item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Kempson Vases 2013 - Session 1

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

web
analytics

Kempson Vases Final session 1 - Saturday 2 March 13

Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Mark Stanners

Cramlington Bridge Club

Kempson Vases Final session 1
Saturday 2 March 13

Directed by Norman Gray
Scored by Ian Eckford

 
Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Points Against Team No.
      IMPs County 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor+68 **+6**-1**+10**+17**+8**+9**0**+14**+11**-6
Jen & Bob Horton
2 11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne+58 **+4**+9**-6**+6**+8**+16**+2**+21**+6**-8
Frank & Janet Springett
3 3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison+39 **+5**+5**+17**-7**+5**+10**+1**+11**-5**-3
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
4 5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt+33 **+6**+14**+12**-4**-5**+10**0**-11**+1**+10
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
5 1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham+29 **+1**-8**-6**+17**-7**+7**+8**+6**+6**+5
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
6 15 Robert & Rhona Stead+28 **-7**+3**+15**-3**0**+3**-10**+11**+6**+10
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
7 10 Ken Yates & David Joy+16 +7**-5**+5**-8**+12**-8**+4**0**0**+9**
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
8 19 Nigel & Pauline Durie+12 **+5**-4**+2**+5**-9**-4**+4**+3**+12**-2
Joe & Stella Bateman
9 20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse+11 -5**+3**-10**+6**+1**+8**+9**-10**+7**+2**
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
10 14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando+10 -8**-1**0**0**0**-2**+3**+10**+12**-4**
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
11 17 Tom & Joyce Liddell+1 **+10**+2**-1**-8**0**0**-12**+10**+7**-7
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
12 9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart0 **+2**+13**-2**0**-12**+3**0**-7**+4**-1
Inga & Neil Aiston
13 6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter-23 +6**-17**-12**-10**+2**+6**+18**-15**+1**-2**
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
14 2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey-26 -1**-5**-6**-6**-2**-4**+6**+7**-10**-5**
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
15 8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day-28 -17**+7**+4**-17**0**-6**-5**+3**+8**-5**
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
16 18 David & Margaret Thompson-34 -6**+5**-1**-11**-4**-6**+14**-6**-7**-12**
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
17 4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong-43 +8**-5**-14**+1**-13**-9**-10**-3**-2**+4**
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
18=12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison-49 -7**-10**-10**-9**-3**-16**+5**-3**0**+4**
David Gunn & Norman Henry
18=13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon-49 **-6**+10**-18**+5**-4**-5**-3**-5**-14**-9
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
20 16 Brian & Margaret Algar-53 -6**-11**+11**-14**+7**-21**+5**-11**-10**-3**
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 2 3S-1W50 0
1 12 4S-2W100 5
10 3 3S-1W50 4
20 13 4S-2W100 6
19 14 4S-3W150 2
9 4 4H-2S 10014
8 5 4S-2W100 2
18 15 2S-1W50 5
7 6 4SX-3W500 12
17 16 3DE 1100
6 7 2S+1W 140-12
16 17 2SW 1100
5 8 3S-1W50 -2
15 18 3SW 140-5
14 19 4SX-1W100 -2
4 9 4HX-5S 1100-14
3 10 2SW 110-4
13 20 2S+1W 140-6
2 11 4S-1W50 0
