item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2018 Chronicle Semi Final - Stannington

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

13 Table 26 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Norman Gray Scorer: Norman Gray Received 312 of 312 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
114Steve Ray & Georgia Ray24324.0052861.36741
220Gill Gold & Ray Green24312.0052859.09713
323Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne24311.0052858.90684
410Dorothy James & Judy Creswick24303.0052857.39656
524Neil Oliver & Steve Kitching24297.0052856.25627
65Helen Hardy & Audrey Croft24295.0052855.87599
76Don Reid & David Brickland24293.0052855.49570
8=1David Gold & Brian Pacey24286.0052854.17528
8=7Dorothy Turner & Graham Turner24286.0052854.17528
1017Dan Benison & Colin Mitchell24284.0052853.79485
119Phil Gibson & Dave Pentland24281.0052853.22456
12=2Graham Cox & Alleyn Erskine24271.0052851.33414
12=13Michael Lynch & Norman Whitfield24271.0052851.33414
1425Gareth Pritchard & Mike Scott24269.0052850.95371
1516Stephen Reay & Simon Hedley24259.0052849.05342
1615John Armstrong & Tony McCabe24256.0052848.48314
1712David Gunn & Norman Henry24252.0052847.73285
1818Carole Newton & Anne Hauxwell24249.0052847.16257
193Ruth Turner & Ann Hopper24246.0052846.59228
2021Ann Noble & Paula Gates24239.0052845.27200
2119Bob Horton & Jennifer Horton24229.0052843.37171
2226Pamela Niven & Jocelyn Gordon24226.0052842.80143
2322John Beaumont & Barry Graham24217.0052841.10114
244Mary Page & Aileen Cunningham24213.0052840.3486
2511Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor24211.0052839.9657
268Joan King & Margaret Davy24184.0052834.8529

(printed 09:18:21 17/01/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 22

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A6
KJT9843
8
♣AQ7
 
♠KJ9
AQ52
T4
♣J852
  ♠85432
6
KJ63
♣T64
  ♠QT7
7
AQ9752
♣K93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1144H=N 420 1012
5223NT+1S 430 202
6244H=N 420 1012
7264H=N 420 1012
8154H=N 420 1012
9174H=N 420 1012
10194H=N 420 1012
11214H=N 420 1012
12234H=N 420 1012
13253H+1N 170 022
1834H=N 420 1012
2044H+1N 450 220
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ
K9854
A94
♣T85
 
♠KT8
AQJ7
QT63
♣43
  ♠A7542
2
KJ52
♣AK6
  ♠963
T63
87
♣QJ972
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1144S+2E  480715
5223NT+1E  430193
6246S=E  980022
7263NT+3W  490220
8154S+2E  480715
9175S=E  450148
10194S=E  420220
11214S+1E  450148
12234S+2E  480715
13253NT+1E  430193
1834S+2E  480715
2044S+1E  450148
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A974
K72
KQ87
♣76
 
♠QT52
J4
JT53
♣QJT
  ♠K863
AT986
A94
♣9
  ♠J
Q53
62
♣AK85432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1263S-2W 200 202
2153NT-2N  100517
6233S-1W 100 1111
7253NT-2N  100517
8143NT-4N  200022
9164C=S 130 184
10183D-3W 300 220
11203S-1W 100 1111
12223NT-1N  50814
13243C=S 110 157
1943H=E  140220
2153C=S 110 157
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AQ8
A63
K82
♣JT98
 
♠T64
KQJT97
5
♣K73
  ♠KJ973
84
JT97
♣Q5
  ♠52
52
AQ643
♣A642
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1261NT=S 90 148
2152H+1W  140814
6233NT-2N  200121
7251NT+2N 150 220
8143D=S 110 184
9162H+1W  140814
10183D=S 110 184
11202H+2W  170418
12222H=E  1101210
13243D=S 110 184
1945D-2S  200121
2152H+1W  140814
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9842
94
T84
♣K42
 
♠AK75
J52
KQ653
♣T
  ♠QT6
AQ873
A92
♣AQ
  ♠3
KT6
J7
♣J987653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1256D=E  920616
2146H=E  980319
3163NT+3E  490139
7243NT+3E  490139
8263NT+3E  490139
9154H+2E  480202
10173NT+3E  490139
11196NT=E  990022
12213NT+3E  490139
13233NT+3E  490139
2053NT+2E  460220
2266H=E  980319
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠74
AJ5
A5
♣QJT832
 
♠A3
KQ98
K74
♣K764
  ♠JT98
T643
Q986
♣5
  ♠KQ652
72
JT32
♣A9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1252C=N 90 814
2143C=N 110 148
3163H-1E 100 1012
7243C+1N 130 184
8262S=S 110 148
9153NT-1N  50616
10174H-2W 200 220
11194Cx-1N  100418
12213C=N 110 148
13231NT+2N 150 202
2052H+1W  140121
2263H=E  140121
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J832
AQJ5
T2
♣964
 
♠AQ9
K6
AQ97
♣AJ32
  ♠KT54
9732
J865
♣Q
  ♠76
T84
K43
♣KT875
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1243NT=W  600148
2263NT=W  600148
3153NT+1W  630220
4173NT+1W  630220
8253NT=W  600148
9143NT=W  600148
10163NT=W  600148
11183NT=W  600148
12203NT=W  600148
13223NT=W  600148
2163NT=W  600148
2373NT+1W  630220
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T8432
J2
73
♣AKJ4
 
♠-
Q98765
KJT96
♣62
  ♠Q975
K4
A54
♣QT97
  ♠AKJ6
AT3
Q82
♣853
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1243H=W  140517
2263S=N 140 211
3152S+1N 140 211
4174S-1N  50139
8253H=W  140517
9144S-2N  100913
10165H-2W 100 184
11184H-1W 50 166
12204S-2N  100913
13224H=E  420022
2162H+2E  170220
2374S-1N  50139
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K
Q96
AJ84
♣Q9642
 
