item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2018 Deane Salver Session 2

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

15 Table 18 Board Howell Movement Director: Ann Caygill Scorer: Ann Caygill Received 270 of 270 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
15John Gladders & Liz Muir18350.0050469.44264
222Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham18349.0050469.25231
330Godfrey Young & Alison Young18300.0050459.52198
414James Ward & Gillian Keating18281.0050455.75165
526Brian Edwards & Jean Edwards18275.0050454.56132
617Brian Pacey & Elaine Purvis18272.0050453.9799
721Stephen Lovely & Beverley Basquil18271.0050453.7766
824Mary Page & Mark Stanners18269.0050453.3733
9=7Alan Greenhill & Pam Greenhill18267.0050452.98 
9=10Freda Simpkin & Sydney Hetherington18267.0050452.98 
114Dorothy James & John Murray18263.0050452.18 
12=2Steve Ray & Georgia Ray18256.0050450.79 
12=18Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne18256.0050450.79 
1420John McCourt & Margaret McCabe18250.0050449.60 
153Inga Aiston & Neil Aiston18249.0050449.40 
1612Marion Curran & Peter Avery18248.0050449.21 
17=1Paul Ingoe & Yvonne Mallon18244.0050448.41 
17=9David Emerson & Louise Badcock18244.0050448.41 
1929Linda Tempest & Rob Johnson18243.0050448.21 
2016Charles Waine & Judy Waine18239.0050447.42 
2119David Thompson & Margaret Thompson18236.0050446.83 
2225Heather Morrow & Peter Kelly18235.0050446.63 
236Ann Squires & Richard Cottrell18232.0050446.03 
2428Bob Lyon & Pauline Chapelhow18229.0050445.44 
2515Joan Crompton & John Gray18228.0050445.24 
2623Colin Mitchell & Anne Bell18213.0050442.26 
2727Don Reid & Ruth Carey18211.0050441.87 
288Ken Goddard & Sue Goddard18210.0050441.67 
2911Emily Goodway & Nev Green18194.0050438.49 
3013Claire Akel & Fred Robinson18179.0050435.52 

(printed 02:02:10 05/02/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠873
AK3
AJ64
♣875
 
♠QJ96
JT8
QT87
♣Q3
  ♠52
Q942
532
♣AT62
  ♠AKT4
765
K9
♣KJ94
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
253NT=N 400 1810
3113NT=N 400 1810
493NT-1N  50523
683NT=N 400 1810
1013NT=N 400 1810
1273NT+1N 430 280
13283NT-1N  50523
14303NT=N 400 1810
15233NT=N 400 1810
16253NT=N 400 1810
18293NT=N 400 1810
19223NT-2N  100028
20243NT-1N  50523
21263NT=N 400 1810
27173NT-1N  50523
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q732
95
KJ976
♣84
 
♠A94
KJ32
83
♣J632
  ♠KJ
T8
AQT52
♣KT97
  ♠T865
AQ764
4
♣AQ5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
251NT+2W  150226
3112C+1E  1101612
492C+1E  1101612
681NT-1W 50 253
1013C=E  1101612
1271NT+1W  1201018
13282C+1E  1101612
14302C+1E  1101612
15232C+2E  130622
16253C+1E  130622
18292H-2S  200028
19223C+1E  130622
20243NT-2W 100 280
21263C-1E 50 253
27171NT=W  90226
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT95
T986
K86
♣KJ
 
♠873
J3
943
♣T9843
  ♠J6
KQ752
AT5
♣Q75
  ♠AQ42
A4
QJ72
♣A62
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S+1S 450 199
514S+1S 450 199
794S+1N 450 199
8124S+1S 450 199
1023NT=S 400 028
1143NT+1S 430 523
13274S+1S 450 199
14294S+1S 450 199
15223NT+1S 430 523
16243NT+1S 430 523
17264S+1S 450 199
19304S+1S 450 199
20233NT+1S 430 523
21254S+1S 450 199
28184S+1S 450 199
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠5
J8643
A52
♣9764
 
♠KT642
5
KJ7
♣Q832
  ♠AJ98
A92
94
♣AKJT
  ♠Q73
KQT7
QT863
♣5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S+1W  6501315
514S+1W  6501315
794S=E  620262
8124S+1E  6501315
1024S=E  620262
1144S+1W  6501315
13274S=E  620262
14294S+1W  6501315
15224S+2E  680127
16244S+1E  6501315
17264S+2W  680127
19304S+1W  6501315
20234S+1W  6501315
21255S=E  6501315
28184S+1W  6501315
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AK985
KQJT6
-
♣852
 
