item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Gazette Cup 2014

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a
 

Gazette Cup - Sunday 26 October 14

Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Chris Benneworth

North Eastern Bridge Association

Gazette Cup
Sunday 26 October 14

Directed by Norman Gray
Scored by Fred Robinson

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Regional-QF
1 15 Don Reid & David Brickland338/ 52864.02 1120
2 7 Andrew Cornish & Patricia Tuff327/ 52861.93 1074
3 12 John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski322/ 52860.98 1027
4= 2 Gary Coupland & Geoff Parker319/ 52860.42 957
4=11 Colin Hepworth & Brian Lumsden319/ 52860.42 957
6 4 Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne305/ 52857.77 887
7 9 Inga & Neil Aiston296/ 52856.06 840
8 6 David Gold & Irene Sharff286/ 52854.17 794
9 14 Ray Green & Mike Craig282/ 52853.41 747
10 8 Audrey Bainbridge & Louise Badcock269/ 52850.95 700
11 13 Rosemary Gray & Simon Hedley266/ 52850.38 654
12 20 Pauline Bell & Janet Angel254/ 52848.11 607
13 23 David Joy & David Milner248/ 52846.97 560
14 24 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist242/ 52845.83 514
15 18 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson240/ 52845.45 467
16 5 John Gladders & David Morrison239/ 52845.27 420
17 16 Chris Stenning & Gill Gold237/ 52844.89 374
18=21 Frances Smith & Winnie Beeforth236/ 52844.70 304
18=22 John Beaumont & Barry Graham236/ 52844.70 304
20= 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando233/ 52844.13 210
20= 3 Neil Oliver & Steve Kitching233/ 52844.13 210
22 17 Phyllis Hands & James Grant227/ 52842.99 140
23 19 Kathleen Armstrong & Norman Whitfield220/ 52841.67 94
24 10 Emily Goodway & Joan Harvey162/ 52830.68 47



Matrix

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 20 5 9 14 12 12 17 18 5 18 3 0 2 9 8 18 19 2 7 2 15 3 10 5 1 233
2 11 5 18 3 12 7 8 22 14 15 15 15 20 13 14 16 20 15 7 19 9 21 10 10 2 319
3 11 5 18 14 12 7 1 0 5 4 9 15 10 1 14 21 0 6 16 12 15 13 10 14 3 233
4 11 5 18 14 12 17 17 6 5 10 9 15 0 13 16 6 2 21 6 22 22 19 20 19 4 305
5 11 20 9 14 20 17 1 18 16 2 3 3 10 13 8 11 11 0 6 18 1 13 0 14 5 239
6 18 6 9 3 22 2 17 6 21 0 22 7 20 22 8 6 11 14 16 22 2 3 7 22 6 286
7 22 11 9 22 4 17 17 18 5 7 15 20 10 13 20 18 2 11 22 7 9 13 18 17 7 327
8 11 0 4 19 10 15 17 13 18 15 9 7 10 13 8 18 11 7 2 12 9 16 20 5 8 269
9 11 16 18 19 10 0 8 13 5 12 0 15 10 13 20 18 19 18 0 7 9 21 15 19 9 296
10 2 22 18 14 0 0 5 16 10 1 3 0 2 1 0 1 11 21 7 12 4 3 4 5 10 162
11 22 11 2 14 2 17 14 16 17 15 19 10 10 13 8 18 11 4 16 19 18 9 20 14 11 319
12 18 16 0 14 12 7 4 6 21 21 13 19 12 18 20 11 11 11 7 16 21 18 4 22 12 322
13 2 17 4 8 10 15 8 6 17 18 9 3 22 9 2 4 11 22 20 10 20 19 7 3 13 266
14 11 2 4 19 0 20 14 9 17 15 19 22 12 9 14 4 22 16 15 6 0 3 12 17 14 282
15 11 22 20 8 10 15 18 16 17 12 19 22 12 9 8 6 11 8 22 15 13 9 18 17 15 338
16 4 16 4 8 18 5 5 16 4 7 3 12 12 9 2 11 11 1 15 20 21 9 12 12 16 237
17 11 6 22 8 22 22 5 4 6 20 7 7 2 0 8 1 20 11 16 0 13 6 2 8 17 227
18 0 11 4 8 12 7 21 4 17 10 0 15 20 21 14 4 11 18 15 3 1 4 12 8 18 240
19 20 0 13 8 20 5 14 0 1 1 13 7 12 9 6 16 11 15 16 4 13 1 15 0 19 220
20 11 17 13 8 12 22 5 16 12 21 7 2 12 9 14 4 11 11 6 10 7 19 2 3 20 254
21 0 11 18 3 10 15 21 22 17 4 13 7 2 9 14 11 3 4 6 0 18 19 4 5 21 236
22 11 17 13 19 10 5 5 4 5 7 13 15 10 4 2 4 3 20 15 10 13 1 22 8 22 236
23 4 6 4 3 10 10 17 6 8 7 19 19 12 21 14 16 20 1 0 15 4 13 2 17 23 248
24 11 17 13 0 2 5 5 9 1 22 22 7 20 13 22 21 2 7 6 3 7 9 18 0 24 242