♠8764
AK
9732
♣875
  ♠AQT52
T5
T6
♣AKJT
  ♠J93
J87432
KQ5
♣3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1233S+1E  1701012
2253S+1E  1701012
3143S+1E  1701012
4161S+3E  1701012
5184D-3N  150193
9264S=E  620121
10153S+1E  1701012
11173S+1E  1701012
12193S+1E  1701012
13213D-3N  150193
2274S=E  620121
2482H+1S 140 220
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T84
7
KJ2
♣QT9863
 
♠J765
J9854
T7
♣42
  ♠AK2
QT62
AQ853
♣A
  ♠Q93
AK3
964
♣KJ75
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1231D+2E  110157
2251D=E  70184
3141D+2E  110157
4161D+3E  1301111
5182H+3E  200319
9264H-2E 200 211
10153H+1W  170616
11171D+4E  150814
12191D+3E  1301111
13214Hx=E  790022
2274C-2N  200319
2483D-2E 200 211
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q8
A92
J53
♣KT942
 
♠JT7
QJ53
AQ764
♣6
  ♠A962
KT8
K9
♣AQ75
  ♠K543
764
T82
♣J83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1223S=E  140220
2243NT+2W  460814
3263NT+2E  460814
4153NT+2E  460814
5173NT+2E  460814
6193NT+2E  460814
10143NT+2E  460814
11164S+1E  450184
12183NT+2E  460814
13203NT+2E  460814
2383NT+1E  430202
2593NT+2W  460814
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J
A852
JT952
♣T93
 
♠643
76
763
♣K8764
  ♠KQT98
KQ3
A8
♣A52
  ♠A752
JT94
KQ4
♣QJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1221S+2E  140148
2241S+4E  200022
3261S+2E  140148
4151S+2E  140148
5171S+3E  170517
6193H=N 140 220
10141S+3E  170517
11161S+3E  170517
12181S+3E  170517
13201S+2E  140148
2383H-1N  100202
2592S+1E  140148
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QJT9
KJ9
Q93
♣Q94
 
♠863
T8
KT65
♣T875
  ♠AK42
43
J8742
♣J2
  ♠75
AQ7652
A
♣AK63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1214H+2S 680 220
2234H+1S 650 1111
3255H=S 650 1111
4144H+1S 650 1111
5164H+1S 650 1111
6183H+2S 200 022
7204H+1S 650 1111
11154H+1S 650 1111
12174H+1S 650 1111
13194H+1S 650 1111
2494H+1S 650 1111
26104H+1S 650 1111
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ82
72
AQ2
♣964
 
♠T7
T93
T9853
♣732
  ♠9543
AJ8654
-
♣AT5
  ♠J6
KQ
KJ764
♣KQJ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1214S+1S 450 175
2235NT-1S  50121
3253NT=S 400 418
4143NT+1S 430 814
5163NT+1S 430 814
6183NT+1S 430 814
7204S+1N 450 175
11154S+1N 450 175
12174S+1N 450 175
13194S+1N 450 175
2494S+1N 450 175
26104S-1N  50121
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KT543
4
AQ7
♣9643
 
♠A7
Q532
KT82
♣KJ2
  ♠Q98
KJT97
6
♣AQT8
  ♠J62
A86
J9543
♣75
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1204H=E  420148
2224H=W  420148
3244H+1W  450418
4264H+1W  450418
5154H=W  420148
6174H=E  420148
7194H+1W  450418
8214H+1W  450418
12164H=W  420148
13184H-1W 50 211
14114H-1W 50 211
25104H+1W  450418
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K3
AJ8
AQ7653
♣86
 
♠T74
K54
KT4
♣J743
  ♠AQ86
9763
2
♣K952
  ♠J952
QT2
J98
♣AQT
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1202D+2N 130 319
2223NT+1S 430 202
3243NT=S 400 166
4263NT+1S 430 202
5152NT+3S 210 148
6172D+2N 130 319
7192D+3N 150 1012
8212D+3N 150 1012
12162D+2N 130 319
13182D+3N 150 1012
14113NT+1N 430 202
25102D+2N 130 319
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QT5
A952
Q972
♣J8
 
♠8
Q87
KJ854
♣9654
  ♠K92
T64
T3
♣KQT32
  ♠AJ7643
KJ3
A6
♣A7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1194S+1S 450 148
2214S+2S 480 211
3234S=S 420 616
4254S=S 420 616
5144S-1S  50022
6164S+2S 480 211
7184S+1S 450 148
8203S=N 140 220
9224S+1S 450 148
13174S+1S 450 148
15124S=S 420 616
26114S+1S 450 148
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠9653
8642
K764
♣2
 
♠AKQJT84
Q
AT9
♣A7
  ♠-
T9753
J85
♣QT964
  ♠72
AKJ
Q32
♣KJ853
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1194S-1W 50 184
2212S+1W  1401210
3234S=W  420616
4254S=W  420616
5144S-1W 50 184
6164S-1W 50 184
7184S-1E 50 184
8204S=W  420616
9224S=W  420616
13174S+3W  510022
15124S=W  420616
26114S-1W 50 184
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J765
T94
QJ2
♣T98
 
♠83
AQ82
K964
♣732
  ♠K92
J53
AT5
♣AQ54
  ♠AQT4
K76
873
♣KJ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1181C-1S  501111
2201NT-1S  501111
3221NT=S 90 202
4241NT-2S  100418
5261NT-1S  501111
6151S+1S 110 220
7171NT-1S  501111
8191NT-4S  200022
9211NT-1S  501111
10232S-3S  150220
14121C=S 70 184
16131NT-1S  501111
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠-
A
873
♣AQJT76542
 