12 1 2HW 110-5
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
11 2 1NT+3S180 4
1 12 1NT+3S180 2
10 3 1NT+4S210 -9
20 13 1NT+4S210 3
19 14 1NT+2S150 2
9 4 2D-2E100 -1
8 5 2NTS120 2
18 15 2S-1E50 -11
7 6 2S-1E50 -2
17 16 3NT+1N630 10
16 17 2NT+1S150 -10
6 7 2H-2W100 2
5 8 3S-1E50 -2
15 18 3NTS600 11
4 9 2NTS120 1
14 19 4S-2E100 -2
13 20 1NT+1S120 -3
3 10 3NT+1N630 9
2 11 3S-1E50 -4
12 1 3S-2E100 -2
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 3 5S+2S510 -11
2 13 6SS980 -1
11 4 6S+1S1010 0
1 14 6S+1S1010 1
10 5 6S+1S1010 0
20 15 4S+3S510 -10
19 16 6S+1N1010 11
9 6 6S+1S1010 0
8 7 5S+1S480 -11
18 17 4S+3S510 -11
7 8 6S+1S1010 11
17 18 6S+1S1010 11
16 19 4S+3S510 -11
6 9 6S+1S1010 0
5 10 6S+1S1010 0
15 20 6SS980 10
14 1 6SS980 -1
4 11 6S+1S1010 0
13 2 6H+1S1010 1
3 12 6S+1S1010 11
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
12 3 3D-1S 1001
2 13 3S-1E100 7
11 4 4S-2W200 9
1 14 2D+1S110 7
10 5 2DS90 5
20 15 2NT-1N 1000
19 16 2S+1E 140-8
9 6 2S+2E 170-2
8 7 3SW 140-6
18 17 1NTN90 4
7 8 2DS90 6
17 18 1CE 70-4
16 19 4S-2E200 8
6 9 2D-1S 1002
5 10 1C+1E 90-5
15 20 3D-1S 1000
14 1 3H-2N 200-7
4 11 2S+3W 200-9
13 2 2S+2W 170-7
3 12 1C+3E 130-1
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 4 3NTN600 0
3 14 3NT+1N630 0
12 5 3NT-1N 100-12
2 15 3NTN600 -1
1 16 3NTN600 0
11 6 5D-1N 1000
10 7 3NT-2N 200-13
20 17 3NT+1N630 1
9 8 3NTN600 0
19 18 4H+1N650 1
8 9 3NTN600 0
18 19 3NT+1N630 -1
17 20 3NTN600 -1
7 10 3NT+1N630 13
6 11 3NT-1N 1000
16 1 3NTS600 0
5 12 4HN620 12
15 2 3NT+1N630 1
14 3 3NT+1S630 0
4 13 3NTN600 0
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 4 2S+2E 17010
3 14 3NTX-1N 1001
12 5 3NT-2N 1002
2 15 3D+1S130 8
1 16 4S-1W100 6
11 6 3SW 140-6
20 17 4S-1E100 6
10 7 4SE 6205
9 8 4S-1E100 0
19 18 3H-2N 10011
18 19 4SE 620-11
8 9 4S-1E100 0
7 10 4SXE 790-5
17 20 2S+1E 140-6
6 11 3S-1E100 6
16 1 3SE 140-6
5 12 2S+2E 170-2
15 2 3S+2E 200-8
14 3 2S+1W 140-1
4 13 4SE 620-10
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
14 5 3SW 1400
4 15 4S-1W100 0
13 6 2S+1W 140-6
3 16 3NT-1E100 0
12 7 4S-1W100 -3
2 17 2NT+1W 150-8
1 18 4S-1W100 0
11 8 4H-3E300 10
10 9 4S-1W100 6
20 19 4S-2W200 3
19 20 3NT-1E100 -3
9 10 3SE 140-6
8 11 3SW 140-10
18 1 4S-1W100 0
7 12 3NT-2E200 3
17 2 4S-2W200 8
16 3 4S-1W100 0
6 13 2H-1E100 6
15 4 4S-1W100 0
5 14 3SW 1400
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
14 5 3NT-1N 500
4 15 3H-1W50 -3
13 6 2H+2S170 -12
3 16 3SX-3W500 11
12 7 4H-1S 50-6
2 17 4D-2W100 -2
11 8 2H+2S170 -4
1 18 3H+2S200 6
10 9 3NT+1N430 6
20 19 3S-3E150 -1
19 20 2H+2S170 1
9 10 3H+2S200 -6
8 11 3SX-2W300 4
18 1 4H-1S 50-6
7 12 3H+1S170 6
17 2 3H+1S170 2
16 3 4H-1S 50-11
6 13 5DX-4W800 12
5 14 4H-1S 500
15 4 3S-3W150 3
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
15 6 2NT-1E100 6
5 16 2SX-1N 100-5
4 17 2SX-1N 100-5
14 7 3NT-2E200 0
13 8 3NT-1E100 0
3 18 3NT-1E100 -3
12 9 3NT-2E200 0
2 19 3NT-1E100 0
11 10 4H-4W400 7
1 20 3NT-2W200 3
20 1 3NT-1E100 -3
10 11 3C-1E100 -7
9 12 3NT-2E200 0
19 2 3NT-1E100 0
8 13 3NT-1E100 0
18 3 3NT-2W200 3
7 14 3C-2E200 0
17 4 3NT-1E100 5
6 15 2NTE 120-6
16 5 3NT-1E100 5
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 16 2HE 110-6
15 6 2S-2E200 9
14 7 3C+1N130 0
4 17 3DX-1E200 3
13 8 4D-3E300 5
3 18 4CN130 -2
12 9 3H-2E200 -3
2 19 5C-1N 100-5
11 10 4CN130 1
1 20 3C+2N150 2
20 1 3H-1E100 -2
10 11 3H-1W100 -1
19 2 3H-1E100 5
9 12 3H-3W300 3
8 13 4CN130 -5
18 3 3H-2W200 2
7 14 3C+1N130 0
17 4 3H-1E100 -3
16 5 3C+2N150 6
6 15 6C-2S 200-9
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 7 2S-1W50 -9
6 17 3NT+1N430 1
15 8 3NT+1N430 0
5 18 1NT+3N180 2
14 9 3NT+2N460 6
4 19 2H+1N140 -1
13 10 3NT-1S 50-10
3 20 3NT-1S 50-5