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: Gazette 2014
Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
115 Don Reid & David Brickland +64.02 -4.25 +68.27
2 2 Gary Coupland & Geoff Parker +60.42 -5.98 +66.40
3 7 Andrew Cornish & Patricia Tuff +61.93 -1.44 +63.37
4 4 Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne +57.77 -4.10 +61.87
512 John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski +60.98 -0.01 +60.99
611 Colin Hepworth & Brian Lumsden +60.42 -0.04 +60.46
714 Ray Green & Mike Craig +53.41 -5.30 +58.71
813 Rosemary Gray & Simon Hedley +50.38 -6.85 +57.23
9 9 Inga & Neil Aiston +56.06 -0.98 +57.04
10 6 David Gold & Irene Sharff +54.17 -1.98 +56.15
11 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando +44.13 -8.33 +52.46
12 8 Audrey Bainbridge & Louise Badcock +50.95 -1.17 +52.12
1320 Pauline Bell & Janet Angel +48.11 -0.99 +49.10
14 5 John Gladders & David Morrison +45.27 -3.53 +48.80
15 3 Neil Oliver & Steve Kitching +44.13 -4.35 +48.48
1616 Chris Stenning & Gill Gold +44.89 -3.55 +48.44
1718 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson +45.45 -1.56 +47.01
1823 David Joy & David Milner +46.97 -0.03 +47.00
1924 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist +45.83 N/A +45.83
2021 Frances Smith & Winnie Beeforth +44.70 -0.73 +45.43
2117 Phyllis Hands & James Grant +42.99 -2.36 +45.35
2222 John Beaumont & Barry Graham +44.70 -0.07 +44.77
2319 Kathleen Armstrong & Norman Whitfield +41.67 -1.39 +43.06
2410 Emily Goodway & Joan Harvey +30.68 -0.55 +31.23



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 9 4
K J 9 8 3
Q 6 5
♣ A Q
 
♠ 10
A Q 5 2
A J
♣ K J 9 8 6 2
  ♠ J 8 7 5 3
10 7 6
K 8 4
♣ 10 4
  ♠ A K 6 2
4
10 9 7 3 2
♣ 7 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 13 3CX-1W100 202
12 23 2DN90 184
11 21 2D+1S110 220
10 19 2NT-2N 100220
9 17 3C-1W50 1111
8 15 3C-1W50 1111
2 20 3C-1W50 1111
3 22 3C-1W50 1111
4 24 3C-1W50 1111
5 14 3C-1W50 1111
16 6 2CW 90418
18 7 3CW 110022
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ ---
10 8 6 5 4 3
9 8 5
♣ K Q J 2
 
♠ 9 8 6 4
K 9 7 2
K
♣ 9 6 4 3
  ♠ K Q 3
A Q J
Q 10 6 3 2
♣ 7 5
  ♠ A J 10 7 5 2
---
A J 7 4
♣ A 10 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 13 2S-1S 100517
12 23 2S+1S140 166
11 21 2SS110 1111
10 19 3D-6E300 220
9 17 2S+1S140 166
8 15 3HX-3N 800022
2 20 3H-1N 100517
3 22 2S-1S 100517
4 24 3S-1S 100517
5 14 3C-5E250 202
16 6 2S+1S140 166
18 7 2SS110 1111
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 4 2
K 10 8
J 10 8 5
♣ A 10 3
 
♠ A 10 9 8 6
7 4 2
4 3
♣ Q 6 5
  ♠ 5 3
A 6
K 9 7 6
♣ J 9 8 7 4
  ♠ K J 7
Q J 9 5 3
A Q 2
♣ K 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 14 3NT+2S460 184
3 16 3NT+2S460 184
4 18 3NT+2S460 184
5 20 4H+1S450 913
6 22 4H+1S450 913
7 24 4H+1S450 913
1 19 4H+1S450 913
12 17 3NT-1N 50022
11 15 3NTN400 220
10 13 3NT+2S460 184
23 9 4HS420 418
21 8 3NT+2S460 184
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 9
Q J 10 9 7 6 2
A Q 2
♣ A 9
 
♠ K Q J 6 5
8 5
K 9 7
♣ K J 5
  ♠ 8 7 4 2
4 3
J 10 6 4
♣ 8 3 2
  ♠ A 10 3
A K
8 5 3
♣ Q 10 7 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 14 4H+1N650 319
3 16 4H+2N680 148
4 18 4H+2N680 148
5 20 4H+2N680 148
6 22 4H+1N650 319
7 24 4H+3N710 220
1 19 4H+2N680 148
12 17 4H+2N680 148
11 15 4H+2N680 148
10 13 4H+2N680 148
23 9 4H+1S650 319
21 8 4H+1N650 319
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 8 7 5
9 6 4 2
A J 9 7 3
♣ 2
 
♠ J 9 4 2
A K Q
Q 5
♣ Q 7 6 5
  ♠ A 10 6 3
---
K 10 2
♣ A J 10 9 8 3
  ♠ K Q
J 10 8 7 5 3
8 6 4
♣ K 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 15 4SE 4201210
2 13 4SE 4201210
1 23 4SE 4201210
12 21 4SW 4201210
11 19 4HX-3S 800220
10 17 5HX-4S 1100022
4 22 4SW 4201210
5 24 5S-1E50 202
6 14 4S-2E100 220
7 16 3NT+2W 460418
18 8 4SW 4201210
20 9 4SE 4201210
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 4
A J 3
K 9 8 7 5
♣ 10 7 6
 
♠ 10 9 7 5
K Q 10 8
Q 3
♣ 9 4 2
  ♠ Q 3
9 7 5 2
6 4 2
♣ A K Q 5
  ♠ K J 8 6 2
6 4
A J 10
♣ J 8 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 15 2SS110 715
2 13 2SS110 715
1 23 2NTN120 1210
12 21 2SN110 715
11 19 2S+1N140 175
10 17 2S-1N 50022
4 22 2S+1S140 175
5 24 2S+1N140 175
6 14 2DN90 220
7 16 2S+1N140 175
18 8 2SN110 715
20 9 3H-2E200 220
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 9 7
A 8 7 5
9 8 4
♣ A 4 3
 
♠ K 6 4 3
4 2
Q J 6
♣ 8 7 5 2
  ♠ Q 10 5 2
J 9 6
A 10 5
♣ K J 9
  ♠ J 8
K Q 10 3
K 7 3 2
♣ Q 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 16 3HN140 175
5 18 3H-1N 100121
6 20 2H+1S140 175
7 22 3HN140 175
8 24 3HN140 175
9 14 2NTS120 814
3 21 4H-1N 100121
2 19 2NTN120 814
1 17 3HN140 175
12 15 2S-1E100 418
13 11 1NT+1N120 814
23 10 3HN140 175
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K Q 8 6
A 9 3
Q 10 4
♣ 7 3
 