♠KT7
K86542
Q
♣K83
  ♠AJ95432
93
J542
♣-
  ♠Q86
QJT7
AKT96
♣9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1185C=N 600 616
2205C+1N 620 1210
3224C+2N 170 220
4245S-3E 300 418
5265Cx=N 750 184
6155C+1N 620 1210
7175Cx-1N  200022
8196C=N 1370 220
9215C+1N 620 1210
10235Cx+1N 950 202
14125C+1N 620 1210
16135C+1N 620 1210
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KT8
Q42
AQJ73
♣J6
 
♠Q732
T9
K52
♣Q972
  ♠A95
K876
984
♣AT5
  ♠J64
AJ53
T6
♣K843
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2191NT+2N 150 1111
3211NT+1N 120 418
4231NT+2N 150 1111
5251NT+2N 150 1111
6141NT=N 90 022
7161NT+3N 180 175
8181NT+2N 150 1111
9201NT+4N 210 202
10221NT+1N 120 418
11241NT+3N 180 175
15133NT+1N 630 220
1711NT+1N 120 418
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠854
K964
J43
♣852
 
♠AKQ2
Q8752
K
♣A97
  ♠963
J3
T9876
♣T64
  ♠JT7
AT
AQ52
♣KQJ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2192H-3W 300 193
3212S-1W 100 1210
4231H=W  80220
5251NTx=S 180 166
6142S-3E 300 193
7161H=W  80220
8181D=S 70 814
9202D-1S  50616
10221H=W  80220
11242C=S 90 1012
15131NT+1S 120 148
1712S-4E 400 220
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJ874
765
JT4
♣42
 
♠Q9
A83
K
♣KQT9753
  ♠632
KJT92
AQ76
♣A
  ♠AT5
Q4
98532
♣J86
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3204H+3W  710418
4224H=E  620175
5244H+1E  650913
6264H=E  620175
7154H+1E  650913
8174H=E  620175
9194H=E  620175
10214H=E  620175
11234H+3E  710418
12253NT+4E  720022
1614H+3E  710418
1824H=E  620175
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AJ63
942
976
♣KT8
 
♠8
AQ85
JT83
♣AQJ7
  ♠Q5
T63
Q542
♣9432
  ♠KT9742
KJ7
AK
♣65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
3203S+1S 170 166
4224S-1S  50121
5243S+1S 170 166
6263S=N 140 715
7152S+2S 170 166
8172S+1S 140 715
9192S+1S 140 715
10213S+1S 170 166
11234S-1S  50121
12252S+1S 140 715
1614S=S 420 220
1822S+2S 170 166
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠72
QJ42
K95
♣9873
 
♠KQ98543
KT
Q63
♣T
  ♠A
863
AJ872
♣QJ65
  ♠JT6
A975
T4
♣AK42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
4214S=W  6201111
5233S+1W  170211
6254S=W  6201111
7143S+2W  200175
8164S+1W  650517
9184S=W  6201111
10204S+2W  680121
11224S+2W  680121
12242S+2W  170211
13263S+2W  200175
1724S+1W  650517
1934S=W  6201111
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K643
6
QJ987
♣T94
 
♠8
KJT7542
T42
♣AQ
  ♠AQJT
A98
K53
♣KJ8
  ♠9752
Q3
A6
♣76532
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
4216NT=E  1440121
5234H+1W  6501210
6255H-1W 100 211
7146NT=E  1440121
8165H+1W  680616
9184H=W  620184
10204H+3E  710418
11225H-1W 100 211
12244H+1W  6501210
13264H+1W  6501210
1724H+1W  6501210
1934H+1W  6501210

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 DAVID GOLD & BRIAN PACEY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 286 MaxMPs 528 Score 54.17% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 17 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
2NSNS4S+2E -48031.827
3EWNS3S-2W 20090.9120 34 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
4AllNS1NT=S 9063.6414
5NSNS6D=E -92027.276 14 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
6EWNS2C=N 9036.368
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 19 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
8-NS3H=W -14022.735
9EWNS3S+1E -17045.4510 25 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllNS1D+2E -11068.1815
11-NS3S=E -140100.0022 36 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
12NSNS1S+2E -14063.6414
13AllNS4H+2S 680100.0022 39 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
14-NS4S+1S 45077.2717
15NSNS4H=E -42063.6414 17 Gill Gold
Ray Green
16EWNS2D+2N 13013.643
17-NS4S+1S 45063.6414 32 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
18NSNS4S-1W 5081.8218
19EWNS1C-1S -5050.0011 17 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
20AllNS5C=N 60027.276
21NSEW1NT+1N -12081.8218 18 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
22EWEW2S-4E -4000.000
23AllEW4H+3E 71081.8218 18 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
24-EW4S=S -4200.000
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --

PAIR 2 GRAHAM COX & ALLEYN ERSKINE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 271 MaxMPs 528 Score 51.33% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS3NT-2N -10022.735 13 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
4AllNS2H+1W -14036.368
5NSNS6H=E -98013.643 17 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
6EWNS3C=N 11063.6414
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 35 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
8-NS3S=N 14095.4521
9EWNS3S+1E -17045.4510 28 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
10AllNS1D=E -7081.8218
11-NS3NT+2W -46036.368 8 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
12NSNS1S+4E -2000.000
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 12 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-NS5NT-1S -504.551
15NSNS4H=W -42063.6414 34 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
16EWNS3NT+1S 43090.9120
17-NS4S+2S 48095.4521 33 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
18NSNS2S+1W -14054.5512
19EWNS1NT-1S -5050.0011 23 Gill Gold
Ray Green
20AllNS5C+1N 62054.5512
21NSNS1NT+2N 15050.0011 30 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
22EWNS2H-3W 30086.3619
23AllEW4H=E 62022.735 11 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
24-EW2S+2S -17027.276
25EWEW4S+1W 65077.2717 27 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
26AllEW4H+1W 65045.4510

