item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Kempson Vases 2013 - Session 2

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

web
analytics

Kempson Vases Final session 2 - Saturday 2 March 13

Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Mark Stanners

Cramlington Bridge Club

Kempson Vases Final session 2
Saturday 2 March 13

Directed by Norman Gray
Scored by Ian Eckford

 
Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Points Against Team No.
      IMPs County 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison+44 +14******+2**-2**-1**-4**+16**-8**+2**+25**
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
2 15 Robert & Rhona Stead+41 -5**+8**+1**+12**+13**-6**+7******+4**+7**
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3 12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison+40 **+13**+2**+11**+1**+7******+7**-13**+6**+6
David Gunn & Norman Henry
4 11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne+33 -7**+4**-3**-3**0******+11**+6**+16**+9**
Janet & Frank Springett
5 7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor+31 -2**+2**+10******+2**+3**+12**-12**+22**-6**
Bob & Jen Horton
6 1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham+22 ****-14**+6**+2**+6**+7**+11**+5**-3**+2**
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
7 6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter+16 **+6**+11******-10**+3**-11**0**0**+16**+1
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
8 5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle+9 -6**-2******-10**+11**+3**-6**-1**+11**+9**
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
9 2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey+6 ******-1**-6**+11**-5**-13**-3**+2**+10**+11
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
10 16 Brian & Margaret Algar+4 **-2**-6**0**+10**+1**+13**-11******-1**0
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
11= 4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong-4 **+1******-11**0**-1**-2**+3**+6**+5**-5
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
11=14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando-4 **+3**-3**0**-15**-8**-7******+11**+14**+1
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
13 20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse-7 **-11**+5**-1**+11**+10**-6**-1**0**-14****
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
14 18 David & Margaret Thompson-11 **-10**-5**-16**+6**+19**-6**-14**+1******+14
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
15 8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey-18 **-11**0**+10******-4**-1**+15**-10**-6**-11
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
16 10 Ken Yates & David Joy-22 **+5**+1**-3**+4******-7**+8**-1**-19**-10
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
17 9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart-23 -6**+1**-11**-2******0**+1**-13**+1**+6**
Neil & Inga Aiston
18 19 Nigel & Pauline Durie-37 -2**-25**-9**+6**-6**-9**+6**-7**+9******
Joe & Stella Bateman
19 13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon-54 -11**-16**+6**-12**-1**-11******-7**+4**-6**
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
20 17 Tom & Joyce Liddell-66 +3**-2**-11**-22**-1**-16**-4**-4******-9**
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 2DE 90-4
11 13 3NT-1E50 0
10 14 3NT-1E50 -2
20 4 3NT-5E250 5