12 11 3NT-1S 50-10
2 1 2NTN120 -7
11 12 3NT+1N430 10
1 2 3NTN400 7
10 13 3NT+1N430 10
20 3 2C+2N130 5
19 4 1NT+3N180 1
9 14 2NT+3N210 -6
8 15 3NT+1N430 0
18 5 3C+1S130 -2
7 16 3NT+1N430 9
17 6 3NTN400 -1
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 7 3H-1N 100-5
6 17 2H+1S140 0
15 8 3C-1W50 -3
5 18 2S+1E 140-1
14 9 2D+1E 110-6
4 19 4D-2E100 5
13 10 3HS140 6
3 20 2HS110 2
12 11 2C+2E 130-6
2 1 2H+1S140 6
11 12 2HS110 6
1 2 2D+1E 110-6
10 13 3H-1S 100-6
20 3 3C-1W50 -2
19 4 3H-1S 100-5
9 14 3HN140 6
8 15 3HN140 3
18 5 2D+1E 1101
7 16 5C-2E100 5
17 6 2H+1N140 0
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
17 8 2HX-1S 200-7
7 18 3NT-2E200 0
16 9 3NT-1E100 7
6 19 4NT-1E100 -3
5 20 3D-1E100 7
15 10 3NT-2E200 3
4 1 3NT-1E100 5
14 11 3NTE 600-9
13 12 3D-1E100 0
3 2 3NT-1E100 5
2 3 3CW 110-5
12 13 3C-1W100 0
11 14 2HX-1S 2009
1 4 3CW 110-5
20 5 2HX-1S 200-7
10 15 4D-1E100 -3
9 16 2HX-1S 200-7
19 6 3NT-2E200 3
8 17 3NT-1E100 7
18 7 3NT-2E200 0
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
17 8 4HS420 -1
7 18 3NT+1N430 11
16 9 2S-2E100 0
6 19 2H+4N230 1
5 20 3H+3S230 3
15 10 2S-1E50 -3
4 1 5CX-2W300 3
14 11 3NTN400 7
13 12 4H-1S 50-5
3 2 3NTN400 0
12 13 3HS140 5
2 3 3NTN400 0
11 14 3D+1N130 -7
1 4 3H+2S200 -3
20 5 2HS110 -3
10 15 3H+1S170 3
19 6 3H+2S200 -1
9 16 3DN110 0
8 17 3NT+2N460 1
18 7 5D-2N 100-11
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
18 9 1NT+5W 240-4
8 19 5D-1W50 4
7 20 2D+2E 130-6
17 10 2D+2E 1300
6 1 2D+2E 130-1
16 11 4HX-4S 1100-15
5 2 2D+1E 1101
15 12 2D+1W 110-4
14 13 2C-3W150 6
4 3 3S+1E 170-6
3 4 3NT-1W50 6
13 14 2D+1E 110-6
2 5 3D+1W 130-1
12 15 3NT-1W50 4
1 6 2DE 901
11 16 3NT-2W100 15
20 7 3NT-2W100 6
10 17 1NT+1W 1200
19 8 1NTW 90-4
9 18 1NTW 904
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
8 19 1NT+1E 120-9
18 9 1NT-1E100 0
17 10 1NT-2E200 0
7 20 2DS90 0
16 11 1NT-1S 50-6
6 1 3H-2W200 7
5 2 1NT-1E100 5
15 12 1NT-2E200 7
14 13 2S-1W100 -3
4 3 2D-1N 501
13 14 1NT-2E200 3
3 4 1NTE 90-1
12 15 1NTE 90-7
2 5 1NTE 90-5
1 6 1NTE 90-7
11 16 2H-2W200 6
20 7 1NT-1E100 0
10 17 1NT-2E200 0
19 8 1NT-3E300 9
9 18 1NT-1E100 0
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 20 6H+1W 1010-1
19 10 4H+2W 4801
18 11 4H+3W 5100
8 1 6H+1W 1010-11
7 2 4H+3W 51011
17 12 3NT+2E 46011
6 3 3NT+3W 490-12
16 13 5H+2W 51011
5 4 6S-4W200 15
15 14 6HW 980-11
4 5 6H+1W 1010-15
14 15 4H+2W 48011
3 6 6NT-3E150 12
13 16 6H+1W 1010-11
2 7 6H+1W 1010-11
12 17 6H+1W 1010-11
1 8 3NT+2E 46011
11 18 4H+3W 5100
10 19 4H+3W 510-1
20 9 6HW 9801
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
9 20 4S-1E50 0
19 10 2S+1E 140-10
18 11 3SW 140-6
8 1 3SE 140-6
7 2 3SW 140-5
17 12 4SW 420-11
16 13 2S+2E 170-6
6 3 3SE 140-5
5 4 4S-2E100 -1
15 14 2SW 1101
4 5 3HN140 1
14 15 2S+1W 140-1
3 6 4S-1E50 5
13 16 4S-1E50 6
2 7 4S-1W50 5
12 17 4SX-1E100 11
1 8 4SX-1E100 6
11 18 4S-2E100 6
10 19 4SX-2E300 10
20 9 4S-1W50 0
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
20 11 1NT+2E 150-6
10 1 3C-2E200 7
19 12 1NT+2W 150-1
9 2 1NT+1W 1201
8 3 1H-1W100 6
18 13 2NT-1W100 6
7 4 2NT+1E 150-1
17 14 2C+2E 1300
6 5 1NT+2E 150-6
16 15 2C+2E 130-1
15 16 2C+1E 1101
5 6 2DN90 6
14 17 1NT+1E 1200
4 7 1NT+1E 1201
3 8 1NT+2W 150-6
13 18 1NT+1E 120-6
2 9 1NT+2E 150-1
12 19 2C+1E 1101
11 20 2D+1N110 6
1 10 2CE 90-7
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
20 11 4H-3W300 14
10 1 4H-1W100 0
9 2 2HW 1101
19 12 4H-2W200 -3
8 3 3D+1E 1301
18 13 4H-2W200 8
7 4 5D-1E100 0
17 14 4CX-2N 500-12
6 5 3D+1E 130-6
16 15 5D+1E 620-10
5 6 5D-1E100 6
15 16 2H+2W 17010
14 17 5D-1E100 12
4 7 5D-1E100 0
3 8 3D+2E 150-1
13 18 2H+1W 140-8
2 9 2H+1W 140-1
12 19 3NT-3W300 3
1 10 5D-1E100 0
11 20 5DE 600-14