PAIR 3 RUTH TURNER & ANN HOPPER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 246 MaxMPs 528 Score 46.59% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 27 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
2NSEW4S+2E 48068.1815
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS3NT+3E -49059.0913 23 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
6EWNS3H-1E 10045.4510
7AllNS3NT+1W -6309.092 23 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
8-NS2S+1N 14095.4521
9EWNS3S+1E -17045.4510 25 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
10AllNS1D+2E -11068.1815
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 22 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
12NSNS1S+2E -14063.6414
13AllNS5H=S 65050.0011 15 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
14-NS3NT=S 40018.184
15NSNS4H+1W -45018.184 20 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
16EWNS3NT=S 40072.7316
17-NS4S=S 42027.276 12 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSNS4S=W -42027.276
19EWNS1NT=S 9090.9120 22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
20AllNS4C+2N 1709.092
21NSNS1NT+1N 12018.184 16 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
22EWNS2S-1W 10054.5512
23AllNS4H+3W -71018.184 20 Gill Gold
Ray Green
24-NS3S+1S 17072.7316
25EWEW4S=W 62050.0011 21 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
26AllEW4H+1W 65045.4510

PAIR 4 MARY PAGE & AILEEN CUNNINGHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 213 MaxMPs 528 Score 40.34% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1N -4500.000 8 Gill Gold
Ray Green
2NSEW4S+1E 45036.368
3EWEW3H=E 14090.9120 41 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
4AllEW5D-2S 20095.4521
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS3NT+1W -6309.092 15 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
8-NS4S-1N -5059.0913
9EWNS1S+3E -17045.4510 21 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
10AllNS1D+3E -13050.0011
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 22 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
12NSNS1S+2E -14063.6414
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 19 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
14-NS3NT+1S 43036.368
15NSNS4H+1W -45018.184 24 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
16EWNS3NT+1S 43090.9120
17-NS4S=S 42027.276 12 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
18NSNS4S=W -42027.276
19EWNS1NT-2S -10018.184 8 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
20AllNS5S-3E 30018.184
21NSNS1NT+2N 15050.0011 13 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
22EWNS1H=W -809.092
23AllNS4H=E -62077.2717 18 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
24-NS4S-1S -504.551
25EWNS4S=W -62050.0011 12 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
26AllNS6NT=E -14404.551

PAIR 5 HELEN HARDY & AUDREY CROFT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 295 MaxMPs 528 Score 55.87% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1S 43090.9120 39 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
2NSNS3NT+1E -43086.3619
3EWEW3C=S -11031.827 21 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
4AllEW2H+1W 14063.6414
5NSEW3NT+2E 4600.000 21 Gill Gold
Ray Green
6EWEW2H+1W 14095.4521
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS4D-3N -15086.3619 22 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
10AllNS2H+3E -20013.643
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 13 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
12NSNS1S+3E -17022.735
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 19 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
14-NS3NT+1S 43036.368
15NSNS4H=W -42063.6414 28 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
16EWNS2NT+3S 21063.6414
17-NS4S-1S -500.000 18 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
18NSNS4S-1W 5081.8218
19EWNS1NT-1S -5050.0011 29 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
20AllNS5Cx=N 75081.8218
21NSNS1NT+2N 15050.0011 27 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
22EWNS1NTx=S 18072.7316
23AllNS4H+1E -65040.919 25 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
24-NS3S+1S 17072.7316
25EWNS3S+1W -17095.4521 33 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
26AllNS4H+1W -65054.5512

PAIR 6 DON REID & DAVID BRICKLAND
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 293 MaxMPs 528 Score 55.49% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 10 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
2NSNS6S=E -9800.000
3EWNS3S-1W 10050.0011 12 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS3NT-2N -2004.551
5NSEW6H=E 98086.3619 40 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
6EWEW3H=E 14095.4521
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 28 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
8-EW2H+2E 17090.9120
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 30 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
12NSNS3H=N 140100.0022
13AllNS3H+2S 2000.000 8 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
14-NS3NT+1S 43036.368
15NSNS4H=E -42063.6414 17 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
16EWNS2D+2N 13013.643
17-NS4S+2S 48095.4521 39 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
18NSNS4S-1W 5081.8218
19EWNS1S+1S 110100.0022 34 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
20AllNS5C+1N 62054.5512
21NSNS1NT=N 900.000 19 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
22EWNS2S-3E 30086.3619
23AllNS4H=E -62077.2717 24 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
24-NS3S=N 14031.827
25EWNS4S=W -62050.0011 32 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
26AllNS5H-1W 10095.4521

PAIR 7 DOROTHY TURNER & GRAHAM TURNER
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 286 MaxMPs 528 Score 54.17% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 12 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
2NSNS3NT+3W -4909.092
3EWNS3NT-2N -10022.735 27 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
4AllNS1NT+2N 150100.0022
5NSNS3NT+3E -49059.0913 31 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
6EWNS3C+1N 13081.8218
7AllEW3NT+1W 63090.9120 29 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW4S-1N 5040.919
9EWEW4S=E 62095.4521 40 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
10AllEW4C-2N 20086.3619
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 28 Gill Gold
Ray Green
14-NS4S+1N 45077.2717
15NSNS4H+1W -45018.184 14 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
16EWNS2D+3N 15045.4510
17-NS4S+1S 45063.6414 32 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
18NSNS4S-1E 5081.8218
19EWNS1NT-1S -5050.0011 11 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
20AllNS5Cx-1N -2000.000
21NSNS1NT+3N 18077.2717 19 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
22EWNS1H=W -809.092
23AllNS4H+1E -65040.919 25 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
24-NS2S+2S 17072.7316
25EWNS3S+2W -20077.2717 18 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
26AllNS6NT=E -14404.551