♠72
85
K8752
♣AKT9
  ♠QJT4
943
QT93
♣63
  ♠63
A72
AJ64
♣QJ74
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
474H=N 620 217
5114H=N 620 217
623NT=S 600 1315
813NT-4S  400028
9123NT=S 600 1315
1034S-1N  100622
13263NT=S 600 1315
14284H-1N  100622
15303NT=S 600 1315
16234H=N 620 217
17254H+1N 650 271
18274H+1N 650 271
20223NT-1S  100622
21244H-2N  200226
29194H=N 620 217
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K2
KQJT6
K98
♣K65
 
♠AJT9
A742
654
♣87
  ♠43
953
AJT3
♣A932
  ♠Q8765
8
Q72
♣QJT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
473H-1N  50523
5111NT+3N 180 262
621NT-2S  100127
811NT+1N 120 1810
9121NT=N 90 1117
1031NT+1N 120 1810
13263NT-2N  100127
14281NT+2N 150 235
15301NT=N 90 1117
16231NT+2N 150 235
17251NT+1N 120 1810
18273NT=N 400 280
20221NT=N 90 1117
21243NT-1N  50523
29191NT=N 90 1117
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T92
A5
QJ53
♣QT74
 
♠A73
KJT743
A
♣J92
  ♠J865
Q982
KT9
♣A8
  ♠KQ4
6
87642
♣K653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124H=W  6201117
582H+2W  170244
6114H=W  6201117
734H=W  6201117
924H=W  6201117
1044H=W  6201117
13253H+1W  170244
14274H=W  6201117
15294H=W  6201117
16224H+1W  650028
17244H=W  6201117
18264H=W  6201117
19284H=W  6201117
21234H-1E 100 280
30203H+1W  170244
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J32
KQ9632
Q543
♣-
 
♠K854
A7
AKT6
♣A63
  ♠AQT76
54
J2
♣KQ98
  ♠9
JT8
987
♣JT7542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124S+2E  480199
586S=W  980325
6114S+2E  480199
735S+1W  480199
924S+2W  480199
1046S+1W  1010028
13256S=W  980325
14274S+2E  480199
15294S+2E  480199
16224S+2E  480199
17244S+2W  480199
18264S+2E  480199
19284S+3W  510622
21235Hx-3N  500820
30204S+2W  480199
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠75
876
4
♣AJT9632
 
♠AQT3
53
JT73
♣K87
  ♠KJ862
KQJT
Q5
♣Q5
  ♠94
A942
AK9862
♣4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
134S-1W 100 1414
2123S-1W 100 1414
695Dx-5S  1100127
7115S-3W 300 280
844S-2W 200 226
1053C-2N  100820
13245Dx-5S  1100127
14264S-1E 100 1414
15284S-2W 200 226
16305C-3N  150622
17235Cx-3N  500424
18253C-1N  501018
19274S-2E 200 226
20294S-2E 200 226
22214S-2W 200 226
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A95
7643
94
♣Q862
 
♠J83
Q5
QT75
♣KJ73
  ♠KQT742
A2
AJ83
♣A
  ♠6
KJT98
K62
♣T954
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
134S+1E  6501216
2124S+1E  6501216
694S+1E  6501216
7114S+1E  6501216
844S+1E  6501216
1054S+1E  6501216
13244S+1E  6501216
14264S+1E  6501216
15284S=E  620262
16304S+1E  6501216
17236S-1E 100 280
18254S+1E  6501216
19274S+1E  6501216
20294S+1E  6501216
22214S+1E  6501216
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠QJ953
K8
Q62
♣Q76
 
♠AK8
Q95
KT953
♣KT
  ♠7642
A764
A8
♣AJ9
  ♠T
JT32
J74
♣85432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
244H-1E 50 262
3123NT+1W  4301513
713NT+1W  4301513
8113NT+1W  4301513
953NT+2W  460325
1063NT+1W  4301513
14253NT+1W  4301513
15273NT+2W  460325
16294H-1E 50 262
17223NT+1W  4301513
18243NT+2W  460325
19263NT+2W  460325
20283NT-1W 50 262
21303NT+1W  4301513
23133NT+1W  4301513
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J9742
K9
K73
♣J52
 
