item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2018 Deane Salver Session 1

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

15 Table 18 Board Howell Movement Director: Ann Caygill Scorer: Ann Caygill Received 270 of 270 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
117John Gladders & Liz Muir18377.4350474.89264
215Inga Aiston & Neil Aiston18325.0050464.48231
324Mary Page & Mark Stanners18312.0050461.90198
44Charles Waine & Judy Waine18297.1450458.96165
518Ann Squires & Richard Cottrell18295.0050458.53132
619Alan Greenhill & Pam Greenhill18293.4350458.2299
72James Ward & Gillian Keating18291.8650457.9166
812Marion Curran & Peter Avery18286.7950456.9033
98John McCourt & Margaret McCabe18283.1450456.18 
106Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne18282.8650456.12 
117David Thompson & Margaret Thompson18280.4350455.64 
1227Don Reid & Ruth Carey18268.0050453.17 
1323Colin Mitchell & Anne Bell18264.0050452.38 
1421David Emerson & Louise Badcock18263.4050452.26 
1522Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham18260.5750451.70 
1614Steve Ray & Georgia Ray18245.2150448.65 
1720Ken Goddard & Sue Goddard18245.1450448.64 
1810Freda Simpkin & Sydney Hetherington18234.1450446.46 
195Brian Pacey & Elaine Purvis18230.5750445.75 
201Claire Akel & Fred Robinson18227.5750445.15 
2116Dorothy James & John Murray18217.5750443.17 
2230Godfrey Young & Alison Young18217.4050443.13 
239Stephen Lovely & Beverley Basquil18214.4350442.55 
2428Bob Lyon & Pauline Chapelhow18212.8650442.23 
253Joan Crompton & John Gray18208.2150441.31 
2625Heather Morrow & Peter Kelly18192.7950438.25 
2729Linda Tempest & Rob Johnson18187.4350437.19 
2811Emily Goodway & Nev Green18186.8650437.08 
2926Brian Edwards & Jean Edwards18174.5750434.64 
3013Paul Ingoe & Yvonne Mallon18173.0050434.33 

(printed 01:58:01 05/02/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J86
KJ5
T72
♣K653
 
♠AK73
98
AKQ43
♣98
  ♠952
T32
95
♣AQT74
  ♠QT4
AQ764
J86
♣J2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
251NT+1E  1201018
3112H-2S  100262
492D+1W  110217
683D+1W  130226
1012NT-2W 100 280
1271NT+1E  1201018
13282S+1W  140028
14303D=W  110217
15233D=W  110217
16253D=W  110217
18292NT=E  1201018
19221NT+1E  1201018
20242NT=E  1201018
21262NT=E  1201018
27171NT+1E  1201018
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K762
J3
QJ432
♣T2
 
♠A8
AK7
AK
♣J98543
  ♠JT9543
965
T6
♣K7
  ♠Q
QT842
9875
♣AQ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
254S-1E 50 1315
3114S-1E 50 1315
493NT-2W 100 217
684S=E  420028
1013C=W  110721
1274S-1E 50 1315
13283S=W  140325
14303C=W  110721
15233S=E  140325
16253NT-2W 100 217
18293NT-1W 50 1315
19223NT-2W 100 217
20243NT-2W 100 217
21263NT-4W 200 280
27176C-3W 150 262
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J7
QJ5
KQJ64
♣J93
 
♠984
K976
87
♣A842
  ♠AQ63
T8
AT52
♣QT6
  ♠KT52
A432
93
♣K75
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
363D-3N  150028
512S-1E 100 199
791NT-1E* 100 199
8122D=N 90 1513
1022D-1N  501018
1142H-2N  100424
13271NT=E*  90622
14291H+1S 110 235
15222H=S 110 235
16241NT-1N*  501018
17262S-2E 200 271
19302H-1S  501018
20231NT+1E*  120226
21251NT-2E* 200 271
28182D=N 90 1513
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AT82
K82
A5
♣A972
 
♠97
T65
KQJ76
♣KT4
  ♠Q6
7
T9832
♣Q8653
  ♠KJ543
AQJ943
4
♣J
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S+3S 710 523
514NT+3N 720 1216
796S=N 1430 1612
8125H+2S 710 523
1024S+3S 710 523
1144S+3S 710 523
13275Dx-4W 1100 1414
14296S+1N 1460 226
15226S+1N 1460 226
16244H+3S 710 523
17267H=S 2210 280
19306H+1S 1460 226
20236S+1N 1460 226
21256H+1S 1460 226
28185S+2N 710 523
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K75
A976
K3
♣K943
 