PAIR 8 JOAN KING & MARGARET DAVY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 184 MaxMPs 528 Score 34.85% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 17 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
2NSNS4S+2E -48031.827
3EWNS3NT-4N -2000.000 18 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
4AllNS3D=S 11081.8218
5NSNS3NT+3E -49059.0913 27 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
6EWNS2S=S 11063.6414
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 19 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
8-NS3H=W -14022.735
9EWEW2H+1S -1400.000 1 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
10AllEW3D-2E -2004.551
11-EW3NT+1E 4309.092 4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSEW3H-1N 1009.092
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSNS4H+1W -45018.184 14 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
16EWNS2D+3N 15045.4510
17-NS3S=N 1409.092 8 Gill Gold
Ray Green
18NSNS4S=W -42027.276
19EWNS1NT-4S -2000.000 22 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
20AllNS6C=N 1370100.0022
21NSNS1NT+2N 15050.0011 19 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
22EWNS1D=S 7036.368
23AllNS4H=E -62077.2717 24 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
24-NS2S+1S 14031.827
25EWNS4S+1W -65022.735 11 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
26AllNS5H+1W -68027.276

PAIR 9 PHIL GIBSON & DAVE PENTLAND
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 281 MaxMPs 528 Score 53.22% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 24 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
2NSNS5S=E -45063.6414
3EWNS4C=S 13081.8218 26 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
4AllNS2H+1W -14036.368
5NSNS4H+2E -48090.9120 26 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
6EWNS3NT-1N -5027.276
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 23 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
8-NS4S-2N -10040.919
9EWNS4S=E -6204.551 22 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
10AllNS4H-2E 20095.4521
11-EW3NT+2W 46063.6414 22 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
12NSEW2S+1E 14036.368
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 16 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
14-EW4S+1N -45022.735
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS4S+1S 45063.6414 20 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
18NSNS4S=W -42027.276
19EWNS1NT-1S -5050.0011 23 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
20AllNS5C+1N 62054.5512
21NSNS1NT+4N 21090.9120 26 Gill Gold
Ray Green
22EWNS2D-1S -5027.276
23AllNS4H=E -62077.2717 24 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
24-NS2S+1S 14031.827
25EWNS4S=W -62050.0011 29 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
26AllNS4H=W -62081.8218

PAIR 10 DOROTHY JAMES & JUDY CRESWICK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 303 MaxMPs 528 Score 57.39% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 32 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
2NSNS4S=E -420100.0022
3EWNS3D-3W 300100.0022 40 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
4AllNS3D=S 11081.8218
5NSNS3NT+3E -49059.0913 35 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
6EWNS4H-2W 200100.0022
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 32 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
8-NS5H-2W 10081.8218
9EWNS3S+1E -17045.4510 16 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
10AllNS3H+1W -17027.276
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 13 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
12NSNS1S+3E -17022.735
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 32 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
14-EW4S-1N 5095.4521
15NSEW4H+1W 45081.8218 37 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
16EWEW2D+2N -13086.3619
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWNS2S-3S -1509.092 22 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
20AllNS5Cx+1N 95090.9120
21NSNS1NT+1N 12018.184 6 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
22EWNS1H=W -809.092
23AllNS4H=E -62077.2717 33 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
24-NS3S+1S 17072.7316
25EWNS4S+2W -6804.551 5 Gill Gold
Ray Green
26AllNS4H+3E -71018.184

PAIR 11 LAURIE MONKHOUSE & ANDY PRYOR
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 211 MaxMPs 528 Score 39.96% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 24 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
2NSNS4S+1E -45063.6414
3EWNS3S-1W 10050.0011 15 Gill Gold
Ray Green
4AllNS2H+2W -17018.184
5NSNS6NT=E -9900.000 4 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
6EWNS4Cx-1N -10018.184
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 30 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
8-NS4H-1W 5072.7316
9EWNS3S+1E -17045.4510 18 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
10AllNS1D+4E -15036.368
11-NS4S+1E -45081.8218 23 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
12NSNS1S+3E -17022.735
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 28 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
14-NS4S+1N 45077.2717
15NSEW4H-1W -504.551 3 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
16EWEW3NT+1N -4309.092
17-EW4S+1S -45036.368 12 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
18NSEW4S-1W -5018.184
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSNS1NT+3N 18077.2717 27 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
22EWNS2C=S 9045.4510
23AllNS4H+3E -71018.184 5 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
24-NS4S-1S -504.551
25EWNS4S+2W -6804.551 22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
26AllNS5H-1W 10095.4521

PAIR 12 DAVID GUNN & NORMAN HENRY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 252 MaxMPs 528 Score 47.73% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 17 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSNS4S+2E -48031.827
3EWNS3NT-1N -5036.368 20 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
4AllNS2H=E -11054.5512
5NSNS3NT+3E -49059.0913 27 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
6EWNS3C=N 11063.6414
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 23 Gill Gold
Ray Green
8-NS4S-2N -10040.919
9EWNS3S+1E -17045.4510 21 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
10AllNS1D+3E -13050.0011
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 13 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
12NSNS1S+3E -17022.735
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 28 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
14-NS4S+1N 45077.2717
15NSNS4H=W -42063.6414 17 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
16EWNS2D+2N 13013.643
17-EW4S=S -42072.7316 32 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
18NSEW4S=W 42072.7316
19EWEW1C=S -7018.184 14 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
20AllEW5C+1N -62045.4510
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllNS3NT+4E -7200.000 7 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
24-NS2S+1S 14031.827
25EWNS2S+2W -17095.4521 33 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
26AllNS4H+1W -65054.5512

