3111
21NSNS2S=E -1107.692 28 Gordon Cockburn
Peter Hagger
22EWNS3H-4W 400100.0026
23AllEW3S=N -14069.2318 27 Maurice Wood
Ian Winterbotham
24-EW5D+1E 42034.629
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards
 

 

web
analytics

item3