19 5 3NT-2E100 2
9 15 3NT-1E50 -2
18 6 2NTE 120-5
8 16 3NT+1E 430-10
17 7 3NTE 400-11
7 17 3NT-2E100 11
16 8 3NT-1E50 10
6 18 3NT-1E50 5
15 9 3NT-2E100 2
5 19 3NT-1E50 -2
14 10 3NT-2E100 2
4 20 3NT-1E50 -5
13 11 3NT-1E50 0
3 1 3NT-1E50 4
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 4SE 420-10
11 13 6S-1W50 11
10 14 6S-1E50 10
20 4 5SW 4500
19 5 3NT+1W 430-11
9 15 5S+1W 480-11
8 16 4S+1W 4500
18 6 4S+2W 480-11
17 7 4S+1W 450-11
7 17 4H-1W50 11
16 8 4S+1W 4500
6 18 6S-1W50 11
15 9 6S-1W50 11
5 19 6S-2W100 11
14 10 4SW 420-10
4 20 4S+1W 4500
13 11 4S+1W 450-11
3 1 6S-1W50 10
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 3NT+2N460 -1
12 14 3NT+3N490 0
11 15 3NT+3N490 0
1 5 3NT+3N490 0
10 16 3NT+2N460 -1
20 6 3NT+2N460 -1
19 7 3NT+2S460 0
9 17 3NT+3N490 1
18 8 3NT+3N490 1
8 18 3NT+2N460 -1
17 9 3NT+2N460 -1
7 19 3NT+2N460 0
16 10 3NT+3N490 1
6 20 3NT+3N490 1
15 11 3NT+3N490 0
5 1 3NT+3N490 0
14 12 3NT+3N490 0
4 2 3NT+3N490 1
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 4 2S+1S140 0
12 14 3D-2W200 7
11 15 2S+1S140 6
1 5 3SS140 6
10 16 3SS140 0
20 6 4S-1S 1000
19 7 2S+1S140 6
9 17 3SS140 0
18 8 3D-1W100 5
8 18 3C-1N 100-5
17 9 2S+1S140 0
7 19 4S-1S 100-6
16 10 2H+1S140 0
6 20 4S-1S 1000
5 1 4S-1S 100-6
15 11 3C-1N 100-6
14 12 4S-1S 100-7
4 2 2S+1S140 0
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 3NT+2N660 2
13 15 5CS600 -2
12 16 3C+3S170 -10
2 6 5CS600 -1
11 17 3NT+3N690 13
1 7 5CS600 -1
20 8 4C+1S150 11
10 18 6NTX-1N 200-13
19 9 5CS600 -1
9 19 5C+1S620 1
18 10 5CS600 13
8 20 5S-4S 400-11
7 1 5C+2S640 1
17 11 5C-1S 100-13
16 12 3NT+2N660 10
6 2 5C+1S620 1
5 3 5CS600 -2
15 13 3NT+2N660 2
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
13 15 2HW 110-5
3 5 2H-1W100 0
12 16 2H-1W100 -3
2 6 1NTW 90-5
11 17 2H-2W200 3
1 7 2H-2E200 3
10 18 1NT+1W 120-6
20 8 2HW 1100
9 19 2H-1W100 5
19 9 2HW 110-5
18 10 2H-1E100 6
8 20 1NT+1E 1200
17 11 2H-1W100 -3
7 1 2H-1W100 -3
16 12 1NT-2E200 3
6 2 2H-1W100 5
5 3 2H-1W100 0
15 13 2H-1W100 5
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
14 16 2D+2N130 0
4 6 3DS110 -1
3 7 2H-1N 100-5
13 17 3DS110 9
2 8 2D+1N110 5
12 18 3D+2N150 1
1 9 2D+1N110 0
11 19 3DS110 -1
10 20 3DS110 0
20 10 3DN110 0
19 11 2D+2N130 1
9 1 3DN110 0
8 2 2H-1N 100-5
18 12 2D+2N130 -1
7 3 2D+1N110 5
17 13 3NT-3S 300-9
16 14 2D+2N130 0
6 4 3D+2S150 1
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
14 16 4SS420 11
4 6 4S-1S 50-10
13 17 4S-1S 50-5
3 7 3C-1E50 3
2 8 2S+2S170 6
12 18 3SS140 5
11 19 4SS420 10
1 9 3S+1E170 6
10 20 4S-1S 50-10
20 10 4SS420 10
19 11 4S-1N 50-10
9 1 4S-1S 50-6
8 2 4S-1S 50-6
18 12 4S-1S 50-5
7 3 4S-1S 50-3
17 13 2S+1S140 5
16 14 4S-2S 100-11
6 4 3NTS400 10
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4H-1N 50-10
15 17 4H-1N 50-10
4 8 3NT+1S430 0
14 18 3NT+1S430 0
3 9 3NTN400 0
13 19 2HN110 4
12 20 3NTN400 6
2 10 3NT+2S460 0
11 1 3NTN400 7
1 11 2HN110 -7
10 2 3NT+2S460 0
20 12 2NT+2S180 -6
9 3 3NTS400 0
19 13 4S-1S 50-4
8 4 3NT+1S430 0
18 14 4HN420 0
7 5 3NT+1S430 10
17 15 3NT+1S430 10
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 7 4SS620 0
15 17 4SS620 14
4 8 4S+1S650 0
14 18 4S+1S650 14
3 9 4SS620 -1
13 19 4D-2W200 -10
12 20 4S+1S650 0
2 10 3NT-4N 400-5
11 1 3NT-3N 300-14
1 11 4S+1S650 14
10 2 6S-2S 2005
20 12 4S+1S650 0
9 3 4S+1S650 1
19 13 4S+1S650 10
8 4 4S+1S650 0
18 14 3NT-3N 300-14
17 15 3NT-3N 300-14
7 5 4SS620 0
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 18 3D-1N 50-3
