item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2018 Chronicle Cup Session 1

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

11 Table 22 Board Howell Movement Director: Norman Gray Scorer: Norman Gray Received 242 of 242 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
19Daisy Dillon & Val Gibson22293.0044066.59
212Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne22263.0044059.77
314Beverley Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith22260.0044059.09
418Brian Myers & Denise Barham-Hall22243.0044055.23
51John Bernard Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski22242.0044055.00
622Julian Gibson & Anthony Jame Pettengell22236.0044053.64
7=4Don Reid & David Brickland22235.0044053.41
7=3Iain Gordon & Margaret McCabe22235.0044053.41
921Steve Kitching & Neil Oliver22233.0044052.95
1019Steve Ray & Georgia Ray22232.0044052.73
115Jacqui Taylor & Geoff Parker22231.0044052.50
1216Dorothy Turner & Graham Turner22227.0044051.59
137Phil Gibson & Dave Pentland22223.0044050.68
142Harald Volkmann & John Greaves22209.0044047.50
1511Liz Muir & Brian Lumsden22208.0044047.27
1613Colin Mitchell & Daniel Benison22201.0044045.68
178David Turner & Nigel Durie22199.0044045.23
1815Alleyn Erskine & Graham Cox22195.0044044.32
1910Dorothy James & Judy Creswick22192.0044043.64
2020John Boughey & Eddie Nord22162.0044036.82
2117David Gold & Brian Pacey22161.0044036.59
226Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge22160.0044036.36

(printed 20:53:34 25/02/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q72
K98643
T
♣Q42
 
♠AJ964
T5
75
♣K973
  ♠853
Q
KJ432
♣AT86
  ♠KT
AJ72
AQ986
♣J5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
234H=N 420 119
494H=S 420 119
6104H+2N 480 200
754H+1N 450 182
8113H+1N 170 317
1214H=S 420 119
13183H+1N 170 317
15143S-1W 50 020
16194H=N 420 119
20224H=N 420 119
21174H=N 420 119
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q986
AJT82
6
♣KJ9
 
♠T4
943
KJ432
♣Q73
  ♠AKJ2
Q65
Q5
♣A864
  ♠753
K7
AT987
♣T52
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
233NT-1E 50 128
492H+1N 140 182
6101NT-1E 50 128
751NT-1W 50 128
8113S-5E 250 200
1212H-1N  100614
13182NT=E  120317
15141NT+1E  120317
16191NT+2E  150020
20221NT=E  90812
21172H=N 110 164
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T72
AQT9732
8
♣A4
 
♠KJ
J864
K54
♣QT63
  ♠AQ84
5
AQ32
♣J975
  ♠9653
K
JT976
♣K82
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
344Hx-1N  100515
5102H+1N 140 200
7114Hx-2N  300218
863H-1N  50128
914H-1N  50128
1323H-1N  50128
14193NT=W  600020
16153NT-1W 100 182
17203H-1N  50128
21123Hx-1N  100515
22184H-1N  50128
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q9
4
KQ863
♣AKQT8
 
♠A8764
QJ92
T2
♣74
  ♠53
KT53
95
♣96532
  ♠KJT2
A876
AJ74
♣J
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
343NT+3N 690 137
5103NT+3S 690 137
7113NT+3S 690 137
866D+1N 1390 200
913NT+3S 690 137
1323D+3N 170 020
14192Hx-1E 200 218
16153NT+2S 660 614
17205D+1N 620 416
21123NT+3S 690 137
22183NT+3S 690 137
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQJ976
2
86
♣9874
 
♠843
AJ986
32
♣QT2
  ♠T2
KT543
J95
♣J63
  ♠K5
Q7
AKQT74
♣AK5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
454S+3S 710 137
6115S+1N 680 416
814S+3N 710 137
974S+3N 710 137
1024S+2N 680 416
12195S+2S 710 137
1434S+3S 710 137
15204S+3N 710 137
17166S+1N 1460 200
18214S+2N 680 416
22136NT-4S  400020
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ32
A986
A432
♣7
 
♠A87
754
J76
♣AQ83
  ♠9654
Q3
KT98
♣KJ9
  ♠JT
KJT2
Q5
♣T6542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
453H+1S 170 137
6112H+1N 140 218
812H+1S 140 218
972H+2S 170 137
1022H+2S 170 137
12192H+2S 170 137
1433H+1S 170 137
15202H+2N 170 137
17162H+1S 140 218
18212H+2N 170 137
22132H+2S 170 137
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q4
AJ2
KQ842
♣KJ3
 