♠ J 5 4 2
---
J 8 7 5
♣ K 9 8 6 5
  ♠ 9 3
Q J 4 2
A K 6 3
♣ Q J 10
  ♠ 10 7
K 10 8 7 6 5
9 2
♣ A 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 16 4H-1S 50616
5 18 2S+1N140 184
6 20 1NT-1S 50616
7 22 2H+1S140 184
8 24 2SN110 139
9 14 2SN110 139
3 21 3NT-2S 100022
2 19 3H+1S170 220
1 17 2S+1N140 184
12 15 3H-1S 50616
13 11 3H-1S 50616
23 10 4H-1S 50616
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K Q 7
8 5 2
Q 5
♣ K 8 5 3
 
♠ 5 4
A K 7 6
K J 9 7 3 2
♣ 9
  ♠ 10 8 2
Q 10 3
A 10 6 4
♣ J 7 4
  ♠ J 9 6 3
J 9 4
8
♣ A Q 10 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 17 3CS110 166
4 15 2D+2W 130517
3 13 3D+1W 130517
2 23 4C-1S 50148
1 21 3D+1W 130517
12 19 3S+1S170 211
6 24 3S+1S170 211
7 14 2D+2E 130517
8 16 3SS140 184
9 18 2D+2W 130517
20 10 1NT-2N 1001210
22 11 3D+1W 130517
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 7 3
9 7 6 3 2
A 5
♣ 8 7 4 3
 
♠ Q J 9
J 8 5 4
8 2
♣ A J 10 5
  ♠ K 10 6 4
A Q 10
J 10 4
♣ K Q 9
  ♠ A 8 5 2
K
K Q 9 7 6 3
♣ 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 17 1NT+2E 150220
4 15 3D-1S 1001012
3 13 2S+1E 140418
2 23 3H-1W100 157
1 21 3NT-3E300 184
12 19 4S-4E400 211
6 24 2DX-1S 200022
7 14 2HE 110715
8 16 1NT-1E100 157
9 18 2DS90 1210
20 10 4S-4E400 211
22 11 2SE 110715
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 6 3
Q 8 5 3
A 7 2
♣ A J 6 4
 
♠ A 8 5
9 7 2
J 9
♣ K 10 5 3 2
  ♠ K Q J 10 2
A 4
K 5 4 3
♣ Q 7
  ♠ 9 7 4
K J 10 6
Q 10 8 6
♣ 9 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 18 4S-1E50 220
7 20 1NT+1W 120157
8 22 3SE 140913
9 24 1NTXX-2N 600022
10 14 2S+2E 170319
11 16 2SE 110193
5 23 2S+2E 170319
4 21 2S+1E 140913
3 19 2S+1E 140913
2 17 2NTE 120157
15 1 2SE 110193
13 12 2S+1E 140913
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K Q 6 3
J 9 8 5
2
♣ K 8 6 2
 
♠ 4 2
Q 7 4 2
K J
♣ Q 9 7 5 4
  ♠ J 5
A 10 3
A 9 8 5 4 3
♣ A J
  ♠ A 10 9 8 7
K 6
Q 10 7 6
♣ 10 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
6 18 2DE 90715
7 20 4D-3E150 202
8 22 2DE 90715
9 24 2S+1S140 157
10 14 2HW 110022
11 16 3D-1E50 1012
5 23 3S-1S 100319
4 21 2S+1S140 157
3 19 3SS140 157
2 17 3SS140 157
15 1 3SXS730 220
13 12 3S-1S 100319
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 9 8 7
A 10 7
8 7 3
♣ K Q 6
 
♠ 6 4
Q J 8 6 5
A K 4
♣ 10 9 3
  ♠ J 5
K 9 4
Q J 10 9 6 2
♣ A 7
  ♠ A Q 10 3 2
3 2
5
♣ J 8 5 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 19 3S+2S200 1012
6 17 4S+1S650 202
5 15 3S+2S200 1012
4 13 4HE 620022
3 23 2S+3S200 1012
2 21 4S+1S650 202
8 14 2S+3S200 1012
9 16 3S+2S200 1012
10 18 4D-1E100 220
11 20 3S+2S200 1012
22 12 3S+2S200 1012
24 1 5SS650 202
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 10
Q J 8 6
9 6 3
♣ J 7 6 2
 
♠ Q J 9 5
10 4
K Q 5 4
♣ Q 9 8
  ♠ A 7 2
A K 3
A J 8 2
♣ K 10 3
  ♠ 8 6 4 3
9 7 5 2
10 7
♣ A 5 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
7 19 3NTE 400139
6 17 6NT-1E50 220
5 15 3NTW 400139
4 13 3NTE 400139
3 23 3NT+2W 460121
2 21 3NTE 400139
8 14 3NTE 400139
9 16 3NTE 400139
10 18 3NT+2E 460121
11 20 3NTE 400139
22 12 4S+1W 450418
24 1 3NTE 400139
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 8 7 4
K Q 3 2
9 8
♣ A J 6
 
♠ A J 9 6
7 4
A Q 7 4 2
♣ 9 3
  ♠ 5 3
A 10 9 8 6
K 6
♣ 7 5 4 2
  ♠ K 10 2
J 5
J 10 5 3
♣ K Q 10 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 20 2D-1W50 814
9 22 2D-2W100 202
10 24 2S-1S 100022
11 14 2H-1E50 814
12 16 2DX-1W100 202
1 18 2H-1E50 814
7 13 2D-2W100 202
6 23 2D-1W50 814
5 21 2D-1W50 814
4 19 1NTN90 166
17 3 3D-1W50 814
15 2 2D-1W50 814
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 6
K Q J 9 5 3
J 5 4
♣ A K
 