PAIR 13 MICHAEL LYNCH & NORMAN WHITFIELD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 271 MaxMPs 528 Score 51.33% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1N 1700.000 19 Gareth Pritchard
Mike Scott
2NSNS3NT+1E -43086.3619
3EWNS3C=S 11068.1815 33 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
4AllNS3D=S 11081.8218
5NSNS3NT+3E -49059.0913 33 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWNS1NT+2N 15090.9120
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 14 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
8-NS4H=E -4200.000
9EWNS3D-3N -15086.3619 19 Ann Noble
Paula Gates
10AllNS4Hx=E -7900.000
11-NS3NT+2E -46036.368 22 Gill Gold
Ray Green
12NSNS1S+2E -14063.6414
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 28 Bob Horton
Jennifer Horton
14-NS4S+1N 45077.2717
15NSNS4H-1W 5095.4521 31 Carole Newton
Anne Hauxwell
16EWNS2D+3N 15045.4510
17-NS4S+1S 45063.6414 14 Dan Benison
Colin Mitchell
18NSNS4S+3W -5100.000
19EWEW1NT-1S 5050.0011 21 Stephen Reay
Simon Hedley
20AllEW5C+1N -62045.4510
21NSEW3NT+1N -6300.000 8 John Armstrong
Tony McCabe
22EWEW1NT+1S -12036.368
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWNS3S+2W -20077.2717 29 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
26AllNS4H+1W -65054.5512

PAIR 14 STEVE RAY & GEORGIA RAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 324 MaxMPs 528 Score 61.36% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 27 David Gold
Brian Pacey
2NSEW4S+2E 48068.1815
3EWEW3NT-4N 200100.0022 26 Joan King
Margaret Davy
4AllEW3D=S -11018.184
5NSEW6H=E 98086.3619 27 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
6EWEW3C=N -11036.368
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 21 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
8-EW4S-2N 10059.0913
9EWEW3S+1E 17054.5512 19 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
10AllEW1D+2E 11031.827
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 31 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
12NSEW1S+3E 17077.2717
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 25 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
14-EW3NT+1S -43063.6414
15NSNS4H-1W 5095.4521 41 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
16EWNS3NT+1N 43090.9120
17-EW4S-1S 50100.0022 26 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
18NSEW4S-1W -5018.184
19EWNS1C=S 7081.8218 30 David Gunn
Norman Henry
20AllNS5C+1N 62054.5512
21NSEW1NT=N -90100.0022 25 Don Reid
David Brickland
22EWEW2S-3E -30013.643
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWEW3S+2W 20022.735 26 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
26AllEW6NT=E 144095.4521

PAIR 15 JOHN ARMSTRONG & TONY MCCABE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 256 MaxMPs 528 Score 48.48% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 27 Joan King
Margaret Davy
2NSEW4S+2E 48068.1815
3EWEW3NT-2N 10077.2717 31 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
4AllEW2H+1W 14063.6414
5NSEW4H+2E 4809.092 18 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
6EWEW3NT-1N 5072.7316
7AllEW3NT+1W 63090.9120 21 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
8-EW2S+1N -1404.551
9EWEW3S+1E 17054.5512 28 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
10AllEW3H+1W 17072.7316
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 22 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
12NSEW1S+2E 14036.368
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 16 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
14-EW4S+1N -45022.735
15NSEW4H=W 42036.368 16 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
16EWEW2NT+3S -21036.368
17-NS4S=S 42027.276 12 David Gunn
Norman Henry
18NSNS4S=W -42027.276
19EWEW1S+1S -1100.000 10 Don Reid
David Brickland
20AllEW5C+1N -62045.4510
21NSNS3NT+1N 630100.0022 36 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
22EWNS1NT+1S 12063.6414
23AllEW4H+1E 65059.0913 19 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
24-EW2S+2S -17027.276
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --

PAIR 16 STEPHEN REAY & SIMON HEDLEY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 259 MaxMPs 528 Score 49.05% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4C=S -13018.184 18 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
4AllEW2H+1W 14063.6414
5NSEW3NT+3E 49040.919 21 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
6EWEW3H-1E -10054.5512
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 12 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
8-EW5H-2W -10018.184
9EWEW1S+3E 17054.5512 23 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
10AllEW1D+3E 13050.0011
11-EW4S+1E 45018.184 21 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
12NSEW1S+3E 17077.2717
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 25 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
14-EW3NT+1S -43063.6414
15NSEW4H=W 42036.368 27 David Gunn
Norman Henry
16EWEW2D+2N -13086.3619
17-EW4S+2S -4804.551 5 Don Reid
David Brickland
18NSEW4S-1W -5018.184
19EWNS1NT-1S -5050.0011 23 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
20AllNS5C+1N 62054.5512
21NSEW1NT+3N -18022.735 25 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
22EWEW1H=W 8090.9120
23AllNS4H+3E -71018.184 26 David Gold
Brian Pacey
24-NS4S=S 420100.0022
25EWEW4S+1W 65077.2717 33 Joan King
Margaret Davy
26AllEW5H+1W 68072.7316

PAIR 17 DAN BENISON & COLIN MITCHELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 284 MaxMPs 528 Score 53.79% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 20 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
2NSEW5S=E 45036.368
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW3NT+3E 49040.919 9 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
6EWEW4H-2W -2000.000
7AllEW3NT+1W 63090.9120 29 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
8-EW4S-1N 5040.919
9EWEW3S+1E 17054.5512 26 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
10AllEW1D+4E 15063.6414
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 31 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
12NSEW1S+3E 17077.2717
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 16 David Gunn
Norman Henry
14-EW4S+1N -45022.735
15NSEW4H=E 42036.368 27 Don Reid
David Brickland
16EWEW2D+2N -13086.3619
17-EW4S+1S -45036.368 30 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
18NSEW4S+3W 510100.0022
19EWEW1NT-1S 5050.0011 33 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
20AllEW5Cx-1N 200100.0022
21NSNS1NT+1N 12018.184 26 David Gold
Brian Pacey
22EWNS2S-4E 400100.0022
23AllEW4H=E 62022.735 20 Joan King
Margaret Davy
24-EW2S+1S -14068.1815
25EWNS4S+1W -65022.735 17 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
26AllNS4H+1W -65054.5512