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
4S-2W+1002HW+1105
 2 1NT+3S+1803S-2E-1002
 3  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
6S+1S+10106SS-9801
 4 2D+1S+1103H-2N+2007
 5  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3NTN+6003NTS-6000
 6 4S-1W+1003SE+1406
 7  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
4S-1W+1004S-1W-1000
 8 3H+2S+2004H-1S+506
 9  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NT-2W+2003NT-1E-1003
 10 3C+2N+1503H-1E-1002
 11   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3NTN+4002NTN-1207
 12 2D+1E-1102H+1S-140-6
 13   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
3CW-1103NT-1E-100-5
 14 3H+2S+2005CX-2W-300-3
 15   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
2DE-902D+2E+1301
 16 1NTE-903H-2W-200-7
 17   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3NT+2E-4606H+1W+101011
 18 4SX-1E+1003SE+1406
 19  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
2CE-903C-2E-200-7
 20 5D-1E+1004H-1W-1000
Total +29

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
4S-1W+503S-1W-500
 2 3S-1E+501NT+3S-180-4
 3  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
6SS+9806H+1S-1010-1
 4 3S-1E+1002S+2W+1707
 5  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3NTN+6003NT+1N-630-1
 6 3D+1S+1303S+2E+2008
 7  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
2NT+1W-1504S-2W-200-8
 8 4D-2W+1003H+1S-170-2
 9  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
3NT-1E+1003NT-1E-1000
 10 5C-1N-1003H-1E-100-5
 11   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
2NTN+1203NTN-400-7
 12 2H+1S+1402D+1E+1106
 13   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3CW-1103NT-1E-100-5
 14 3NTN+4003NTN-4000
 15   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
3D+1W-1302D+1E+110-1
 16 1NTE-901NT-1E-100-5
 17   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
6H+1W-10104H+3W+510-11
 18 4S-1W+503SW+1405
 19   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
1NT+2E-1501NT+1W+120-1
 20 2H+1W-1402HW+110-1
Total -26