♠AQ65
J75
82
♣Q874
  ♠K83
AQT642
Q54
♣3
  ♠T
83
AJT96
♣AKT96
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
243H=E  140208
3124H=E  420325
713H+1E  1701414
8113H+1E  1701414
953C-4S  400622
1063H+1E  1701414
14254H=E  420325
15275H=E  450028
16293H-2E 100 280
17224C-3N  300820
18244H-1E 50 253
19264H-1E 50 253
20284S-1N  100226
21303H+1E  1701414
23133H+1E  1701414
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T7
AJ9
A86
♣AT852
 
♠AKQ8
KT832
4
♣KQ4
  ♠432
Q764
JT9
♣973
  ♠J965
5
KQ7532
♣J6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
162NT=N 120 244
352H+1W  140523
4123H-1W 100 1612
821NTx+1N 380 271
9112Dx+1N 380 271
1074H-1W 100 1612
13223H=E  140523
15263H=W  140523
16282H=E  1101018
17302H+1W  140523
18234H-1E 100 1612
19252D+1S 110 226
20274H-1E 100 1612
21294H-1E 100 1612
24144Dx-1S  200028
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠82
KQT5
AJT8
♣763
 
♠AT43
972
9764
♣KQ
  ♠KJ95
A64
Q52
♣982
  ♠Q76
J83
K3
♣AJT54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
16PASSN Pass 1216
35PASSN Pass 1216
412PASSN Pass 1216
82PASSN Pass 1216
911PASSN Pass 1216
107PASSN Pass 1216
1322PASSN Pass 1216
1526PASSN Pass 1216
1628PASSN Pass 1216
1730PASSN Pass 1216
18231NT=S 90 262
1925PASSN Pass 1216
20273H=N 140 280
2129PASSN Pass 1216
2414PASSN Pass 1216
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T8
AT9
J5
♣KQT432
 
♠KQJ73
54
AK764
♣5
  ♠A62
K72
Q82
♣J976
  ♠954
QJ863
T93
♣A8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114S+1W  450820
273NT=E  400208
464S+1W  450820
5123S+2W  200253
933S+2W  200253
1082S+3W  200253
13304S+1W  450820
14232S+3W  200253
16274S+1W  450820
17293NT+1E  4301810
18224S+1W  450820
19244S+1W  450820
20264S+1W  450820
21284S+1W  450820
25154S+1W  450820
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AQJ9642
J
83
♣AK2
 
♠K
KQT4
JT942
♣953
  ♠73
A9876
AK5
♣T87
  ♠T85
532
Q76
♣QJ64
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114S+1N 450 217
271S+4N 200 523
464S+1N 450 217
5124S+1N 450 217
934S+1N 450 217
1084S+1N 450 217
13303S+2N 200 523
14234S=N 420 1117
16273S+1N 170 028
17294S+1N 450 217
18222S+3N 200 523
19244S+1N 450 217
20264S=N 420 1117
21284S+1N 450 217
25153S+2N 200 523
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQT4
T8432
T
♣873
 
♠A8
QJ7
AKQ754
♣KQ
  ♠J9763
K9
J2
♣AJ65
  ♠52
A65
9863
♣T942
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143NT+3W  490721
2113NT+3W  490721
384S-1E 50 244
573NT+1W  4301711
6126NT-1W 50 244
9103NT+3E  490721
13296NT=W  990028
14224S-1W 50 244
15245S-2W 100 280
17283NT+2W  4601414
18303NT+3W  490721
19234S=E  420208
20253NT+3W  490721
21273NT+1E  4301711
26163NT+3W  490721
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T9
AQ942
AT964
♣8
 
♠A863
T6
QJ5
♣AJT7
  ♠5
KJ873
K873
♣KQ9
  ♠KQJ742
5
2
♣65432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143NT=W  400523
2113D-1E 50 1711
384H-3E 150 262
573NT-2W 100 235
6122NT+1W  1501018
9104Sx-2S  500028
13294H=E  420226
14222Sx-1S  200820
15243NT=W  400523
17283NT-2W 100 235
18303NT-1W 50 1711
19233S-1S  1001216
20253NT-1W 50 1711
21274Hx-2E 300 280
26163NT-1W 50 1711