PAIR 18 CAROLE NEWTON & ANNE HAUXWELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 249 MaxMPs 528 Score 47.16% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 42045.4510 17 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
2NSNS4S+2E -48031.827
3EWEW3D-3W -3000.000 4 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
4AllEW3D=S -11018.184
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 14 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
8-EW4H-1W -5027.276
9EWEW4D-3N 15013.643 22 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
10AllEW2H+3E 20086.3619
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 31 David Gunn
Norman Henry
12NSEW1S+3E 17077.2717
13AllEW3H+2S -200100.0022 36 Don Reid
David Brickland
14-EW3NT+1S -43063.6414
15NSEW4H-1W -504.551 13 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
16EWEW2D+3N -15054.5512
17-EW4S+1S -45036.368 12 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
18NSEW4S-1E -5018.184
19EWEW1C-1S 5050.0011 27 David Gold
Brian Pacey
20AllEW5C=N -60072.7316
21NSEW1NT+2N -15050.0011 25 Joan King
Margaret Davy
22EWEW1D=S -7063.6414
23AllNS4H=E -62077.2717 33 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
24-NS2S+2S 17072.7316
25EWEW4S=W 62050.0011 15 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
26AllEW4H=W 62018.184

PAIR 19 BOB HORTON & JENNIFER HORTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 229 MaxMPs 528 Score 43.37% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 12 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
2NSEW4S=E 4200.000
3EWNS3H=E -1409.092 3 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
4AllNS5D-2S -2004.551
5NSEW6NT=E 990100.0022 40 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
6EWEW4Cx-1N 10081.8218
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3S+1E 17054.5512 23 David Gunn
Norman Henry
10AllEW1D+3E 13050.0011
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 14 Don Reid
David Brickland
12NSEW3H=N -1400.000
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 16 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
14-EW4S+1N -45022.735
15NSEW4H+1W 45081.8218 30 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
16EWEW2D+3N -15054.5512
17-EW4S+1S -45036.368 12 David Gold
Brian Pacey
18NSEW4S-1W -5018.184
19EWEW1NT-4S 200100.0022 22 Joan King
Margaret Davy
20AllEW6C=N -13700.000
21NSEW1NT+2N -15050.0011 14 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
22EWEW2H-3W -30013.643
23AllEW4H=E 62022.735 20 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
24-EW2S+1S -14068.1815
25EWNS4S=W -62050.0011 23 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
26AllNS4H+1W -65054.5512

PAIR 20 GILL GOLD & RAY GREEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 312 MaxMPs 528 Score 59.09% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1N 450100.0022 36 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
2NSNS4S+1E -45063.6414
3EWEW3S-1W -10050.0011 29 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
4AllEW2H+2W 17081.8218
5NSNS3NT+2E -460100.0022 23 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
6EWNS2H+1W -1404.551
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 21 David Gunn
Norman Henry
8-EW4S-2N 10059.0913
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 22 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
12NSEW1S+2E 14036.368
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 16 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
14-EW4S+1N -45022.735
15NSEW4H=E 42036.368 27 David Gold
Brian Pacey
16EWEW2D+2N -13086.3619
17-EW3S=N -14090.9120 36 Joan King
Margaret Davy
18NSEW4S=W 42072.7316
19EWEW1NT-1S 5050.0011 21 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
20AllEW5C+1N -62045.4510
21NSEW1NT+4N -2109.092 18 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
22EWEW2D-1S 5072.7316
23AllEW4H+3W 71081.8218 24 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
24-EW3S+1S -17027.276
25EWEW4S+2W 68095.4521 39 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
26AllEW4H+3E 71081.8218

PAIR 21 ANN NOBLE & PAULA GATES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 239 MaxMPs 528 Score 45.27% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 20 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
2NSEW4S+1E 45036.368
3EWNS3C=S 11068.1815 23 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
4AllNS2H+1W -14036.368
5NSEW3NT+3E 49040.919 17 David Gunn
Norman Henry
6EWEW3C=N -11036.368
7AllNS3NT=W -60063.6414 16 Don Reid
David Brickland
8-NS2H+2E -1709.092
9EWEW3D-3N 15013.643 25 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
10AllEW4Hx=E 790100.0022
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4H+2S -6800.000 5 David Gold
Brian Pacey
14-EW4S+1S -45022.735
15NSEW4H+1W 45081.8218 30 Joan King
Margaret Davy
16EWEW2D+3N -15054.5512
17-EW4S+2S -4804.551 11 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
18NSEW2S+1W 14045.4510
19EWEW1NT-1S 5050.0011 21 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
20AllEW5C+1N -62045.4510
21NSEW1NT+1N -12081.8218 28 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
22EWEW2S-1W -10045.4510
23AllEW4H=E 62022.735 11 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
24-EW3S+1S -17027.276
25EWEW4S=W 62050.0011 32 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
26AllEW6NT=E 144095.4521

PAIR 22 JOHN BEAUMONT & BARRY GRAHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 217 MaxMPs 528 Score 41.10% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1S -4309.092 5 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
2NSEW3NT+1E 43013.643
3EWEW3NT-1N 5063.6414 24 David Gunn
Norman Henry
4AllEW2H=E 11045.4510
5NSNS6H=E -98013.643 4 Don Reid
David Brickland
6EWNS3H=E -1404.551
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 30 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
8-EW4H=E 420100.0022
9EWNS4S=E -6204.551 4 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
10AllNS4C-2N -20013.643
11-EW3S=E 1400.000 8 David Gold
Brian Pacey
12NSEW1S+2E 14036.368
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW4H=W 42036.368 10 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
16EWEW3NT+1S -4309.092
17-EW4S+1S -45036.368 24 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
18NSEW4S=W 42072.7316
19EWEW1NT=S -909.092 22 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
20AllEW4C+2N -17090.9120
21NSEW1NT+1N -12081.8218 38 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
22EWEW1H=W 8090.9120
23AllEW4H=E 62022.735 26 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
24-EW4S-1S 5095.4521
25EWEW4S+2W 68095.4521 22 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
26AllEW5H-1W -1004.551