♠Q98
Q85
T862
♣QT8
  ♠AT43
K
QJ97
♣J765
  ♠J62
JT432
A54
♣A2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
472H+1N 140 1018
5112H+2S 170 1513
622H+1N 140 1018
812H+1N 140 1018
9124H-2N  200028
1034H+1N 650 280
13261NT+3N 180 1810
14284H-1S  100325
15302H+3N 200 217
16232H=N 110 622
17254H=N 620 253
18273H+2S 200 217
20222H+2N 170 1513
21244H=N 620 253
29194H-1S  100325
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT9
8
A9643
♣KQ92
 
♠87
KQ2
KT82
♣A654
  ♠J54
AJT7
QJ7
♣J87
  ♠AK632
96543
5
♣T3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
471NT+1W  120424
5111NT+1W  120424
622S+2S 170 226
812NT-1W 100 1612
9122C-1S  501315
1031NT+1W  120424
13262NT=W  120424
14282S+3N 200 253
15302S=N 110 199
16231NT=W  901018
17251S+4S 200 253
18272Sx+1S 570 280
20222S=S 110 199
21243C-1S  501315
29191NT+1W  120424
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J97
Q93
KT75
♣962
 
♠AT32
J75
62
♣AKT4
  ♠Q8654
AKT642
-
♣75
  ♠K
8
AQJ9843
♣QJ83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1125Dx-2S  5001711
585S=W  6501216
6115H=E  6501216
735Dx-2S  5001711
925H+1E  680523
1045H+1E  680523
13256Dx-3S  800028
14275H+1E  680523
15295H-1E 100 280
16224S+1W  6501216
17243S+3E  230208
18264D-1S  100253
19285D-2S  200226
21234H+2E  680523
30204D-1S  100253
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠74
J765
T74
♣AK62
 
♠AQ6
KQ92
KQJ2
♣87
  ♠J985
A84
A96
♣Q54
  ♠KT32
T3
853
♣JT93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1123NT+1W  430622
583NT=W  4001414
6113NT-1W 50 235
733NT=W  4001414
924S-1E 50 235
1043NT+2W  460226
13254H=W  420919
14273NT=W  4001414
15294S-1E 50 235
16223NT+2W  460226
17243NT-1W 50 235
18264S-1E 50 235
19283NT-1W 50 235
21234H=W  420919
30203NT+2W  460226
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T95
KQT7
KQ93
♣95
 
♠AJ863
A654
T2
♣62
  ♠72
92
A8764
♣QT74
  ♠KQ4
J83
J5
♣AKJ83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
132S-2W 200 1414
2121NT+2S 150 1117
693NT+1S 430 226
7113NT=S 400 1612
843NT-1S  50424
1053NT+2S 460 280
13243NT-2S  100127
14263NT+1S 430 226
15283NT+1S 430 226
16301NT+2S 150 1117
17233NT+1S 430 226
18252C=S 90 721
19273NT+1S 430 226
20293NT-2S  100127
22212C=S 90 721
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J862
QT96
K6
♣863
 
♠A975
AK4
T97
♣JT5
  ♠K3
72
AQJ54
♣K742
  ♠QT4
J853
832
♣AQ9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
133NT=W  6001513
2122NT+1W  150271
693NT=W  6001513
7113NT+1W  630523
843NT=E  6001513
1053NT+1W  630523
13243NT+2W  660028
14263NT=W  6001513
15283NT+1W  630523
16303NT+1W  630523
17233NT=W  6001513
18252NT+2W  180244
19273NT=W  6001513
20292NT+3W  210226
22212NT+1W  150271
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A97432
3
K5
♣AK65
 
♠J5
K972
AQ9
♣J982
  ♠KQ8
Q654
T8763
♣7
  ♠T6
AJT8
J42
♣QT43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
242S+1N 140 12.9315.07
3122C+2N 130 5.4322.57
712S+2N 170 23.644.36
8112S+2N 170 23.644.36
952S+1N 140 12.9315.07
1063S=N 140 12.9315.07
14253C+1N 130 5.4322.57
15272S+2N 170 23.644.36
16293C-1N  500.0727.93
17222S+1N 140 12.9315.07
18242S+1N 140 12.9315.07
19262S+2N 170 23.644.36
20282S+2N 170 23.644.36
2130   40/40 11.211.2
23132C=N 90 2.2125.79
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A54
T7
AQ963
♣843
 