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 PAUL INGOE & YVONNE MALLON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 244 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.41% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 22 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
2NSEW3C=E 11042.8612
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 John Gladders
Liz Muir
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSEW3NT-4S 400100.0028 38 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
6EWEW1NT+1N -12035.7110
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS4S-1W 10050.0014 26 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllNS2NT=N 12085.7124 36 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 12 Dorothy James
John Murray
18NSNS3NT=W -40017.865

PAIR 2 STEVE RAY & GEORGIA RAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 256 MaxMPs 504 Score 50.79% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 20 John Gladders
Liz Muir
2NSNS1NT+2W -1507.142
3EWEW3NT=S -400100.0028 30 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
4AllEW4S=E 6207.142
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 42 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
6EWEW1NT-2S 10096.4327
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
8-EW4S+2W 48032.149
9EWNS3S-1W 10050.0014 26 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS4H-1E 5092.8626 46 Dorothy James
John Murray
12NSNS3H=E -14071.4320
13AllEW1NTx+1N -3803.571 17 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS3NT=E -40071.4320 25 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
16EWNS1S+4N 20017.865
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
18NSNS3D-1E 5060.7117

PAIR 3 INGA AISTON & NEIL AISTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 249 MaxMPs 504 Score 49.40% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 34 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4S-1N 10078.5722 32 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
6EWEW1NT+1N -12035.7110
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
8-EW5S+1W 48032.149
9EWEW4S-1W -10050.0014 30 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 18 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
12NSNS4H=E -42010.713
13AllNS2H+1W -14017.865 17 John Gladders
Liz Muir
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW3S+2W 20010.713 10 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-NS4S-1E 5085.7124 50 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
18NSNS4H-3E 15092.8626

PAIR 4 DOROTHY JAMES & JOHN MURRAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 263 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.18% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 21 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 38 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 26 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
6EWNS3H-1N -5017.865
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 45 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
8-EW6S+1W 1010100.0028
9EWEW4S-2W -20021.436 22 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW4H-1E -507.142 10 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
12NSEW3H=E 14028.578
13AllNS3H-1W 10057.1416 28 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 44 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
18NSEW3NT=W 40082.1423

PAIR 5 JOHN GLADDERS & LIZ MUIR
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 350 MaxMPs 504 Score 69.44% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 36 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
2NSEW1NT+2W 15092.8626
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 47 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
6EWNS1NT+3N 18092.8626
7AllNS2H+2W -17085.7124 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
8-NS6S=W -98010.713
9EWEW3C-2N 10071.4320 36 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 47 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
12NSEW3C-4S 40078.5722
13AllEW2H+1W 14082.1423 39 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS3S+2W -20089.2925 46 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+1W -43060.7117 40 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
18NSNS3NT-2W 10082.1423

PAIR 6 ANN SQUIRES & RICHARD COTTRELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 232 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.03% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 43 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
2NSNS1NT-1W 5089.2925
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 14 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
6EWNS1NT-2S -1003.571
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS5Dx-5S -11003.571 13 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllEW2NT=N -12014.294 20 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 Dorothy James
John Murray
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-NS6NT-1W 5085.7124 34 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
18NSNS2NT+1W -15035.7110

PAIR 7 ALAN GREENHILL & PAM GREENHILL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 267 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.98% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1N -4300.000 18 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
2NSEW1NT+1W 12064.2918
3EWNS4S+1N 45067.8619 45 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
4AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 30 Dorothy James
John Murray
6EWEW3H-1N 5082.1423
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
8-NS5S+1W -48067.8619
9EWNS5S-3W 300100.0028 40 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllEW4H-1W -10042.8612 28 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW3NT=E 40028.578 31 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
16EWEW1S+4N -20082.1423
17-EW3NT+1W 43039.2911 16 John Gladders
Liz Muir
18NSEW3NT-2W -10017.865

PAIR 8 KEN GODDARD & SUE GODDARD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 210 MaxMPs 504 Score 41.67% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 13 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
2NSEW1NT-1W -5010.713
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
4AllNS4S+1E -65046.4313
5NSNS3NT-4S -4000.000 18 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
6EWNS1NT+1N 12064.2918
7AllEW2H+2W 17014.294 29 John Gladders
Liz Muir
8-EW6S=W 98089.2925
9EWNS4S-2W 20078.5722 34 Dorothy James
John Murray
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllNS1NTx+1N 38096.4327 39 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW2S+3W 20010.713 10 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW4S-1E -5014.294 6 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
18NSEW4H-3E -1507.142