♠93
K9
975
♣Q96542
  ♠AKJ2
Q8753
JT
♣T8
  ♠T8765
T64
A63
♣A7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
561NT+2N 150 128
713D=N 110 218
923NT=N 600 200
1082S-4E* 400 182
1131NT+2N 150 128
12142NT+1N 150 128
13202NT+1N 150 128
1542S+1S* 140 614
16213D=N 110 218
18172NT+1N 150 128
19222S=S* 110 218
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJ62
K4
AK9864
♣3
 
♠K43
AT3
73
♣QJT54
  ♠A97
J8765
5
♣AK86
  ♠T85
Q92
QJT2
♣972
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
563D=N 110 173
714C-1W 50 1010
924H=E  420119
1083D=N 110 173
1134Dx-1N  100614
12144D-1N  50812
13204C=W  130416
1544H=E  420119
16215C-2W 100 128
18173D=N 110 173
19223D=N 110 173
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K943
83
A98
♣KQ73
 
♠7
T7654
542
♣T842
  ♠AJ
AQJ92
KJT
♣A95
  ♠QT8652
K
Q763
♣J6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143NT-2E 200 182
674Sx-1N  100614
823S=S 140 164
1033H-1E 100 146
1194Sx-1S  100614
13154Sx-1N  100614
14214Sx-1S  100614
1653Sx=S 530 200
17224Sx-1S  100614
19184Sx-1S  100614
20124S-2S  100614
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠42
T73
AK873
♣653
 
♠AKQT3
96
Q62
♣A42
  ♠J6
KJ4
T95
♣KT987
  ♠9875
AQ852
J4
♣QJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144S-1W 100 191
672S=W  110128
821NT-1E 100 191
1031NT+4E  210614
1193NT+2E  660020
13152H-1S  100146
14211NT=E  90164
1651NT+4E  210614
17223NT+1W  630218
19181NT+4E  210614
20121NT+3E  1801010
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T9865
AT42
AQ4
♣3
 
♠A7
87
KT7
♣KJ9872
  ♠KJ43
K95
98653
♣5
  ♠Q2
QJ63
J2
♣AQT64
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1103NT-4N  200020
253H-1N  50911
783H-1N  50911
933H=N 140 191
1143H=N 140 191
14163H-1S  50911
15223H-1N  50911
1763H-1S  50911
18123NT-1S  50911
20192H=N 110 164
21132NT-2N  100218
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ32
AK7
97
♣T762
 
♠A97
T652
AKQ4
♣Q9
  ♠KT5
9843
832
♣A85
  ♠864
QJ
JT65
♣KJ43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1103H-1E 50 200
253H+1W  170020
782H=E  110173
932H+1W  140911
1142H+1E  140911
14163H=E  140911
15221NT+2W  150317
1762H=E  110173
18122H+1E  140911
20191NT+2W  150317
21131NT+1W  120146
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KQ654
K
96543
♣Q5
 
♠T
J7542
T2
♣K9763
  ♠A87
Q9863
KJ7
♣A4
  ♠J932
AT
AQ8
♣JT82
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
155Hx-1W 200 182
2113H+1E  170020
363S+1N 170 146
894H-1E 100 614
1044H-1E 100 614
15174H-1E 100 614
16123S+1N 170 146
1872H+1E  140218
19133S=N 140 1010
21205Hx-2E 500 200
22143S+1N 170 146
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠6
Q8654
KJ
♣AK862
 
♠AJ432
AT
AT42
♣75
  ♠KQ95
KJ9
9873
♣T9
  ♠T87
732
Q65
♣QJ43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
153S+2W  200416
2114C-2S  100182
363S+1W  1701010
893S+1W  1701010
1044S-1W 50 200
15173S+1W  1701010
16123S+1W  1701010
1873S+1E  1701010
19133S=W  140164
21205Cx-3S  500020
22144S=E  420218
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J654
AKT987
5
♣83
 
♠AQ73
5
AKT872
♣Q2
  ♠K82
J643
QJ964
♣7
  ♠T9
Q2
3
♣AKJT9654
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
264D+1W  150155
315Cx=S 750 200
475H=N 650 182
9104D+1W  150155
1155D=E  400713
12155D=W  400713
16185D=W  400713
17135Dx=W  550020
1985D=W  400713
20145D+1W  420218
22215H-2N  200128
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ83
J875
A87
♣AQ
 
♠J942
962
K643
♣T7
  ♠KT7
K3
QJ95
♣J985
  ♠65
AQT4
T2
♣K6432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
264H+1N 450 137
314H+1N 450 137
474H=N 420 416
9104H+3N 510 200
1154H=N 420 416
12154H=N 420 416
16184H+1N 450 137
17134H+1N 450 137
1984H+1N 450 137
20146H-1N  50020
22214H+1N 450 137
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q
QJT7
AQ84
♣8654
 