♠T986
K8
JT8
♣T752
  ♠KJ2
J95432
42
♣QJ
  ♠Q73
AQ6
K75
♣AK96
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
243NT+3S 690 27.930.07
3123NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
713NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
8113NT+2S 660 21.56.5
953NT+2S 660 21.56.5
1063D=N 110 2.2125.79
14253NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
15272H-3E 150 4.3623.64
16293NT+2S 660 21.56.5
17223NT+2S 660 21.56.5
18246D-2N  2000.0727.93
19263NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
20283NT+2S 660 21.56.5
2130   40/40 11.211.2
23133NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T95
AK
9542
♣T643
 
♠Q64
T82
K86
♣K972
  ♠K87
QJ9643
AT
♣Q5
  ♠AJ32
75
QJ73
♣AJ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
162H+1E  1401117
353H=E  1401117
4122H+1E  1401117
822H=E  110226
9113H=E  1401117
1072H+1E  1401117
13222H+1E  1401117
15262H=E  110226
16282H+1E  1401117
17304H-2E 200 280
18232NT-5N  500028
19253H=E  1401117
20273H+1E  170226
21292H=E  110226
24144H-1E 100 262
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KT52
J6532
AK4
♣5
 
♠Q7
AK9
QJT
♣KT872
  ♠9643
Q4
9532
♣Q64
  ♠AJ8
T87
876
♣AJ93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
164H-2N  100226
351NT+1S* 120 217
4122S-1S  50820
821NT=S* 90 1513
9114H-2N  100226
1072H+1N 140 262
13223H-2N  100226
15261NT=S* 90 1513
16281NT+1S* 120 217
17302C-2W 100 1810
18232H+1N 140 262
19252H+1N 140 262
20271NT-1W* 50 1216
21293H-1S  50820
24142D-1N  50820
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ953
964
94
♣A93
 
♠K42
AT5
KQJT3
♣42
  ♠J87
K
A65
♣QJT765
  ♠T6
QJ8732
872
♣K8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1115D-2W 100 253
273H-1S  1001117
463NT-1W 50 1711
5123NT-1W 50 1711
932D+1W  110721
1084D-2W 100 253
13304D-2W 100 253
14234D-1W 50 1711
16273NT-1W 50 1711
17293NT-2W 100 253
18224D+1W  150424
19243NT+2W  460028
20263D=W  110721
21283H-1S  1001117
25154H-3S  300226
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K54
Q3
AQ9
♣KT873
 
♠AT8
A87
KJ752
♣95
  ♠Q972
J5
T864
♣J64
  ♠J63
KT9642
3
♣AQ2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114H+2S 480 262
274H+1S 450 208
463NT+1N 430 1513
5124H+1S 450 208
934H+1S 450 208
1083NT+2N 460 244
13304H-1S  50028
14233NT+1N 430 1513
16272NT=N 120 226
17293NT=N 400 1216
18223NT+3N 490 280
19243C+1N 130 424
20262H+3S 200 919
21282H+3N 200 919
25152H+2S 170 622
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ9852
852
K
♣Q64
 
♠T4
KQJ64
T54
♣KJ3
  ♠AJ73
A9
A9732
♣72
  ♠6
T73
QJ86
♣AT985
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
142H=E  1101216
2114H-1W 50 235
382S-3N*  150919
572S-3N*  150919
6123NT=E  400424
9103S-1N*  501810
13292S-2N*  1001513
14223NT=E  400424
15244H-1W 50 235
17282S-2E* 100 280
18303H-1W 50 235
19233NT=E  400424
20252S-2N*  1001513
21273NT-1E 50 235
26163NT+1W  430028
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K75
83
QT642
♣JT5
 
♠AJ963
A9
K
♣Q9732
  ♠T84
KJ76
AJ87
♣K6
  ♠Q2
QT542
953
♣A84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144S+1E  450226
2113NT-1E 50 244
384S+1E  450226
573NT+1E  430721
6124S=E  4201414
9104H-2E 100 271
13293S=E  140226
14224S=E  4201414
15244S+1E  450226
17283NT-2E 100 271
18304S=E  4201414
19233NT=E  400208
20254S=E  4201414
21273NT+1E  430721
26164H=W  4201414

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 CLAIRE AKEL & FRED ROBINSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 227.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.15% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-2W -1000.000 21 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
2NSEW3C=W 11075.0021
3EWEW2S-1E -10032.149 25 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
4AllEW4NT+3N -72057.1416
5NSEW2H+1N -14064.2918 30 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
6EWEW2NT-1W -10042.8612
7AllNS5Dx-2S -50060.7117 23 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
8-NS3NT+1W -43021.436
9EWNS2S-2W 20050.0014 29 Joan Crompton
John Gray
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 21.57 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 13 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-NS4H-2N -1007.142
15NSNS5D-2W 10089.2925 51 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
16EWNS4H+2S 48092.8626
17-NS2H=E -11042.8612 14 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
18NSNS4S+1E -4507.142