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
2SW-1103S-1W-50-4
 2 3NT+1N+6301NT+4S-2109
 3  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
6S+1S+10105S+2S-51011
 4 1C+3E-1303D-1S+100-1
 5  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
3NT+1N+6303NT+1S-6300
 6 3NTX-1N-1002S+1W+1401
 7  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3NT-1E+1004S-1W-1000
 8 3SX-3W+5004H-1S+5011
 9  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3NT-1E+1003NT-2W-200-3
 10 4CN+1303H-2W-200-2
 11  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NT-1S-502C+2N-130-5
 12 2HS+1103C-1W-502
 13   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3NT-1E+1003CW+1105
 14 3NTN+4003NTN-4000
 15   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
3NT-1W+503S+1E+1706
 16 1NTE-902D-1N+50-1
 17   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
6NT-3E+1503NT+3W+49012
 18 4S-1E+503SE+1405
 19   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
1NT+2W-1501H-1W-100-6
 20 3D+2E-1503D+1E+130-1
Total +39

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
4HX-5S-11004H-2S+100-14
 2 2NTS+1202D-2E-1001
 3  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
6S+1S+10106S+1S-10100
 4 2S+3W-2004S-2W-200-9
 5  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3NTN+6003NTN-6000
 6 4SE-6202S+2E+170-10
 7  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
4S-1W+1004S-1W-1000
 8 3H-1W+503S-3W-150-3
 9  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
2SX-1N-1003NT-1E-100-5
 10 3DX-1E+2003H-1E-1003
 11  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
2H+1N+1401NT+3N-180-1
 12 4D-2E+1003H-1S+1005
 13   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
3NT-1E+1003CW+1105
 14 5CX-2W+3003H+2S-2003
 15   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3S+1E-1703NT-1W-50-6
 16 2D-1N-501NTE+901
 17   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
6H+1W-10106S-4W-200-15
 18 3HN+1404S-2E-1001
 19   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
1NT+1E-1202NT+1E+1501
 20 5D-1E+1005D-1E-1000
Total -43

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3S-1W+504S-2W-100-2
 2 3S-1E+502NTS-120-2
 3  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
6S+1S+10106S+1S-10100
 4 1C+1E-902DS-90-5
 5  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
4HN+6203NT-1N+10012
 6 2S+2E-1703NT-2N+100-2
 7  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
3SW-1403SW+1400
 8 4H-1S-503NT-1N+500
 9  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
2SX-1N-1003NT-1E-100-5
 10 2HE-1103C+2N-150-6
 11  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
1NT+3N+1803C+1S-1302
 12 2S+1E-1402D+1E+110-1
 13  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3D-1E+1002HX-1S+2007
 14 3H+3S+2302HS-1103
 15   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
2D+1E-1103D+1W+1301
 16 1NT-1E+1001NTE+905
 17   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
6S-4W+2006H+1W+101015
 18 4S-2E+1003HN-140-1
 19   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
2DN+901NT+2E+1506
 20 5D-1E+1003D+1E+1306
Total +33

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
2S+1W-1404SX-3W-500-12
 2 2H-2W+1002S-1E-502
 3   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
6S+1S+10106S+1S-10100
 4 2D-1S-1002S+2E+1702
 5  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
3NT-1N-1005D-1N+1000
 6 3S-1E+1003SW+1406
 7  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
2H-1E+1002S+1W+1406
 8 5DX-4W+8002H+2S-17012
 9  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
2NTE-1202NT-1E-100-6
 10 6C-2S-2002S-2E-200-9
 11  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3NT+1N+4303NTN-4001
 12 2H+1S+1402H+1N-1400
 13  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
4NT-1E+1003NT-2E-200-3
 14 2H+4N+2303H+2S-2001
 15   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
2D+2E-1302DE+90-1
 16 3H-2W+2001NTE+907
 17   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3NT+3W-4906NT-3E-150-12
 18 3SE-1404S-1E-50-5
 19   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
1NT+2E-1502DN-90-6
 20 3D+1E-1305D-1E-100-6
Total -23

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
4SX-3W+5002S+1W+14012
 2 2S-1E+502H-2W-100-2
 3   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
6S+1S+10105S+1S-48011
 4 2DS+903SW+1406
 5  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT+1N+6303NT-2N+20013
 6 4SXE-7904SE+620-5
 7  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT-2E+2004S-1W-1003
 8 3H+1S+1704H-1S+506
 9  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
3C-2E+2003NT-2E-2000
 10 3C+1N+1303C+1N-1300
 11  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3NT+1N+4302S-1W-509
 12 5C-2E+1003H-1N+1005
 13  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3NT-2E+2003NT-2E-2000
 14 3NT+1N+4305D-2N+10011
 15  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
2D+2E-1303NT-2W-100-6
 16 2DS+901NT-1E-1000
 17   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
4H+3W-5106H+1W+101011
 18 3SW-1404S-1W-50-5
 19   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
2NT+1E-1501NT+1E+120-1
 20 5D-1E+1005D-1E-1000
Total +68