PAIR 9 DAVID EMERSON & LOUISE BADCOCK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 244 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.41% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 35 Dorothy James
John Murray
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWEW4S+1N -45032.149 11 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
4AllEW4S=E 6207.142
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 24 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
8-NS4S+2W -48067.8619
9EWEW5Dx-5S 110096.4327 43 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 9 John Gladders
Liz Muir
12NSNS3C-4S -40021.436
13AllNS2Dx+1N 38096.4327 39 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS3S+2W -20089.2925 46 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+3E -49025.007 7 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
18NSNS4Sx-2S -5000.000

PAIR 10 FREDA SIMPKIN & SYDNEY HETHERINGTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 267 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.98% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 34 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
2NSNS3C=E -11057.1416
3EWNS3NT=S 4000.000 26 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
4AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
5NSNS4S-1N -10021.436 24 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
6EWNS1NT+1N 12064.2918
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 11 Dorothy James
John Murray
8-NS6S+1W -10100.000
9EWNS3C-2N -10028.578 20 John Gladders
Liz Muir
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllNS4H-1W 10057.1416 28 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS2S+3W -20089.2925 46 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-EW3NT+3E 49075.0021 49 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
18NSEW4Sx-2S 500100.0028

PAIR 11 EMILY GOODWAY & NEV GREEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 194 MaxMPs 504 Score 38.49% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 22 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 18 Dorothy James
John Murray
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 9 John Gladders
Liz Muir
6EWEW1NT+3N -1807.142
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW5S-3W -3000.000 16 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllEW2Dx+1N -3803.571 17 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
18NSEW3D-1E -5039.2911

PAIR 12 MARION CURRAN & PETER AVERY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 248 MaxMPs 504 Score 49.21% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1N 430100.0028 38 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
2NSNS1NT+1W -12035.7110
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
4AllEW4S+1E 65053.5715
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 32 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Paul Ingoe
Yvonne Mallon
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW3S-1W -10050.0014 30 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 38 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
12NSEW4H=E 42089.2925
13AllEW3H-1W -10042.8612 28 Dorothy James
John Murray
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW3S+2W 20010.713 10 John Gladders
Liz Muir
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW6NT-1W -5014.294 22 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
18NSEW2NT+1W 15064.2918

PAIR 13 CLAIRE AKEL & FRED ROBINSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 179 MaxMPs 504 Score 35.52% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 21 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 45 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
4AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 14 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
6EWNS3NT-2N -1003.571
7AllNS3H+1W -17085.7124 27 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
8-NS6S=W -98010.713
9EWNS5Dx-5S -11003.571 13 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllNS3H=E -14017.865 17 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 13 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
16EWNS3S+2N 20017.865
17-NS6NT=W -9900.000 2 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
18NSNS4H=E -4207.142

PAIR 14 JAMES WARD & GILLIAN KEATING
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 281 MaxMPs 504 Score 55.75% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 34 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSNS4H-1N -10021.436 29 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
6EWNS1NT+2N 15082.1423
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS4S-1E 10050.0014 26 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 18 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
12NSNS4H=E -42010.713
13AllEW4Dx-1S 200100.0028 44 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS2S+3W -20089.2925 36 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
16EWNS4S=N 42039.2911
17-NS4S-1W 5085.7124 32 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
18NSNS2Sx-1S -20028.578

PAIR 15 JOAN CROMPTON & JOHN GRAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 228 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.24% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
2NSNS2C+2E -13021.436
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 6 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
4AllNS4S+2E -6803.571
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 24 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS4S-2W 20078.5722 48 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
10AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 3 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
12NSNS5H=E -4500.000
13AllNS3H=W -14017.865 17 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 43 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
16EWEW3S+2N -20082.1423
17-NS5S-2W 100100.0028 33 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
18NSNS3NT=W -40017.865

PAIR 16 CHARLES WAINE & JUDY WAINE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 239 MaxMPs 504 Score 47.42% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 24 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
2NSNS3C+1E -13021.436
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 18 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
4AllNS4S+1E -65046.4313
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 44 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
6EWNS1NT+2N 15082.1423
7AllNS4H+1W -6500.000 19 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS5C-3N -15021.436 18 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS4H-1E 5092.8626 54 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
12NSNS3H-2E 100100.0028
13AllNS2H=E -11035.7110 22 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 8 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
16EWNS3S+1N 1700.000
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
18NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911