PAIR 2 JAMES WARD & GILLIAN KEATING
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 291.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 57.91% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 23 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
2NSNS4S-1E 5046.4313
3EWEW2D-1N 5064.2918 41 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
4AllEW4S+3S -71082.1423
5NSEW2H+1N -14064.2918 24 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWEW2S+2S -17021.436
7AllEW5H+1E 68082.1423 28 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
8-EW4S-1E -5017.865
9EWNS1NT+2S 15039.2911 38 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
10AllNS2NT+1W -15096.4327
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 40.86 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
12NSNS3NT+3S 69099.7527.93
13AllEW2H=E 11021.436 19 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
14-EW1NT=S* -9046.4313
15NSNS3H-1S -10039.2911 31 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
16EWNS4H+1S 45071.4320
17-NS4H-1W 5082.1423 47 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
18NSNS3NT-1E 5085.7124

PAIR 3 JOAN CROMPTON & JOHN GRAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 208.21 MaxMPs 504 Score 41.31% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H-2S -10092.8626 39 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
2NSNS4S-1E 5046.4313
3EWNS3D-3N -1500.000 5 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS4S+3S 71017.865
5NSEW4H+1N -6500.000 24 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllEW5Dx-2S 50039.2911 25 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
8-EW3NT=W 40050.0014
9EWEW2S-2W -20050.0014 27 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-NS2C+2N 13019.395.43 16.22 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllNS3H=E -14039.2911 32 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
14-NS1NT+1S* 12075.0021
15NSEW2D+1W 11075.0021 29 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
16EWEW4H+1S -45028.578
17-NS2S-3N* -15032.149 11 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
18NSNS4S+1E -4507.142

PAIR 4 CHARLES WAINE & JUDY WAINE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 297.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 58.96% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D+1W -11075.0021 42 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWEW2H-2N 10085.7124 47 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
4AllEW4S+3S -71082.1423
5NSNS2H+1N 14035.7110 14 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllEW5H+1E 68082.1423 49 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
8-EW3NT+2W 46092.8626
9EWEW3NT-1S 5085.7124 37 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
10AllEW3NT=E 60046.4313
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 15.14 James Ward
Gillian Keating
12NSEW3NT+3S -6900.250.07
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 19 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
14-NS2S-1S -5028.578
15NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117 32 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
16EWNS3NT+1N 43053.5715
17-EW2H=E 11057.1416 42 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
18NSEW4S+1E 45092.8626

PAIR 5 BRIAN PACEY & ELAINE PURVIS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 230.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.75% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 33 James Ward
Gillian Keating
2NSEW4S-1E -5053.5715
3EWNS2S-1E 10067.8619 31 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
4AllNS4NT+3N 72042.8612
5NSNS2H+2S 17053.5715 19 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllNS5S=W -65042.8612 26 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
8-NS3NT=W -40050.0014
9EWEW3NT+2S -4600.000 23 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 21.57 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW3H=E 14060.7117 24 Joan Crompton
John Gray
14-EW1NT+1S* -12025.007
15NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117 37 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
16EWNS4H+1S 45071.4320
17-NS2S-3N* -15032.149 16 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
18NSNS3NT+1E -43025.007

PAIR 6 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 282.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 56.12% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+1W -1307.142 2 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
2NSNS4S=E -4200.000
3EWEW3D-3N 150100.0028 51 Joan Crompton
John Gray
4AllEW4S+3S -71082.1423
5NSNS2H+1N 14035.7110 32 James Ward
Gillian Keating
6EWNS2S+2S 17078.5722
7AllNS5H=E -65042.8612 35 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
8-NS3NT-1W 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-EW3S=N -14053.8215.07 40.86 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
12NSEW3D=N -11092.1125.79
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
14-EW4H-2N 10092.8626
15NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911 24 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
16EWEW3NT+1N -43046.4313
17-NS3NT=E -40014.294 18 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 7 DAVID THOMPSON & MARGARET THOMPSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 280.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 55.64% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 33 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
2NSEW4S-1E -5053.5715
3EWNS1NT-1E* 10067.8619 35 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
4AllNS6S=N 143057.1416
5NSEW2H+1N -14064.2918 42 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllNS5Dx-2S -50060.7117 31 Joan Crompton
John Gray
8-NS3NT=W -40050.0014
9EWNS3NT=S 40057.1416 21 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 34.43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 19 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
14-EW2H+1N -1407.142
15NSEW3H-1S 10060.7117 25 James Ward
Gillian Keating
16EWEW4H+1S -45028.578
17-EW2S-3N* 15067.8619 40 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
18NSEW3NT+1E 43075.0021