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
4S-2W+1003S-1W-502
 2 2NTS+1203S-1E-502
 3   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
5S+1S+4806S+1S-1010-11
 4 3SW-1402DS-90-6
 5   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
3NTN+6003NTN-6000
 6 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
 7  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
3SW-1404H-3E-300-10
 8 3SX-2W+3002H+2S-1704
 9  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3NT-1E+1003NT-1E-1000
 10 4CN+1304D-3E-300-5
 11  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3NT+1N+4303NT+1N-4300
 12 3HN+1403C-1W-503
 13  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3NT-1E+1002HX-1S+2007
 14 3NT+2N+4604HS-4201
 15  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
5D-1W+501NTW+904
 16 1NT+1E-1201NT-3E-300-9
 17   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
6H+1W-10103NT+2E+460-11
 18 3SE-1404SX-1E-100-6
 19   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
1H-1W+1001NT+2W+1506
 20 3D+1E-1303D+2E+1501
Total -28

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
4H-2S-1004HX-5S+110014
 2 2D-2E+1002NTS-120-1
 3   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
6S+1S+10106S+1S-10100
 4 2S+2E-1702D-1S+100-2
 5   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3NTN+6003NTN-6000
 6 4S-1E+1004S-1E-1000
 7  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3SE-1404S-1W-100-6
 8 3H+2S+2003NT+1N-430-6
 9  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT-2E+2003NT-2E-2000
 10 3H-3W+3003H-2E-2003
 11  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2NT+3N+2103NT+2N-460-6
 12 3HN+1402D+1E+1106
 13  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
2HX-1S-2003NT-1E-100-7
 14 3DN+1102S-2E-1000
 15  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
1NTW-901NT+5W+2404
 16 1NT-1E+1001NT-1E-1000
 17  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
6H+1W-10106HW+980-1
 18 4S-1E+504S-1W-500
 19   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
1NT+1W-1201NT+2E+1501
 20 2HW-1102H+1W+1401
Total  0

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3S-1W+502SW+1104
 2 1NT+4S+2103NT+1N-630-9
 3   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
6S+1S+10106S+1S-10100
 4 2DS+901C+1E+905
 5   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
3NT-2N-2003NT+1N-630-13
 6 4SE-6204SXE+7905
 7   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
4S-1W+1003SE+1406
 8 3NT+1N+4303H+2S-2006
 9  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
3C-1E+1004H-4W-400-7
 10 3H-1W+1004CN-130-1
 11  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3NT+1N+4303NT-1S+5010
 12 3H-1S-1003HS-140-6
 13  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
4D-1E+1003NT-2E-200-3
 14 3H+1S+1702S-1E-503
 15  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
1NT+1W-1202D+2E+1300
 16 1NT-2E+2001NT-2E-2000
 17  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
4H+3W-5104H+2W+480-1
 18 4SX-2E+3002S+1E+14010
 19   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
3C-2E+2002CE+907
 20 4H-1W+1005D-1E-1000
Total +16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3S-1W+504S-1W-500
 2 1NT+3S+1803S-1E-504
 3   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
6S+1S+10106S+1S-10100
 4 4S-2W+2002S+3W+2009
 5   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
5D-1N-1003NT-1N+1000
 6 3SW-1403S-1E-100-6
 7   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
4H-3E+3003SW+14010
 8 2H+2S+1703SX-2W-300-4
 9  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4H-4W+4003C-1E-1007
 10 4CN+1303H-1W-1001
 11  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT+1N+4303NT-1S+5010
 12 2HS+1102C+2E+1306
 13  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2HX-1S-2003NTE+6009
 14 3D+1N+1303NTN-400-7
 15  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3NT-2W+1004HX-4S+110015
 16 2H-2W+2001NT-1S+506
 17  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
4H+3W-5104H+3W+5100
 18 4S-2E+1003SW+1406
 19  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
2D+1N+1101NT+2E+1506
 20 5DE-6004H-3W-300-14
Total +58