♠ A K 9 4 2
7 6 2
K 3 2
♣ 9 2
  ♠ Q J 7
---
A 8 6
♣ Q J 8 6 5 4 3
  ♠ 10 5 3
A 10 8 4
Q 10 9 7
♣ 10 7
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
8 20 3HN140 184
9 22 3HN140 184
10 24 4S+1W 650121
11 14 3HN140 184
12 16 4S-1W100 1111
1 18 3HN140 184
7 13 3HN140 184
6 23 4H-1N 50616
5 21 3S-1W100 1111
4 19 4H-1N 50616
17 3 4S+1E 650121
15 2 4H-1N 50616
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 6 2
A K Q 10 7 4
K 8 6
♣ 9 7
 
♠ A Q 8 5
9
Q 5 2
♣ Q 10 5 4 3
  ♠ J 10
J 8 6 5
A J 10
♣ A 8 6 2
  ♠ K 9 7 4 3
3 2
9 7 4 3
♣ K J
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 21 2H-1N 50193
8 19 2H-2N 1001111
7 17 4C+1W 150220
6 15 2H-2N 1001111
5 13 2H-2N 1001111
4 23 2H-3N 150220
10 16 2H-2N 1001111
11 18 3H-2N 1001111
12 20 2H-2N 1001111
1 22 2H-1N 50193
24 2 4C+1W 150220
14 3 2SN110 220
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 10
A 9 8 4 2
6 2
♣ Q 8 6 4
 
♠ J 9 8 7 3
K Q J 7
10 9 5
♣ A
  ♠ 4
10 6
A K J 7 4 3
♣ J 10 9 7
  ♠ K Q 6 5 2
5 3
Q 8
♣ K 5 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
9 21 2S-1W50 184
8 19 3D+2E 150715
7 17 3D+1E 1301111
6 15 2NTE 120148
5 13 5DXE 550022
4 23 2H-2W100 211
10 16 2H-2W100 211
11 18 2NT+2E 180418
12 20 3D+1E 1301111
1 22 3NTW 400220
24 2 3D+2E 150715
14 3 2HW 110166
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K J 8 2
9 8 6 4
6 5
♣ K Q 3
 
♠ 9 5
A K J 7
A 10 4
♣ J 8 7 2
  ♠ Q 7 6 3
Q 2
Q 9 7 2
♣ A 9 5
  ♠ A 10 4
10 5 3
K J 8 3
♣ 10 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 22 1NT+1W 120715
11 24 1NTW 90166
12 14 1NT+1E 120715
1 16 2NTW 120715
2 18 1NT+1W 120715
3 20 1NTW 90166
9 15 1NT+3W 180022
8 13 2S-3N 150220
7 23 2NT-1W100 220
6 21 1NTW 90166
19 5 1NTW 90166
17 4 1NTW 90166
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 9 6
K 10 6 3
A J 7 6
♣ K 6
 
♠ A J 7 4 2
J 8 2
10 4 2
♣ J 8
  ♠ 10 3
A 9 7
Q
♣ A Q 10 9 7 3 2
  ♠ Q 8 5
Q 5 4
K 9 8 5 3
♣ 5 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
10 22 1NT-1N 1001210
11 24 4C-1E100 193
12 14 2DS90 166
1 16 3C+2W 150220
2 18 3C-1E100 193
3 20 1NT-1N 1001210
9 15 3CE 110715
8 13 1NT-1N 1001210
7 23 3CE 110715
6 21 2D+1S110 220
19 5 3C+1E 130418
17 4 3C+3E 170022
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 2
A 6 3
10 9 5
♣ A K 7 6 4
 
♠ 9 8 3
9 7 4
Q 8 3 2
♣ J 10 3
  ♠ A Q J 10 5
K J 10 5
7
♣ Q 5 2
  ♠ 7 6 4
Q 8 2
A K J 6 4
♣ 9 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
11 23 2NTN120 184
10 21 2S-1E50 418
9 19 2S-2E100 913
8 17 2S-2E100 913
7 15 2S-2E100 913
6 13 3NT-1N 100220
12 18 2S-3E150 211
1 20 3DS110 157
2 22 3S-2E100 913
3 24 3DS110 157
14 4 2SE 110022
16 5 3S-3E150 211
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K J 9 7
J 10 9 4
8 6 5 2
♣ J
 
♠ Q 10 6 4 2
K
A 9
♣ A 10 6 4 2
  ♠ A 5
A 6 5
Q J 10 3
♣ K 9 8 3
  ♠ 8 3
Q 8 7 3 2
K 7 4
♣ Q 7 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
11 23 3NT+1E 630913
10 21 3NT+2E 660319
9 19 3S-1W100 211
8 17 2S+1W 140166
7 15 3NTE 600139
6 13 3NT+2E 660319
12 18 4CW 130184
1 20 3NT+2E 660319
2 22 3NT-1E100 211
3 24 3NTE 600139
14 4 3NT+2E 660319
16 5 3NT+1E 630913
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q J 6 5 3
A
Q 8 5 4
♣ K Q 10
 
♠ A 10 8 2
8 7
J 7
♣ J 8 7 6 5
  ♠ 4
10 6 4 2
A K 10 2
♣ 9 4 3 2
  ♠ K 9 7
K Q J 9 5 3
9 6 3
♣ A
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
12 24 4S-1N 100418
1 14 3NTN600 1012
2 16 3NTN600 1012
3 18 3NTN600 1012
4 20 3NT+2N660 202
5 22 3NT-3N 300022
11 17 3NT+2N660 202
10 15 3NT-1N 100418
9 13 4H+1S650 157
8 23 3NT+2N660 202
21 7 4S-1N 100418
19 6 4H+1S650 157
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 6
10 9 7 4
A J 3
♣ J 8 7 4
 