♠K8
6
KT653
♣AJT93
  ♠AJT742
A92
2
♣K72
  ♠9653
K8543
J97
♣Q
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
164S+2E  480515
372S+4E  230173
424S+2E  480515
584S+1E  450128
10114S+2E  480515
12223S+3E  230173
13164S+1E  450128
17194S+2E  480515
18144S+1E  450128
2093NT+3E  490020
21154S-1E 50 200
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AQT74
85
AJ982
♣J
 
♠J
AJ9762
K
♣T9762
  ♠95
K4
QT754
♣KQ54
  ♠K8632
QT3
63
♣A83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
165S-1N  100317
374S-1N  100317
425C-1W 50 812
584S=S 620 182
10114S=N 620 182
12226Cx-2W 300 146
13164H-2W 100 1010
17194S=N 620 182
18144S-1N  100317
2093S+1N 170 128
21155S-1N  100317
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q8732
6
AQ7
♣T975
 
♠AK5
J953
84
♣KQ82
  ♠64
Q72
KJT962
♣A6
  ♠JT9
AKT84
53
♣J43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
273NT+1W  630416
483Sx-3N  500812
533NT+1W  630416
693NT+2W  660020
1112NT+2W  180128
13123NT+1W  630416
14172S-2S  100191
18202D+1E  110164
19152H-4S  2001010
21103S-2N  100191
22163D+1E  130146
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠62
843
A87543
♣Q4
 
♠83
KQT6
J9
♣KJT72
  ♠AKJ5
AJ52
QT6
♣A3
  ♠QT974
97
K2
♣9865
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
274H+1E  650164
484H+1E  650164
534H+2E  680812
694H+2W  680812
1114H+3E  710218
13124H+3E  710218
14174H+1E  650164
18204H=E  620200
19154H+3W  710218
21103NT+2E  660128
22164H+2W  680812
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q54
64
T93
♣A9654
 
♠JT73
3
KQ762
♣QJT
  ♠K62
AKT982
84
♣72
  ♠A98
QJ75
AJ5
♣K83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
123H-2E 100 164
382H-1E 50 911
592S-1W 50 911
642H=E  110317
7102H=E  110317
12172NT=S 120 200
14132H-1E 50 911
15182H-1E 50 911
19212Hx-1E 100 164
20162NT-2S  200020
22112Hx-1E 100 164
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT4
T83
K2
♣KT987
 
♠KQ875
74
QJ75
♣Q5
  ♠J92
K652
T943
♣A6
  ♠63
AQJ9
A86
♣J432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
122NT+2S 180 155
383S-2W 200 182
591NT=S 90 218
642Sx=W  670020
7101NT+3S 180 155
12173S-3W 300 200
14132S-1W 100 416
15183H+1S 170 128
19213C+2S 150 812
20163C+2S 150 812
22113C+2S 150 812

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 JOHN BERNARD PORTWOOD & WOJTEK ZAKRZEWSKI
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 242 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.00% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42045.009 23 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSEW2H-1N 10070.0014
3EWEW4H-1N 5040.008 15 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
4AllEW3NT+3S -69035.007
5NSEW4S+3N -71035.007 25 David Turner
Nigel Durie
6EWEW2H+1S -14090.0018
7AllEW3D=N -11090.0018 28 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
8-EW4C-1W -5050.0010
9EWNS3NT-2E 20090.0018 37 Don Reid
David Brickland
10AllNS4S-1W 10095.0019
11-NS3NT-4N -2000.000 20 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
12NSNS3H-1E 50100.0020
13AllNS5Hx-1W 20090.0018 22 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
14-NS3S+2W -20020.004
15NSEW5Cx=S -7500.000 7 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
16EWEW4H+1N -45035.007
17-NS4S+2E -48025.005 8 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
18NSNS5S-1N -10015.003
19EWEW2NT+2W 18040.008 26 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
20AllEW4H+3E 71090.0018
21NSNS3H-2E 10080.0016 31 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
22EWNS2NT+2S 18075.0015

PAIR 2 HARALD VOLKMANN & JOHN GREAVES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 209 MaxMPs 440 Score 47.50% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42055.0011 23 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
2NSNS3NT-1E 5060.0012
3EWEW3H-1N 5040.008 28 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
4AllEW3D+3N -170100.0020
5NSEW4S+2N -68080.0016 23 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
6EWEW2H+2S -17035.007
7AllEW3NT=N -6000.000 19 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
8-EW4H=E 42095.0019
9EWEW3S=S -14020.004 5 David Turner
Nigel Durie
10AllEW1NT-1E -1005.001
11-NS3H-1N -5045.009 9 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
12NSNS3H+1W -1700.000
13AllNS3H+1E -1700.000 18 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
14-NS4C-2S -10090.0018
15NSNS4D+1W -15075.0015 28 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
16EWNS4H+1N 45065.0013
17-EW4S+2E 48075.0015 27 Don Reid
David Brickland
18NSEW5C-1W -5060.0012
19EWNS3NT+1W -63020.004 20 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
20AllNS4H+1E -65080.0016
21NSEW3H-2E -10020.004 9 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
22EWEW2NT+2S -18025.005