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
2HW-1104S-2W-100-5
 2 3S-2E+1001NT+3S-180-2
 3   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
5S+2S+5106S+1S-1010-11
 4 3D-1S-1001C+3E+1301
 5   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
3NT-1N-1004HN-620-12
 6 3NT-2N-1002S+2E+1702
 7   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
4S-1W+1003NT-2E-200-3
 8 4H-1S-503H+1S-170-6
 9   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
3NT-2E+2003NT-2E-2000
 10 3H-2E+2003H-3W-300-3
 11  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
3NT-1S-503NT+1N-430-10
 12 2C+2E-1302HS-110-6
 13  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3C-1W+1003D-1E-1000
 14 3HS+1404H-1S+505
 15  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3NT-1W+502D+1W+1104
 16 1NTE-901NT-2E-200-7
 17  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
6H+1W-10103NT+2E+460-11
 18 4SX-1E+1004SW+42011
 19  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
2C+1E-1101NT+2W+1501
 20 3NT-3W+3004H-2W-2003
Total -49

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
2S+1W-1404S-2W-100-6
 2 1NT+1S+1201NT+4S-210-3
 3   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
6H+1S+10106SS-9801
 4 2S+2W-1703S-1E-100-7
 5   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
3NTN+6003NTN-6000
 6 2S+2E-1704SE+62010
 7   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
2S+1W-1402H-1E-100-6
 8 2H+2S+1705DX-4W-800-12
 9   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3NT-1E+1003NT-1E-1000
 10 4D-3E+3004CN-1305
 11  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT-1S-503NT+1N-430-10
 12 3HS+1403H-1S+1006
 13  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3D-1E+1003C-1W-1000
 14 4H-1S-503HS-140-5
 15  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2D+1E-1102C-3W-150-6
 16 1NT-2E+2002S-1W-1003
 17  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
6H+1W-10105H+2W+510-11
 18 4S-1E+502S+2E+1706
 19  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
1NT+1E-1202NT-1W-100-6
 20 2H+1W-1404H-2W-200-8
Total -49

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
4SX-1W+1004S-3W-150-2
 2 4S-2E+1001NT+2S-150-2
 3   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
6SS+9806S+1S-1010-1
 4 3H-2N-2002D+1S-110-7
 5   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3NT+1S+6303NT+1N-6300
 6 2S+1W-1403NTX-1N+100-1
 7   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
3SW-1403SW+1400
 8 3NT-1N-504H-1S+500
 9   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
3NT-2E+2003C-2E-2000
 10 3C+1N+1303C+1N-1300
 11   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
3NT+2N+4602NT+3N-2106
 12 2D+1E-1103HN-140-6
 13  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
3NTE-6002HX-1S+200-9
 14 3NTN+4003D+1N-1307
 15  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
2C-3W+1502D+1E+1106
 16 2S-1W+1001NT-2E-200-3
 17  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
4H+2W-4806HW+98011
 18 2S+1W-1402SW+110-1
 19  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
1NT+1E-1202C+2E+1300
 20 5D-1E+1004CX-2N+50012
Total +10

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3SW-1402S-1W-50-5
 2 3NTS+6002S-1E-5011
 3  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
6SS+9804S+3S-51010
 4 3D-1S-1002NT-1N+1000
 5   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3NT+1N+6303NTN-6001
 6 3S+2E-2003D+1S-130-8
 7   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
4S-1W+1004S-1W-1000
 8 3S-3W+1503H-1W-503
 9   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
2NT-1E+1002NTE+1206
 10 2S-2E+2006C-2S+2009
 11   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
3NT+1N+4303NT+1N-4300
 12 3C-1W+503HN-140-3
 13  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT-2E+2004D-1E-1003
 14 2S-1E+503H+1S-170-3
 15  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
2D+1W-1103NT-1W-50-4
 16 1NT-2E+2001NTE+907
 17  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
6HW-9804H+2W+480-11
 18 2SW-1102S+1W+1401
 19  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
2C+1E-1102C+2E+1301
 20 2H+2W-1705D+1E+62010
Total +28

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
2SW-1103DE+1100
 2 2NT+1S+1503NT+1N-630-10
 3  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
4S+3S+5106S+1N-1010-11
 4 4S-2E+2002S+1E+1408
 5   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
3NTS+6003NTN-6000
 6 3SE-1404S-1W-100-6
 7   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
4S-1W+1003NT-1E-1000
 8 4H-1S-503SX-3W-500-11
 9   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
3NT-1E+1002SX-1N+1005
 10 3C+2N+1502HE+1106
 11   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
2S-1W+503NT+1N-430-9
 12 3H-1N-1005C-2E-100-5
 13   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
3NT-1E+1002HX-1S+2007
 14 2S-2E+1003DN-1100
 15  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
4HX-4S-11003NT-2W-100-15
 16 1NT-1S-502H-2W-200-6
 17  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
5H+2W-5106H+1W+101011
 18 2S+2E-1704S-1E-50-6
 19  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
2C+2E-1302C+1E+110-1
 20 5D+1E-6202H+2W+170-10
Total -53