6 8 2H-1S 502
5 9 2H-1S 500
15 19 2H-1S 502
14 20 2H-1S 500
4 10 3DS110 -1
3 11 2HS110 -3
13 1 3NT-1E50 -4
2 12 2H-2S 100-7
12 2 3C-4E200 7
1 13 3D-4E200 4
11 3 3C-4E200 3
10 4 3NT-3W150 1
20 14 2H-1S 500
9 5 2H-1S 500
19 15 2NTW 120-2
8 6 2H-2S 100-2
18 16 1NT-1W50 3
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
16 18 4DS130 2
6 8 3NT-4N 400-12
5 9 3H-1W50 11
15 19 4H-2W100 5
14 20 3NT+1N630 1
4 10 3D+1S130 0
3 11 1S-2W100 -1
13 1 3HW 140-7
2 12 2HW 110-6
12 2 1NT+2N150 6
1 13 1NT+2N150 7
11 3 3D+1S130 1
10 4 3D+1S130 0
20 14 3NTN600 -1
9 5 2HXW 470-11
19 15 5D-1S 100-5
8 6 3HX-2W300 12
18 16 2S-1W50 -2
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
7 9 4S+2S680 2
17 19 3NT-2N 200-13
16 20 4SS620 -1
6 10 4S+2S680 2
5 11 4S+1S650 0
15 1 4S+1S650 -1
14 2 4S+2S680 2
4 12 4S+2S680 0
3 13 4S+2S680 13
13 3 3NT-2S 200-13
12 4 4S+2S680 0
2 14 4SS620 -2
11 5 4S+1S650 0
1 15 4S+2S680 1
10 6 3NT+1N630 -2
20 16 4S+1S650 1
9 7 4SS620 -2
19 17 4S+1S650 13
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
17 19 2D-1E50 4
7 9 2S-2S 1000
16 20 1D+2E 1101
6 10 3DE 1101
5 11 3S-4S 2003
15 1 2D+1E 110-4
14 2 3DE 1101
4 12 3H-4N 200-2
3 13 3D-1E50 3
13 3 2S-1S 50-3
12 4 2D+2E 1302
2 14 3D+1E 130-1
11 5 4H-6N 300-3
1 15 3D-1E50 4
10 6 4S-3S 150-1
20 16 2D+2W 130-1
9 7 2DE 900
19 17 3DE 110-4
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
18 20 3NT-1S 1003
8 10 3NT-2S 200-3
17 1 2D+2N130 2
7 11 3S+1E 170-7
6 12 3NT-4N 400-11
16 2 4S-1E50 -2
15 3 2D+1N110 7
5 13 3S+1E 170-6
14 4 4S-1E50 -2
4 14 2D+2N130 2
13 5 1NTS90 6
3 15 3S+1E 170-7
2 16 2D+1N110 2
12 6 1NT+1N120 11
11 7 2D+1N110 7
1 17 3S-1E50 -2
10 8 1NT-1N 1003
20 18 4H-2S 200-3
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
18 20 3NTS400 11
8 10 3NTS400 -1
7 11 3NTS400 10
17 1 3NT+1S430 1
16 2 3NTS400 0
6 12 3NT+1S430 0
5 13 3NT+1S430 0
15 3 3NT+2S460 1
4 14 3NT+1S430 1
14 4 3NTN400 -1
13 5 3NT+1S430 0
3 15 3NT+1S430 -1
12 6 3NT+1S430 0
2 16 3NTS400 0
11 7 3NT-1S 50-10
1 17 3NTS400 -1
10 8 3NT+1S430 1
20 18 4S-3S 150-11
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
19 1 1NTN90 -2
9 11 4H-4N 200-7
8 12 1NTN90 0
18 2 2S-3S 1500
7 13 1HN80 -1
17 3 1HN80 -1
16 4 1NTN90 -5
6 14 1H+1N110 1
15 5 1H-2W100 2
5 15 1NT-1W50 -2
14 6 1DN70 -1
4 16 2SX-2E300 5
13 7 1H+1N110 1
3 17 2NTN120 1
12 8 1NTN90 0
2 18 4H-3N 1500
11 9 1H+1N110 7
1 19 1H+2N140 2
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
19 1 3S+2N200 0
9 11 4HX-3W500 7
8 12 4S+1N650 -1
18 2 3S+2N200 -10
7 13 4S+2N680 13
17 3 3S+1N170 -1
6 14 4SN620 -1
16 4 4SN620 -1
15 5 4SN620 -1
5 15 4S+1N650 1
14 6 4S+1N650 1
4 16 4S+1N650 1
13 7 4S-1N 100-13
3 17 2S+3N200 1
12 8 4S+2N680 1
2 18 4S+1N650 10
11 9 3S+3N230 -7
1 19 3S+2N200 0
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 4S+1W 650-14
20 2 4S+1W 6500
19 3 4S+1W 650-14
9 13 4S+1W 6500
18 4 4S+1W 6500
8 14 6S-1W100 13
17 5 4S+1W 6500
7 15 4S+1W 6500
6 16 4S+1W 6500
16 6 4S+1W 6500
15 7 4S+1W 6500
5 17 4S+1W 6500
14 8 4S+1W 650-13
4 18 4S+1W 6500
13 9 4S+1W 6500
3 19 4H-3E300 14
2 20 4S+1W 6500
12 10 4H-3E300 14
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
10 12 3NT+3N690 7
20 2 2C+2S130 -11
19 3 3C+1S130 -11
9 13 3NT+1S630 1
18 4 2S-3W300 -5
8 14 3NT+3S690 2
17 5 3C+1W 130-11
7 15 3C-1S 100-12
6 16 3NTN600 0
16 6 3NTS600 0
15 7 3NT+1N630 12
5 17 2H-4W400 11
14 8 3NT+1N630 -2
4 18 1SX-2W500 5
13 9 3NTN600 -1
3 19 3NT+1S630 11
2 20 3NT+1S630 11
12 10 2S-4W400 -7