PAIR 17 BRIAN PACEY & ELAINE PURVIS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 272 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.97% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 29 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
2NSEW1NT=W 9021.436
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 20 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
4AllNS4S+2W -6803.571
5NSNS4H+1N 65096.4327 45 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
6EWNS1NT+1N 12064.2918
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
8-NS4S+2W -48067.8619
9EWNS5Cx-3N -50014.294 32 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
10AllNS6S-1E 100100.0028
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 23 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
12NSNS4C-3N -30028.578
13AllNS2H+1W -14017.865 17 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS3NT+1E -43064.2918 39 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+2W -46050.0014 37 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
18NSNS3NT-2W 10082.1423

PAIR 18 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 256 MaxMPs 504 Score 50.79% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 18 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
2NSNS2H-2S -2000.000
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS4H+1N 65096.4327 55 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
6EWNS3NT=N 400100.0028
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS3C-1N -5035.7110 22 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 28 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
12NSNS4H-1E 5089.2925
13AllNS4H-1E 10057.1416 42 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
14-NS1NT=S 9092.8626
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 13 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
16EWNS2S+3N 20017.865
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
18NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117

PAIR 19 DAVID THOMPSON & MARGARET THOMPSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 236 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.83% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2N -1000.000 6 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
2NSNS3C+1E -13021.436
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 24 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 17 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
8-NS4S+3W -51021.436
9EWNS4S-2E 20078.5722 34 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 28 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
12NSNS4H-1E 5089.2925
13AllNS2D+1S 11078.5722 34 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS4S=E -42071.4320 32 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
18NSNS3S-1S -10042.8612

PAIR 20 JOHN MCCOURT & MARGARET MCCABE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 250 MaxMPs 504 Score 49.60% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 33 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
2NSNS3NT-2W 100100.0028
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 18 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSNS3NT-1S -10021.436 17 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllEW3H+1W 17014.294 13 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
8-EW4S+2W 48032.149
9EWNS4S-2E 20078.5722 34 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT-1W 5092.8626 48 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
12NSNS4S-1N -10078.5722
13AllNS4H-1E 10057.1416 44 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
14-NS3H=N 140100.0028
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 19 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
16EWNS4S=N 42039.2911
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
18NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117

PAIR 21 STEPHEN LOVELY & BEVERLEY BASQUIL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 271 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.77% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 43 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
2NSNS3C-1E 5089.2925
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
4AllNS5S=E -65046.4313
5NSNS4H-2N -2007.142 7 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
6EWNS3NT-1N -5017.865
7AllNS4H-1E 100100.0028 36 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
8-NS5Hx-3N -50028.578
9EWEW4S-2W -20021.436 22 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllNS4H-1E 10057.1416 28 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+1E -43060.7117 45 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
18NSNS4Hx-2E 300100.0028

PAIR 22 CHRIS STENNING & AILEEN CUNNINGHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 349 MaxMPs 504 Score 69.25% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2N 100100.0028 50 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
2NSEW3C+1E 13078.5722
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 50 Joan Crompton
John Gray
4AllEW4S+2E 68096.4327
5NSEW3NT-1S 10078.5722 39 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllEW4H+1W 650100.0028 37 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWNS4S-2W 20078.5722 34 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 33 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
12NSEW4C-3N 30071.4320
13AllEW3H=E 14082.1423 39 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 43 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
16EWEW2S+3N -20082.1423
17-EW4S-1W -5014.294 24 James Ward
Gillian Keating
18NSEW2Sx-1S 20071.4320

PAIR 23 COLIN MITCHELL & ANNE BELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 213 MaxMPs 504 Score 42.26% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 32 Joan Crompton
John Gray
2NSEW2C+2E 13078.5722
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 38 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 12 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
6EWEW1NT+2N -15017.865
7AllEW4H-1E -1000.000 20 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
8-EW5Hx-3N 50071.4320
9EWEW5Cx-3N 50085.7124 24 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
10AllEW6S-1E -1000.000
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllEW4H-1E -10042.8612 14 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-EW1NT=S -907.142
15NSEW2S+3W 20010.713 20 James Ward
Gillian Keating
16EWEW4S=N -42060.7117
17-EW4S=E 42028.578 24 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
18NSEW3S-1S 10057.1416