♠ K 4 3 2
A Q J 6 2
6 5
♣ 10 2
  ♠ 7 5
K 8 5 3
Q 10 8 7
♣ A K 3
  ♠ A Q J 10 9
---
K 9 4 2
♣ Q 9 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
12 24 2SXS470 220
1 14 2H+2W 170517
2 16 3D-3S 1501012
3 18 3HW 140148
4 20 4H-1W50 193
5 22 3HW 140148
11 17 3HW 140148
10 15 2H+2W 170517
9 13 4H-1W50 193
8 23 2H+2W 170517
21 7 3H+1W 170517
19 6 4HW 420022

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
3CX-1W100   20 22
 2 2S-1S 100 5 22
 3  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
4H+1S450   9 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  23 David Joy
David Milner
4SE 420 12 22
 6 2NTN120   12 22
 7  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
3HN140   17 22
 8 2S+1N140   18 22
 9  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
3D+1W 130 5 22
 10 3NT-3E300   18 22
 11  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
2SE110   3 22
 12 3SXS 730 0 22
 13  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
5SS 650 2 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
2H-1E50   8 22
 16 3HN140   18 22
 17  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
2H-1N 50 19 22
 18 3NTW 400 2 22
 19  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
2NTW 120 7 22
 20 3C+2W 150 2 22
 21  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
3DS110   15 22
 22 3NT+2E 660 3 22
 23  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
3NTN600   10 22
 24 2H+2W 170 5 22
Total44.13%   233528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 Gary Coupland & Geoff Parker
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
3C-1W50   11 22
 2 3H-1N 100 5 22
 3  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
3NT+2S460   18 22
 4 4H+1N650   3 22
 5  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
4SE 420 12 22
 6 2SS110   7 22
 7  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
2NTN120   8 22
 8 3H+1S170   22 22
 9  23 David Joy
David Milner
4C-1S 50 14 22
 10 3H-1W100   15 22
 11  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
2NTE 120 15 22
 12 3SS140   15 22
 13  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
4S+1S650   20 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
2D-1W 50 14 22
 16 4H-1N50   16 22
 17  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
4C+1W150   20 22
 18 3D+2E150   15 22
 19  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
1NT+1W 120 7 22
 20 3C-1E100   19 22
 21  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3S-2E100   9 22
 22 3NT-1E100   21 22
 23  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3NTN600   10 22
 24 3D-3S 150 10 22
Total60.42%   319528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 Neil Oliver & Steve Kitching
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3C-1W50   11 22
 2 2S-1S 100 5 22
 3  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3NT+2S460   18 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
4SE 420 12 22
 6 2SS110   7 22
 7  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
4H-1N 100 1 22
 8 3NT-2S 100 0 22
 9  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
3D+1W 130 5 22
 10 2S+1E 140 4 22
 11  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
2S+1E 140 9 22
 12 3SS140   15 22
 13  23 David Joy
David Milner
2S+3S200   10 22
 14 3NT+2W 460 1 22
 15  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
3D-1W 50 14 22
 16 4S+1E650   21 22
 17  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2SN 110 0 22
 18 2HW110   6 22
 19  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
1NTW 90 16 22
 20 1NT-1N 100 12 22
 21  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
3DS110   15 22
 22 3NTE 600 13 22
 23  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
3NTN600   10 22
 24 3HW 140 14 22
Total44.13%   233528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
3C-1W50   11 22
 2 3S-1S 100 5 22
 3  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
3NT+2S460   18 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
4SW 420 12 22
 6 2S+1S140   17 22
 7  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3HN140   17 22
 8 4H-1S 50 6 22
 9  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
2D+2W 130 5 22
 10 3D-1S 100 10 22
 11  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2S+1E 140 9 22
 12 2S+1S140   15 22
 13  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
4HE 620 0 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
1NTN90   16 22
 16 4H-1N 50 6 22
 17  23 David Joy
David Milner
2H-3N 150 2 22
 18 2H-2W100   21 22
 19  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
1NTW90   6 22
 20 3C+3E170   22 22
 21  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2SE110   22 22
 22 3NT+2E660   19 22
 23  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
3NT+2N660   20 22
 24 4H-1W50   19 22
Total57.77%   305528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 John Gladders & David Morrison
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
3C-1W50   11 22
 2 3C-5E250   20 22
 3  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
4H+1S450   9 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
5S-1E50   20 22
 6 2S+1N140   17 22
 7  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
3H-1N 100 1 22
 8 2S+1N140   18 22
 9  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
3CS110   16 22
 10 1NT+2E 150 2 22
 11  23 David Joy
David Milner
2S+2E 170 3 22
 12 3S-1S 100 3 22
 13  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
3S+2S200   10 22
 14 3NTW 400 13 22
 15  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2D-1W50   8 22
 16 3S-1W100   11 22
 17  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
2H-2N 100 11 22
 18 5DXE 550 0 22
 19  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
1NTW90   6 22
 20 3C+1E130   18 22
 21  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3S-3E 150 1 22
 22 3NT+1E630   13 22
 23  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3NT-3N 300 0 22
 24 3HW 140 14 22
Total45.27%   239528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 David Gold & Irene Sharff
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
2CW90   18 22
 2 2S+1S 140 6 22
 3  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
4H+1S450   9 22
 4 4H+1N650   3 22
 5  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
4S-2E100   22 22
 6 2DN90   2 22
 7  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
2H+1S140   17 22
 8 1NT-1S 50 6 22
 9  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
3S+1S170   21 22
 10 2DX-1S 200 0 22
 11  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
4S-1E50   22 22
 12 2DE 90 7 22
 13  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
4S+1S650   20 22
 14 6NT-1E50   22 22
 15  23 David Joy
David Milner
2D-1W50   8 22
 16 4H-1N 50 6 22
 17  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
2H-2N 100 11 22
 18 2NTE 120 14 22
 19  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
1NTW 90 16 22
 20 2D+1S110   22 22
 21  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
3NT-1N 100 2 22