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
2DE-903NT-1E-50-4
 2 4SE-4206S-1W-50-10
 3   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
3NT+3N+4903NT+3N-4900
 4 3SS+1404S-1S+1006
 5   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
5CS+6005C+2S-640-1
 6 2H-2E+2002H-1W-1003
 7   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
2D+1N+1103DN-1100
 8 3S+1E+1704S-1S+506
 9  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
2HN+1103NTN-400-7
 10 4S+1S+6503NT-3N+30014
 11  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3D-4E+2003NT-1E-504
 12 1NT+2N+1503HW+1407
 13  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
4S+2S+6804S+1S-6501
 14 3D-1E+502D+1E+1104
 15  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3S-1E+502D+2N-130-2
 16 3NTS+4003NT+1S-430-1
 17  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
1H+2N+1401NTN-902
 18 3S+2N+2003S+2N-2000
Total +22

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
3NT+2N+4603NT+3N-490-1
 4 2S+1S+1402S+1S-1400
 5   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
5CS+6005C+1S-620-1
 6 1NTW-902H-1W-100-5
 7   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
2D+1N+1102H-1N+1005
 8 2S+2S+1704S-1S+506
 9  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT+2S+4603NT+2S-4600
 10 3NT-4N-4006S-2S+200-5
 11  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
2H-2S-1003C-4E-200-7
 12 2HW-1101NT+2N-150-6
 13  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
4SS+6204S+2S-680-2
 14 3D+1E-1303DE+110-1
 15  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
2D+1N+1104S-1E-502
 16 3NTS+4003NTS-4000
 17  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
4H-3N-1502S-3S+1500
 18 4S+1N+6503S+2N-20010
 19  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3NT+1S+6302C+2S-13011
Total +6

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3NT-1E+502DE+904
 2 6S-1W+504SE+42010
 5   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
3NT+2N+6605CS-6002
 6 2H-1W+1002H-1W-1000
 7   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
2H-1N-1002D+1N-110-5
 8 3C-1E+504S-1S+503
 9   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
3NTN+4003NTS-4000
 10 4SS+6204S+1S-650-1
 11  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
2HS+1103C-4E-200-3
 12 1S-2W+1003D+1S-130-1
 13  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
4S+2S+6803NT-2S+20013
 14 3D-1E+502S-1S+503
 15  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3S+1E-1702D+1N-110-7
 16 3NT+1S+4303NT+2S-460-1
 17  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
2NTN+1201HN-801
 18 2S+3N+2003S+1N-1701
 19  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
4H-3E+3004S+1W+65014
 20 3NT+1S+6303C+1S-13011
Total +44