PAIR 3 IAIN GORDON & MARGARET MCCABE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 235 MaxMPs 440 Score 53.41% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42045.009 17 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
2NSEW3NT-1E -5040.008
3EWNS4Hx-1N -10025.005 18 Don Reid
David Brickland
4AllNS3NT+3N 69065.0013
5NSEW4S+3S -71035.007 14 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
6EWEW3H+1S -17035.007
7AllEW1NT+2N -15040.008 22 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
8-EW4Dx-1N 10070.0014
9EWEW3H-1E -10030.006 20 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
10AllEW1NT+4E 21070.0014
11-EW3H=N -1405.001 12 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
12NSEW2H+1W 14055.0011
13AllNS3S+1N 17070.0014 24 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
14-NS3S+1W -17050.0010
15NSNS5Cx=S 750100.0020 33 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
16EWNS4H+1N 45065.0013
17-NS2S+4E -23085.0017 20 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
18NSNS4S-1N -10015.003
19EWEW3NT+1W 63080.0016 28 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
20AllEW4H+2E 68060.0012
21NSNS2H-1E 5045.009 27 David Turner
Nigel Durie
22EWNS3S-2W 20090.0018

PAIR 4 DON REID & DAVID BRICKLAND
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 235 MaxMPs 440 Score 53.41% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42055.0011 29 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
2NSNS2H+1N 14090.0018
3EWEW4Hx-1N 10075.0015 22 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
4AllEW3NT+3N -69035.007
5NSNS4S+3S 71065.0013 26 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
6EWNS3H+1S 17065.0013
7AllEW2S+1S* -14070.0014 33 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
8-EW4H=E 42095.0019
9EWEW3NT-2E -20010.002 3 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
10AllEW4S-1W -1005.001
11-EW3H=N -1405.001 12 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
12NSEW2H+1E 14055.0011
13AllEW4H-1E -10070.0014 14 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
14-EW4S-1W -500.000
15NSNS5H=N 65090.0018 22 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
16EWNS4H=N 42020.004
17-NS4S+2E -48025.005 13 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
18NSNS5C-1W 5040.008
19EWNS3Sx-3N -50040.008 24 David Turner
Nigel Durie
20AllNS4H+1E -65080.0016
21NSEW2H=E 11085.0017 37 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
22EWEW2Sx=W 670100.0020

PAIR 5 JACQUI TAYLOR & GEOFF PARKER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 231 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.50% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1N -45010.002 10 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
2NSEW1NT-1W -5040.008
3EWNS2H+1N 140100.0020 33 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
4AllNS3NT+3S 69065.0013
5NSEW4S+3S -71035.007 14 Don Reid
David Brickland
6EWEW3H+1S -17035.007
7AllNS1NT+2N 15060.0012 29 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
8-NS3D=N 11085.0017
9EWEW3Sx=S -5300.000 14 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
10AllEW1NT+4E 21070.0014
11-EW3H-1N 5055.0011 31 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
12NSEW3H+1W 170100.0020
13AllEW5Hx-1W -20010.002 18 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
14-EW3S+2W 20080.0016
15NSEW5D=E 40065.0013 29 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
16EWEW4H=N -42080.0016
17-NS4S+1E -45060.0012 30 David Turner
Nigel Durie
18NSNS4S=S 62090.0018
19EWNS3NT+1W -63020.004 12 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
20AllNS4H+2E -68040.008
21NSNS2S-1W 5045.009 11 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
22EWNS1NT=S 9010.002

PAIR 6 PAULINE DURIE & AUDREY BAINBRIDGE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 160 MaxMPs 440 Score 36.36% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2N 480100.0020 32 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
2NSNS1NT-1E 5060.0012
3EWEW3H-1N 5040.008 8 David Turner
Nigel Durie
4AllEW6D+1N -13900.000
5NSNS5S+1N 68020.004 6 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
6EWNS2H+1N 14010.002
7AllEW1NT+2N -15040.008 11 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
8-EW3D=N -11015.003
9EWNS4Sx-1N -10030.006 18 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
10AllNS2S=W -11060.0012
11-EW3H-1S 5055.0011 14 David Gold
Brian Pacey
12NSEW2H=E 11015.003
13AllEW3S+1N -17030.006 16 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
14-EW3S+1W 17050.0010
15NSEW4D+1W 15025.005 12 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
16EWEW4H+1N -45035.007
17-EW4S+2E 48075.0015 32 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
18NSEW5S-1N 10085.0017
19EWNS3NT+2W -6600.000 8 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
20AllNS4H+2W -68040.008
21NSNS2H=E -11015.003 3 Don Reid
David Brickland
22EWNS2Sx=W -6700.000