PAIR 8 JOHN MCCOURT & MARGARET MCCABE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 283.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 56.18% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+1W 13092.8626 54 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSEW4S=E 420100.0028
3EWNS2D=N 9053.5715 20 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
4AllNS5H+2S 71017.865
5NSNS2H+1N 14035.7110 26 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
6EWNS2NT-1W 10057.1416
7AllEW5S=W 65057.1416 30 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
8-EW3NT=W 40050.0014
9EWNS3NT-1S -5014.294 19 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
10AllNS3NT=E -60053.5715
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 45.14 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS2H=E -11078.5722 37 James Ward
Gillian Keating
14-NS1NT=S* 9053.5715
15NSEW4D-2W -10010.713 7 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
16EWEW3NT+2N -46014.294
17-EW2S-3N* 15067.8619 45 Joan Crompton
John Gray
18NSEW4S+1E 45092.8626

PAIR 9 STEPHEN LOVELY & BEVERLEY BASQUIL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 214.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 42.55% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D+1W 11025.007 14 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW1NT-1E* -10032.149 21 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
4AllEW6S=N -143042.8612
5NSNS4H-2N -2000.000 13 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
6EWNS2C-1S -5046.4313
7AllNS5H+1E -68017.865 28 James Ward
Gillian Keating
8-NS4S-1E 5082.1423
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 34.43 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS3H=E -14039.2911 13 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
14-NS4H-2N -1007.142
15NSNS2D+1W -11025.007 27 Joan Crompton
John Gray
16EWNS4H+1S 45071.4320
17-NS3S-1N* -5064.2918 45 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
18NSNS4H-2E 10096.4327

PAIR 10 FREDA SIMPKIN & SYDNEY HETHERINGTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 234.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.46% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-2W 100100.0028 35 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
2NSNS3C=W -11025.007
3EWNS2D-1N -5035.7110 15 James Ward
Gillian Keating
4AllNS4S+3S 71017.865
5NSNS4H+1N 650100.0028 32 Joan Crompton
John Gray
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllNS5H+1E -68017.865 7 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
8-NS3NT+2W -4607.142
9EWNS3NT+2S 460100.0028 33 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS3S=N 14046.1812.93 15.14 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSNS3D=N 1107.892.21
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 37 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
14-NS2H+1N 14092.8626
15NSNS4D-2W 10089.2925 49 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
16EWNS3NT+2N 46085.7124
17-EW3S-1N* 5035.7110 11 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
18NSEW4H-2E -1003.571

PAIR 11 EMILY GOODWAY & NEV GREEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 186.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 37.08% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H-2S 1007.142 17 Joan Crompton
John Gray
2NSEW4S-1E -5053.5715
3EWNS2H-2N -10014.294 9 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
4AllNS4S+3S 71017.865
5NSEW2H+2S -17046.4313 37 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllEW5H=E 65057.1416 21 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW3NT-1W -5017.865
9EWEW3NT=S -40042.8612 35 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 10.86 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW3H=E 14060.7117 43 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
14-EW4H-2N 10092.8626
15NSEW5D-2W -10010.713 5 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
16EWEW4H+2S -4807.142
17-EW4H-1W -5017.865 9 James Ward
Gillian Keating
18NSEW3NT-1E -5014.294

PAIR 12 MARION CURRAN & PETER AVERY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 286.79 MaxMPs 504 Score 56.90% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 23 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
2NSNS4S-1E 5046.4313
3EWEW2D=N -9046.4313 36 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
4AllEW5H+2S -71082.1423
5NSEW4H-2N 200100.0028 43 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
6EWEW2C-1S 5053.5715
7AllEW5Dx-2S 50039.2911 33 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
8-EW3NT+1W 43078.5722
9EWEW1NT+2S -15060.7117 18 James Ward
Gillian Keating
10AllEW2NT+1W 1503.571
11-EW2C+2N -13080.6122.57 39.78 Joan Crompton
John Gray
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 37 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
14-EW2S-1S 5071.4320
15NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911 19 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
16EWEW4H+1S -45028.578
17-EW3NT=E 40085.7124 38 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 13 PAUL INGOE & YVONNE MALLON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 173 MaxMPs 504 Score 34.33% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+1W -1400.000 3 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
2NSNS3S=W -14010.713
3EWNS1NT=E* -9021.436 20 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
4AllNS5Dx-4W 110050.0014
5NSNS1NT+3N 18064.2918 22 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
6EWNS2NT=W -12014.294
7AllNS6Dx-3S -8000.000 9 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
8-NS4H=W -42032.149
9EWNS3NT-2S -1003.571 1 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
10AllNS3NT+2W -6600.000
11-EW2C=N -9092.1125.79 43 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 13 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
14-NS3H-2N -1007.142
15NSNS4D-2W 10089.2925 25 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
16EWNS4H-1S -500.000
17-NS2S-2N* -10053.5715 37 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
18NSNS3S=E -14078.5722