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NT-1E+503NT-5E-250-5
 2 4S+1W-4505SW+4500
 3   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3NT+3N+4903NT+2N-4601
 4 2S+1S+1402S+1S-1400
 7   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
3DS+1103D+2S-150-1
 8 4S-1S-503NTS-400-10
 9   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
3NT+1S+4303NT+1S-4300
 10 4S+1S+6504S+1S-6500
 11  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3DS+1103NT-3W-150-1
 12 3D+1S+1303D+1S-1300
 13  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
4S+2S+6804S+2S-6800
 14 3H-4N-2002D+2E+130-2
 15  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2D+2N+1304S-1E-502
 16 3NT+1S+4303NTN-4001
 17  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
2SX-2E+3001NTN-905
 18 4S+1N+6504SN-6201
 19  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 1SX-2W+5002S-3W-3005
Total -4

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
3NT-1E+503NT-2E-100-2
 2 6S-2W+1003NT+1W+43011
 3   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3NT+3N+4903NT+3N-4900
 4 4S-1S-1003SS-140-6
 5   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
5CS+6003NT+2N-660-2
 6 2H-1W+1002H-1W-1000
 9   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
4H-1N-503NT+1S-430-10
 10 4SS+6204SS-6200
 11   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
2H-1S-502H-1S+500
 12 3H-1W+502HXW+47011
 13  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
4S+1S+6504S+1S-6500
 14 3S-4S-2004H-6N+3003
 15  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3S+1E-1701NTS-90-6
 16 3NT+1S+4303NT+1S-4300
 17  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
1NT-1W+501H-2W-100-2
 18 4S+1N+6504SN-6201
 19  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 2H-4W+4003C+1W+13011
Total +9

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3NT-1E+502NTE+1205
 2 6S-1W+504S+2W+48011
 3  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NT+3N+4903NT+2N-4601
 4 4S-1S-1004S-1S+1000
 5   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
5C+1S+6205CS-6001
 6 2H-1W+1001NTW+905
 7   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
3D+2S+1503DS-1101
 8 3NTS+4004S-1S+5010
 11   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
2H-1S-502H-2S+1002
 12 3NT-4N-4003HX-2W-300-12
 13  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4S+2S+6803NT+1N-6302
 14 3DE-1104S-3S+1501
 15  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT-4N-4001NT+1N-120-11
 16 3NT+1S+4303NT+1S-4300
 17  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
1H+1N+1101DN-701
 18 4SN+6204S+1N-650-1
 19  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3NTN+6003NTS-6000
Total +16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3NT-2E+1003NTE+40011
 2 4H-1W+504S+1W+45011
 3  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
3NT+2N+4603NT+2S-4600
 4 4S-1S-1002S+1S-140-6
 5   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
5C+2S+6405CS-6001
 6 2H-1W+1002H-2E-200-3
 7   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
2D+1N+1102H-1N+1005
 8 4S-1S-503C-1E-50-3
 9   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
3NT+1S+4304H-1N+5010
 10 4SS+6204SS-6200
 13   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
4S+2S+6804SS-6202
 14 2S-2S-1002DE+900
 15  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
3S+1E-1702D+1N-110-7
 16 3NTS+4003NT-1S+5010
 17  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
1HN+801H+1N-110-1
 18 4S+2N+6804S-1N+10013
 19  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3C-1S-1003NT+1N-630-12
Total +31