 22 3NT+2E 660 3 22
 23  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
4H+1S 650 7 22
 24 4HW420   22 22
Total54.17%   286528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 Andrew Cornish & Patricia Tuff
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
3CW110   22 22
 2 2SS 110 11 22
 3  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
4H+1S450   9 22
 4 4H+3N710   22 22
 5  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3NT+2W 460 4 22
 6 2S+1N140   17 22
 7  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3HN140   17 22
 8 2H+1S140   18 22
 9  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2D+2E 130 5 22
 10 2HE 110 7 22
 11  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
1NT+1W 120 15 22
 12 4D-3E150   20 22
 13  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
3S+2S200   10 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
2D-2W100   20 22
 16 3HN140   18 22
 17  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
4C+1W 150 2 22
 18 3D+1E 130 11 22
 19  23 David Joy
David Milner
2NT-1W100   22 22
 20 3CE 110 7 22
 21  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
2S-2E100   9 22
 22 3NTE 600 13 22
 23  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
4S-1N100   18 22
 24 3H+1W170   17 22
Total61.93%   327528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 Audrey Bainbridge & Louise Badcock
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
3C-1W50   11 22
 2 3HX-3N 800 0 22
 3  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
3NT+2S 460 4 22
 4 4H+1N 650 19 22
 5  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
4SW420   10 22
 6 2SN 110 15 22
 7  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
3HN140   17 22
 8 2SN110   13 22
 9  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3SS140   18 22
 10 1NT-1E100   15 22
 11  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3SE 140 9 22
 12 2DE 90 7 22
 13  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2S+3S200   10 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
2D-1W50   8 22
 16 3HN140   18 22
 17  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
2H-2N 100 11 22
 18 3D+2E 150 7 22
 19  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
2S-3N 150 2 22
 20 1NT-1N 100 12 22
 21  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
2S-2E100   9 22
 22 2S+1W 140 16 22
 23  23 David Joy
David Milner
3NT+2N660   20 22
 24 2H+2W 170 5 22
Total50.95%   269528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 Inga & Neil Aiston
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
3C-1W50   11 22
 2 2S+1S140   16 22
 3  23 David Joy
David Milner
4HS 420 18 22
 4 4H+1S 650 19 22
 5  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
4SE420   10 22
 6 3H-2E 200 0 22
 7  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2NTS120   8 22
 8 2SN110   13 22
 9  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
2D+2W 130 5 22
 10 2DS90   12 22
 11  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
1NTXX-2N 600 0 22
 12 2S+1S140   15 22
 13  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
3S+2S200   10 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
2D-2W100   20 22
 16 3HN140   18 22
 17  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2H-1N 50 19 22
 18 2S-1W50   18 22
 19  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
1NT+3W 180 0 22
 20 3CE 110 7 22
 21  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
2S-2E100   9 22
 22 3S-1W100   21 22
 23  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
4H+1S650   15 22
 24 4H-1W50   19 22
Total56.06%   296528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 Emily Goodway & Joan Harvey
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
2NT-2N 100 2 22
 2 3D-6E300   22 22
 3  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
3NT+2S460   18 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
5HX-4S 1100 0 22
 6 2S-1N 50 0 22
 7  23 David Joy
David Milner
3HN 140 5 22
 8 4H-1S50   16 22
 9  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
1NT-2N100   10 22
 10 4S-4E 400 1 22
 11  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2S+2E 170 3 22
 12 2HW 110 0 22
 13  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
4D-1E100   2 22
 14 3NT+2E 460 1 22
 15  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
2S-1S 100 0 22
 16 4S+1W 650 1 22
 17  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
2H-2N 100 11 22
 18 2H-2W100   21 22
 19  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
1NT+1W 120 7 22
 20 1NT-1N 100 12 22
 21  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2S-1E50   4 22
 22 3NT+2E 660 3 22
 23  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
3NT-1N 100 4 22
 24 2H+2W 170 5 22
Total30.68%   162528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 Colin Hepworth & Brian Lumsden
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
2D+1S110   22 22
 2 2SS110   11 22
 3  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
3NTN400   2 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
4HX-3S 800 2 22
 6 2S+1N140   17 22
 7  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
1NT+1N 120 14 22
 8 3H-1S50   16 22
 9  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3D+1W130   17 22
 10 2SE110   15 22
 11  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
2SE 110 19 22
 12 3D-1E50   10 22
 13  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
3S+2S200   10 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
2H-1E50   8 22
 16 3HN140   18 22
 17  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
3H-2N 100 11 22
 18 2NT+2E 180 4 22
 19  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
1NTW 90 16 22
 20 4C-1E100   19 22
 21  23 David Joy
David Milner
2NTN120   18 22
 22 3NT+1E 630 9 22
 23  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
3NT+2N660   20 22
 24 3HW 140 14 22
Total60.42%   319528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 12 John Portwood & Wojtek Zakrzewski
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  23 David Joy
David Milner
2DN90   18 22
 2 2S+1S140   16 22
 3  17 Phyllis Hands
James Grant
3NT-1N 50 0 22
 4 4H+2N680   14 22
 5  21 Frances Smith
Winnie Beeforth
4SW 420 12 22
 6 2SN110   7 22
 7  15 Don Reid
David Brickland
2S-1E100   4 22
 8 3H-1S 50 6 22
 9  19 Kathleen Armstrong
Norman Whitfield
3S+1S170   21 22
 10 4S-4E400   21 22
 11  13 Rosemary Gray
Simon Hedley
2S+1E140   13 22
 12 3S-1S100   19 22
 13  22 John Beaumont
Barry Graham
3S+2S 200 12 22
 14 4S+1W450   18 22
 15  16 Chris Stenning
Gill Gold
2DX-1W100   20 22
 16 4S-1W100   11 22
 17  20 Pauline Bell
Janet Angel
2H-2N 100 11 22
 18 3D+1E 130 11 22
 19  14 Ray Green
Mike Craig
1NT+1E 120 7 22
 20 2DS90   16 22
 21  18 Gypsy Nichol
Marian Wilson
2S-3E150   21 22
 22 4CW 130 18 22
 23  24 David Rossiter
Jenny Grist
4S-1N 100 4 22
 24 2SXS470   22 22
Total60.98%   322528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 13 Rosemary Gray & Simon Hedley
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