PAIR 14 STEVE RAY & GEORGIA RAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 245.21 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.65% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=W -11075.0021 28 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
2NSNS3C=W -11025.007
3EWNS1H+1S 11082.1423 45 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
4AllNS6S+1N 146078.5722
5NSNS4H-1S -10010.713 28 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
6EWNS2S+3N 20089.2925
7AllNS5H+1E -68017.865 19 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
8-NS3NT=W -40050.0014
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-NS3C+1N 13019.395.43 16.22 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllEW4H-1E -1007.142 22 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
14-EW2D-1N 5071.4320
15NSNS4D-1W 5060.7117 32 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
16EWNS3NT+1N 43053.5715
17-NS3NT=E -40014.294 18 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 15 INGA AISTON & NEIL AISTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 325 MaxMPs 504 Score 64.48% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=W -11075.0021 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
2NSNS3S=E -14010.713
3EWNS2H=S 11082.1423 45 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
4AllNS6S+1N 146078.5722
5NSNS2H+3N 20075.0021 40 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
6EWNS2S=N 11067.8619
7AllNS5H-1E 100100.0028 51 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
8-NS4S-1E 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 27 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 28 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
12NSNS2H-3E 15015.574.36
13AllNS2H=E -11078.5722 37 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
14-NS1NT=S* 9053.5715
15NSEW4H-3S 30092.8626 48 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
16EWEW2H+2S -17078.5722
17-NS4H-1W 5082.1423 25 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
18NSNS4S+1E -4507.142

PAIR 16 DOROTHY JAMES & JOHN MURRAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 217.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 43.17% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=W -11075.0021 42 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWNS1NT-1N* -5035.7110 15 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
4AllNS4H+3S 71017.865
5NSNS2H=N 11021.436 16 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
6EWNS1NT=W -9035.7110
7AllNS4S+1W -65042.8612 14 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
8-NS3NT+2W -4607.142
9EWNS1NT+2S 15039.2911 16 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS3C-1N -500.250.07 21.57 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 32 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
14-NS1NT+1S* 12075.0021
15NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117 19 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
16EWNS2NT=N 1207.142
17-EW3NT+1W 430100.0028 42 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
18NSEW4H=W 42050.0014

PAIR 17 JOHN GLADDERS & LIZ MUIR
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 377.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 74.89% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 20 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
2NSEW6C-3W -1507.142
3EWNS2S-2E 20096.4327 55 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
4AllNS7H=S 2210100.0028
5NSNS4H=N 62089.2925 50 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
6EWNS1S+4S 20089.2925
7AllNS3S+3E -23071.4320 43 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
8-NS3NT-1W 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 34.43 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS4H-2E 200100.0028 46 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
14-NS2C-2W 10064.2918
15NSNS3NT-2W 10089.2925 37 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
16EWNS3NT=N 40042.8612
17-NS2S-2E* 100100.0028 55 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
18NSNS3NT-2E 10096.4327

PAIR 18 ANN SQUIRES & RICHARD COTTRELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 295 MaxMPs 504 Score 58.53% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12035.7110 23 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
2NSNS3NT-1W 5046.4313
3EWEW2D=N -9046.4313 36 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
4AllEW5S+2N -71082.1423
5NSNS3H+2S 20075.0021 49 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
6EWNS2Sx+1S 570100.0028
7AllNS4D-1S -10089.2925 48 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
8-NS4S-1E 5082.1423
9EWNS2C=S 9025.007 31 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
10AllNS2NT+2W -18085.7124
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 13 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
12NSNS6D-2N -2000.250.07
13AllNS2NT-5N -5000.000 26 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
14-NS2H+1N 14092.8626
15NSNS4D+1W -15014.294 32 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
16EWNS3NT+3N 490100.0028
17-NS3H-1W 5082.1423 37 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 19 ALAN GREENHILL & PAM GREENHILL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 293.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 58.22% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 31 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWNS2H-1S -5035.7110 32 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
4AllNS6H+1S 146078.5722
5NSEW4H-1S 10089.2925 49 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllNS5D-2S -20078.5722 45 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
8-NS3NT-1W 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 34.43 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllNS3H=E -14039.2911 37 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
14-NS2H+1N 14092.8626
15NSNS3NT+2W -4600.000 4 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
16EWNS3C+1N 13014.294
17-NS3NT=E -40014.294 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
18NSNS3NT=E -40071.4320