PAIR 23 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 311 MaxMPs 528 Score 58.90% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 27 David Gunn
Norman Henry
2NSEW4S+2E 48068.1815
3EWEW3S-1W -10050.0011 32 Don Reid
David Brickland
4AllEW3NT-2N 20095.4521
5NSEW3NT+3E 49040.919 11 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
6EWEW1NT+2N -1509.092
7AllNS3NT+1W -6309.092 15 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
8-NS4S-1N -5059.0913
9EWEW3S+1E 17054.5512 19 David Gold
Brian Pacey
10AllEW1D+2E 11031.827
11-NS3NT+1E -43090.9120 40 Joan King
Margaret Davy
12NSNS3H-1N -10090.9120
13AllEW4H+1S -65050.0011 32 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
14-EW5NT-1S 5095.4521
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW4S=S -42072.7316 32 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
18NSEW4S=W 42072.7316
19EWEW2S-3S 15090.9120 22 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
20AllEW5Cx+1N -9509.092
21NSEW1NT+2N -15050.0011 31 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
22EWEW1H=W 8090.9120
23AllEW4H+3E 71081.8218 39 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
24-EW4S-1S 5095.4521
25EWEW3S+1W 1704.551 11 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
26AllEW4H+1W 65045.4510

PAIR 24 NEIL OLIVER & STEVE KITCHING
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 297 MaxMPs 528 Score 56.25% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 34 Don Reid
David Brickland
2NSEW6S=E 980100.0022
3EWEW3C=S -11031.827 11 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
4AllEW3D=S -11018.184
5NSEW3NT+3E 49040.919 13 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
6EWEW3C+1N -13018.184
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 25 David Gold
Brian Pacey
8-EW3H=W 14077.2717
9EWNS2H+1S 140100.0022 43 Joan King
Margaret Davy
10AllNS3D-2E 20095.4521
11-EW3NT+2W 46063.6414 36 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
12NSEW1S+4E 200100.0022
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 28 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
14-NS4S+1N 45077.2717
15NSEW4H+1W 45081.8218 24 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
16EWEW3NT=S -40027.276
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW1NT-2S 10081.8218 36 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
20AllEW5S-3E -30081.8218
21NSEW1NT+3N -18022.735 17 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
22EWEW2C=S -9054.5512
23AllEW4H+1E 65059.0913 19 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
24-EW3S+1S -17027.276
25EWEW2S+2W 1704.551 11 David Gunn
Norman Henry
26AllEW4H+1W 65045.4510

PAIR 25 GARETH PRITCHARD & MIKE SCOTT
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 269 MaxMPs 528 Score 50.95% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1N -170100.0022 25 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
2NSEW3NT+1E 43013.643
3EWEW3NT-2N 10077.2717 17 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
4AllEW1NT+2N -1500.000
5NSEW6D=E 92072.7316 30 David Gold
Brian Pacey
6EWEW2C=N -9063.6414
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 25 Joan King
Margaret Davy
8-EW3H=W 14077.2717
9EWEW3S+1E 17054.5512 16 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
10AllEW1D=E 7018.184
11-NS3NT+2W -46036.368 22 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
12NSNS2S+1E -14063.6414
13AllEW5H=S -65050.0011 29 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
14-EW3NT=S -40081.8218
15NSNS4H+1W -45018.184 7 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
16EWNS2D+2N 13013.643
17-EW4S=S -42072.7316 32 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
18NSEW4S=W 42072.7316
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW1NT+2N -15050.0011 17 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
22EWEW1NTx=S -18027.276
23AllEW3NT+4E 720100.0022 37 David Gunn
Norman Henry
24-EW2S+1S -14068.1815
25EWEW4S=W 62050.0011 12 Don Reid
David Brickland
26AllEW5H-1W -1004.551

PAIR 26 PAMELA NIVEN & JOCELYN GORDON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Chronicle Cups Semi Stanningto 16/01/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 226 MaxMPs 528 Score 42.80% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42054.5512 32 Dorothy Turner
Graham Turner
2NSEW3NT+3W 49090.9120
3EWEW3S-2W -2009.092 10 David Gold
Brian Pacey
4AllEW1NT=S -9036.368
5NSEW3NT+3E 49040.919 17 Joan King
Margaret Davy
6EWEW2S=S -11036.368
7AllEW3NT=W 60036.368 9 Graham Cox
Alleyn Erskine
8-EW3S=N -1404.551
9EWEW4S=E 62095.4521 22 Phil Gibson
Dave Pentland
10AllEW4H-2E -2004.551
11-EW3NT+2E 46063.6414 22 Ruth Turner
Ann Hopper
12NSEW1S+2E 14036.368
13AllNS4H+1S 65050.0011 12 Dorothy James
Judy Creswick
14-NS4S-1N -504.551
15NSEW4H+1W 45081.8218 20 Mary Page
Aileen Cunningham
16EWEW3NT+1S -4309.092
17-NS4S+1S 45063.6414 32 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
18NSNS4S-1W 5081.8218
19EWEW1NT-1S 5050.0011 15 Helen Hardy
Audrey Croft
20AllEW5Cx=N -75018.184
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW4H=E 62022.735 20 Don Reid
David Brickland
24-EW3S=N -14068.1815
25EWEW3S+2W 20022.735 15 Michael Lynch
Norman Whitfield
26AllEW4H+1W 65045.4510

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards
 

 

web
analytics

item3