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3NT+1E-4303NT-1E-50-10
 2 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
 3  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3NT+2N+4603NT+3N-490-1
 4 3C-1N-1003D-1W-100-5
 5  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
5S-4S-4004C+1S-150-11
 6 1NT+1E-1202HW+1100
 7   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
2H-1N-1002D+1N-110-5
 8 4S-1S-502S+2S-170-6
 9   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
3NT+1S+4303NT+1S-4300
 10 4S+1S+6504S+1S-6500
 11   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
2H-2S-1002H-1S+50-2
 12 3HX-2W+3003NT-4N+40012
 15  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT-2S-2001NT-1N+100-3
 16 3NTS+4003NT+1S-430-1
 17  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
1NTN+901NTN-900
 18 4S+1N+6504S+2N-680-1
 19  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
6S-1W+1004S+1W+65013
 20 3NT+3S+6903NT+1N-6302
Total -18

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3NT-1E+503NT-2E-100-2
 2 5S+1W-4806S-1W-50-11
 3  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3NT+3N+4903NT+2N-4601
 4 3SS+1402S+1S-1400
 5  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
5C+1S+6205CS-6001
 6 2H-1W+1002HW+1105
 7   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3DN+1102D+1N-1100
 8 4S-1S-503S+1E-170-6
 9   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3NTS+4003NTN-4000
 10 4S+1S+6504SS-6201
 11   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
2H-1S-502H-1S+500
 12 2HXW-4703H-1W-50-11
 13   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
4SS+6204S+2S-680-2
 14 2DE-902S-2S+1000
 17  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
4H-4N-2001H+1N-110-7
 18 4HX-3W+5003S+3N-2307
 19  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3NT+1S+6303NTN-6001
Total -23

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
3NT-1E+503NT-2E-100-2
 2 6S-1E+504SW+42010
 3  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3NT+2N+4603NT+3N-490-1
 4 3SS+1402H+1S-1400
 5  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
6NTX-1N-2005CS-600-13
 6 1NT+1W-1202H-1E-100-6
 7  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3DS+1103DN-1100
 8 4S-1S-504SS-420-10
 9   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3NT+2S+4603NT+2S-4600
 10 6S-2S-2003NT-4N+4005
 11   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
3NT-3W+1503DS-1101
 12 3D+1S+1303D+1S-1300
 13   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
3NT+1N+6304S+2S-680-2
 14 4S-3S-1503DE+110-1
 15   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
1NT-1N-1003NT-2S+2003
 16 3NT+1S+4303NTS-4001
 19  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
4S+1W-6504H-3E-300-14
 20 3NT+3N+6902S-4W-4007
Total -22

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3NT-1E+503NT-1E-500
 2 6S-1W+504S+1W+45011
 3  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3NT+3N+4903NT+3N-4900
 4 2S+1S+1403C-1N+1006
 5  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3NT+3N+6905C-1S+10013
 6 2H-2W+2002H-1W-1003
 7  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
3DS+1102D+2N-130-1
 8 4SS+4204S-1N+5010
 9   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3NTN+4002HN-1107
 10 3NT-3N-3004S+1S-650-14
 11   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3C-4E+2002HS-1103
 12 3D+1S+1301S-2W-1001
 13   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
4S+1S+6504S+1S-6500
 14 4H-6N-3003S-4S+200-3
 15   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
2D+1N+1103S+1E+1707
 16 3NT-1S-503NTS-400-10
 17   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
1H+1N+1104H-4N+2007
 18 3S+3N+2304HX-3W-500-7
Total +33

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 3  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
3NT+3N+4903NT+3N-4900
 4 3D-2W+2004S-1S+1007
 5  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
3C+3S+1703NT+2N-660-10
 6 2H-1W+1001NT-2E-200-3
 7  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3D+2N+1502D+2N-1301
 8 3SS+1404S-1S+505
 9  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NTN+4002NT+2S-1806
 10 4S+1S+6504S+1S-6500
 11   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
3C-4E+2002H-2S+1007
 12 1NT+2N+1502HW+1106
 13   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
4S+2S+6804S+2S-6800
 14 2D+2E-1303H-4N+2002
 15   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
1NT+1N+1203NT-4N+40011
 16 3NT+1S+4303NT+1S-4300
 17   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
1NTN+901NTN-900
 18 4S+2N+6804S+1N-6501
 19  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
4H-3E+3004S+1W+65014
 20 2S-4W+4003NT+3N-690-7
Total +40