PAIR 24 MARY PAGE & MARK STANNERS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 269 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.37% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 23 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
2NSEW3NT-2W -1000.000
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 38 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
4AllEW4S+1E 65053.5715
5NSEW4H-2N 20092.8626 49 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
6EWEW3NT-1N 5082.1423
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
8-EW4S+2W 48032.149
9EWEW5Dx-5S 110096.4327 43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 28 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSEW4H-1E -5010.713
13AllNS4Dx-1S -2000.000 12 James Ward
Gillian Keating
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW5S-2W -1000.000 23 Joan Crompton
John Gray
18NSEW3NT=W 40082.1423

PAIR 25 HEATHER MORROW & PETER KELLY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 235 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.63% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 32 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
2NSEW3C+1E 13078.5722
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
4AllEW5S=E 65053.5715
5NSEW4H+1N -6503.571 11 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
6EWEW1NT+1N -12035.7110
7AllEW3H+1W 17014.294 29 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
8-EW6S=W 98089.2925
9EWEW3C-1N 5064.2918 34 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 38 James Ward
Gillian Keating
12NSEW4H=E 42089.2925
13AllEW2D+1S -11021.436 22 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 13 Joan Crompton
John Gray
16EWNS3S+2N 20017.865
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
18NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911

PAIR 26 BRIAN EDWARDS & JEAN EDWARDS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 275 MaxMPs 504 Score 54.56% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 13 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
2NSEW3C-1E -5010.713
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 36 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
4AllEW4S+2W 68096.4327
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 42 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
6EWEW3NT-2N 10096.4327
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW4S-1E -10050.0014 30 James Ward
Gillian Keating
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 28 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
12NSEW4H-1E -5010.713
13AllEW3H=W 14082.1423 39 Joan Crompton
John Gray
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 37 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
16EWEW4S=N -42060.7117
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
18NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117

PAIR 27 DON REID & RUTH CAREY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 211 MaxMPs 504 Score 41.87% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 27 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
2NSNS1NT=W -9078.5722
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 11 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
4AllEW4S=E 6207.142
5NSEW4H+1N -6503.571 1 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWEW3NT=N -4000.000
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 James Ward
Gillian Keating
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW4S-2E -20021.436 22 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 53 Joan Crompton
John Gray
12NSEW5H=E 450100.0028
13AllEW4H-1E -10042.8612 12 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
14-EW3H=N -1400.000
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 48 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
16EWEW3S+1N -170100.0028
17-EW3NT+1E 43039.2911 11 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
18NSEW4Hx-2E -3000.000

PAIR 28 BOB LYON & PAULINE CHAPELHOW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 229 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.44% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 35 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4H-1N 10078.5722 27 James Ward
Gillian Keating
6EWEW1NT+2N -15017.865
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 39 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
8-EW4S+3W 51078.5722
9EWEW4S-2W -20021.436 8 Joan Crompton
John Gray
10AllEW4S=E 6207.142
11-EW3NT-1W -507.142 8 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
12NSEW4S-1N 10021.436
13AllEW2H=E 11064.2918 34 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW3NT+2W 46050.0014 19 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
18NSEW3NT-2W -10017.865

PAIR 29 LINDA TEMPEST & ROB JOHNSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 243 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.21% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 38 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSEW2H-2S 200100.0028
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 James Ward
Gillian Keating
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 32 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Joan Crompton
John Gray
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW4S-2E -20021.436 22 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW4H-1E -507.142 2 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
12NSEW3H-2E -1000.000
13AllEW4H-1E -10042.8612 28 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW3NT+1E 43035.7110 17 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW6NT=W 990100.0028 54 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
18NSEW4H=E 42092.8626

PAIR 30 GODFREY YOUNG & ALISON YOUNG
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 300 MaxMPs 504 Score 59.52% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 22 James Ward
Gillian Keating
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 32 Joan Crompton
John Gray
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllNS3H+1W -17085.7124 43 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
8-NS4S+2W -48067.8619
9EWEW5C-3N 15078.5722 38 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllEW2H+1W 14082.1423 39 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
16EWEW3S+2N -20082.1423
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3