PAIR 7 PHIL GIBSON & DAVE PENTLAND
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 223 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.68% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1N 45090.0018 30 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
2NSNS1NT-1W 5060.0012
3EWNS4Hx-2N -30010.002 15 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
4AllNS3NT+3S 69065.0013
5NSEW4S+3N -71035.007 14 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
6EWEW2H+2S -17035.007
7AllNS3D=N 11010.002 12 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
8-NS4C-1W 5050.0010
9EWEW4Sx-1N 10070.0014 22 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
10AllEW2S=W 11040.008
11-NS3H-1N -5045.009 26 David Turner
Nigel Durie
12NSNS2H=E -11085.0017
13AllEW2H+1E 14090.0018 28 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
14-EW3S+1E 17050.0010
15NSEW5H=N -65010.002 18 Don Reid
David Brickland
16EWEW4H=N -42080.0016
17-EW2S+4E 23015.003 20 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
18NSEW4S-1N 10085.0017
19EWEW3NT+1W 63080.0016 20 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
20AllEW4H+1E 65020.004
21NSNS2H=E -11015.003 18 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
22EWNS1NT+3S 18075.0015

PAIR 8 DAVID TURNER & NIGEL DURIE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 199 MaxMPs 440 Score 45.23% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1N 17015.003 23 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
2NSNS3S-5E 250100.0020
3EWNS3H-1N -5060.0012 32 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
4AllNS6D+1N 1390100.0020
5NSNS4S+3N 71065.0013 15 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
6EWNS2H+1S 14010.002
7AllEW2S-4E* -40010.002 5 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
8-EW3D=N -11015.003
9EWNS3S=S 14080.0016 35 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
10AllNS1NT-1E 10095.0019
11-EW3H-1N 5055.0011 14 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
12NSEW2H=E 11015.003
13AllNS4H-1E 10030.006 16 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
14-NS3S+1W -17050.0010
15NSEW5D=W 40065.0013 20 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
16EWEW4H+1N -45035.007
17-EW4S+1E 45040.008 10 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
18NSEW4S=S -62010.002
19EWEW3Sx-3N 50060.0012 16 Don Reid
David Brickland
20AllEW4H+1E 65020.004
21NSEW2H-1E -5055.0011 13 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
22EWEW3S-2W -20010.002

PAIR 9 DAISY DILLON & VAL GIBSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 293 MaxMPs 440 Score 66.59% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42045.009 11 Don Reid
David Brickland
2NSEW2H+1N -14010.002
3EWNS4H-1N -5060.0012 25 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
4AllNS3NT+3S 69065.0013
5NSNS4S+3N 71065.0013 26 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
6EWNS2H+2S 17065.0013
7AllNS3NT=N 600100.0020 21 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
8-NS4H=E -4205.001
9EWEW4Sx-1S 10070.0014 34 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
10AllEW3NT+2E 660100.0020
11-NS3H=N 14095.0019 28 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
12NSNS2H+1W -14045.009
13AllEW4H-1E -10070.0014 24 David Turner
Nigel Durie
14-EW3S+1W 17050.0010
15NSNS4D+1W -15075.0015 35 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
16EWNS4H+3N 510100.0020
17-EW3NT+3E 490100.0020 28 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
18NSEW3S+1N -17040.008
19EWEW3NT+2W 660100.0020 32 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
20AllEW4H+2W 68060.0012
21NSEW2S-1W -5055.0011 29 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
22EWEW1NT=S -9090.0018

PAIR 10 DOROTHY JAMES & JUDY CRESWICK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 192 MaxMPs 440 Score 43.64% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2N -4800.000 8 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
2NSEW1NT-1E -5040.008
3EWEW2H+1N -1400.000 7 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
4AllEW3NT+3S -69035.007
5NSNS4S+2N 68020.004 17 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
6EWNS2H+2S 17065.0013
7AllNS2S-4E* 40090.0018 35 David Turner
Nigel Durie
8-NS3D=N 11085.0017
9EWNS3H-1E 10070.0014 20 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
10AllNS1NT+4E -21030.006
11-EW3NT-4N 200100.0020 20 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
12NSEW3H-1E -500.000
13AllNS4H-1E 10030.006 26 Don Reid
David Brickland
14-NS4S-1W 50100.0020
15NSEW4D+1W 15025.005 5 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
16EWEW4H+3N -5100.000
17-NS4S+2E -48025.005 23 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
18NSNS4S=N 62090.0018
19EWEW3S-2N 1005.001 9 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
20AllEW3NT+2E 66040.008
21NSEW2H=E 11085.0017 22 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
22EWEW1NT+3S -18025.005