PAIR 20 KEN GODDARD & SUE GODDARD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 245.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.64% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12035.7110 31 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWNS1NT+1E* -1207.142 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
4AllNS6S+1N 146078.5722
5NSNS2H+2N 17053.5715 34 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
6EWNS2S=S 11067.8619
7AllEW4D-1S 10010.713 29 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
8-EW3NT+2W 46092.8626
9EWNS3NT-2S -1003.571 23 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
10AllNS2NT+3W -21078.5722
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 45.14 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS3H+1E -1707.142 14 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
14-NS1NT-1W* 5042.8612
15NSNS3D=W -11025.007 16 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
16EWNS2H+3S 20032.149
17-NS2S-2N* -10053.5715 29 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 21 DAVID EMERSON & LOUISE BADCOCK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 263.4 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.26% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12035.7110 38 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
2NSNS3NT-4W 200100.0028
3EWNS1NT-2E* 20096.4327 49 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
4AllNS6H+1S 146078.5722
5NSNS4H=N 62089.2925 38 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
6EWNS3C-1S -5046.4313
7AllNS4H+2E -68017.865 14 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
8-NS4H=W -42032.149
9EWEW2C=S -9075.0021 22 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
10AllEW2NT+1W 1503.571
11-NS   40/4040.0011.2 22.4 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
12NSNS   40/4040.0011.2
13AllNS2H=E -11078.5722 30 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
14-NS3H-1S -5028.578
15NSNS3H-1S -10039.2911 20 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
16EWNS2H+3N 20032.149
17-NS3NT-1E 5082.1423 30 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
18NSNS3NT+1E -43025.007

PAIR 22 CHRIS STENNING & AILEEN CUNNINGHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 260.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 51.70% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 25 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW2H=S -11017.865 11 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4AllEW6S+1N -146021.436
5NSEW2H+2N -17046.4313 22 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
6EWEW2S=S -11032.149
7AllEW4S+1W 65057.1416 42 Dorothy James
John Murray
8-EW3NT+2W 46092.8626
9EWNS2C=S 9025.007 34 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
10AllNS2NT+1W -15096.4327
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 21.57 John Gladders
Liz Muir
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 43 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
14-EW3H-2N 10092.8626
15NSEW4D+1W 15085.7124 24 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
16EWEW3NT+3N -4900.000
17-EW3NT=E 40085.7124 38 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 23 COLIN MITCHELL & ANNE BELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 264 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.38% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=W 11025.007 32 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2NSEW3S=E 14089.2925
3EWEW1NT+1E* 12092.8626 32 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
4AllEW6S+1N -146021.436
5NSEW2H=N -11078.5722 40 Dorothy James
John Murray
6EWEW1NT=W 9064.2918
7AllEW4H+2E 68082.1423 42 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
8-EW4H=W 42067.8619
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 John Gladders
Liz Muir
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-NS2C=N 907.892.21 13 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllEW2NT-5N 500100.0028 30 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
14-EW2H+1N -1407.142
15NSEW4D-1W -5039.2911 24 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
16EWEW3NT+1N -43046.4313
17-EW3NT=E 40085.7124 32 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
18NSEW3NT=E 40028.578

PAIR 24 MARY PAGE & MARK STANNERS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 312 MaxMPs 504 Score 61.90% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12064.2918 25 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW1NT-1N* 5064.2918 41 Dorothy James
John Murray
4AllEW4H+3S -71082.1423
5NSEW4H=N -62010.713 18 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
6EWEW3C-1S 5053.5715
7AllEW3S+3E 23028.578 13 John Gladders
Liz Muir
8-EW3NT-1W -5017.865
9EWEW3NT-2S 10096.4327 55 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
10AllEW3NT+2W 660100.0028
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 43 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
12NSEW6D-2N 20099.7527.93
13AllNS4H-1E 10092.8626 34 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
14-NS2D-1N -5028.578
15NSEW3NT+2W 460100.0028 52 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
16EWEW3C+1N -13085.7124
17-EW4H-1W -5017.865 31 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
18NSEW4S+1E 45092.8626