3CX-1W 100 2 22
 2 2S-1S100   17 22
 3  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
3NT+2S 460 4 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
4SE420   10 22
 6 2SS 110 15 22
 7  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
1NT+1N120   8 22
 8 3H-1S 50 6 22
 9   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
3D+1W130   17 22
 10 2S+1E140   18 22
 11  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2S+1E 140 9 22
 12 3S-1S 100 3 22
 13   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4HE620   22 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
2D-2W 100 2 22
 16 3HN 140 4 22
 17   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
2H-2N100   11 22
 18 5DXE550   22 22
 19   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
2S-3N150   20 22
 20 1NT-1N100   10 22
 21   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
3NT-1N100   20 22
 22 3NT+2E660   19 22
 23   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4H+1S 650 7 22
 24 4H-1W 50 3 22
Total50.38%   266528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 14 Ray Green & Mike Craig
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
3C-1W 50 11 22
 2 3C-5E 250 2 22
 3   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
3NT+2S 460 4 22
 4 4H+1N 650 19 22
 5   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
4S-2E 100 0 22
 6 2DN 90 20 22
 7   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2NTS 120 14 22
 8 2SN 110 9 22
 9   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
2D+2E130   17 22
 10 2HE110   15 22
 11  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
2S+2E170   19 22
 12 2HW110   22 22
 13   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
2S+3S 200 12 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
2H-1E 50 14 22
 16 3HN 140 4 22
 17   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
2SN110   22 22
 18 2HW 110 16 22
 19  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
1NT+1E120   15 22
 20 2DS 90 6 22
 21   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2SE 110 0 22
 22 3NT+2E 660 3 22
 23   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
3NTN 600 12 22
 24 2H+2W170   17 22
Total53.41%   282528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 15 Don Reid & David Brickland
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
3C-1W 50 11 22
 2 3HX-3N800   22 22
 3  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
3NTN 400 20 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
4SE420   10 22
 6 2SS 110 15 22
 7  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2S-1E 100 18 22
 8 3H-1S50   16 22
 9   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2D+2W130   17 22
 10 3D-1S100   12 22
 11   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
2SE 110 19 22
 12 3SXS730   22 22
 13   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
3S+2S 200 12 22
 14 3NTW400   9 22
 15   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
2D-1W50   8 22
 16 4H-1N 50 6 22
 17   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
2H-2N100   11 22
 18 2NTE120   8 22
 19   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
1NT+3W180   22 22
 20 3CE110   15 22
 21   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
2S-2E 100 13 22
 22 3NTE600   9 22
 23  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
3NT-1N100   18 22
 24 2H+2W170   17 22
Total64.02%   338528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 16 Chris Stenning & Gill Gold
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
2CW 90 4 22
 2 2S+1S140   16 22
 3   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
3NT+2S 460 4 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
3NT+2W460   18 22
 6 2S+1N 140 5 22
 7   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
3HN 140 5 22
 8 4H-1S50   16 22
 9   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
3SS 140 4 22
 10 1NT-1E 100 7 22
 11  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
2SE110   3 22
 12 3D-1E 50 12 22
 13   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
3S+2S 200 12 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2DX-1W 100 2 22
 16 4S-1W 100 11 22
 17  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
2H-2N100   11 22
 18 2H-2W 100 1 22
 19   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
2NTW120   15 22
 20 3C+2W150   20 22
 21   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
3S-3E150   21 22
 22 3NT+1E 630 9 22
 23   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
3NTN 600 12 22
 24 3D-3S150   12 22
Total44.89%   237528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 17 Phyllis Hands & James Grant
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
3C-1W 50 11 22
 2 2S+1S 140 6 22
 3  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
3NT-1N50   22 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
5HX-4S1100   22 22
 6 2S-1N50   22 22
 7   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
3HN 140 5 22
 8 2S+1N 140 4 22
 9   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
3CS 110 6 22
 10 1NT+2E150   20 22
 11   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
2NTE120   7 22
 12 3SS 140 7 22
 13   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
4S+1S 650 2 22
 14 6NT-1E 50 0 22
 15   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
3D-1W50   8 22
 16 4S+1E 650 1 22
 17   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
4C+1W150   20 22
 18 3D+1E130   11 22
 19   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
1NTW 90 16 22
 20 3C+3E 170 0 22
 21   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
2S-2E 100 13 22
 22 2S+1W140   6 22
 23  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
3NT+2N 660 2 22
 24 3HW140   8 22
Total42.99%   227528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 18 Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
3CW 110 0 22
 2 2SS110   11 22
 3   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
3NT+2S 460 4 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
4SW 420 12 22
 6 2SN110   7 22
 7   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
3H-1N100   21 22
 8 2S+1N 140 4 22
 9   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2D+2W130   17 22
 10 2DS 90 10 22
 11   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
4S-1E 50 0 22
 12 2DE90   15 22
 13  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
4D-1E 100 20 22
 14 3NT+2E460   21 22
 15   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
2H-1E 50 14 22
 16 3HN 140 4 22
 17  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
3H-2N100   11 22
 18 2NT+2E180   18 22
 19   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
1NT+1W120   15 22
 20 3C-1E 100 3 22
 21  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2S-3E 150 1 22
 22 4CW130   4 22
 23   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
3NTN 600 12 22
 24 3HW140   8 22
Total45.45%   240528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 19 Kathleen Armstrong & Norman Whitfield