PAIR 11 LIZ MUIR & BRIAN LUMSDEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 208 MaxMPs 440 Score 47.27% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1N -17085.0017 17 David Turner
Nigel Durie
2NSEW3S-5E -2500.000
3EWEW4Hx-2N 30090.0018 25 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
4AllEW3NT+3S -69035.007
5NSEW5S+1N -68080.0016 34 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
6EWEW2H+1N -14090.0018
7AllNS1NT+2N 15060.0012 18 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
8-NS4Dx-1N -10030.006
9EWNS4Sx-1S -10030.006 6 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
10AllNS3NT+2E -6600.000
11-NS3H=N 14095.0019 28 Don Reid
David Brickland
12NSNS2H+1E -14045.009
13AllEW3H+1E 170100.0020 22 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
14-EW4C-2S 10010.002
15NSNS5D=E -40035.007 11 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
16EWNS4H=N 42020.004
17-EW4S+2E 48075.0015 17 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
18NSEW4S=N -62010.002
19EWNS2NT+2W -18060.0012 14 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
20AllNS4H+3E -71010.002
21NSEW2Hx-1E -10020.004 16 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
22EWEW3C+2S -15060.0012

PAIR 12 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 263 MaxMPs 440 Score 59.77% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42055.0011 17 John Bernard Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2NSNS2H-1N -10030.006
3EWEW3Hx-1N 10075.0015 22 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
4AllEW3NT+3S -69035.007
5NSNS5S+2S 71065.0013 26 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
6EWNS2H+2S 17065.0013
7AllNS2NT+1N 15060.0012 20 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
8-NS4D-1N -5040.008
9EWEW4S-2S 10070.0014 24 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
10AllEW1NT+3E 18050.0010
11-EW3NT-1S 5055.0011 22 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
12NSEW2H+1E 14055.0011
13AllEW3S+1N -17030.006 16 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
14-EW3S+1W 17050.0010
15NSNS5D=W -40035.007 11 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
16EWNS4H=N 42020.004
17-NS3S+3E -23085.0017 31 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
18NSNS6Cx-2W 30070.0014
19EWEW3NT+1W 63080.0016 34 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
20AllEW4H+3E 71090.0018
21NSNS2NT=S 120100.0020 40 David Gold
Brian Pacey
22EWNS3S-3W 300100.0020

PAIR 13 COLIN MITCHELL & DANIEL BENISON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 201 MaxMPs 440 Score 45.68% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1N 17015.003 6 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
2NSNS2NT=E -12015.003
3EWNS3H-1N -5060.0012 12 Harald Volkmann
John Greaves
4AllNS3D+3N 1700.000
5NSEW6NT-4S 400100.0020 27 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
6EWEW2H+2S -17035.007
7AllNS2NT+1N 15060.0012 16 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
8-NS4C=W -13020.004
9EWNS4Sx-1N -10030.006 20 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
10AllNS2H-1S -10070.0014
11-EW2NT-2N 10090.0018 24 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
12NSEW1NT+1W 12030.006
13AllEW3S=N -14050.0010 14 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
14-EW3S=W 14020.004
15NSEW5Dx=W 550100.0020 27 David Gold
Brian Pacey
16EWEW4H+1N -45035.007
17-NS4S+1E -45060.0012 22 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
18NSNS4H-2W 10050.0010
19EWNS3NT+1W -63020.004 6 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
20AllNS4H+3E -71010.002
21NSEW2H-1E -5055.0011 27 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
22EWEW2S-1W -10080.0016

PAIR 14 BEVERLEY GODFREY & NICHOLA COCKERILL-SMITH
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 260 MaxMPs 440 Score 59.09% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1W -50100.0020 37 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
2NSEW1NT+1E 12085.0017
3EWNS3NT=W -6000.000 2 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
4AllNS2Hx-1E 20010.002
5NSNS4S+3S 71065.0013 26 Iain Gordon
Margaret McCabe
6EWNS3H+1S 17065.0013
7AllEW2NT+1N -15040.008 20 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW4D-1N 5060.0012
9EWNS4Sx-1S -10030.006 22 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
10AllNS1NT=E -9080.0016
11-NS3H-1S -5045.009 18 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
12NSNS3H=E -14045.009
13AllEW3S+1N -17030.006 24 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
14-EW4S=E 42090.0018
15NSEW5D+1W 42090.0018 38 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
16EWEW6H-1N 50100.0020
17-EW4S+1E 45040.008 25 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
18NSEW4S-1N 10085.0017
19EWNS2S-2S -10095.0019 35 David Gold
Brian Pacey
20AllNS4H+1E -65080.0016
21NSNS2H-1E 5045.009 13 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
22EWNS2S-1W 10020.004