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3DE-1102SW+1100
 2 3NT+1N+6302NT+1S-15010
 3  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
6S+1S+10104S+3S-51011
 4 1CE-701NTN-90-4
 5  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NTN+6003NT+1N-630-1
 6 2S+1E-1404S-1E-100-6
 7   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
4S-2W+2002NT+1W+1508
 8 3H+1S+1704D-2W-1002
 9   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
3NT-1E+1002SX-1N+1005
 10 3H-1E+1003DX-1E-200-3
 11   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
3NTN+4003NT+1N-430-1
 12 2H+1N+1402H+1S-1400
 13   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
2HX-1S-2003NT-1E-100-7
 14 4HS+4203NT+2N-460-1
 15  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
2D+2E-1301NT+1W+1200
 16 1NT-2E+2001NT-2E-2000
 17  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT+2E-4606H+1W+101011
 18 4SW-4204SX-1E-100-11
 19  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2C+2E-1301NT+1E+1200
 20 4CX-2N-5005D-1E-100-12
Total +1

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
2S-1W+503SW+1405
 2 2S-1E+503NTS-600-11
 3  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
4S+3S+5106S+1S-1010-11
 4 1NTN+901CE+704
 5  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
3NT+1N+6304H+1N-650-1
 6 4SE-6203H-2N+100-11
 7   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
4S-1W+1004S-1W-1000
 8 4H-1S-503H+2S-200-6
 9   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3NT-2W+2003NT-1E-1003
 10 3H-2W+2004CN-1302
 11   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
3C+1S+1301NT+3N-180-2
 12 2D+1E-1102S+1E+1401
 13   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
3NT-2E+2003NT-2E-2000
 14 5D-2N-1003NT+1N-430-11
 15   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
1NT+5W-2401NTW+90-4
 16 1NT-1E+1001NT-1E-1000
 17  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
4H+3W-5104H+3W+5100
 18 3SW-1404S-2E-100-6
 19  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
2NT-1W+1001NT+1E+1206
 20 4H-2W+2002H+1W+1408
Total -34

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
4S-3W+1504SX-1W-1002
 2 1NT+2S+1504S-2E-1002
 3  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
6S+1N+10104S+3S-51011
 4 2S+1E-1404S-2E-200-8
 5  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
4H+1N+6503NT+1N-6301
 6 3H-2N-1004SE+62011
 7  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NT-1E+1004S-2W-200-3
 8 2H+2S+1703S-3E-1501
 9   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3NT-1E+1003NT-1E-1000
 10 3H-1E+1005C-1N+1005
 11   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Bernard Shepherd & Barry Graham
1NT+3N+1802H+1N-1401
 12 3H-1S-1004D-2E-100-5
 13   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
3NT-2E+2004NT-1E-1003
 14 3H+2S+2002H+4N-230-1
 15   8 Emily Goodway & Betty Day
Joan Harvey & Neville Green
1NTW-905D-1W-50-4
 16 1NT-3E+3001NT+1E+1209
 17  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4H+2W-4804H+3W+5101
 18 2S+1E-1404SX-2E-300-10
 19  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
1NT+2W-1502C+1E+110-1
 20 4H-2W+2003NT-3W-300-3
Total +12

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
4S-2W+1002S+1W+1406
 2 1NT+4S+2101NT+1S-1203
 3  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
4S+3S+5106SS-980-10
 4 2NT-1N-1003D-1S+1000
 5  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3NT+1N+6303NTN-6001
 6 4S-1E+1002S+1E+1406
 7  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
4S-2W+2003NT-1E-1003
 8 3S-3E+1502H+2S-170-1
 9   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
John Kingcome & Jim Hodgson
3NT-1E+1003NT-2W-200-3
 10 3H-1E+1003C+2N-150-2
 11   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
2C+2N+1303NT-1S+505
 12 3C-1W+502HS-110-2
 13   5 Iain Gordon & John McCourt
Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
2HX-1S-2003D-1E-100-7
 14 2HS+1103H+3S-230-3
 15   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Jen & Bob Horton
3NT-2W+1002D+2E+1306
 16 1NT-1E+1002DS-900
 17   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Inga & Neil Aiston
6HW-9806H+1W+10101
 18 4S-1W+504S-1E-500
 19  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Frank & Janet Springett
1NT+2E-1502D+1N-110-6
 20 4H-3W+3005DE+60014
Total +11

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Saturday 02 March 2013 at 8:48 PM

item3