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
3NT-1E+503NT-1E-500
 2 4S+1W-4506S-1W-50-11
 5  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
5CS+6003NT+2N-660-2
 6 2HW-1102H-1W-100-5
 7  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
3DS+1103NT-3S+3009
 8 4S-1S-502S+1S-140-5
 9  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
2HN+1104S-1S+504
 10 4D-2W+2004S+1S-650-10
 11   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
3NT-1E+503D-4E-200-4
 12 3HW-1401NT+2N-150-7
 13   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
3NT-2S-2004S+2S-680-13
 14 2S-1S-503D-1E-50-3
 15   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
1NTS+903S+1E+1706
 16 3NT+1S+4303NT+1S-4300
 17   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
1H+1N+1101HN-801
 18 4S-1N-1004S+2N-680-13
 19   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3NTN+6003NT+1S-630-1
Total -54

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT-2E+1003NT-1E-502
 2 4SW-4206S-1E-50-10
 3  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT+3N+4903NT+3N-4900
 4 4S-1S-1003D-2W-200-7
 7  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
2D+2N+1302D+2N-1300
 8 4SS+4204S-2S+10011
 9  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3NT+1S+4304HN-4200
 10 4S+1S+6503NT-3N+30014
 11  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
2H-1S-502H-1S+500
 12 3NT+1N+6303NTN-6001
 13   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
4S+2S+6804SS-6202
 14 3DE-1103D+1E+1301
 15   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
4S-1E+502D+2N-130-2
 16 3NTN+4003NT+1S-430-1
 17   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
1DN+701H+1N-110-1
 18 4S+1N+6504SN-6201
 19   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
4S+1W-6506S-1W-100-13
 20 3NT+1N+6303NT+3S-690-2
Total -4

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
3NT-2E+1003NT-1E-502
 2 6S-1W+505S+1W+48011
 3  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
3NT+3N+4903NT+3N-4900
 4 3C-1N-1002S+1S-140-6
 5  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3NT+2N+6605CS-6002
 6 2H-1W+1002HW+1105
 9  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
4H-1N-503NT+1S-430-10
 10 4SS+6203NT-3N+30014
 11  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
2H-1S-502NTW+1202
 12 4H-2W+1005D-1S+1005
 13   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
4S+1S+6504S+2S-680-1
 14 2D+1E-1103D-1E-50-4
 15   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
2D+1N+1103S+1E+1707
 16 3NT+2S+4603NT+1S-4301
 17   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
1H-2W+1001NT-1W-502
 18 4SN+6204S+1N-650-1
 19   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3NT+1N+6303C-1S+10012
Total +41

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
3NT-1E+503NT+1E+43010
 2 4S+1W-4504S+1W+4500
 3  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3NT+3N+4903NT+2N-4601
 4 2H+1S+1403SS-1400
 5  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
3NT+2N+6603C+3S-17010
 6 1NT-2E+2002H-1W-1003
 7  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2D+2N+1302D+2N-1300
 8 4S-2S-1004SS-420-11
 11  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
3D-1N-501NT-1W-50-3
 12 4DS+1302S-1W-502
 13  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
4SS+6204S+1S-650-1
 14 1D+2E-1102D+2W+1301
 15   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
4S-1E+502D+1N-110-2
 16 3NTS+4003NTS-4000
 17   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
1NTN+902SX-2E-300-5
 18 4SN+6204S+1N-650-1
 19   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3NTS+6003NTN-6000
Total +4

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
3NTE-4003NT-2E-100-11
 2 4S+1W-4504H-1W-50-11
 3   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
3NT+2N+4603NT+3N-490-1
 4 2S+1S+1403SS-1400
 5  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
5C-1S-1003NT+3N-690-13
 6 2H-1W+1002H-2W-200-3
 7  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
3NT-3S-3003DS-110-9
 8 2S+1S+1404S-1S+505
 9  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
3NT+1S+4304H-1N+5010
 10 3NT-3N-3004SS-620-14
 13  19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
3NT-2N-2004S+1S-650-13
 14 2D-1E+503DE+1104
 15   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
2D+2N+1303S-1E-502
 16 3NT+1S+4303NTS-4001
 17   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
1HN+802NTN-120-1
 18 3S+1N+1702S+3N-200-1
 19   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 3C+1W-1302H-4W-400-11
Total -66