PAIR 15 ALLEYN ERSKINE & GRAHAM COX
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 195 MaxMPs 440 Score 44.32% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1W 500.000 3 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
2NSNS1NT+1E -12015.003
3EWEW3NT-1W -10010.002 16 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
4AllEW3NT+2S -66070.0014
5NSNS4S+3N 71065.0013 26 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
6EWNS2H+2N 17065.0013
7AllNS2S+1S* 14030.006 7 Don Reid
David Brickland
8-NS4H=E -4205.001
9EWEW4Sx-1N 10070.0014 20 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
10AllEW2H-1S 10030.006
11-NS3H-1N -5045.009 12 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
12NSNS1NT+2W -15015.003
13AllNS4H-1E 10030.006 16 David Gold
Brian Pacey
14-NS3S+1W -17050.0010
15NSEW5D=W 40065.0013 29 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
16EWEW4H=N -42080.0016
17-EW4S-1E -500.000 17 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
18NSEW5S-1N 10085.0017
19EWEW2H-4S 20050.0010 28 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
20AllEW4H+3W 71090.0018
21NSNS2H-1E 5045.009 21 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
22EWNS3H+1S 17060.0012

PAIR 16 DOROTHY TURNER & GRAHAM TURNER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 227 MaxMPs 440 Score 51.59% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42055.0011 11 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
2NSNS1NT+2E -1500.000
3EWNS3NT-1W 10090.0018 24 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
4AllNS3NT+2S 66030.006
5NSEW6S+1N -14600.000 18 David Gold
Brian Pacey
6EWEW2H+1S -14090.0018
7AllNS3D=N 11010.002 14 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
8-NS5C-2W 10060.0012
9EWNS3Sx=S 530100.0020 26 Jacqui Taylor
Geoff Parker
10AllNS1NT+4E -21030.006
11-EW3H-1S 5055.0011 22 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
12NSEW3H=E 14055.0011
13AllNS3S+1N 17070.0014 24 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-NS3S+1W -17050.0010
15NSNS5D=W -40035.007 20 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
16EWNS4H+1N 45065.0013
17-EW4S+1E 45040.008 18 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
18NSEW4H-2W -10050.0010
19EWEW3D+1E 13030.006 18 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
20AllEW4H+2W 68060.0012
21NSEW2NT-2S 200100.0020 32 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
22EWEW3C+2S -15060.0012

PAIR 17 DAVID GOLD & BRIAN PACEY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 161 MaxMPs 440 Score 36.59% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42045.009 13 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
2NSEW2H=N -11020.004
3EWNS3H-1N -5060.0012 16 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
4AllNS5D+1N 62020.004
5NSNS6S+1N 1460100.0020 22 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
6EWNS2H+1S 14010.002
7AllEW2NT+1N -15040.008 11 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
8-EW3D=N -11015.003
9EWNS4Sx-1S -10030.006 8 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
10AllNS3NT+1W -63010.002
11-NS3H-1S -5045.009 26 Pauline Durie
Audrey Bainbridge
12NSNS2H=E -11085.0017
13AllEW4H-1E -10070.0014 24 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
14-EW3S+1W 17050.0010
15NSNS5Dx=W -5500.000 13 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
16EWNS4H+1N 45065.0013
17-NS4S+2E -48025.005 23 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
18NSNS4S=N 62090.0018
19EWEW2S-2S 1005.001 5 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
20AllEW4H+1E 65020.004
21NSEW2NT=S -1200.000 0 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
22EWEW3S-3W -3000.000

PAIR 18 BRIAN MYERS & DENISE BARHAM-HALL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 243 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.23% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1N -17085.0017 34 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
2NSEW2NT=E 12085.0017
3EWEW4H-1N 5040.008 15 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
4AllEW3NT+3S -69035.007
5NSNS4S+2N 68020.004 17 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
6EWNS2H+2N 17065.0013
7AllNS2NT+1N 15060.0012 29 David Gold
Brian Pacey
8-NS3D=N 11085.0017
9EWEW4Sx-1S 10070.0014 28 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
10AllEW1NT+4E 21070.0014
11-NS3NT-1S -5045.009 18 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSNS2H+1E -14045.009
13AllNS2H+1E -14010.002 12 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
14-NS3S+1E -17050.0010
15NSEW5D=W 40065.0013 20 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
16EWEW4H+1N -45035.007
17-NS4S+1E -45060.0012 15 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
18NSNS4S-1N -10015.003
19EWNS2D+1E -11080.0016 36 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
20AllNS4H=E -620100.0020
21NSEW2H-1E -5055.0011 19 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
22EWEW3H+1S -17040.008