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
2NT-2N100   20 22
 2 3D-6E 300 0 22
 3   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
4H+1S 450 13 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
4HX-3S800   20 22
 6 2S+1N 140 5 22
 7   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
2NTN 120 14 22
 8 3H+1S 170 0 22
 9  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
3S+1S 170 1 22
 10 4S-4E 400 1 22
 11   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
2S+1E140   13 22
 12 3SS 140 7 22
 13   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
3S+2S 200 12 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
1NTN 90 6 22
 16 4H-1N50   16 22
 17   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
2H-2N100   11 22
 18 3D+2E150   15 22
 19   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
1NTW 90 16 22
 20 3C+1E 130 4 22
 21   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2S-2E 100 13 22
 22 3S-1W 100 1 22
 23   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
4H+1S650   15 22
 24 4HW 420 0 22
Total41.67%   220528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 20 Pauline Bell & Janet Angel
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
3C-1W 50 11 22
 2 3H-1N100   17 22
 3   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
4H+1S 450 13 22
 4 4H+2N 680 8 22
 5   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4SE 420 12 22
 6 3H-2E200   22 22
 7   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
2H+1S 140 5 22
 8 1NT-1S50   16 22
 9  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
1NT-2N 100 12 22
 10 4S-4E400   21 22
 11   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
1NT+1W120   7 22
 12 4D-3E 150 2 22
 13  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
3S+2S 200 12 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
2D-1W 50 14 22
 16 3HN 140 4 22
 17  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2H-2N100   11 22
 18 3D+1E130   11 22
 19   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
1NTW90   6 22
 20 1NT-1N100   10 22
 21   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
3DS 110 7 22
 22 3NT+2E660   19 22
 23   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
3NT+2N 660 2 22
 24 4H-1W 50 3 22
Total48.11%   254528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 21 Frances Smith & Winnie Beeforth
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
2D+1S 110 0 22
 2 2SS 110 11 22
 3   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
3NT+2S460   18 22
 4 4H+1N650   3 22
 5  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
4SW420   10 22
 6 2SN 110 15 22
 7   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
4H-1N100   21 22
 8 3NT-2S100   22 22
 9   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
3D+1W130   17 22
 10 3NT-3E 300 4 22
 11   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2S+1E140   13 22
 12 2S+1S 140 7 22
 13   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
4S+1S 650 2 22
 14 3NTE400   9 22
 15   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
2D-1W 50 14 22
 16 3S-1W 100 11 22
 17   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2H-1N50   3 22
 18 2S-1W 50 4 22
 19   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
1NTW90   6 22
 20 2D+1S 110 0 22
 21  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
2S-1E 50 18 22
 22 3NT+2E660   19 22
 23   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
4S-1N 100 4 22
 24 3H+1W 170 5 22
Total44.70%   236528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 22 John Beaumont & Barry Graham
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
3C-1W 50 11 22
 2 2S-1S100   17 22
 3   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
4H+1S 450 13 22
 4 4H+1N 650 19 22
 5   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4SW420   10 22
 6 2S+1S 140 5 22
 7   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
3HN 140 5 22
 8 2H+1S 140 4 22
 9  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
3D+1W 130 5 22
 10 2SE 110 7 22
 11   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
3SE140   13 22
 12 2DE90   15 22
 13  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
3S+2S200   10 22
 14 4S+1W 450 4 22
 15   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2D-2W 100 2 22
 16 3HN 140 4 22
 17   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
2H-1N50   3 22
 18 3NTW400   20 22
 19  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
1NT+1W120   15 22
 20 1NT-1N100   10 22
 21   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
3S-2E 100 13 22
 22 3NT-1E 100 1 22
 23   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
3NT-3N300   22 22
 24 3HW140   8 22
Total44.70%   236528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 23 David Joy & David Milner
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
2DN 90 4 22
 2 2S+1S 140 6 22
 3   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4HS420   4 22
 4 4H+1S650   3 22
 5   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
4SE420   10 22
 6 2NTN 120 10 22
 7  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
3HN140   17 22
 8 4H-1S 50 6 22
 9   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
4C-1S50   8 22
 10 3H-1W 100 7 22
 11   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
2S+2E170   19 22
 12 3S-1S100   19 22
 13   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
2S+3S 200 12 22
 14 3NT+2W460   21 22
 15   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
2D-1W 50 14 22
 16 4H-1N50   16 22
 17   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2H-3N150   20 22
 18 2H-2W 100 1 22
 19   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
2NT-1W 100 0 22
 20 3CE110   15 22
 21  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
2NTN 120 4 22
 22 3NT+1E630   13 22
 23   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
3NT+2N 660 2 22
 24 2H+2W170   17 22
Total46.97%   248528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 24 David Rossiter & Jenny Grist
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
3C-1W 50 11 22
 2 3S-1S100   17 22
 3   7 Andrew Cornish
Patricia Tuff
4H+1S 450 13 22
 4 4H+3N 710 0 22
 5   5 John Gladders
David Morrison
5S-1E 50 2 22
 6 2S+1N 140 5 22
 7   8 Audrey Bainbridge
Louise Badcock
3HN 140 5 22
 8 2SN 110 9 22
 9   6 David Gold
Irene Sharff
3S+1S 170 1 22
 10 2DX-1S200   22 22
 11   9 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
1NTXX-2N600   22 22
 12 2S+1S 140 7 22
 13   1 Eric Knight
Hayden Dando
5SS650   20 22
 14 3NTE 400 13 22
 15  10 Emily Goodway
Joan Harvey
2S-1S100   22 22
 16 4S+1W650   21 22
 17   2 Gary Coupland
Geoff Parker
4C+1W 150 2 22
 18 3D+2E 150 7 22
 19  11 Colin Hepworth
Brian Lumsden
1NTW90   6 22
 20 4C-1E 100 3 22
 21   3 Neil Oliver
Steve Kitching
3DS 110 7 22
 22 3NTE600   9 22
 23  12 John Portwood
Wojtek Zakrzewski
4S-1N100   18 22
 24 2SXS 470 0 22
Total45.83%   242528

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Sunday 26 October 2014 at 9:28 PM


 

web
analytics

item3a