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
2NTE-1203NT-1E-50-5
 2 4S+2W-4806S-1W-50-11
 3   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
3NT+3N+4903NT+2N-4601
 4 3D-1W+1003C-1N+1005
 5  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
5CS+6006NTX-1N+20013
 6 2H-1E+1001NT+1W+1206
 7  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
2D+2N+1303D+2N-150-1
 8 4S-1S-503SS-140-5
 9  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
4HN+4203NT+1S-4300
 10 3NT-3N-3004S+1S-650-14
 11  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
1NT-1W+503D-1N+503
 12 2S-1W+504DS-130-2
 15  20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
3NT-1S-1004H-2S+2003
 16 3NTS+4004S-3S+15011
 17   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
2S-3S-1504H-3N+1500
 18 3S+2N+2004S+1N-650-10
 19   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 2S-3W+3001SX-2W-500-5
Total -11

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 19 Nigel & Pauline Durie
Joe & Stella Bateman
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   5 Margaret McCabe & Peter Lisle
John McCourt & Iain Gordon
3NT-2E+1003NT-1E-502
 2 3NT+1W-4306S-2W-100-11
 3   7 Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor
Bob & Jen Horton
3NT+2S+4603NT+2N-4600
 4 2S+1S+1404S-1S+1006
 5   9 Mary Page & Norman McTaggart
Neil & Inga Aiston
5CS+6005C+1S-620-1
 6 2HW-1102H-1W-100-5
 7  11 Colin Hepworth & Brenda Osborne
Janet & Frank Springett
2D+2N+1303DS-1101
 8 4S-1N-504SS-420-10
 9  13 Alan Chapman & Jocelyn Gordon
Sadie Robson & Jean Laing
4S-1S-502HN-110-4
 10 4S+1S+6504D-2W-20010
 11  15 Robert & Rhona Stead
Patricia Tuff & David Morrison
2NTW-1202H-1S+50-2
 12 5D-1S-1004H-2W-100-5
 13  17 Tom & Joyce Liddell
Peter Marshall & Harold Wells
4S+1S+6503NT-2N+20013
 14 3DE-1102D-1E-50-4
 17   1 Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham
Jim Hodgson & John Kingcome
1NTN+901H+2N-140-2
 18 3S+2N+2003S+2N-2000
 19   3 Bill Aynsley & Dan Benison
Jo Lormor & Trevor Stone
4S+1W-6504H-3E-300-14
 20 3C+1S+1303NT+1S-630-11
Total -37

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 20 Margaret Gilbert & Derek Morse
Chris Bonney & Lesley Milner
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 Alex Simpson & John Armstrong
Barry Graham & Bernard Shepherd
3NT-5E+2503NT-1E-505
 2 5SW-4504S+1W+4500
 3   6 Ian Rankin & David Rossiter
Robin Sunley & Bill Richardson
3NT+2N+4603NT+3N-490-1
 4 4S-1S-1004S-1S+1000
 5   8 Neville Green & Joan Harvey
Emily Goodway & Betty Day
4C+1S+1505S-4S+40011
 6 2HW-1101NT+1E+1200
 7  10 Ken Yates & David Joy
Winnie Beeforth & Frances Smith
3DN+1103DS-1100
 8 4SS+4204S-1S+5010
 9  12 Mike Craig & Jill Harrison
David Gunn & Norman Henry
2NT+2S+1803NTN-400-6
 10 4S+1S+6504S+1S-6500
 11  14 John Boughey & Hayden Dando
Peter Williams & Tom Robinson
2H-1S-502H-1S+500
 12 3NTN+6003NT+1N-630-1
 13  16 Brian & Margaret Algar
Mike Richardson & Gregor Grant
4S+1S+6504SS-6201
 14 2D+2W-1301D+2E+110-1
 15  18 David & Margaret Thompson
Barbara Taylor & Ann Squires
4H-2S-2003NT-1S+100-3
 16 4S-3S-1503NTS-400-11
 19   2 Peter Rodgerson & Brian Pacey
Peter Avery & Elaine Purvis
4S+1W-6504S+1W+6500
 20 2C+2S+1303NT+1S-630-11
Total -7

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Saturday 02 March 2013 at 8:50 PM

item3