PAIR 19 STEVE RAY & GEORGIA RAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 232 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.73% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42045.009 29 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
2NSEW1NT+2E 150100.0020
3EWEW3NT=W 600100.0020 38 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
4AllEW2Hx-1E -20090.0018
5NSEW5S+2S -71035.007 14 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWEW2H+2S -17035.007
7AllNS2S=S* 11010.002 19 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
8-NS3D=N 11085.0017
9EWNS4Sx-1S -10030.006 12 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
10AllNS1NT+4E -21030.006
11-EW2H=N -11020.004 21 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
12NSEW1NT+2W 15085.0017
13AllNS3S=N 14050.0010 26 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
14-NS3S=W -14080.0016
15NSNS5D=W -40035.007 20 David Turner
Nigel Durie
16EWNS4H+1N 45065.0013
17-EW4S+2E 48075.0015 17 David Gold
Brian Pacey
18NSEW4S=N -62010.002
19EWNS2H-4S -20050.0010 12 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
20AllNS4H+3W -71010.002
21NSNS2Hx-1E 10080.0016 24 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
22EWNS3C+2S 15040.008

PAIR 20 JOHN BOUGHEY & EDDIE NORD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 162 MaxMPs 440 Score 36.82% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42055.0011 19 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
2NSNS1NT=E -9040.008
3EWEW3H-1N 5040.008 24 David Gold
Brian Pacey
4AllEW5D+1N -62080.0016
5NSEW4S+3N -71035.007 14 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
6EWEW2H+2N -17035.007
7AllEW2NT+1N -15040.008 24 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
8-EW4C=W 13080.0016
9EWNS4S-2S -10030.006 16 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllNS1NT+3E -18050.0010
11-NS2H=N 11080.0016 19 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
12NSNS1NT+2W -15015.003
13AllEW5Hx-2E -5000.000 20 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
14-EW5Cx-3S 500100.0020
15NSNS5D+1W -42010.002 2 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
16EWNS6H-1N -500.000
17-NS3NT+3E -4900.000 12 Daisy Dillon
Val Gibson
18NSNS3S+1N 17060.0012
19EWEW2D+1E 11020.004 4 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
20AllEW4H=E 6200.000
21NSNS2NT-2S -2000.000 8 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
22EWNS3C+2S 15040.008

PAIR 21 STEVE KITCHING & NEIL OLIVER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 233 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.95% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42055.0011 27 David Gold
Brian Pacey
2NSNS2H=N 11080.0016
3EWNS3Hx-1N -10025.005 18 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS3NT+3S 69065.0013
5NSEW4S+2N -68080.0016 23 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
6EWEW2H+2N -17035.007
7AllEW3D=N -11090.0018 26 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
8-EW5C-2W -10040.008
9EWEW4Sx-1S 10070.0014 18 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
10AllEW1NT=E 9020.004
11-NS2NT-2N -10010.002 16 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
12NSNS1NT+1W -12070.0014
13AllNS5Hx-2E 500100.0020 20 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
14-NS5Cx-3S -5000.000
15NSEW5H-2N 20040.008 15 Julian Gibson
Anthony Jame Pettengell
16EWEW4H+1N -45035.007
17-NS4S-1E 50100.0020 23 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
18NSNS5S-1N -10015.003
19EWNS3S-2N -10095.0019 31 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
20AllNS3NT+2E -66060.0012
21NSEW2Hx-1E -10020.004 16 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
22EWEW3C+2S -15060.0012

PAIR 22 JULIAN GIBSON & ANTHONY JAME PETTENGELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cup Final 25/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 236 MaxMPs 440 Score 53.64% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42045.009 21 John Boughey
Eddie Nord
2NSEW1NT=E 9060.0012
3EWNS4H-1N -5060.0012 25 Brian Myers
Denise Barham-Hall
4AllNS3NT+3S 69065.0013
5NSNS6NT-4S -4000.000 13 Colin Mitchell
Daniel Benison
6EWNS2H+2S 17065.0013
7AllEW2S=S* -11090.0018 21 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
8-EW3D=N -11015.003
9EWEW4Sx-1S 10070.0014 32 David Gold
Brian Pacey
10AllEW3NT+1W 63090.0018
11-EW3H-1N 5055.0011 28 Alleyn Erskine
Graham Cox
12NSEW1NT+2W 15085.0017
13AllNS3S+1N 17070.0014 16 Beverley Godfrey
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
14-NS4S=E -42010.002
15NSNS5H-2N -20060.0012 25 Steve Kitching
Neil Oliver
16EWNS4H+1N 45065.0013
17-EW3S+3E 23015.003 9 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSEW6Cx-2W -30030.006
19EWNS3D+1E -13070.0014 22 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
20AllNS4H+2W -68040.008
21NSNS2Hx-1E 10080.0016 24 Liz Muir
Brian Lumsden
22EWNS3C+2S 15040.008

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

 

   


 

 

web
analytics

item3