PAIR 25 HEATHER MORROW & PETER KELLY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 192.79 MaxMPs 504 Score 38.25% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=W 11025.007 14 Dorothy James
John Murray
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW1NT-2E* -2003.571 7 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
4AllEW6H+1S -146021.436
5NSEW4H=N -62010.713 6 John Gladders
Liz Muir
6EWEW1S+4S -20010.713
7AllEW6Dx-3S 800100.0028 47 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
8-EW4H=W 42067.8619
9EWEW2C=S -9075.0021 25 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
10AllEW2NT+2W 18014.294
11-EW3C+1N -13080.6122.57 39.78 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllEW3H=E 14060.7117 19 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
14-EW2H+1N -1407.142
15NSNS4H-3S -3007.142 8 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
16EWNS2H+2S 17021.436
17-EW2S-2N* 10046.4313 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 26 BRIAN EDWARDS & JEAN EDWARDS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 174.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 34.64% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12064.2918 18 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
2NSEW3NT-4W -2000.000
3EWEW2S-2E -2003.571 1 John Gladders
Liz Muir
4AllEW7H=S -22100.000
5NSEW1NT+3N -18035.7110 34 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
6EWEW2NT=W 12085.7124
7AllEW4D-1S 10010.713 8 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
8-EW4S-1E -5017.865
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 21.57 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllEW2H=E 11021.436 19 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
14-EW1NT=S* -9046.4313
15NSEW3D=W 11075.0021 40 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
16EWEW2H+3S -20067.8619
17-NS3NT+1W -4300.000 14 Dorothy James
John Murray
18NSNS4H=W -42050.0014

PAIR 27 DON REID & RUTH CAREY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 268 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.17% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 36 John Gladders
Liz Muir
2NSNS6C-3W 15092.8626
3EWEW1NT=E* 9078.5722 36 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
4AllEW5Dx-4W -110050.0014
5NSEW3H+2S -20025.007 7 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
6EWEW2Sx+1S -5700.000
7AllEW5H+1E 68082.1423 37 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
8-EW3NT=W 40050.0014
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 28 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
12NSEW2H-3E -15084.4323.64
13AllEW3H+1E 17092.8626 42 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
14-EW1NT-1W* -5057.1416
15NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911 37 Dorothy James
John Murray
16EWEW2NT=N -12092.8626
17-EW3NT-1E -5017.865 26 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
18NSEW3NT+1E 43075.0021

PAIR 28 BOB LYON & PAULINE CHAPELHOW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 212.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 42.23% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+1W 140100.0028 53 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
2NSEW3S=W 14089.2925
3EWNS2D=N 9053.5715 20 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
4AllNS5S+2N 71017.865
5NSEW4H-1S 10089.2925 28 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
6EWEW2S+3N -20010.713
7AllEW5D-2S 20021.436 11 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
8-EW3NT-1W -5017.865
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 29 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 10.86 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 24 Dorothy James
John Murray
14-EW1NT+1S* -12025.007
15NSEW3H-1S 10060.7117 36 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
16EWEW2H+3N -20067.8619
17-EW2S-2E* -1000.000 1 John Gladders
Liz Muir
18NSEW3NT-2E -1003.571

PAIR 29 LINDA TEMPEST & ROB JOHNSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 187.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 37.19% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12064.2918 33 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
2NSEW3NT-1W -5053.5715
3EWEW1H+1S -11017.865 11 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
4AllEW6S+1N -146021.436
5NSNS4H-1S -10010.713 7 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllEW5H-1E -1000.000 5 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
8-EW4S-1E -5017.865
9EWEW3NT-2S 10096.4327 33 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
10AllEW2NT+3W 21021.436
11-EW3C-1N 5099.7527.93 34.43 Dorothy James
John Murray
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW2H=E 11021.436 26 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
14-EW3H-1S 5071.4320
15NSEW3NT-2W -10010.713 19 John Gladders
Liz Muir
16EWEW3NT=N -40057.1416
17-EW2S-2N* 10046.4313 19 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
18NSEW3S=E 14021.436

PAIR 30 GODFREY YOUNG & ALISON YOUNG
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 217.4 MaxMPs 504 Score 43.13% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=W 11025.007 28 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
2NSEW3C=W 11075.0021
3EWEW2H-1S 5064.2918 24 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
4AllEW6H+1S -146021.436
5NSEW2H+3N -20025.007 16 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
6EWEW2S=N -11032.149
7AllNS4D-1S -10089.2925 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
8-NS3NT+2W -4607.142
9EWEW1NT+2S -15060.7117 40 Dorothy James
John Murray
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW   40/4040.0011.2 22.4 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
12NSEW   40/4040.0011.2
13AllEW4H-2E -2000.000 10 John Gladders
Liz Muir
14-EW2C-2W -10035.7110
15NSEW4D-2W -10010.713 31 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
16EWEW4H-1S 50100.0028
17-EW3H-1W -5017.865 19 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3